Metals & Mining Stocks
106 stocks listed in India are classified under Metals & Mining, part of Commodities, sorted by market cap. The largest is Adani Enterprises.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 106
- Total market cap
- ₹19.44 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 16.5
- Median 1M
- −5.3%
- Median 1Y
- −8.4%
Figures cover 91 of 106 companies, those with market data. 16 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Mukand +27.3%
- Arfin +23.4%
- Nupur Recyclers +17.2%
- BMW Ventures +17.0%
- SAL Steel +15.6%
Top losers, 1M
- Starlineps Enterprises −20.1%
- Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation −18.6%
- Deccan Gold Mines −16.1%
- Maithan Alloys −15.1%
- NMDC −14.6%
All Metals & Mining Stocks
1–100 of 106, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adani Enterprises | ₹2,630.00 | ₹3.56 L Cr | 44.9 | −14.1% | +7.3% |
| JSW Steel | ₹1,173.00 | ₹2.87 L Cr | 11.6 | −7.3% | +1.0% |
| Hindustan Zinc | ₹546.90 | ₹2.31 L Cr | 13.7 | −5.1% | +8.2% |
| Tata Steel | ₹172.24 | ₹2.15 L Cr | 19.5 | −5.9% | −0.5% |
| Hindalco Industries | ₹882.50 | ₹1.98 L Cr | 12.1 | −10.1% | +14.6% |
| Jindal Steel | ₹1,012.50 | ₹1.03 L Cr | 38.0 | −9.6% | +0.5% |
| Lloyds Metals & Energy | ₹1,808.80 | ₹1.02 L Cr | 21.0 | +0.5% | +37.3% |
| Steel Authority of India | ₹171.00 | ₹70,632 Cr | 16.5 | −4.5% | +29.1% |
| NMDC | ₹70.34 | ₹61,842 Cr | 8.3 | −14.6% | −8.8% |
| Jindal Stainless | ₹706.90 | ₹58,278 Cr | 17.9 | −6.5% | −8.7% |
| NALCO | ₹310.80 | ₹57,083 Cr | 8.4 | −13.9% | +37.9% |
| Hindustan Copper | ₹469.95 | ₹45,445 Cr | 39.9 | −8.7% | +37.9% |
| KIOCL | ₹376.75 | ₹22,897 Cr | 579.6 | +5.9% | −21.9% |
| Sarda Energy & Minerals | ₹479.65 | ₹16,902 Cr | 15.0 | −8.5% | −13.9% |
| Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation | ₹468.35 | ₹14,894 Cr | 15.6 | −18.6% | −21.6% |
| NMDC Steel | ₹39.65 | ₹11,620 Cr | 136.7 | −9.2% | −10.3% |
| Gravita India | ₹1,499.60 | ₹11,068 Cr | 28.2 | −10.1% | −7.3% |
| Lloyds Enterprises | ₹71.56 | ₹10,922 Cr | 95.4 | +2.5% | +4.7% |
| SG Mart | ₹764.10 | ₹9,630 Cr | 77.4 | +1.8% | +122.5% |
| Kirloskar Ferrous Industries | ₹460.10 | ₹7,588 Cr | 21.3 | −1.1% | −10.9% |
| Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys | ₹1,192.70 | ₹6,435 Cr | 12.3 | −4.1% | −3.1% |
| Jai Balaji Industries | ₹65.56 | ₹5,981 Cr | 41.5 | +0.8% | −31.7% |
| MOIL | ₹231.57 | ₹4,712 Cr | 15.5 | −5.5% | −38.7% |
| Ashapura Minechem | ₹471.85 | ₹4,507 Cr | 11.1 | −13.1% | −29.2% |
| Deccan Gold Mines | ₹192.80 | ₹3,816 Cr | — | −16.1% | +40.9% |
| Maithan Alloys | ₹888.25 | ₹2,586 Cr | 8.9 | −15.1% | −19.9% |
| Mukand | ₹177.58 | ₹2,566 Cr | 4.1 | +27.3% | +36.9% |
| Orissa Minerals Development Comp | ₹3,507.80 | ₹2,105 Cr | 634.3 | −11.3% | −35.4% |
