Beverage Stocks
39 stocks listed in India are classified under Beverages, part of FMCG, sorted by market cap. The largest is Varun Beverages.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 39
- Total market cap
- ₹3.91 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 48.7
- Median 1M
- −3.3%
- Median 1Y
- −24.7%
Figures cover 33 of 39 companies, those with market data. 10 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Allied Blenders & Distillers +11.6%
- Tahmar Enterprises +9.5%
- India Glycols +8.4%
- Comfort Intech +6.4%
- Transglobe Foods +6.1%
Top losers, 1M
- ANS Industries −47.8%
- Associated Alcohols & Breweries −13.4%
- BCL Industries −11.9%
- Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products −10.6%
- Jagatjit Industries −10.0%
All Beverage Stocks
1–39 of 39, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varun Beverages | ₹433.30 | ₹1.47 L Cr | 43.3 | +4.0% | −2.1% |
| United Spirits | ₹1,349.70 | ₹98,171 Cr | 52.1 | −3.3% | +2.6% |
| Radico Khaitan | ₹4,555.00 | ₹61,029 Cr | 86.7 | +4.3% | +52.0% |
| United Breweries | ₹1,164.80 | ₹30,798 Cr | 77.9 | −7.3% | −33.9% |
| Allied Blenders & Distillers | ₹705.60 | ₹19,736 Cr | 89.3 | +11.6% | +33.4% |
| Tilaknagar Industries | ₹544.35 | ₹13,494 Cr | — | +4.4% | +20.1% |
| Piccadily Agro Industries | ₹575.15 | ₹5,669 Cr | 40.3 | −4.5% | −11.7% |
| Globus Spirits | ₹779.30 | ₹2,452 Cr | 22.5 | −7.2% | −30.4% |
| India Glycols | ₹319.80 | ₹2,144 Cr | 6.7 | +8.4% | −66.6% |
| GM Breweries | ₹877.90 | ₹2,006 Cr | 11.6 | −3.6% | −6.8% |
| Som Distilleries & Breweries | ₹71.74 | ₹1,399 Cr | — | +2.4% | −42.3% |
| Associated Alcohols & Breweries | ₹586.30 | ₹1,177 Cr | 13.8 | −13.4% | −42.0% |
| Sula Vineyards | ₹132.97 | ₹1,123 Cr | 45.2 | −2.5% | −47.6% |
| BCL Industries | ₹30.10 | ₹888 Cr | 7.6 | −11.9% | −24.7% |
| IFB Agro Industries | ₹864.00 | ₹809 Cr | 12.6 | −2.3% | −9.8% |
| Jagatjit Industries | ₹134.65 | ₹630 Cr | 53.9 | −10.0% | −28.9% |
| Fratelli Vineyards | ₹124.85 | ₹543 Cr | — | −3.9% | −1.7% |
| Agribio Spirits | ₹310.30 | ₹338 Cr | 78.8 | −4.1% | +39.8% |
| Monika Alcobev | ₹151.80 | ₹326 Cr | — | −1.4% | −48.2% |
| Suraj Industries | ₹56.25 | ₹272 Cr | 57.4 | −3.8% | +6.1% |
| Cupid Breweries & Distilleries | ₹26.81 | ₹245 Cr | — | −0.5% | −72.9% |
| Comfort Intech | ₹6.47 | ₹207 Cr | — | +6.4% | −20.1% |
| Valencia Nutrition | ₹61.00 | ₹121 Cr | — | +1.7% | −20.5% |
| Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products | ₹49.03 | ₹104 Cr | 4.8 | −10.6% | −44.3% |
| Kati patang Lifestyle | ₹12.94 | ₹78.20 Cr | — | −2.9% | −26.7% |
| Alcokraft Distillery | ₹63.95 | ₹65.55 Cr | 8.5 | −6.0% | −55.8% |
| Tahmar Enterprises | ₹4.04 | ₹62.90 Cr | — | +9.5% | −67.0% |
| Winsome Breweries | ₹18.14 | ₹50.20 Cr | — | −6.5% | −38.6% |
| Ravikumar Distilleries | ₹16.56 | ₹39.74 Cr | 207.0 | −8.3% | −37.6% |
| Orient Beverages | ₹163.30 | ₹35.30 Cr | 8.3 | −0.8% | −26.8% |
| Silver Oak | ₹71.00 | ₹26.90 Cr | — | −4.7% | −12.0% |
| ANS Industries | ₹15.60 | ₹14.40 Cr | 9.8 | −47.8% | −11.4% |
| Transglobe Foods | ₹435.00 | ₹6.30 Cr | — | +6.1% | +33.9% |
| SDF Industries | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fortune Foods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hindustan Breweries & Bottling | — | — | — | — | — |
| Khoday | — | — | — | — | — |
| Indage Vintners | — | — | — | — | — |
| Indage Restaurants & Leisure | — | — | — | — | — |
Related sectors
Beverage stocks: common questions
How many Beverage stocks are listed in India?
39 stocks are classified under Beverage on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Beverage company by market cap?
Varun Beverages, at ₹1.47 L Cr. It is followed by United Spirits and Radico Khaitan.
What is the P/E ratio of the Beverage sector?
48.7, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 10 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Beverage stocks performed over the last year?
The median Beverage stock moved −24.7% over the past year.