Construction & Infrastructure Stocks
180 stocks listed in India are classified under Construction, part of Industrials, sorted by market cap. The largest is L&T.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 180
- Total market cap
- ₹8.44 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 15.9
- Median 1M
- −4.3%
- Median 1Y
- −27.0%
Figures cover 166 of 180 companies, those with market data. 26 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- McNally Bharat Engineering Company +37.9%
- BGR Energy Systems +22.9%
- Isgec Heavy Engineering +13.8%
- Engineers India +10.2%
- SEPC +8.4%
Top losers, 1M
- PNC Infratech −21.2%
- Ramky Infrastructure −20.0%
- GHV Infra Projects −18.7%
- Gayatri Projects −18.0%
- HG Infra Engineering −16.5%
All Construction & Infrastructure Stocks
1–100 of 180, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L&T | ₹3,627.50 | ₹4.99 L Cr | 30.1 | −7.7% | −3.8% |
| Rail Vikas Nigam | ₹192.74 | ₹40,187 Cr | 44.7 | −5.9% | −43.2% |
| Kalpataru Projects International | ₹1,418.10 | ₹24,217 Cr | 21.3 | −1.2% | +12.6% |
| IRB Infrastructure Developers | ₹17.88 | ₹21,595 Cr | 22.6 | −9.0% | −16.3% |
| NBCC | ₹75.92 | ₹20,498 Cr | 27.7 | −8.4% | −33.0% |
| Cemindia Projects | ₹1,160.40 | ₹19,934 Cr | 33.1 | −6.7% | +44.4% |
| Engineers India | ₹296.45 | ₹16,662 Cr | 21.2 | +10.2% | +48.6% |
| Techno Electric | ₹955.70 | ₹11,115 Cr | 25.8 | −1.7% | −28.9% |
| Welspun Enterprises | ₹725.70 | ₹10,045 Cr | 32.9 | −7.7% | +36.6% |
| Ircon International | ₹104.73 | ₹9,850 Cr | 18.8 | −7.5% | −39.8% |
| KEC International | ₹362.45 | ₹9,648 Cr | 17.4 | −10.8% | −57.8% |
| RITES | ₹198.79 | ₹9,554 Cr | 22.9 | −5.0% | −21.2% |
| Afcons Infrastructure | ₹240.42 | ₹8,842 Cr | 61.0 | −5.3% | −48.1% |
| NCC | ₹123.38 | ₹7,746 Cr | 11.1 | −12.5% | −40.8% |
| GR Infraprojects | ₹783.80 | ₹7,584 Cr | 7.5 | −8.4% | −38.2% |
| Power Mech Projects | ₹2,392.90 | ₹7,565 Cr | 19.3 | −1.2% | −10.4% |
| Isgec Heavy Engineering | ₹905.55 | ₹6,658 Cr | 34.0 | +13.8% | −1.8% |
| Ceigall India | ₹367.45 | ₹6,401 Cr | 20.0 | −3.4% | +43.0% |
| Dilip Buildcon | ₹392.65 | ₹6,378 Cr | 5.4 | −2.7% | −23.9% |
| Nxt-Infra Trust | ₹98.00 | ₹5,578 Cr | 21.2 | +2.1% | −2.2% |
| Hindustan Construction Company | ₹19.21 | ₹5,032 Cr | 30.0 | −15.5% | −19.3% |
| Man Infraconstruction | ₹114.42 | ₹4,619 Cr | 21.4 | −9.8% | −22.3% |
| Sterling & Wilson Renewable Energy | ₹167.77 | ₹3,918 Cr | — | −6.9% | −32.9% |
| Capital Infra Trust | ₹77.06 | ₹3,817 Cr | 8.0 | +0.1% | +2.1% |
| Ahluwalia Contracts | ₹562.15 | ₹3,766 Cr | 16.7 | −6.5% | −42.0% |
| PNC Infratech | ₹138.26 | ₹3,547 Cr | 4.8 | −21.2% | −51.3% |
| J Kumar Infraprojects | ₹441.80 | ₹3,343 Cr | 8.8 | −7.2% | −29.5% |
| KNR Constructions | ₹112.13 | ₹3,153 Cr | 8.0 | −10.8% | −41.1% |
