Food Processing Stocks
140 stocks listed in India are classified under Food Products, part of FMCG, sorted by market cap. The largest is Nestle.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 140
- Total market cap
- ₹5.57 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 35.7
- Median 1M
- −4.2%
- Median 1Y
- −6.2%
Figures cover 128 of 140 companies, those with market data. 18 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Pajson Agro +76.9%
- Chemkart +53.4%
- SC Agrotech +53.2%
- Ovobel Foods +32.5%
- HMA Agro Industries +19.5%
Top losers, 1M
- Freshara Agro Exports −18.4%
- Mukka Proteins −18.2%
- Mrs. Bectors Food −15.9%
- Kwality Walls −15.9%
- Bikaji Foods International −14.2%
All Food Processing Stocks
1–100 of 140, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nestle | ₹1,324.70 | ₹2.55 L Cr | 66.1 | −4.2% | +11.5% |
| Britannia Industries | ₹4,774.50 | ₹1.15 L Cr | 44.2 | −3.8% | −18.6% |
| Hatsun Agro Product | ₹1,110.00 | ₹24,725 Cr | 67.7 | −9.3% | +27.0% |
| Zydus Wellness | ₹491.85 | ₹15,649 Cr | 83.1 | −10.9% | +7.9% |
| Manorama Industries | ₹1,984.00 | ₹12,523 Cr | 44.8 | −3.5% | +32.8% |
| EID Parry | ₹699.35 | ₹12,445 Cr | 26.8 | −3.0% | −32.5% |
| Godrej Agrovet | ₹630.00 | ₹12,122 Cr | 27.1 | −6.8% | −6.0% |
| Bikaji Foods International | ₹470.35 | ₹11,793 Cr | 43.5 | −14.2% | −35.6% |
| Avanti Feeds | ₹706.50 | ₹9,626 Cr | 18.1 | −11.5% | +6.0% |
| Bombay Burmah Trading | ₹1,245.40 | ₹8,689 Cr | 6.7 | −12.5% | −34.1% |
| Kwality Walls | ₹36.21 | ₹8,508 Cr | — | −15.9% | — |
| Orkla | ₹550.60 | ₹7,543 Cr | 25.6 | −6.9% | — |
| Mrs. Bectors Food | ₹203.90 | ₹6,260 Cr | 42.1 | −15.9% | −19.6% |
| Dodla Dairy | ₹995.90 | ₹6,008 Cr | 24.5 | −8.7% | −23.9% |
| Vadilal Industries | ₹7,319.50 | ₹5,261 Cr | 24.0 | +5.2% | +38.2% |
| Parag Milk Foods | ₹305.85 | ₹3,842 Cr | 29.6 | +13.9% | +10.4% |
| Heritage Foods | ₹391.80 | ₹3,636 Cr | 27.0 | −6.1% | −21.0% |
| Gopal Snacks | ₹255.05 | ₹3,180 Cr | 37.9 | −0.9% | −25.4% |
| ADF Foods | ₹288.40 | ₹3,168 Cr | 34.5 | +7.0% | +42.1% |
| Prataap Snacks | ₹1,045.40 | ₹2,502 Cr | 217.3 | −5.7% | +3.9% |
| Tasty Bite Eatables | ₹8,827.50 | ₹2,265 Cr | 63.0 | −14.1% | +0.1% |
| Venkys | ₹1,593.20 | ₹2,244 Cr | 12.9 | −10.9% | +7.7% |
| HMA Agro Industries | ₹23.99 | ₹1,201 Cr | 5.6 | +19.5% | −20.1% |
| SKM Egg Products Export | ₹208.72 | ₹1,099 Cr | 9.9 | −13.5% | +22.9% |
| Apex Frozen Foods | ₹336.45 | ₹1,051 Cr | 20.4 | −8.7% | +50.0% |
| Shri Ahimsa Naturals | ₹428.00 | ₹1,019 Cr | — | −7.4% | +88.6% |
| Krishival Foods | ₹380.70 | ₹954 Cr | 44.3 | −9.4% | −13.8% |
| Freshara Agro Exports | ₹396.00 | ₹931 Cr | — | −18.4% | +137.4% |
