NBFC & Finance Stocks
590 stocks listed in India are classified under Finance, part of Financial Services, sorted by market cap. The largest is Bajaj Finance.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 590
- Total market cap
- ₹33.23 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 14.7
- Median 1M
- −3.6%
- Median 1Y
- −16.4%
Figures cover 542 of 590 companies, those with market data. 149 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- PNB Housing Finance +1.8%
- Authum Inv & Infr +1.4%
- IIFL Finance +1.0%
- LIC Housing Finance +0.9%
- Poonawalla Fincorp +0.9%
Top losers, 1M
- L&T Finance −15.0%
- SBI Cards −14.7%
- Cholamandalam Investment −14.4%
- IFCI −14.0%
- Religare Enterprises −13.6%
All NBFC & Finance Stocks
1–100 of 590, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bajaj Finance | ₹957.25 | ₹5.96 L Cr | 29.4 | −7.5% | −7.7% |
| Bajaj Finserv | ₹1,719.90 | ₹2.76 L Cr | 27.1 | −10.1% | −14.9% |
| Shriram Finance | ₹929.40 | ₹2.19 L Cr | 16.5 | −9.6% | +38.3% |
| Jio Financial | ₹213.45 | ₹1.41 L Cr | 66.7 | −7.2% | −30.8% |
| Tata Capital | ₹327.00 | ₹1.39 L Cr | 25.4 | −9.9% | −1.1% |
| Cholamandalam Investment | ₹1,580.70 | ₹1.35 L Cr | 23.3 | −14.4% | −4.0% |
| Bajaj Holdings & Investment | ₹10,750.00 | ₹1.20 L Cr | 13.5 | −3.5% | −13.0% |
| Power Finance Corporation | ₹337.90 | ₹1.12 L Cr | 4.3 | −4.4% | −16.2% |
| Muthoot Finance | ₹2,634.10 | ₹1.06 L Cr | 9.3 | −5.7% | −18.0% |
| Aditya Birla Capital | ₹380.25 | ₹1.04 L Cr | 25.3 | −3.7% | +27.2% |
| IRFC | ₹77.50 | ₹1.01 L Cr | 14.1 | −4.4% | −38.3% |
| REC | ₹301.00 | ₹79,260 Cr | 4.9 | −3.7% | −18.9% |
| Bajaj Housing Finance | ₹81.29 | ₹67,734 Cr | 25.2 | −3.4% | −25.2% |
| L&T Finance | ₹262.70 | ₹65,842 Cr | 20.7 | −15.0% | −1.5% |
| SBI Cards | ₹558.70 | ₹53,168 Cr | 23.4 | −14.7% | −39.3% |
| HDB Financial Services | ₹581.75 | ₹48,330 Cr | 17.5 | −13.1% | −21.4% |
| Piramal Finance | ₹1,993.50 | ₹47,172 Cr | 26.7 | −11.6% | — |
| Authum Inv & Infr | ₹551.85 | ₹46,865 Cr | 22.4 | +1.4% | −13.3% |
| Sundaram Finance | ₹4,182.00 | ₹46,464 Cr | 20.9 | −11.2% | −5.6% |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services | ₹322.40 | ₹44,820 Cr | 13.8 | −9.5% | +13.4% |
| Poonawalla Fincorp | ₹449.10 | ₹39,547 Cr | 47.9 | +0.9% | −15.0% |
| HUDCO | ₹163.79 | ₹32,789 Cr | 7.7 | −5.2% | −28.9% |
| CRISIL | ₹4,479.20 | ₹32,756 Cr | 37.0 | −4.7% | −2.1% |
| Tata Investment Corporation | ₹619.60 | ₹31,349 Cr | 72.7 | −4.8% | −37.6% |
| PNB Housing Finance | ₹1,200.00 | ₹31,296 Cr | 13.3 | +1.8% | +40.6% |
| LIC Housing Finance | ₹568.00 | ₹31,244 Cr | 5.4 | +0.9% | −0.8% |
| Manappuram Finance | ₹320.00 | ₹30,059 Cr | 20.0 | −2.7% | +11.8% |
| IREDA | ₹104.60 | ₹29,385 Cr | 15.0 | −6.4% | −30.3% |
| Cholamandalam Financial Holdings | ₹1,408.00 | ₹26,439 Cr | 9.9 | −7.9% | −23.4% |
