Industrials Stocks
1,074 stocks listed in India are classified under Industrials, sorted by market cap. The largest is L&T.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 1,074
- Total market cap
- ₹55.27 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 32.4
- Median 1M
- −3.5%
- Median 1Y
- −12.9%
Figures cover 1,012 of 1,074 companies, those with market data. 136 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- RR Kabel +12.3%
- Carborundum Universal +11.3%
- Syrma SGS +9.3%
- PTC Industries +8.8%
- Aditya Infotech +8.1%
Top losers, 1M
- Data Patterns −15.5%
- Garden Reach Shipbuilders −14.2%
- Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders −13.3%
- Ashok Leyland −11.9%
- Timken −11.4%
All Industrials Stocks
1–100 of 1074, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L&T | ₹3,627.50 | ₹4.99 L Cr | 30.1 | −7.7% | −3.8% |
| Hindustan Aeronautics | ₹4,760.00 | ₹3.18 L Cr | 34.1 | −3.0% | +0.3% |
| Bharat Electronics | ₹373.90 | ₹2.73 L Cr | 44.5 | −7.5% | −8.7% |
| Bharat Heavy Electricals | ₹439.90 | ₹1.53 L Cr | 62.9 | +2.1% | +87.3% |
| Tata Motors | ₹404.50 | ₹1.49 L Cr | 35.5 | −6.9% | — |
| ABB | ₹6,855.50 | ₹1.45 L Cr | 48.6 | −5.8% | +33.2% |
| Hitachi Energy | ₹31,290.00 | ₹1.39 L Cr | 121.2 | −0.5% | +75.9% |
| CG Power & Industrial Solutions | ₹867.50 | ₹1.37 L Cr | 109.3 | −4.6% | +16.1% |
| Cummins | ₹4,835.00 | ₹1.34 L Cr | 56.6 | −4.6% | +22.2% |
| Siemens | ₹3,654.00 | ₹1.30 L Cr | 39.7 | −7.7% | +18.7% |
| Polycab | ₹8,405.00 | ₹1.27 L Cr | 44.2 | +2.0% | +9.4% |
| Siemens Energy | ₹3,118.10 | ₹1.11 L Cr | 74.6 | −2.0% | −2.1% |
| GE Vernova T&D | ₹4,254.00 | ₹1.09 L Cr | 83.4 | −6.5% | +39.7% |
| Ashok Leyland | ₹144.25 | ₹84,730 Cr | 24.4 | −11.9% | +5.0% |
| Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders | ₹2,027.00 | ₹81,765 Cr | 28.6 | −13.3% | −28.4% |
| Apar Industries | ₹18,100.00 | ₹75,789 Cr | 61.5 | +3.4% | +112.7% |
| Welspun Corp | ₹2,793.90 | ₹73,700 Cr | 31.9 | +4.4% | +230.6% |
| Waaree Energies | ₹2,345.00 | ₹67,454 Cr | 17.7 | −10.7% | −31.1% |
| APL Apollo Tubes | ₹2,157.40 | ₹59,902 Cr | 48.7 | +0.2% | +23.8% |
| Suzlon Energy | ₹39.57 | ₹54,391 Cr | 17.1 | −10.3% | −27.2% |
| Aditya Infotech | ₹4,134.10 | ₹48,907 Cr | 101.9 | +8.1% | +203.4% |
| KEI Industries | ₹4,654.20 | ₹44,494 Cr | 44.6 | +1.7% | +8.0% |
| Supreme Industries | ₹3,493.80 | ₹44,381 Cr | 43.0 | +3.9% | −18.1% |
| Premier Energies | ₹908.85 | ₹41,257 Cr | 24.7 | −6.7% | −11.9% |
| Rail Vikas Nigam | ₹192.74 | ₹40,187 Cr | 44.7 | −5.9% | −43.2% |
| Bharat Dynamics | ₹1,089.00 | ₹39,919 Cr | 76.6 | −8.5% | −27.9% |
| Thermax | ₹3,308.50 | ₹39,423 Cr | 66.4 | −10.1% | +3.7% |
| PTC Industries | ₹25,715.00 | ₹38,553 Cr | 306.9 | +8.8% | +56.6% |
| Astral | ₹1,430.40 | ₹38,428 Cr | 66.8 | +1.4% | +0.7% |
| AIA Engineering | ₹3,746.10 | ₹34,959 Cr | 27.6 | −8.6% | +15.9% |