| Pajson Agro | ₹373.25 | ₹889 Cr | — | +76.9% | — |
| Vadilal Enterprises | ₹9,800.00 | ₹845 Cr | 61.9 | −5.8% | −4.9% |
| Shah Foods | ₹348.65 | ₹813 Cr | 59.1 | −10.6% | +209.9% |
| Mukka Proteins | ₹26.31 | ₹789 Cr | 11.4 | −18.2% | −0.3% |
| Lotus Chocolate Company | ₹554.65 | ₹712 Cr | — | −5.9% | −53.0% |
| Apis | ₹51.61 | ₹711 Cr | 30.0 | +1.3% | +65.3% |
| Proventus Agrocom | ₹1,921.00 | ₹663 Cr | 231.4 | +11.6% | +79.5% |
| Sheetal Cool Products | ₹614.65 | ₹645 Cr | 31.1 | −5.0% | +150.9% |
| Euro India Fresh Foods | ₹255.95 | ₹635 Cr | 117.4 | −9.0% | +8.3% |
| Ganesh Consumer Products | ₹155.70 | ₹629 Cr | 13.9 | −7.0% | −47.1% |
| Sharat Industries | ₹158.71 | ₹622 Cr | 37.1 | −2.6% | +27.1% |
| KSE | ₹177.91 | ₹569 Cr | 12.3 | +0.4% | −33.2% |
| HOAC Foods India | ₹1,036.20 | ₹450 Cr | 76.2 | +13.5% | +301.6% |
| Madhusudan Masala | ₹234.80 | ₹379 Cr | 19.5 | −1.3% | +67.7% |
| Emrock Corporation | ₹236.85 | ₹375 Cr | 215.3 | −8.2% | +308.1% |
| Foods & Inns | ₹49.54 | ₹364 Cr | 14.9 | −10.3% | −40.3% |
| Mishtann Foods | ₹3.07 | ₹331 Cr | 1.9 | −4.1% | −41.1% |
| Megastar Foods | ₹287.90 | ₹325 Cr | 33.2 | +3.8% | +26.1% |
| Ovobel Foods | ₹324.50 | ₹308 Cr | 8.0 | +32.5% | +128.4% |
| Chemkart | ₹250.50 | ₹303 Cr | — | +53.4% | +15.5% |
| Nutricircle | ₹264.60 | ₹294 Cr | 882.0 | −2.0% | +41.7% |
| SC Agrotech | ₹37.00 | ₹281 Cr | 14.0 | +53.2% | +104.9% |
| Annapurna Swadisht | ₹124.70 | ₹272 Cr | 7.9 | −9.6% | −50.3% |
| Coastal Corporation | ₹38.50 | ₹258 Cr | 8.0 | −1.5% | +4.2% |
| Gujjubhai Industries | ₹122.15 | ₹256 Cr | 28.6 | +17.4% | −47.6% |
| Srivari Spices & Foods | ₹293.00 | ₹251 Cr | — | −6.6% | +95.3% |
| Aveer Foods | ₹560.10 | ₹251 Cr | 63.8 | +1.6% | −22.4% |
| Shivam Chemicals | ₹147.00 | ₹250 Cr | 245.0 | +23.2% | +73.1% |
| Milkfood | ₹86.13 | ₹220 Cr | 4.7 | +6.8% | +12.6% |
| Chatha Foods | ₹90.25 | ₹218 Cr | — | −18.3% | −8.3% |
| Shivashrit Foods | ₹114.95 | ₹210 Cr | — | −4.5% | −8.7% |
| Wardwizard Foods & Beverages | ₹8.05 | ₹207 Cr | 47.4 | −14.4% | −18.7% |
| Bambino Agro Industries | ₹244.05 | ₹196 Cr | 19.9 | −6.9% | +3.2% |
| Mother Nutri Foods | ₹155.00 | ₹194 Cr | — | +1.3% | — |
| Goyal Salt | ₹103.95 | ₹186 Cr | — | +1.3% | −42.3% |
| Waterbase | ₹44.61 | ₹185 Cr | — | −4.2% | −5.5% |
| Modern Dairies | ₹49.19 | ₹157 Cr | 24.6 | +14.7% | +13.0% |
| Kings Infra Ventures | ₹61.42 | ₹151 Cr | 10.1 | −26.4% | −62.0% |
| NHC Foods | ₹1.57 | ₹148 Cr | 4.1 | −22.3% | +45.4% |
| Zeal Aqua | ₹10.51 | ₹133 Cr | 9.0 | −4.6% | +6.6% |
| DSM Fresh Foods | ₹55.00 | ₹123 Cr | — | −9.0% | −60.4% |
| Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex | ₹131.10 | ₹116 Cr | — | −9.6% | +80.0% |