| IIFL Finance | ₹606.65 | ₹25,893 Cr | 12.3 | +1.0% | +23.5% |
| TVS Holdings | ₹11,621.00 | ₹23,354 Cr | 11.9 | −10.8% | −13.5% |
| Capri Global Capital | ₹241.02 | ₹23,190 Cr | 20.6 | −9.4% | +28.4% |
| CreditAccess Grameen | ₹1,301.20 | ₹20,882 Cr | 17.2 | −8.6% | −7.6% |
| Aadhar Housing Finance | ₹441.20 | ₹19,342 Cr | 16.8 | −3.4% | −14.1% |
| IFCI | ₹70.80 | ₹19,076 Cr | 110.6 | −14.0% | +24.9% |
| Choice International | ₹726.95 | ₹16,195 Cr | 69.6 | −4.3% | −11.5% |
| Sammaan Capital | ₹132.44 | ₹15,383 Cr | — | −10.1% | −18.5% |
| Five Star Business Finance | ₹500.85 | ₹14,785 Cr | 13.4 | −9.1% | −4.5% |
| Maharashtra Scooters | ₹12,265.00 | ₹14,017 Cr | 50.3 | −5.4% | −29.3% |
| Edelweiss Financial Services | ₹132.90 | ₹12,580 Cr | 20.9 | +0.4% | +21.0% |
| JSW Holdings | ₹11,314.00 | ₹12,558 Cr | 91.4 | −1.2% | −32.8% |
| Home First Finance Company | ₹1,076.90 | ₹11,260 Cr | 19.3 | −9.1% | −11.7% |
| JM Financial | ₹117.44 | ₹11,239 Cr | 10.8 | −5.7% | −33.9% |
| Aptus Value Housing Finance | ₹219.47 | ₹10,992 Cr | 11.2 | −11.9% | −29.5% |
| RRP Semiconductor | ₹8,044.35 | ₹10,960 Cr | — | −3.9% | −4.4% |
| Can Fin Homes | ₹735.00 | ₹9,787 Cr | 8.7 | −5.7% | −8.3% |
| SBFC Finance | ₹87.27 | ₹9,678 Cr | 20.0 | −11.1% | −17.7% |
| Aavas Financiers | ₹1,194.40 | ₹9,471 Cr | 13.8 | −6.3% | −26.3% |
| TSF Investments | ₹404.75 | ₹8,990 Cr | 18.5 | −7.4% | −40.6% |
| Religare Enterprises | ₹221.78 | ₹7,568 Cr | 146.9 | −13.6% | −14.7% |
| Paisalo Digital | ₹82.54 | ₹7,545 Cr | 29.9 | −2.0% | +117.9% |
| Kama Holdings | ₹2,217.40 | ₹7,116 Cr | 6.5 | −2.5% | −25.2% |
| Tourism Finance Corporation of India | ₹151.77 | ₹7,027 Cr | 45.6 | +7.3% | +106.6% |
| India Shelter Finance | ₹633.35 | ₹6,914 Cr | 13.7 | −2.9% | −29.1% |
| Bengal & Assam | ₹5,916.50 | ₹6,747 Cr | 8.8 | −5.6% | −30.4% |
| Fedbank Financial Services | ₹150.06 | ₹5,629 Cr | 14.7 | −5.3% | −6.5% |
| Mrugesh Trading | ₹71.98 | ₹5,200 Cr | — | −26.7% | +5,078.4% |
| MAS Financial Services | ₹268.00 | ₹4,863 Cr | 12.3 | −9.4% | −11.2% |
| Northern Arc Capital | ₹287.10 | ₹4,646 Cr | 10.6 | −5.9% | +6.2% |
| SG Finserv | ₹688.55 | ₹4,537 Cr | 27.0 | +4.2% | +82.7% |
| Pilani Investment & Industries | ₹3,934.90 | ₹4,357 Cr | — | −6.1% | −25.5% |
| Aye Finance | ₹161.73 | ₹3,991 Cr | 15.4 | −9.9% | — |
| IndoStar Capital Finance | ₹194.50 | ₹3,145 Cr | — | −20.4% | −18.3% |
| Dhenu Buildcon Infra | ₹5.08 | ₹3,014 Cr | 39.1 | −35.9% | −15.5% |
| Muthoot Microfin | ₹166.14 | ₹2,833 Cr | 11.6 | −15.4% | −1.4% |
| Mufin Green Finance | ₹134.79 | ₹2,671 Cr | 66.7 | 0.0% | +50.7% |
| Fusion Finance | ₹163.98 | ₹2,655 Cr | 15.7 | −13.6% | −15.0% |
| Nalwa Sons Investments | ₹5,044.00 | ₹2,591 Cr | 46.8 | −9.1% | −33.9% |
| Colab Platforms | ₹126.05 | ₹2,571 Cr | 525.2 | −4.8% | −14.0% |
