Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global
Key Fundamentals
SMECivil ConstructionConstructionPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:17 IST · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Construction › Civil Construction
| ₹3,675.00 | 30.48 | 5,05,641 Cr | 4.63 | 1.03% | 14.91% | 16.35% | 2,96,986 Cr | 19,624 Cr | |
| ₹197.30 | 45.78 | 41,137 Cr | 4.19 | 0.90% | 8.87% | 10.98% | 21,603 Cr | 897 Cr | |
| ₹1,415.00 | 21.26 | 24,164 Cr | 3.11 | 0.79% | 13.33% | 20.51% | 27,612 Cr | 1,129 Cr | |
| ₹17.90 | 22.66 | 21,620 Cr | 1.00 | 0.29% | 4.06% | 5.97% | 7,862 Cr | 954 Cr | |
| ₹77.20 | 28.18 | 20,844 Cr | 6.91 | 0.20% | 23.09% | 29.73% | 13,132 Cr | 766 Cr | |
| ₹1,142.00 | 32.60 | 19,618 Cr | 8.18 | 0.27% | 24.91% | 40.04% | 10,372 Cr | 602 Cr | |
| ₹289.15 | 20.71 | 16,251 Cr | 5.17 | 1.71% | 21.99% | 28.08% | 4,197 Cr | 784 Cr | |
| ₹947.00 | 25.55 | 11,014 Cr | 2.65 | 0.73% | 10.79% | 12.79% | 3,486 Cr | 431 Cr | |
| ₹738.15 | 33.43 | 10,217 Cr | 3.65 | 0.41% | 12.45% | 14.59% | 3,653 Cr | 348 Cr | |
| ₹105.91 | 19.01 | 9,961 Cr | 1.50 | 1.82% | 8.87% | 7.89% | 9,717 Cr | 520 Cr | |
| ₹371.05 | 9.24 | 964 Cr | 2.72 | 0.00% | 22.93% | 32.35% | 953 Cr | 102 Cr | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹371.05 | 25.55 | 19,618 Cr | 3.65 | 0.73% | 13.33% | 16.35% | 9,717 Cr | 766 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
3- Company has delivered good profit growth of 171% CAGR over last 5 years
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 34.5%
- Debtor days have improved from 57.0 to 34.2 days.
Weaknesses
1- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 15% · Jun 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 38 | 186 | 123 | 195 | 272 | 277 | 205 |
| Expenses | 32 | 166 | 109 | 165 | 232 | 235 | 175 |
| Operating Profit | 6 | 20 | 13 | 30 | 40 | 43 | 30 |
| OPM % | 15% | 11% | 11% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Other Income | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PBT | 5 | 21 | 12 | 29 | 39 | 41 | 29 |
| Tax % | 15% | 11% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 4 | 18 | 9 | 22 | 29 | 30 | 21 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.86 | 7.61 | 3.81 | 9.11 | 11.16 | 11.65 | 8.24 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 65 | 32 | 58 | 87 | 247 | 370 | 820 | 949 |
| Expenses | 61 | 31 | 57 | 79 | 211 | 321 | 706 | 807 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 36 | 49 | 115 | 142 |
| OPM % | 6% | 3.8% | 3% | 10% | 14% | 13% | 14% | 15% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| PBT | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 49 | 110 | 137 |
| Tax % | 29% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 30% | 25% | — |
| Net Profit | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 34 | 82 | 103 |
| EPS (₹) | 11.45 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 27.3 | 131 | 14.15 | 31.69 | 40.16 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 26 |
| Reserves | 6 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 39 | 162 | 333 |
| Borrowings | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 90 |
| Other Liabilities | 23 | 17 | 31 | 27 | 64 | 84 | 223 |
| Total Liabilities | 35 | 29 | 46 | 48 | 105 | 280 | 672 |
| Fixed Assets | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 34 | 28 | 46 | 47 | 101 | 269 | 661 |
| Total Assets | 35 | 29 | 46 | 48 | 105 | 280 | 672 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 5 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 12 | -96 | -163 |
| Investing | -7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -4 | 2 |
| Financing | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -6 | 96 | 165 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 3 |
| Free Cash Flow | 5 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 9 | -103 | -164 |
| CFO/OP | 154 | -411 | -76 | 58 | 39 | -164 | -118 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 16 | 34 | 41 | 33 | 20 | 116 | 34 |
| Inventory Days | 252 | 455 | 269 | 207 | 121 | 104 | 131 |
| Days Payable | 127 | 142 | 165 | 98 | 67 | 129 | 128 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 142 | 347 | 145 | 142 | 74 | 91 | 37 |
| Working Capital Days | 41 | 100 | 41 | 46 | 41 | 126 | 109 |
| ROCE % | — | 10% | 13% | 47% | 117% | 43% | 36% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global insights
61 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY20–FY27.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global
What does Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd do?
Where is Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd (SSEGL) listed?
Which sector does Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd?
What is the PE ratio of Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd?
Company Information
Founded in 2013, Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited provides specialized engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) services for the construction of buildings and infrastructure facilities.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/SSEGL.md for Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.