Ganesh Infraworld
Key Fundamentals
SMECivil ConstructionConstructionPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:26 IST · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Construction › Civil Construction
| ₹3,675.00 | 30.48 | 5,05,641 Cr | 4.63 | 1.03% | 14.91% | 16.35% | 2,96,986 Cr | 19,624 Cr | |
| ₹197.30 | 45.78 | 41,137 Cr | 4.19 | 0.90% | 8.87% | 10.98% | 21,603 Cr | 897 Cr | |
| ₹1,417.50 | 21.30 | 24,207 Cr | 3.11 | 0.79% | 13.33% | 20.51% | 27,612 Cr | 1,129 Cr | |
| ₹17.87 | 22.62 | 21,583 Cr | 1.00 | 0.29% | 4.06% | 5.97% | 7,862 Cr | 954 Cr | |
| ₹77.20 | 28.18 | 20,844 Cr | 6.91 | 0.20% | 23.09% | 29.73% | 13,132 Cr | 766 Cr | |
| ₹1,142.00 | 32.60 | 19,618 Cr | 8.18 | 0.27% | 24.91% | 40.04% | 10,372 Cr | 602 Cr | |
| ₹288.55 | 20.67 | 16,218 Cr | 5.16 | 1.71% | 21.99% | 28.08% | 4,197 Cr | 784 Cr | |
| ₹943.90 | 25.47 | 10,978 Cr | 2.64 | 0.73% | 10.79% | 12.79% | 3,486 Cr | 431 Cr | |
| ₹736.60 | 33.36 | 10,196 Cr | 3.65 | 0.41% | 12.45% | 14.59% | 3,653 Cr | 348 Cr | |
| ₹105.91 | 19.01 | 9,961 Cr | 1.50 | 1.82% | 8.87% | 7.89% | 9,717 Cr | 520 Cr | |
| ₹86.25 | 4.04 | 378 Cr | 1.43 | 0.11% | 17.54% | 18.24% | 1,040 Cr | 91 Cr | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹288.55 | 25.47 | 19,618 Cr | 3.65 | 0.73% | 13.33% | 16.35% | 9,717 Cr | 766 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company is expected to give good quarter
Weaknesses
3- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -1.38%
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
- Debtor days have increased from 113 to 147 days.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 16% · Jun 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 95 | 149 | 159 | 181 | 210 | 215 | 230 | 379 |
| Expenses | 86 | 133 | 144 | 160 | 184 | 186 | 200 | 319 |
| Operating Profit | 9 | 16 | 14 | 21 | 26 | 29 | 30 | 60 |
| OPM % | 10% | 11% | 9% | 11% | 12% | 14% | 13% | 16% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| PBT | 9 | 15 | 16 | 20 | 24 | 26 | 26 | 40 |
| Tax % | 22% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 7 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.29 | 2.65 | 2.72 | 3.42 | 4.23 | 4.46 | 5.73 | 6.95 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 538 | 836 | 1,034 |
| Expenses | 486 | 730 | 889 |
| Operating Profit | 52 | 105 | 144 |
| OPM % | 10% | 13% | 14% |
| Other Income | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| Interest | 2 | 10 | 22 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 4 | 13 |
| PBT | 53 | 96 | 116 |
| Tax % | 25% | 26% | — |
| Net Profit | 40 | 76 | 91 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.37 | 17.83 | 21.37 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 1% | — |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 21 | 21 |
| Reserves | 158 | 234 |
| Borrowings | 38 | 494 |
| Other Liabilities | 47 | 404 |
| Total Liabilities | 265 | 1,153 |
| Fixed Assets | 20 | 319 |
| CWIP | 0 | 8 |
| Investments | 36 | 52 |
| Other Assets | 209 | 774 |
| Total Assets | 265 | 1,153 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating | -80 | -41 |
| Investing | -25 | -43 |
| Financing | 109 | 86 |
| Net Cash Flow | 5 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | -92 | -43 |
| CFO/OP | -128 | -17 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 79 | 147 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 79 | 147 |
| Working Capital Days | 76 | 68 |
| ROCE % | — | 19% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Ganesh Infraworld insights
57 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY24–FY27.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Ganesh Infraworld
What does Ganesh Infraworld Ltd do?
Where is Ganesh Infraworld Ltd (GANESHIN) listed?
Which sector does Ganesh Infraworld Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Ganesh Infraworld Ltd?
What is the PE ratio of Ganesh Infraworld Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Ganesh Infraworld Ltd?
Does Ganesh Infraworld Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Ganesh Infraworld Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2017, Ganesh Infraworld Limited is a construction company providing construction-related services.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/GANESHIN.md for Ganesh Infraworld Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.