| Satin Creditcare | ₹226.42 | ₹2,501 Cr | 6.1 | +4.5% | +55.5% |
| Rane Holdings | ₹1,493.20 | ₹2,132 Cr | 25.2 | −12.0% | −2.8% |
| Kalyani Investment Company | ₹4,797.80 | ₹2,094 Cr | 51.5 | −4.8% | −4.2% |
| Repco Home Finance | ₹327.95 | ₹2,052 Cr | 4.3 | −8.8% | −16.7% |
| ELCID Investments | ₹1,00,000.00 | ₹2,000 Cr | 20.9 | −6.4% | −24.0% |
| Grand Oak Canyons Distillery | ₹37.25 | ₹1,933 Cr | 413.9 | +5.9% | +9.6% |
| Algoquant Fintech | ₹67.38 | ₹1,894 Cr | 42.4 | +4.3% | −3.2% |
| Arman Financial Services | ₹1,672.50 | ₹1,764 Cr | 15.1 | −16.8% | +0.8% |
| SCI Land & Assets | ₹36.79 | ₹1,714 Cr | 60.3 | −3.5% | −26.0% |
| Ashika Credit Capital | ₹381.35 | ₹1,706 Cr | 45.9 | −8.2% | +5.4% |
| PTC India Financial Services | ₹26.47 | ₹1,700 Cr | 7.6 | −3.5% | −24.4% |
| BF Investment | ₹430.50 | ₹1,622 Cr | 4.2 | −4.0% | −10.3% |
| Innovassynth Technologies | ₹173.40 | ₹1,610 Cr | — | +21.6% | +92.8% |
| Spandana Sphoorty Financial | ₹209.63 | ₹1,495 Cr | — | −10.9% | −17.0% |
| Summit Securities | ₹1,341.30 | ₹1,462 Cr | 12.2 | −4.8% | −37.2% |
| Balmer Lawrie Investment | ₹64.98 | ₹1,442 Cr | 8.0 | −5.1% | −17.3% |
| GYFTR | ₹170.61 | ₹1,310 Cr | 75.5 | −2.9% | +343.6% |
| PNB Gilts | ₹70.71 | ₹1,273 Cr | 12.5 | −12.0% | −27.3% |
| UGRO Capital | ₹80.87 | ₹1,256 Cr | 7.3 | −3.3% | −55.3% |
| Haryana Financial Corporation | ₹57.25 | ₹1,189 Cr | 159.0 | −4.6% | −35.7% |
| Fedders Holding | ₹58.10 | ₹1,170 Cr | 13.6 | +19.8% | −0.1% |
| AK Capital Services | ₹1,750.00 | ₹1,155 Cr | 10.1 | +2.4% | +54.9% |
| Vardhman Holdings | ₹3,627.60 | ₹1,155 Cr | 4.6 | +5.2% | −5.1% |
| Prime Securities | ₹312.20 | ₹1,061 Cr | 223.0 | +10.3% | +8.0% |
| Saraswati Commercial | ₹9,670.00 | ₹1,060 Cr | 8.0 | −10.4% | −22.9% |
| Industrial & Prudential Investment | ₹6,300.00 | ₹1,056 Cr | 17.3 | +0.8% | +2.8% |
| Jindal Photo | ₹1,021.40 | ₹1,048 Cr | — | +1.0% | −30.6% |
| Abans Financial Services | ₹201.14 | ₹1,023 Cr | 8.0 | +0.1% | +0.1% |
| Jindal Poly Inv. & Fin. | ₹961.25 | ₹1,010 Cr | 1.3 | −2.9% | −6.7% |
| Crest Ventures | ₹349.20 | ₹993 Cr | 30.1 | −1.7% | −2.2% |
| Finkurve Financial Services | ₹69.21 | ₹970 Cr | 33.1 | −4.5% | −40.5% |
Related sectors
NBFC & Finance stocks: common questions
How many NBFC & Finance stocks are listed in India?
590 stocks are classified under NBFC & Finance on Tapetide.
Which is the largest NBFC & Finance company by market cap?
Bajaj Finance, at ₹5.96 L Cr. It is followed by Bajaj Finserv and Shriram Finance.
What is the P/E ratio of the NBFC & Finance sector?
14.7, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 149 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have NBFC & Finance stocks performed over the last year?
The median NBFC & Finance stock moved −16.4% over the past year.