Realty Stocks
196 stocks listed in India are classified under Realty, part of Consumer Discretionary, sorted by market cap. The largest is DLF.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 196
- Total market cap
- ₹8.05 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 31.8
- Median 1M
- −2.9%
- Median 1Y
- −18.6%
Figures cover 182 of 196 companies, those with market data. 51 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Raymond Realty +17.0%
- Suraj Estate Developers +16.3%
- Raymond +15.5%
- Modis Navnirman +14.2%
- Sri Lotus Developers & Realty +13.7%
Top losers, 1M
- PVP Ventures −25.3%
- Omaxe −19.5%
- Marathon NextGen Realty −18.3%
- Hubtown −13.3%
- Godrej Properties −11.6%
All Realty Stocks
1–100 of 196, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF | ₹650.00 | ₹1.61 L Cr | 36.2 | +0.9% | −12.3% |
| Lodha Developers | ₹1,069.70 | ₹1.07 L Cr | 25.9 | −4.2% | −7.3% |
| Phoenix Mills | ₹1,840.00 | ₹65,813 Cr | 51.4 | −2.7% | +13.4% |
| Oberoi Realty | ₹1,700.00 | ₹61,812 Cr | 23.5 | −2.4% | +7.1% |
| Prestige Estates Projects | ₹1,429.50 | ₹61,573 Cr | 54.0 | −4.6% | −11.5% |
| Knowledge Realty Trust | ₹112.85 | ₹50,042 Cr | 79.5 | −0.2% | −3.1% |
| Godrej Properties | ₹1,544.50 | ₹46,524 Cr | 29.1 | −11.6% | −26.3% |
| Brookfield India Real Estate Trust | ₹324.49 | ₹26,929 Cr | 44.8 | −3.3% | −5.2% |
| Nexus Select Trust | ₹164.73 | ₹24,957 Cr | 56.8 | −1.4% | +2.2% |
| Anant Raj | ₹569.55 | ₹20,497 Cr | 35.0 | −4.8% | −16.9% |
| Brigade Enterprises | ₹578.00 | ₹18,858 Cr | 27.1 | −9.5% | −17.2% |
| Sobha | ₹1,156.40 | ₹12,366 Cr | 53.6 | −5.0% | −20.1% |
| Sri Lotus Developers & Realty | ₹238.01 | ₹11,632 Cr | 45.3 | +13.7% | +29.9% |
| Signatureglobal | ₹706.25 | ₹9,936 Cr | 9.5 | −7.2% | −32.0% |
| Max Estates | ₹531.60 | ₹8,696 Cr | 1476.7 | −5.2% | +15.6% |
| Embassy Developments | ₹55.61 | ₹7,733 Cr | — | +0.6% | −40.2% |
| Raymond | ₹1,157.90 | ₹7,709 Cr | 207.9 | +15.5% | +102.0% |
| Mahindra Lifespace Developers | ₹346.50 | ₹7,393 Cr | 22.2 | −1.9% | −7.5% |
| Ganesh Housing | ₹691.60 | ₹5,767 Cr | 21.8 | −9.4% | −16.2% |
| Kalpataru | ₹257.90 | ₹5,311 Cr | 45.6 | −3.1% | −30.5% |
| Puravankara | ₹209.83 | ₹4,976 Cr | 31.0 | −1.1% | −17.7% |
| Raymond Realty | ₹682.80 | ₹4,546 Cr | 15.1 | +17.0% | +15.6% |
| Keystone Realtors | ₹354.15 | ₹4,471 Cr | 38.0 | +2.7% | −42.2% |
| Sunteck Realty | ₹269.40 | ₹3,956 Cr | 18.5 | −6.5% | −38.0% |
| Kolte Patil Developers | ₹425.70 | ₹3,775 Cr | 30.4 | −2.6% | −1.3% |
| Ashiana Housing | ₹374.55 | ₹3,765 Cr | 31.8 | +8.0% | +27.0% |
| TARC | ₹120.35 | ₹3,551 Cr | — | −8.4% | −19.2% |
| Kesar | ₹1,090.00 | ₹3,546 Cr | 67.2 | −7.6% | +49.3% |