| PSP Projects | ₹758.30 | ₹3,006 Cr | 40.9 | −10.4% | −1.2% |
| Ashoka Buildcon | ₹106.50 | ₹2,990 Cr | 1.2 | −6.5% | −43.9% |
| Interarch Building Solutions | ₹1,673.30 | ₹2,814 Cr | 20.9 | −3.2% | −11.4% |
| HG Infra Engineering | ₹404.05 | ₹2,633 Cr | 14.1 | −16.5% | −56.9% |
| Patel Engineering | ₹24.92 | ₹2,472 Cr | 8.8 | −6.4% | −30.6% |
| Anantam Highways Trust | ₹104.00 | ₹2,278 Cr | 4.9 | −3.4% | — |
| GK Energy | ₹109.10 | ₹2,213 Cr | 9.9 | −14.7% | −41.4% |
| BGR Energy Systems | ₹286.05 | ₹2,064 Cr | — | +22.9% | −18.8% |
| Simplex Infrastructures | ₹246.35 | ₹1,949 Cr | 42.5 | −3.4% | −11.9% |
| GHV Infra Projects | ₹232.70 | ₹1,871 Cr | 34.4 | −18.7% | −28.1% |
| Ramky Infrastructure | ₹265.80 | ₹1,839 Cr | 7.8 | −20.0% | −57.7% |
| M & B Engineering | ₹271.27 | ₹1,551 Cr | 16.1 | +6.7% | −26.4% |
| Garuda Construction & Engineering | ₹165.17 | ₹1,537 Cr | 11.3 | −9.2% | −16.0% |
| GPT Infraprojects | ₹120.47 | ₹1,522 Cr | 15.5 | +7.4% | +9.9% |
| McNally Bharat Engineering Company | ₹455.60 | ₹1,519 Cr | 0.4 | +37.9% | +13,832.7% |
| Capacite Infraprojects | ₹172.98 | ₹1,463 Cr | 7.9 | −9.9% | −38.8% |
| Vikran Engineering | ₹55.66 | ₹1,436 Cr | 13.9 | −2.5% | −44.9% |
| SPML Infra | ₹151.67 | ₹1,287 Cr | 13.9 | −11.6% | −35.5% |
| B L Kashyap & Sons | ₹57.02 | ₹1,285 Cr | 2851.0 | +5.8% | −7.9% |
| Solarworld Energy Solutions | ₹126.59 | ₹1,097 Cr | 9.4 | −10.5% | −62.2% |
| SEPC | ₹5.71 | ₹1,097 Cr | 43.9 | +8.4% | −51.0% |
| Gayatri Projects | ₹21.35 | ₹991 Cr | 0.2 | −18.0% | +94.3% |
| Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global | ₹366.85 | ₹953 Cr | 9.1 | −14.4% | −21.1% |
| SRM Contractors | ₹394.40 | ₹905 Cr | 7.7 | −10.2% | −29.9% |
| Likhitha Infrastructure | ₹224.19 | ₹884 Cr | 27.1 | +3.3% | −4.3% |
| Viviana Power Tech | ₹847.85 | ₹858 Cr | 15.6 | +12.7% | −19.5% |
| AB Infrabuild | ₹12.50 | ₹798 Cr | 41.7 | +10.2% | −37.2% |
| Mold-Tek Technologies | ₹114.27 | ₹686 Cr | — | +10.2% | +9.5% |
| Om Infra | ₹69.40 | ₹668 Cr | 20.7 | −12.8% | −44.3% |
| Goel Construction Company | ₹417.90 | ₹604 Cr | — | +4.5% | +27.8% |
| Jaiprakash Associates | — | ₹594 Cr | — | — | −27.0% |
| Axentra Corp | ₹292.70 | ₹577 Cr | 1393.8 | −3.0% | — |
| E to E Transportation Infrastructure | ₹304.00 | ₹525 Cr | — | −13.6% | — |
| Supreme Infrastructure | ₹52.91 | ₹516 Cr | 0.1 | −37.8% | −52.0% |
| IL&FS Engineering & Construction Co | ₹39.01 | ₹512 Cr | 48.2 | +1.2% | +45.2% |
| Univastu | ₹140.35 | ₹505 Cr | 16.6 | −8.3% | +59.9% |
| B.R.Goyal Infrastructure | ₹192.05 | ₹458 Cr | — | +4.8% | +40.2% |
| WS Industries | ₹57.94 | ₹440 Cr | 156.6 | −6.4% | −19.5% |
| Brahmaputra Infrastructure | ₹148.79 | ₹432 Cr | 7.1 | −5.4% | +64.0% |
| Markolines Pavement Technologies | ₹174.62 | ₹388 Cr | 14.4 | +2.2% | −5.2% |
| Ganesh Infraworld | ₹85.30 | ₹373 Cr | 4.0 | −16.0% | −63.5% |
