Construction Materials Stocks
73 stocks listed in India are classified under Construction Materials, part of Commodities, sorted by market cap. The largest is UltraTech Cement.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 73
- Total market cap
- ₹8.66 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 24.4
- Median 1M
- −6.2%
- Median 1Y
- −29.7%
Figures cover 65 of 73 companies, those with market data. 22 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Everest Industries +19.0%
- Arisinfra Solutions +10.8%
- Keerthi Industries +3.7%
- Sainik Finance & Industries +3.3%
- Marble City +1.2%
Top losers, 1M
- Midwest Gold −24.3%
- Shiva Cement −20.9%
- Ushanti Colour Chem −16.7%
- Heidelberg Cement −16.0%
- Sahyadri Industries −14.7%
All Construction Materials Stocks
1–73 of 73, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UltraTech Cement | ₹10,520.00 | ₹3.10 L Cr | 36.3 | −4.4% | −13.6% |
| Grasim Industries | ₹2,858.00 | ₹1.94 L Cr | 34.5 | −12.9% | +2.1% |
| Ambuja Cements | ₹348.00 | ₹86,472 Cr | 19.5 | −11.2% | −38.6% |
| Shree Cement | ₹21,860.00 | ₹78,873 Cr | 48.4 | −3.2% | −26.2% |
| JK Cement | ₹4,812.00 | ₹37,181 Cr | 39.3 | −0.7% | −27.4% |
| Dalmia Bharat | ₹1,626.60 | ₹30,509 Cr | 32.7 | −6.9% | −27.2% |
| ACC | ₹1,124.90 | ₹21,124 Cr | 11.1 | −9.8% | −39.9% |
| Ramco Cements | ₹804.85 | ₹19,018 Cr | 29.5 | −7.1% | −20.4% |
| JSW Cement | ₹112.00 | ₹15,270 Cr | 20.1 | −5.8% | −19.6% |
| Nuvoco Vistas Corporation | ₹318.30 | ₹11,368 Cr | 29.5 | −3.6% | −25.8% |
| India Cements | ₹297.75 | ₹9,227 Cr | 99.9 | −14.2% | −24.1% |
| Star Cement | ₹167.54 | ₹6,910 Cr | 18.3 | −14.1% | −37.3% |
| Birla Corporation | ₹815.50 | ₹6,280 Cr | 11.3 | −1.2% | −30.8% |
| JK Lakshmi Cement | ₹469.20 | ₹5,825 Cr | 15.8 | −7.3% | −44.3% |
| Prism Johnson | ₹97.76 | ₹4,921 Cr | 28.2 | −13.8% | −35.4% |
| Midwest Gold | ₹271.60 | ₹3,523 Cr | — | −24.3% | −88.3% |
| Heidelberg Cement | ₹125.82 | ₹2,851 Cr | 24.5 | −16.0% | −36.7% |
| Mangalam Cement | ₹973.35 | ₹2,676 Cr | 23.3 | −5.3% | +32.5% |
| Ramco Industries | ₹292.95 | ₹2,544 Cr | 7.8 | −9.1% | −13.8% |
| Orient Cement | ₹110.88 | ₹2,278 Cr | 10.9 | −11.7% | −49.5% |
| KCP | ₹152.13 | ₹1,961 Cr | 11.5 | −6.3% | −22.0% |
| Sagar Cements | ₹141.94 | ₹1,855 Cr | — | −3.0% | −42.8% |
| Sanghi Industries | — | ₹1,265 Cr | — | — | −16.0% |
| Arisinfra Solutions | ₹139.02 | ₹1,137 Cr | 17.1 | +10.8% | −15.5% |
| Shree Digvijay Cement Co. | ₹64.63 | ₹956 Cr | 53.0 | −5.6% | −27.8% |
| Everest Industries | ₹485.30 | ₹769 Cr | — | +19.0% | −27.2% |
| Deccan Cements | ₹544.25 | ₹762 Cr | 129.9 | −5.1% | −46.4% |
| NCL Industries | ₹162.79 | ₹736 Cr | 8.0 | −7.0% | −20.3% |
| Visaka Industries | ₹83.59 | ₹722 Cr | 8.4 | −7.6% | +4.0% |
| Saurashtra Cement | ₹49.65 | ₹553 Cr | 82.8 | −9.3% | −53.0% |
| Bigbloc Construction | ₹34.92 | ₹494 Cr | 291.0 | −14.4% | −33.6% |
| Marble City | ₹171.25 | ₹446 Cr | 58.3 | +1.2% | +2.6% |
| Shiva Cement | ₹12.62 | ₹372 Cr | — | −20.9% | −56.1% |
| Sahyadri Industries | ₹333.60 | ₹365 Cr | 8.2 | −14.7% | −85.6% |
| Andhra Cements | ₹39.10 | ₹360 Cr | — | −8.4% | −51.4% |
| Ushanti Colour Chem | ₹199.95 | ₹278 Cr | 58.8 | −16.7% | +352.9% |
| Anjani Portland Cement | ₹89.95 | ₹264 Cr | — | −8.4% | −28.6% |