| AGI Infra | ₹248.55 | ₹3,107 Cr | 30.0 | −8.9% | −9.3% |
| Elpro International | ₹173.96 | ₹2,948 Cr | 138.1 | +0.4% | +102.4% |
| Arvind SmartSpaces | ₹605.40 | ₹2,780 Cr | 15.1 | +1.2% | +1.2% |
| Alembic | ₹99.56 | ₹2,557 Cr | 8.0 | −4.6% | +1.3% |
| Marathon NextGen Realty | ₹355.60 | ₹2,398 Cr | 12.4 | −18.3% | −37.5% |
| Ajmera Realty & Infra | ₹116.91 | ₹2,301 Cr | 14.9 | +0.1% | −44.2% |
| Hubtown | ₹157.15 | ₹2,233 Cr | 23.7 | −13.3% | −48.6% |
| Arkade Developers | ₹120.06 | ₹2,229 Cr | — | −1.6% | −29.1% |
| Omaxe | ₹99.83 | ₹1,826 Cr | — | −19.5% | +21.6% |
| Meghna Infracon Infrastructure | ₹660.00 | ₹1,434 Cr | 315.8 | −2.4% | +26.0% |
| Avishkar Infra Realty | ₹567.20 | ₹1,271 Cr | — | −2.0% | +121.7% |
| PVP Ventures | ₹48.43 | ₹1,261 Cr | 254.9 | −25.3% | +62.0% |
| Shriram Properties | ₹67.92 | ₹1,159 Cr | 12.7 | −5.4% | −24.5% |
| Unitech | ₹3.98 | ₹1,041 Cr | — | −4.6% | −45.2% |
| Suraj Estate Developers | ₹202.98 | ₹970 Cr | 10.6 | +16.3% | −26.2% |
| Arihant Foundations & Housing | ₹943.40 | ₹940 Cr | 32.7 | +6.3% | −1.9% |
| Arihant Superstructures | ₹215.89 | ₹934 Cr | 23.4 | −1.2% | −48.4% |
| B-Right RealEstate | ₹897.00 | ₹927 Cr | — | −2.5% | +172.6% |
| Modis Navnirman | ₹417.25 | ₹817 Cr | 26.4 | +14.2% | +28.4% |
| Prozone Realty | ₹53.00 | ₹809 Cr | 70.7 | +0.2% | −12.0% |
| GeeCee Ventures | ₹365.40 | ₹764 Cr | 16.5 | +0.2% | +2.0% |
| Eldeco Housing & Industries | ₹776.05 | ₹763 Cr | 21.1 | −1.0% | −3.0% |
| Vascon Engineers | ₹30.61 | ₹709 Cr | 24.3 | +1.8% | −54.4% |
| Shraddha Prime Projects | ₹164.14 | ₹663 Cr | 10.2 | +7.5% | −11.1% |
| Consolidated Construction | ₹12.82 | ₹573 Cr | — | −7.8% | −45.4% |
| Property Share Investment Trust- Propshare Titania | ₹11,05,750.00 | ₹493 Cr | 857.9 | +2.9% | — |
| Hazoor Multi Projects | ₹16.66 | ₹479 Cr | 16.3 | −13.3% | −54.6% |
| Peninsula Land | ₹14.31 | ₹475 Cr | — | −8.2% | −57.6% |
| Pansari Developers | ₹266.65 | ₹465 Cr | 23.6 | −5.3% | +2.7% |
| Nila Spaces | ₹11.20 | ₹441 Cr | 14.2 | −8.8% | −41.3% |
| RDB Infrastructure and Power | ₹17.08 | ₹382 Cr | 25.1 | +11.3% | −63.3% |
| Suratwwala Business Group | ₹21.74 | ₹377 Cr | 9.0 | +0.8% | −36.7% |
| Nimbus Projects | ₹188.89 | ₹365 Cr | — | +14.3% | −32.8% |
| Emami Realty | ₹68.32 | ₹356 Cr | — | −2.1% | −31.8% |
| RDB Real Estate Construction | ₹132.05 | ₹347 Cr | — | −1.3% | −27.6% |
| Coromandel Engineering Company | ₹86.95 | ₹303 Cr | 248.4 | +60.8% | +28.2% |
| Baroda Rayon Corporation | ₹120.60 | ₹276 Cr | 8.2 | −2.9% | −9.6% |
| Madala Holdings | ₹184.80 | ₹273 Cr | 159.3 | −2.4% | −25.3% |
| Nila Infrastructures | ₹6.83 | ₹269 Cr | 10.8 | +2.9% | −33.7% |
| Active Infrastructure | ₹172.50 | ₹259 Cr | 40.1 | +1.5% | −2.4% |
