FMCG Stocks
433 stocks listed in India are classified under Fast Moving Consumer Goods, sorted by market cap. The largest is HUL.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 433
- Total market cap
- ₹25.04 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 29.8
- Median 1M
- −3.3%
- Median 1Y
- −14.8%
Figures cover 395 of 433 companies, those with market data. 82 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Cupid +29.2%
- Allied Blenders & Distillers +11.6%
- Patanjali Foods +6.0%
- Vadilal Industries +5.2%
- Tilaknagar Industries +4.4%
Top losers, 1M
- Mrs. Bectors Food −15.9%
- Kwality Walls −15.9%
- Bikaji Foods International −14.2%
- Bombay Burmah Trading −12.5%
- Avanti Feeds −11.5%
All FMCG Stocks
1–100 of 433, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUL | ₹1,820.70 | ₹4.28 L Cr | 28.6 | −5.5% | −25.8% |
| ITC | ₹257.90 | ₹3.23 L Cr | 16.3 | −0.8% | −35.4% |
| Nestle | ₹1,324.70 | ₹2.55 L Cr | 66.1 | −4.2% | +11.5% |
| Varun Beverages | ₹433.30 | ₹1.47 L Cr | 43.3 | +4.0% | −2.1% |
| Britannia Industries | ₹4,774.50 | ₹1.15 L Cr | 44.2 | −3.8% | −18.6% |
| Marico | ₹782.40 | ₹1.02 L Cr | 53.8 | −2.5% | +9.7% |
| United Spirits | ₹1,349.70 | ₹98,171 Cr | 52.1 | −3.3% | +2.6% |
| Tata Consumer Products | ₹958.80 | ₹94,892 Cr | 58.0 | −3.3% | −14.2% |
| Godrej Consumer Products | ₹852.05 | ₹87,191 Cr | 45.5 | −1.5% | −23.3% |
| Dabur India | ₹374.40 | ₹66,417 Cr | 33.7 | −0.4% | −23.2% |
| Radico Khaitan | ₹4,555.00 | ₹61,029 Cr | 86.7 | +4.3% | +52.0% |
| Cupid | ₹361.80 | ₹48,650 Cr | 354.7 | +29.2% | +628.1% |
| Colgate Palmolive | ₹1,767.00 | ₹48,060 Cr | 35.7 | −1.7% | −20.5% |
| Patanjali Foods | ₹361.35 | ₹39,319 Cr | 19.9 | +6.0% | −38.7% |
| United Breweries | ₹1,164.80 | ₹30,798 Cr | 77.9 | −7.3% | −33.9% |
| Godfrey Phillips | ₹1,791.80 | ₹27,949 Cr | 20.4 | −7.0% | −45.6% |
| Hatsun Agro Product | ₹1,110.00 | ₹24,725 Cr | 67.7 | −9.3% | +27.0% |
| AWL Agri Business | ₹183.37 | ₹23,832 Cr | 20.6 | −0.9% | −31.8% |
| Gillette | ₹7,076.50 | ₹23,059 Cr | 34.5 | −3.2% | −25.4% |
| P&G Hygiene and Health Care | ₹6,950.50 | ₹22,562 Cr | 28.5 | −7.6% | −51.0% |
| Allied Blenders & Distillers | ₹705.60 | ₹19,736 Cr | 89.3 | +11.6% | +33.4% |
| Emami | ₹364.60 | ₹15,915 Cr | 21.3 | +0.2% | −32.1% |
| Zydus Wellness | ₹491.85 | ₹15,649 Cr | 83.1 | −10.9% | +7.9% |
| Mamaearth | ₹472.40 | ₹15,401 Cr | 61.8 | +0.3% | +66.6% |
| Balrampur Chini Mills | ₹700.80 | ₹14,829 Cr | 38.3 | +1.4% | +48.4% |
| LT Foods | ₹414.45 | ₹14,392 Cr | 22.5 | −5.4% | +3.5% |
| CCL Products | ₹1,050.40 | ₹14,026 Cr | 32.4 | −2.8% | +26.7% |
| Tilaknagar Industries | ₹544.35 | ₹13,494 Cr | — | +4.4% | +20.1% |
| DOMS Industries | ₹2,070.30 | ₹12,564 Cr | 57.8 | −2.4% | −18.1% |