| Tirupati Starch & Chemicals | ₹116.95 | ₹112 Cr | 19.4 | −17.0% | −33.0% |
| Aayush Wellness | ₹22.91 | ₹112 Cr | 27.3 | −8.8% | −66.1% |
| Mayank Cattle Food | ₹100.00 | ₹108 Cr | — | −4.8% | −13.0% |
| Shyam Dhani Industries | ₹52.00 | ₹107 Cr | — | −1.8% | — |
| Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading | ₹60.00 | ₹107 Cr | — | −3.7% | −13.3% |
| Jeyyam Global Foods | ₹22.40 | ₹106 Cr | — | +7.2% | −63.5% |
| Vistar Amar | ₹164.20 | ₹94.60 Cr | 7.6 | −20.6% | +35.5% |
| Galaxy Supermarket | ₹18.72 | ₹93.20 Cr | 144.0 | +2.9% | −21.6% |
| Simran Farms | ₹189.05 | ₹90.90 Cr | 16.4 | +1.0% | +27.0% |
| Gujarat Peanut & Agri Products | ₹84.36 | ₹86.60 Cr | — | +19.8% | −3.3% |
| Palash Securities | ₹85.62 | ₹85.65 Cr | 5.3 | −0.4% | −27.1% |
| Narmada Agrobase | ₹10.86 | ₹82.40 Cr | 22.6 | −24.5% | −14.6% |
| Tanvi Foods | ₹61.55 | ₹80.30 Cr | — | +32.2% | −25.8% |
| Dindigul Farm Product | ₹31.84 | ₹77.80 Cr | — | +71.7% | +68.8% |
| Kovilpatti Lakshmi Roller Flour Mills | ₹81.19 | ₹73.40 Cr | 13.2 | −2.5% | −32.7% |
| Essex Marine | ₹47.99 | ₹73.20 Cr | — | −5.4% | +88.3% |
| Virat Crane Industries | ₹34.27 | ₹70.00 Cr | — | +6.4% | −14.3% |
| IEL | ₹5.30 | ₹69.10 Cr | 44.2 | −3.3% | −40.5% |
| Nakoda Group of Industries | ₹37.81 | ₹66.31 Cr | 40.7 | +13.1% | +22.9% |
| Team24 Consumer Products | ₹25.50 | ₹65.40 Cr | — | −7.3% | −2.9% |
| Kothari Fermentation & Biochem | ₹40.19 | ₹60.30 Cr | — | −4.0% | −15.8% |
| Artemis ADR Marketplace | ₹97.61 | ₹58.54 Cr | 195.2 | +42.9% | +521.3% |
| Oceanic Foods | ₹47.78 | ₹53.80 Cr | 7.3 | −7.3% | −28.5% |
| Ceeta Industries | ₹37.00 | ₹53.70 Cr | 72.5 | −5.1% | −6.3% |
| SSMD Agrotech | ₹61.00 | ₹52.90 Cr | — | −1.6% | — |
| Saboo Sodium Chloro | ₹12.02 | ₹50.50 Cr | 30.8 | +1.7% | −25.6% |
| Ajooni Biotech | ₹2.92 | ₹50.30 Cr | 12.7 | −15.9% | −42.4% |
| Sampre Nutritions | ₹5.09 | ₹48.40 Cr | 13.4 | −17.8% | −85.7% |
| Dangee Dums | ₹3.13 | ₹48.19 Cr | — | +13.8% | −28.9% |
| Anjani Foods | ₹16.73 | ₹46.80 Cr | 98.4 | −1.5% | −32.5% |
Related sectors
Food Processing stocks: common questions
How many Food Processing stocks are listed in India?
140 stocks are classified under Food Processing on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Food Processing company by market cap?
Nestle, at ₹2.55 L Cr. It is followed by Britannia Industries and Hatsun Agro Product.
What is the P/E ratio of the Food Processing sector?
35.7, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 18 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Food Processing stocks performed over the last year?
The median Food Processing stock moved −6.2% over the past year.