| Nidhi Granites | ₹241.35 | ₹193 Cr | 23.2 | −5.4% | −89.6% |
| Glittek Granites | ₹73.66 | ₹191 Cr | — | −3.4% | +630.8% |
| Shri Keshav Cements & Infra | ₹95.00 | ₹166 Cr | — | −5.0% | −61.8% |
| Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure | ₹16.16 | ₹138 Cr | — | −5.8% | −23.5% |
| Barak Valley Cements | ₹39.82 | ₹88.24 Cr | 43.8 | −5.3% | −18.6% |
| Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries | ₹103.05 | ₹82.70 Cr | — | −8.2% | −23.3% |
| Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries | ₹98.80 | ₹76.81 Cr | — | −9.8% | −31.5% |
| Divyashakti | ₹63.74 | ₹65.40 Cr | 205.6 | −10.4% | −97.3% |
| Ravi Leela Granites | ₹53.55 | ₹56.70 Cr | 6.3 | −10.8% | −97.7% |
| Sainik Finance & Industries | ₹36.29 | ₹39.50 Cr | 9.5 | +3.3% | −15.7% |
| Keerthi Industries | ₹43.03 | ₹34.50 Cr | — | +3.7% | −37.2% |
| Associated Ceramics | ₹150.00 | ₹30.70 Cr | 17.4 | −12.3% | −93.5% |
| Scan Projects | ₹102.05 | ₹29.30 Cr | 42.5 | −12.6% | +21.8% |
| Mcon Rasayan | ₹39.80 | ₹29.19 Cr | 18.1 | −3.4% | −26.3% |
| Neelkanth Rockminerals | ₹56.43 | ₹28.40 Cr | 94.0 | −4.6% | −97.6% |
| Sri Chakra Cement | ₹31.23 | ₹28.10 Cr | — | −14.4% | −66.6% |
| Jai Mata Glass | ₹2.71 | ₹27.10 Cr | — | +1.1% | −99.9% |
| Lerthai Finance | ₹382.60 | ₹26.80 Cr | — | −6.0% | −39.8% |
| Burnpur Cement | ₹13.01 | ₹22.41 Cr | — | −22.1% | −60.6% |
| Inani Marbles & Industries | ₹12.05 | ₹22.40 Cr | 150.6 | +11.8% | −99.5% |
| Shiva Granito Export | ₹14.01 | ₹22.40 Cr | — | +52.1% | −99.4% |
| Solid Stone Company | ₹25.87 | ₹13.90 Cr | 28.1 | −0.5% | −21.7% |
| Milestone Global | ₹20.40 | ₹10.20 Cr | 35.2 | +11.2% | −99.1% |
| Sashwat Technocrats | ₹306.60 | ₹9.50 Cr | — | −9.2% | +21.2% |
| Mayur Floorings | ₹18.18 | ₹9.20 Cr | 41.3 | +10.6% | +17.6% |
| Triveni Glass | ₹7.16 | ₹9.00 Cr | — | +8.3% | −47.9% |
| Jain Marmo Industries | ₹23.00 | ₹7.20 Cr | — | +4.6% | −98.8% |
| Vaishno Cement Co | ₹2.84 | ₹2.50 Cr | — | +7.6% | −65.6% |
| Bagalkot Udyog | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hemadri Cements | — | — | — | — | −28.0% |
| Someshwara Cements & Chemicals | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bheema Cements | — | — | — | — | 0.0% |
| Raghoji Cement Manufacturing Co | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nirman Cements | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ultratech Nathdwara Cement | — | — | — | — | — |
| Udaipur Cement Works | — | — | — | — | +30.0% |
Industries in Construction Materials
Related sectors
Construction Materials stocks: common questions
How many Construction Materials stocks are listed in India?
73 stocks are classified under Construction Materials on Tapetide. They span Cement, Other Construction Materials.
Which is the largest Construction Materials company by market cap?
UltraTech Cement, at ₹3.10 L Cr. It is followed by Grasim Industries and Ambuja Cements.
What is the P/E ratio of the Construction Materials sector?
24.4, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 22 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Construction Materials stocks performed over the last year?
The median Construction Materials stock moved −29.7% over the past year.