| Prakash Industries | ₹117.42 | ₹2,103 Cr | 6.7 | −4.7% | −27.3% |
| Arfin | ₹106.07 | ₹1,790 Cr | 110.5 | +23.4% | +114.1% |
| Onix Solar Energy | ₹376.05 | ₹1,386 Cr | 22.1 | −14.3% | +40.3% |
| Mmp Industries | ₹494.85 | ₹1,257 Cr | 25.1 | +5.3% | +83.1% |
| SAL Steel | ₹86.46 | ₹1,252 Cr | 72.7 | +15.6% | +217.6% |
| Nupur Recyclers | ₹156.00 | ₹1,077 Cr | 62.9 | +17.2% | +129.6% |
| Petro Carbon & Chemicals | ₹400.05 | ₹988 Cr | 30.5 | −7.8% | +119.6% |
| Manaksia Steels | ₹109.69 | ₹719 Cr | 13.3 | −7.0% | +84.4% |
| 20 Microns | ₹198.59 | ₹701 Cr | 10.3 | −4.5% | −6.3% |
| Msafe Equipments | ₹300.00 | ₹612 Cr | 22.9 | +1.8% | — |
| Maan Aluminium | ₹100.72 | ₹604 Cr | 42.1 | −8.8% | −23.5% |
| BMW Ventures | ₹63.25 | ₹548 Cr | 13.7 | +17.0% | −0.6% |
| Visa Steel | ₹34.92 | ₹509 Cr | — | −0.3% | −42.4% |
| Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company | ₹55.24 | ₹439 Cr | 25.3 | −9.4% | −37.4% |
| Vraj Iron & Steel | ₹121.07 | ₹399 Cr | 11.1 | −3.5% | −17.3% |
| Sizemasters Technology | ₹395.65 | ₹396 Cr | 109.9 | +12.4% | +194.7% |
| Nile | ₹1,291.50 | ₹388 Cr | 8.0 | −11.1% | −29.7% |
| Goa Carbon | ₹406.05 | ₹372 Cr | — | −1.8% | −8.8% |
| Starlineps Enterprises | ₹7.43 | ₹320 Cr | 371.5 | −20.1% | +76.5% |
| Scan Steels | ₹49.63 | ₹291 Cr | 13.1 | −11.9% | +9.5% |
| Chaman Metallics | ₹117.90 | ₹285 Cr | — | +3.7% | −24.8% |
| Nilachal Carbo Metalicks | ₹113.50 | ₹283 Cr | — | −13.9% | +14.0% |
| Jainik Power Cables | ₹180.00 | ₹258 Cr | — | −11.1% | +33.5% |
| Jainam Ferro Alloys | ₹201.50 | ₹236 Cr | 39.5 | −6.7% | −25.0% |
| Abans Enterprises | ₹33.18 | ₹231 Cr | 7.2 | +18.1% | +2.3% |
| PG Foils | ₹194.85 | ₹230 Cr | — | −12.0% | +2.7% |
| Nagpur Power & Industries | ₹169.80 | ₹222 Cr | — | −10.6% | +73.3% |
| Asi Industries | ₹24.56 | ₹221 Cr | 8.8 | −1.8% | −21.3% |
| Manaksia Aluminium Company | ₹30.21 | ₹198 Cr | 22.5 | −18.1% | +3.7% |
| Emergent Industrial Solutions | ₹421.50 | ₹193 Cr | 127.0 | +10.0% | −8.2% |
| Bhagyanagar | ₹45.60 | ₹153 Cr | 2.3 | −89.2% | −53.6% |
| Vaswani Industries | ₹43.02 | ₹142 Cr | — | −6.2% | −23.7% |
| La Tim Metal & Industries | ₹10.27 | ₹134 Cr | 15.3 | −4.4% | +3.8% |
| Owais Metal & Mineral Processing | ₹64.15 | ₹117 Cr | 12.8 | −16.2% | −88.4% |
| Bihar Sponge Iron | ₹12.14 | ₹110 Cr | 9.4 | −5.8% | −1.5% |
| KIC Metaliks | ₹29.82 | ₹106 Cr | 33.1 | −8.7% | −3.6% |
| Shyam Century Ferrous | ₹4.87 | ₹103 Cr | — | −1.8% | −29.9% |
| Indsil Hydro Power & Manganese | ₹37.10 | ₹103 Cr | 7.4 | −6.1% | −23.9% |
| Palco Metals | ₹209.00 | ₹83.60 Cr | 10.9 | +32.7% | +60.8% |
| Chrome Silicon | ₹40.75 | ₹66.80 Cr | — | −1.1% | −12.1% |
| Facor Alloys | ₹3.41 | ₹66.70 Cr | 5.6 | +16.8% | +5.6% |
