Non-Ferrous Metals Stocks
35 stocks listed in India are classified under Non - Ferrous Metals, part of Metals & Mining, sorted by market cap. The largest is Hindustan Zinc.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 35
- Total market cap
- ₹5.43 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 13.0
- Median 1M
- −6.3%
- Median 1Y
- +5.1%
Figures cover 28 of 35 companies, those with market data. 4 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Palco Metals +32.7%
- Arfin +23.4%
- Amanaya Ventures +21.6%
- Sizemasters Technology +12.4%
- Sudal Industries +9.9%
Top losers, 1M
- Bhagyanagar −89.2%
- Manaksia Aluminium Company −18.1%
- Deccan Gold Mines −16.1%
- Onix Solar Energy −14.3%
- NALCO −13.9%
All Non-Ferrous Metals Stocks
1–35 of 35, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindustan Zinc | ₹546.90 | ₹2.31 L Cr | 13.7 | −5.1% | +8.2% |
| Hindalco Industries | ₹882.50 | ₹1.98 L Cr | 12.1 | −10.1% | +14.6% |
| NALCO | ₹310.80 | ₹57,083 Cr | 8.4 | −13.9% | +37.9% |
| Hindustan Copper | ₹469.95 | ₹45,445 Cr | 39.9 | −8.7% | +37.9% |
| Deccan Gold Mines | ₹192.80 | ₹3,816 Cr | — | −16.1% | +40.9% |
| Arfin | ₹106.07 | ₹1,790 Cr | 110.5 | +23.4% | +114.1% |
| Onix Solar Energy | ₹376.05 | ₹1,386 Cr | 22.1 | −14.3% | +40.3% |
| Mmp Industries | ₹494.85 | ₹1,257 Cr | 25.1 | +5.3% | +83.1% |
| Msafe Equipments | ₹300.00 | ₹612 Cr | 22.9 | +1.8% | — |
| Maan Aluminium | ₹100.72 | ₹604 Cr | 42.1 | −8.8% | −23.5% |
| Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company | ₹55.24 | ₹439 Cr | 25.3 | −9.4% | −37.4% |
| Sizemasters Technology | ₹395.65 | ₹396 Cr | 109.9 | +12.4% | +194.7% |
| Jainik Power Cables | ₹180.00 | ₹258 Cr | — | −11.1% | +33.5% |
| PG Foils | ₹194.85 | ₹230 Cr | — | −12.0% | +2.7% |
| Manaksia Aluminium Company | ₹30.21 | ₹198 Cr | 22.5 | −18.1% | +3.7% |
| Bhagyanagar | ₹45.60 | ₹153 Cr | 2.3 | −89.2% | −53.6% |
| Palco Metals | ₹209.00 | ₹83.60 Cr | 10.9 | +32.7% | +60.8% |
| Hind Aluminium Industries | ₹90.09 | ₹56.76 Cr | 15.3 | −6.3% | +36.2% |
| Sacheta Metals | ₹3.39 | ₹42.40 Cr | 21.2 | −10.1% | −29.2% |
| Sudal Industries | ₹49.02 | ₹41.00 Cr | 22.9 | +9.9% | −48.8% |
| Nanavati Ventures | ₹77.20 | ₹36.00 Cr | — | −5.6% | −43.6% |
| Kanishk Aluminium | ₹23.95 | ₹32.20 Cr | — | +0.8% | — |
| Deccan Gold Mines | ₹3.82 | ₹21.30 Cr | 7.1 | −2.6% | −97.2% |
| N D Metal Industries | ₹75.00 | ₹18.60 Cr | 78.1 | 0.0% | −12.9% |
| Maitri Enterprises | ₹41.00 | ₹18.00 Cr | 21.6 | +8.7% | +6.5% |
| Bothra Metals & Alloys | ₹6.50 | ₹12.00 Cr | — | −11.0% | −45.1% |
| Amanaya Ventures | ₹18.00 | ₹6.70 Cr | — | +21.6% | −86.6% |
| Golkonda Aluminium Extrusions | — | ₹3.93 Cr | — | — | −31.0% |
| Shree Narmada Aluminium Industries | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alcobex Metals | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sandur Laminates | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sunrise Zinc | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tentiwala Metal Products | — | — | — | — | — |
| Arcotech | — | — | — | — | — |
| Shirpur Gold Refinery | — | — | — | — | — |
Related sectors
Non-Ferrous Metals stocks: common questions
How many Non-Ferrous Metals stocks are listed in India?
35 stocks are classified under Non-Ferrous Metals on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Non-Ferrous Metals company by market cap?
Hindustan Zinc, at ₹2.31 L Cr. It is followed by Hindalco Industries and NALCO.
What is the P/E ratio of the Non-Ferrous Metals sector?
13.0, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 4 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Non-Ferrous Metals stocks performed over the last year?
The median Non-Ferrous Metals stock moved +5.1% over the past year.