| MBL Infrastructure | ₹23.50 | ₹366 Cr | — | +2.2% | −44.9% |
| Vishnusurya Projects | ₹139.95 | ₹363 Cr | 8.3 | −10.8% | −14.2% |
| GVK Power & Infrastructure | ₹2.26 | ₹357 Cr | — | +0.4% | −35.8% |
| Chavda Infra | ₹54.00 | ₹353 Cr | — | −13.8% | +7.2% |
| Vishnu Prakash R Punglia | ₹26.87 | ₹335 Cr | — | −25.7% | −72.7% |
| GRE Renew Enertech | ₹224.45 | ₹321 Cr | — | +21.3% | — |
| Zodiac Energy | ₹208.78 | ₹316 Cr | 12.4 | −8.4% | −44.9% |
| Deepak Builders & Engineers | ₹6.35 | ₹296 Cr | 10.8 | −10.1% | −62.0% |
| Savy Infra & Logistics | ₹131.10 | ₹273 Cr | 0.4 | −6.4% | −3.7% |
| Atmastco | ₹102.50 | ₹268 Cr | 15.5 | −21.3% | −49.6% |
| SAB Industries | ₹171.00 | ₹260 Cr | — | −2.3% | +22.8% |
| RPP Infra Projects | ₹50.59 | ₹251 Cr | 60.2 | −16.2% | −58.1% |
| Globe Civil Projects | ₹41.22 | ₹246 Cr | 9.7 | −6.8% | −41.7% |
| Solarium Green Energy | ₹116.30 | ₹243 Cr | — | −20.9% | −66.3% |
| Telge Projects | ₹233.00 | ₹228 Cr | 29.9 | +8.1% | +90.4% |
| Destiny Logistics | ₹100.65 | ₹226 Cr | 50.3 | −5.0% | −17.8% |
| Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways | ₹84.49 | ₹210 Cr | — | −0.6% | −29.0% |
| Pratham EPC Projects | ₹114.25 | ₹208 Cr | — | −7.5% | −20.4% |
| HVAX Technologies | ₹700.10 | ₹194 Cr | — | +4.7% | −26.3% |
| Madhav Infra Projects | ₹7.18 | ₹194 Cr | 7.4 | −9.8% | −31.8% |
| Current Infraprojects | ₹90.00 | ₹172 Cr | — | +10.1% | −37.1% |
| Niraj Cement Structurals | ₹27.23 | ₹163 Cr | 6.6 | 0.0% | −16.9% |
| Karbonsteel Engineering | ₹114.45 | ₹162 Cr | — | +3.7% | −37.5% |
| Modulex Construction Technologies | ₹15.34 | ₹161 Cr | — | +0.5% | −33.3% |
| Refex Renewables & Infrastructure | ₹357.95 | ₹161 Cr | — | +5.1% | −49.4% |
| AVP Infracon | ₹60.80 | ₹152 Cr | — | +3.4% | −63.2% |
| Tarmat | ₹56.20 | ₹141 Cr | 19.7 | −5.7% | +3.2% |
| Jayant Infratech | ₹130.74 | ₹135 Cr | 23.8 | +89.8% | +83.2% |
| Desco Infratech | ₹175.55 | ₹135 Cr | — | +3.7% | −31.0% |
| Winsol Engineers | ₹116.00 | ₹134 Cr | 20.7 | +1.5% | −35.7% |
| Bharat Road Network | ₹15.72 | ₹132 Cr | — | −6.0% | −32.0% |
Related sectors
Construction & Infrastructure stocks: common questions
How many Construction & Infrastructure stocks are listed in India?
180 stocks are classified under Construction & Infrastructure on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Construction & Infrastructure company by market cap?
L&T, at ₹4.99 L Cr. It is followed by Rail Vikas Nigam and Kalpataru Projects International.
What is the P/E ratio of the Construction & Infrastructure sector?
15.9, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 26 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Construction & Infrastructure stocks performed over the last year?
The median Construction & Infrastructure stock moved −27.0% over the past year.