| Manorama Industries | ₹1,984.00 | ₹12,523 Cr | 44.8 | −3.5% | +32.8% |
| EID Parry | ₹699.35 | ₹12,445 Cr | 26.8 | −3.0% | −32.5% |
| Godrej Agrovet | ₹630.00 | ₹12,122 Cr | 27.1 | −6.8% | −6.0% |
| Bikaji Foods International | ₹470.35 | ₹11,793 Cr | 43.5 | −14.2% | −35.6% |
| Avanti Feeds | ₹706.50 | ₹9,626 Cr | 18.1 | −11.5% | +6.0% |
| KRBL | ₹393.05 | ₹8,997 Cr | 11.9 | −6.7% | +6.8% |
| Bombay Burmah Trading | ₹1,245.40 | ₹8,689 Cr | 6.7 | −12.5% | −34.1% |
| Kwality Walls | ₹36.21 | ₹8,508 Cr | — | −15.9% | — |
| Gujarat Ambuja Exports | ₹166.86 | ₹7,653 Cr | 18.4 | +2.3% | +62.1% |
| Orkla | ₹550.60 | ₹7,543 Cr | 25.6 | −6.9% | — |
| Hindustan Foods | ₹571.85 | ₹6,929 Cr | 43.3 | −7.6% | +8.8% |
| Jyothy Labs | ₹187.57 | ₹6,888 Cr | 24.2 | −3.8% | −39.7% |
| Bajaj Consumer Care | ₹492.40 | ₹6,432 Cr | 28.8 | −5.4% | +85.3% |
| Mrs. Bectors Food | ₹203.90 | ₹6,260 Cr | 42.1 | −15.9% | −19.6% |
| Gokul Agro Resources | ₹206.00 | ₹6,079 Cr | 14.5 | −9.2% | +6.6% |
| Dodla Dairy | ₹995.90 | ₹6,008 Cr | 24.5 | −8.7% | −23.9% |
| Piccadily Agro Industries | ₹575.15 | ₹5,669 Cr | 40.3 | −4.5% | −11.7% |
| Triveni Engineering & Industries | ₹250.92 | ₹5,529 Cr | 20.0 | −1.8% | −28.1% |
| Vadilal Industries | ₹7,319.50 | ₹5,261 Cr | 24.0 | +5.2% | +38.2% |
| Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar | ₹21.12 | ₹5,049 Cr | 117.3 | +0.9% | −3.3% |
| Shree Renuka Sugars | ₹22.43 | ₹4,774 Cr | — | −9.8% | −25.6% |
| Bannari Amman Sugars | ₹3,411.30 | ₹4,278 Cr | 35.1 | −3.0% | +0.2% |
| Dalmia Bharat Sugar & Industries | ₹484.50 | ₹3,922 Cr | 18.9 | +16.1% | +32.9% |
| Parag Milk Foods | ₹305.85 | ₹3,842 Cr | 29.6 | +13.9% | +10.4% |
| Trualt Bioenergy | ₹443.25 | ₹3,801 Cr | 24.3 | +6.5% | −13.5% |
| Heritage Foods | ₹391.80 | ₹3,636 Cr | 27.0 | −6.1% | −21.0% |
| Kaveri Seed Company | ₹702.45 | ₹3,613 Cr | 14.5 | −1.9% | −33.9% |
| VST Industries | ₹201.50 | ₹3,423 Cr | 12.3 | −1.2% | −21.6% |
| Gopal Snacks | ₹255.05 | ₹3,180 Cr | 37.9 | −0.9% | −25.4% |
| ADF Foods | ₹288.40 | ₹3,168 Cr | 34.5 | +7.0% | +42.1% |
| CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure | ₹998.45 | ₹2,794 Cr | 8.7 | −24.1% | −68.2% |
| Prataap Snacks | ₹1,045.40 | ₹2,502 Cr | 217.3 | −5.7% | +3.9% |
| Sundrop Brands | ₹659.95 | ₹2,488 Cr | 88.9 | −0.3% | −14.8% |
| Globus Spirits | ₹779.30 | ₹2,452 Cr | 22.5 | −7.2% | −30.4% |
| Flair Writing Industries | ₹229.39 | ₹2,418 Cr | 17.3 | −2.8% | −26.8% |
| Eveready Industries | ₹321.25 | ₹2,335 Cr | 13.1 | −11.5% | −13.0% |
| Tasty Bite Eatables | ₹8,827.50 | ₹2,265 Cr | 63.0 | −14.1% | +0.1% |
| Venkys | ₹1,593.20 | ₹2,244 Cr | 12.9 | −10.9% | +7.7% |
| India Glycols | ₹319.80 | ₹2,144 Cr | 6.7 | +8.4% | −66.6% |
| GM Breweries | ₹877.90 | ₹2,006 Cr | 11.6 | −3.6% | −6.8% |