| Shri Hare-Krishna Sponge Iron | ₹29.80 | ₹57.19 Cr | — | −17.5% | −51.9% |
| Hind Aluminium Industries | ₹90.09 | ₹56.76 Cr | 15.3 | −6.3% | +36.2% |
| Impex Ferro Tech | ₹6.25 | ₹54.96 Cr | — | +20.7% | +232.5% |
| RR Metalmakers | ₹48.23 | ₹43.50 Cr | — | +4.7% | +31.7% |
| Sacheta Metals | ₹3.39 | ₹42.40 Cr | 21.2 | −10.1% | −29.2% |
| Sudal Industries | ₹49.02 | ₹41.00 Cr | 22.9 | +9.9% | −48.8% |
| Ashoka Metcast | ₹14.61 | ₹36.52 Cr | 2.8 | −15.1% | −13.9% |
| Nanavati Ventures | ₹77.20 | ₹36.00 Cr | — | −5.6% | −43.6% |
| Ankit Metal & Power | ₹2.55 | ₹35.98 Cr | — | +58.4% | +34.2% |
| Kanishk Aluminium | ₹23.95 | ₹32.20 Cr | — | +0.8% | — |
| QVC Exports | ₹23.85 | ₹24.93 Cr | — | −0.2% | −27.0% |
| Chennai Ferrous Industries | ₹69.10 | ₹24.90 Cr | 43.2 | −16.8% | −47.6% |
| Southern Magnesium & Chemicals | ₹76.02 | ₹22.80 Cr | — | −5.0% | −25.2% |
| Deccan Gold Mines | ₹3.82 | ₹21.30 Cr | 7.1 | −2.6% | −97.2% |
| N D Metal Industries | ₹75.00 | ₹18.60 Cr | 78.1 | 0.0% | −12.9% |
| Maitri Enterprises | ₹41.00 | ₹18.00 Cr | 21.6 | +8.7% | +6.5% |
| Raw Edge Industrial Solutions | ₹14.70 | ₹14.80 Cr | 36.8 | +2.9% | −46.3% |
| Kachchh Minerals | ₹25.75 | ₹13.60 Cr | — | −4.6% | −31.8% |
| Bothra Metals & Alloys | ₹6.50 | ₹12.00 Cr | — | −11.0% | −45.1% |
| Rajdarshan Industries | ₹34.45 | ₹10.71 Cr | — | +3.3% | −27.3% |
| Amanaya Ventures | ₹18.00 | ₹6.70 Cr | — | +21.6% | −86.6% |
| Golkonda Aluminium Extrusions | — | ₹3.93 Cr | — | — | −31.0% |
| Orissa Sponge Iron & Steel | — | — | — | — | — |
| Shree Narmada Aluminium Industries | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alcobex Metals | — | — | — | — | — |
| LS Industries | — | — | — | — | −25.0% |
| Matra Kaushal Enterprise | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sandur Laminates | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sunrise Zinc | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tentiwala Metal Products | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pact Industries | — | — | — | — | — |
Industries in Metals & Mining
Related sectors
Metals & Mining stocks: common questions
How many Metals & Mining stocks are listed in India?
106 stocks are classified under Metals & Mining on Tapetide. They span Steel, Non-Ferrous Metals, Metals Trading, Mining.
Which is the largest Metals & Mining company by market cap?
Adani Enterprises, at ₹3.56 L Cr. It is followed by JSW Steel and Hindustan Zinc.
What is the P/E ratio of the Metals & Mining sector?
16.5, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 16 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Metals & Mining stocks performed over the last year?
The median Metals & Mining stock moved −8.4% over the past year.