| Syrma SGS | ₹1,737.20 | ₹33,499 Cr | 91.0 | +9.3% | +109.4% |
| Cochin Shipyard | ₹1,232.00 | ₹32,412 Cr | 47.6 | −10.8% | −30.0% |
| Kirloskar Oil Engines | ₹2,193.00 | ₹31,913 Cr | 58.4 | +1.1% | +148.0% |
| RR Kabel | ₹2,721.50 | ₹30,782 Cr | 50.7 | +12.3% | +115.4% |
| Shyam Metalics & Energy | ₹1,088.50 | ₹30,384 Cr | 27.1 | +1.3% | +17.6% |
| Escorts Kubota | ₹2,673.00 | ₹29,905 Cr | 21.6 | −7.8% | −25.3% |
| Honeywell Automation | ₹32,425.00 | ₹28,669 Cr | 52.0 | −6.2% | −10.3% |
| Schneider Electric Infra | ₹1,185.60 | ₹28,348 Cr | 154.2 | −3.4% | +41.7% |
| TD Power Systems | ₹825.65 | ₹25,798 Cr | 93.8 | +2.6% | +177.4% |
| Kalpataru Projects International | ₹1,418.10 | ₹24,217 Cr | 21.3 | −1.2% | +12.6% |
| Garden Reach Shipbuilders | ₹2,081.90 | ₹23,849 Cr | 29.8 | −14.2% | −20.1% |
| MTAR Technologies | ₹7,697.00 | ₹23,676 Cr | 175.9 | +5.3% | +307.5% |
| Jyoti CNC Automation | ₹1,016.50 | ₹23,118 Cr | 71.9 | +3.2% | +8.0% |
| Data Patterns | ₹4,082.90 | ₹22,858 Cr | 85.3 | −15.5% | +50.2% |
| Carborundum Universal | ₹1,196.20 | ₹22,788 Cr | 108.8 | +11.3% | +28.9% |
| Diamond Power Infrastructure | ₹379.70 | ₹22,709 Cr | 110.1 | +2.9% | +170.7% |
| Grindwell Norton | ₹1,997.10 | ₹22,112 Cr | 50.7 | +5.9% | +19.3% |
| Timken | ₹2,927.00 | ₹22,017 Cr | 53.8 | −11.4% | −0.1% |
| Finolex Cables | ₹1,438.30 | ₹21,997 Cr | 27.5 | +1.0% | +80.2% |
| Kaynes Technology India | ₹3,222.10 | ₹21,599 Cr | 62.5 | −8.1% | −52.9% |
| IRB Infrastructure Developers | ₹17.88 | ₹21,595 Cr | 22.6 | −9.0% | −16.3% |
| Emmvee Photovoltaic Power | ₹296.70 | ₹20,542 Cr | 15.6 | −14.3% | — |
| NBCC | ₹75.92 | ₹20,498 Cr | 27.7 | −8.4% | −33.0% |
| HBL Engineering | ₹730.35 | ₹20,245 Cr | 25.9 | +1.1% | −20.3% |
| Cemindia Projects | ₹1,160.40 | ₹19,934 Cr | 33.1 | −6.7% | +44.4% |
| Azad Engineering | ₹2,968.40 | ₹19,170 Cr | 137.9 | +4.2% | +81.0% |
| INOX India | ₹2,078.70 | ₹18,900 Cr | 74.0 | −7.5% | +74.5% |
| Happy Forgings | ₹1,966.30 | ₹18,562 Cr | 56.6 | −9.4% | +113.6% |
| Elgi Equipments | ₹576.70 | ₹18,276 Cr | 40.8 | −6.6% | +22.1% |
| Jindal SAW | ₹281.10 | ₹17,977 Cr | 27.5 | −9.9% | +37.1% |
| Ratnamani Metals & Tubes | ₹2,547.10 | ₹17,853 Cr | 41.3 | −9.4% | +9.8% |
| Aequs | ₹265.90 | ₹17,833 Cr | — | +17.7% | — |
| LMW | ₹16,023.00 | ₹17,117 Cr | 97.9 | −9.6% | +8.1% |
| Garware Hi-Tech Films | ₹7,193.50 | ₹16,712 Cr | 43.1 | +3.9% | +141.0% |
| Engineers India | ₹296.45 | ₹16,662 Cr | 21.2 | +10.2% | +48.6% |
| Triveni Turbine | ₹520.15 | ₹16,535 Cr | 49.1 | −8.7% | −1.0% |
| BEML | ₹1,950.50 | ₹16,246 Cr | 91.0 | −3.6% | −10.9% |
| Astra Microwave Products | ₹1,689.80 | ₹16,044 Cr | 84.9 | +0.6% | +55.7% |
| Avalon Technologies | ₹2,378.00 | ₹15,905 Cr | 118.9 | +5.0% | +95.1% |
| Graphite | ₹807.40 | ₹15,775 Cr | 74.1 | −2.2% | +45.7% |