| Sanstar | ₹99.01 | ₹1,983 Cr | 42.0 | −10.4% | +4.2% |
| Avadh Sugar & Energy | ₹987.25 | ₹1,976 Cr | 30.0 | +28.3% | +127.7% |
| GRM Overseas | ₹87.98 | ₹1,823 Cr | 22.6 | +4.2% | −33.3% |
| Shri Venkatesh Refineries | ₹704.50 | ₹1,558 Cr | 105.2 | +38.1% | +168.9% |
| Avt Natural Products | ₹97.50 | ₹1,485 Cr | 17.7 | +8.2% | +41.7% |
| Chamanlal Setia Exports | ₹287.75 | ₹1,431 Cr | 11.4 | −3.0% | +10.0% |
| Som Distilleries & Breweries | ₹71.74 | ₹1,399 Cr | — | +2.4% | −42.3% |
| Uttam Sugar Mills | ₹337.80 | ₹1,288 Cr | 15.4 | +20.7% | +30.5% |
| Dhampur Sugar Mills | ₹194.60 | ₹1,251 Cr | 17.8 | +19.0% | +38.5% |
| HMA Agro Industries | ₹23.99 | ₹1,201 Cr | 5.6 | +19.5% | −20.1% |
| MVK Agro Food Product | ₹237.55 | ₹1,200 Cr | 24.2 | −20.8% | −55.8% |
| Associated Alcohols & Breweries | ₹586.30 | ₹1,177 Cr | 13.8 | −13.4% | −42.0% |
| Andrew Yule | ₹23.84 | ₹1,166 Cr | — | −9.2% | −8.9% |
| Elitecon International | ₹7.17 | ₹1,146 Cr | 5.6 | −12.4% | −95.4% |
| Godavari Biorefineries | ₹223.66 | ₹1,145 Cr | 7455.3 | −4.3% | −7.6% |
| Sula Vineyards | ₹132.97 | ₹1,123 Cr | 45.2 | −2.5% | −47.6% |
| SKM Egg Products Export | ₹208.72 | ₹1,099 Cr | 9.9 | −13.5% | +22.9% |
| Apex Frozen Foods | ₹336.45 | ₹1,051 Cr | 20.4 | −8.7% | +50.0% |
| Shri Ahimsa Naturals | ₹428.00 | ₹1,019 Cr | — | −7.4% | +88.6% |
| Gulshan Polyols | ₹163.20 | ₹1,018 Cr | 6.9 | −6.7% | +15.9% |
| Dhampur Bio Organics | ₹147.51 | ₹979 Cr | 11.7 | +24.4% | +81.8% |
| Krishival Foods | ₹380.70 | ₹954 Cr | 44.3 | −9.4% | −13.8% |
| Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds | ₹89.51 | ₹939 Cr | 32.8 | +0.8% | −27.8% |
| Freshara Agro Exports | ₹396.00 | ₹931 Cr | — | −18.4% | +137.4% |
| Pajson Agro | ₹373.25 | ₹889 Cr | — | +76.9% | — |
| BCL Industries | ₹30.10 | ₹888 Cr | 7.6 | −11.9% | −24.7% |
| Regaal Resources | ₹85.27 | ₹878 Cr | 14.6 | +1.9% | −5.2% |
| Dwarikesh Sugar Industries | ₹46.97 | ₹870 Cr | 60.2 | +5.0% | +4.3% |
| Vadilal Enterprises | ₹9,800.00 | ₹845 Cr | 61.9 | −5.8% | −4.9% |
| Zuari Industries | ₹277.05 | ₹825 Cr | 7.6 | +1.4% | −21.1% |
| Magadh Sugar & Energy | ₹579.30 | ₹816 Cr | 16.0 | +6.5% | +1.1% |
Industries in FMCG
Related sectors
FMCG stocks: common questions
How many FMCG stocks are listed in India?
433 stocks are classified under FMCG on Tapetide. They span Agri & Food Products, Food Processing, Beverage, Household Products, Personal Care, Tobacco, Diversified FMCG.
Which is the largest FMCG company by market cap?
HUL, at ₹4.28 L Cr. It is followed by ITC and Nestle.
What is the P/E ratio of the FMCG sector?
29.8, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 82 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have FMCG stocks performed over the last year?
The median FMCG stock moved −14.8% over the past year.