| Samor Reality | ₹110.17 | ₹249 Cr | — | +20.4% | +87.7% |
| Mason Infratech | ₹102.55 | ₹246 Cr | — | −9.3% | −48.5% |
| Veer Global Infraconstruction | ₹144.00 | ₹245 Cr | 141.2 | +1.3% | +16.4% |
| S V Global Mill | ₹134.25 | ₹243 Cr | — | +0.7% | −10.4% |
| Shradha Realty | ₹29.68 | ₹240 Cr | 9.0 | −3.8% | −37.5% |
| Ratnabhumi Developers | ₹175.00 | ₹240 Cr | 192.3 | +0.6% | −12.5% |
| Ravinder Heights | ₹38.00 | ₹233 Cr | 4.9 | −3.7% | −37.2% |
| Sumit Woods | ₹48.04 | ₹230 Cr | 34.1 | −2.8% | −47.3% |
| Hampton Sky Realty | ₹8.10 | ₹222 Cr | — | +0.6% | −58.6% |
| Lancor Holdings | ₹29.67 | ₹218 Cr | 3.8 | −19.7% | +34.7% |
| National Standard | ₹106.68 | ₹213 Cr | 19.1 | −3.1% | −93.8% |
| Generic Engineering Construction | ₹36.22 | ₹206 Cr | 24.3 | −11.7% | −25.0% |
| PE Analytics | ₹187.00 | ₹203 Cr | — | −5.8% | +5.2% |
| HB Estate Developers | ₹79.44 | ₹182 Cr | 14.1 | +8.8% | −7.8% |
| Alpine Housing Development Corporation | ₹97.10 | ₹168 Cr | 22.6 | −14.9% | −25.5% |
| Manas Properties | — | ₹162 Cr | — | — | — |
| Justo Realfintech | ₹82.00 | ₹154 Cr | — | −18.8% | −33.9% |
| AMJ Land Holdings | ₹36.47 | ₹150 Cr | 10.2 | −5.4% | −32.8% |
| Rainbow Foundations | ₹29.62 | ₹147 Cr | 15.3 | −13.1% | −62.2% |
| Vipul | ₹10.31 | ₹145 Cr | — | −20.5% | +22.3% |
| Mega Nirman & Industries | ₹55.75 | ₹143 Cr | 253.4 | +55.8% | +151.0% |
| Atal Realtech | ₹10.86 | ₹135 Cr | 19.4 | −21.0% | −51.8% |
| Prajay Engineers Syndicate | ₹18.25 | ₹128 Cr | — | −16.8% | −33.4% |
| Raja Bahadur International | ₹4,955.00 | ₹124 Cr | 458.8 | −0.9% | +3.8% |
| Supreme Holdings & Hospitality | ₹29.66 | ₹115 Cr | 156.1 | −14.6% | −68.7% |
| Thakkers Developers | ₹122.01 | ₹110 Cr | 8.0 | −4.8% | −22.4% |
| Grovy | ₹61.00 | ₹107 Cr | 22.0 | −3.5% | +61.3% |
| Shantidoot Infra Services | — | ₹106 Cr | — | — | +71.0% |
| Virya Resources | ₹697.65 | ₹105 Cr | — | −13.4% | +10.7% |
| Rudrabhishek Enterprises | ₹57.09 | ₹103 Cr | — | −6.4% | −60.2% |
| Parsvnath Developers | ₹2.37 | ₹103 Cr | — | +37.8% | −84.4% |
| Standard Industries | ₹15.62 | ₹100 Cr | 1.6 | −12.1% | −14.2% |
Related sectors
Realty stocks: common questions
How many Realty stocks are listed in India?
196 stocks are classified under Realty on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Realty company by market cap?
DLF, at ₹1.61 L Cr. It is followed by Lodha Developers and Phoenix Mills.
What is the P/E ratio of the Realty sector?
31.8, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 51 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Realty stocks performed over the last year?
The median Realty stock moved −18.6% over the past year.