| Swan Defence & Heavy Industries | ₹2,931.10 | ₹15,442 Cr | — | +7.5% | +338.8% |
| Apollo Micro Systems | ₹401.40 | ₹14,916 Cr | 117.4 | −4.9% | +26.7% |
| Usha Martin | ₹483.15 | ₹14,724 Cr | 29.0 | −2.3% | +5.4% |
| Zen Technologies | ₹1,610.00 | ₹14,537 Cr | 80.7 | −6.5% | +15.5% |
| Shaily Engineering Plastics | ₹3,156.70 | ₹14,519 Cr | 81.6 | −3.7% | +30.4% |
| Gallantt Ispat | ₹595.60 | ₹14,371 Cr | 33.0 | +9.0% | −9.0% |
| Action Construction Equipment | ₹1,201.10 | ₹14,303 Cr | 32.8 | +6.4% | +11.1% |
| Tega Industries | ₹1,901.90 | ₹14,289 Cr | 2971.7 | +10.0% | −1.5% |
| Atlanta Electricals | ₹1,846.00 | ₹14,195 Cr | 65.3 | +3.8% | +86.2% |
| Godawari Power & Ispat | ₹209.09 | ₹14,077 Cr | 17.4 | −14.5% | −13.2% |
| Kirloskar Brothers | ₹1,710.30 | ₹13,581 Cr | 36.4 | −4.1% | −12.6% |
| KSB | ₹776.40 | ₹13,512 Cr | 55.0 | −3.5% | −2.9% |
| SKF India Industrial | ₹2,567.70 | ₹12,694 Cr | 0.0 | −11.1% | — |
| Ingersoll Rand | ₹4,015.10 | ₹12,675 Cr | 47.4 | −12.2% | +2.4% |
| Fujiyama Power Systems | ₹411.05 | ₹12,615 Cr | 41.9 | −8.2% | — |
| Quality Power Electrical Equipments | ₹1,512.00 | ₹11,710 Cr | 87.9 | +6.0% | +55.3% |
| Inox Wind | ₹67.17 | ₹11,609 Cr | 33.8 | −12.2% | −55.2% |
| Techno Electric | ₹955.70 | ₹11,115 Cr | 25.8 | −1.7% | −28.9% |
| Voltamp Transformers | ₹10,507.00 | ₹10,630 Cr | 33.5 | −6.3% | +48.0% |
| Paras Defence Space Tech | ₹1,292.60 | ₹10,417 Cr | 110.3 | −10.0% | +82.7% |
| Titagarh Rail Systems | ₹763.75 | ₹10,286 Cr | 54.5 | −9.3% | −14.8% |
| Welspun Enterprises | ₹725.70 | ₹10,045 Cr | 32.9 | −7.7% | +36.6% |
| Ircon International | ₹104.73 | ₹9,850 Cr | 18.8 | −7.5% | −39.8% |
| KEC International | ₹362.45 | ₹9,648 Cr | 17.4 | −10.8% | −57.8% |
| Dynamatic Technologies | ₹14,128.00 | ₹9,595 Cr | 211.2 | +16.8% | +82.3% |
| RITES | ₹198.79 | ₹9,554 Cr | 22.9 | −5.0% | −21.2% |
| Kennametal | ₹4,285.20 | ₹9,418 Cr | 48.0 | −8.5% | +105.8% |
| Finolex Industries | ₹151.58 | ₹9,405 Cr | 15.3 | −1.2% | −20.5% |
| KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration | ₹1,413.00 | ₹9,249 Cr | 92.1 | −11.3% | +66.4% |
| Elecon Engineering Company | ₹408.85 | ₹9,175 Cr | 38.8 | −3.1% | −25.9% |
Industries in Industrials
Related sectors
Industrials stocks: common questions
How many Industrials stocks are listed in India?
1,074 stocks are classified under Industrials on Tapetide. They span Capital Goods, Construction & Infrastructure.
Which is the largest Industrials company by market cap?
L&T, at ₹4.99 L Cr. It is followed by Hindustan Aeronautics and Bharat Electronics.
What is the P/E ratio of the Industrials sector?
32.4, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 136 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Industrials stocks performed over the last year?
The median Industrials stock moved −12.9% over the past year.