Textile Stocks
366 stocks listed in India are classified under Textiles, part of Consumer Discretionary, sorted by market cap. The largest is Page Industries.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 366
- Total market cap
- ₹2.93 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 28.5
- Median 1M
- −3.0%
- Median 1Y
- −16.1%
Figures cover 340 of 366 companies, those with market data. 98 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- SBC Exports +32.8%
- Filatex India +23.3%
- Alok Industries +19.3%
- United Polyfab +15.3%
- Karnika Industries +13.3%
Top losers, 1M
- Jindal Worldwide −20.6%
- Faze Three −19.6%
- Raymond Lifestyle −16.9%
- Pashupati Cotspin −15.1%
- Gokaldas Exports −14.1%
All Textile Stocks
1–100 of 366, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Page Industries | ₹36,905.00 | ₹41,163 Cr | 54.5 | +4.4% | −10.0% |
| KPR Mill | ₹1,080.60 | ₹36,936 Cr | 40.5 | −2.6% | +9.0% |
| Welspun Living | ₹226.70 | ₹21,418 Cr | 77.6 | +9.2% | +83.2% |
| Vardhman Textiles | ₹528.05 | ₹15,291 Cr | 18.0 | −6.7% | +32.4% |
| Arvind | ₹511.55 | ₹13,916 Cr | 32.4 | −11.1% | +79.6% |
| Pearl Global Industries | ₹1,331.40 | ₹12,300 Cr | 39.6 | +12.1% | +102.0% |
| Trident | ₹22.01 | ₹11,216 Cr | 28.2 | −5.9% | −21.9% |
| Indo Count Industries | ₹453.50 | ₹8,982 Cr | 59.6 | +2.3% | +67.3% |
| Garware Technical Fibres | ₹765.85 | ₹7,478 Cr | 36.0 | −3.8% | +2.0% |
| Gokaldas Exports | ₹674.65 | ₹4,944 Cr | 48.0 | −14.1% | −12.8% |
| Filatex India | ₹107.78 | ₹4,786 Cr | 24.8 | +23.3% | +99.8% |
| PDS | ₹333.55 | ₹4,718 Cr | 40.1 | −4.2% | +11.3% |
| Sanathan Textiles | ₹523.65 | ₹4,420 Cr | 72.8 | +10.9% | +4.8% |
| Alok Industries | ₹8.78 | ₹4,359 Cr | — | +19.3% | −49.4% |
| Jindal Worldwide | ₹41.97 | ₹4,208 Cr | 50.0 | −20.6% | +14.1% |
| Raymond Lifestyle | ₹575.20 | ₹3,504 Cr | 80.8 | −16.9% | −52.1% |
| Nitin Spinners | ₹614.95 | ₹3,457 Cr | 16.3 | −5.5% | +88.9% |
| Lux Industries | ₹1,137.00 | ₹3,419 Cr | 34.4 | +3.5% | −12.5% |
| SBC Exports | ₹64.18 | ₹3,056 Cr | 79.2 | +32.8% | +183.1% |
| Sangam | ₹602.65 | ₹3,028 Cr | 22.5 | +4.9% | +39.3% |
| Kewal Kiran Clothing | ₹456.25 | ₹2,812 Cr | 19.0 | −7.8% | −17.0% |
| Sportking | ₹204.04 | ₹2,711 Cr | 16.0 | −5.0% | +109.0% |
| Ganesha Ecosphere | ₹991.60 | ₹2,657 Cr | 47.1 | −2.1% | −19.4% |
| Siyaram Silk Mills | ₹531.40 | ₹2,411 Cr | 10.2 | −0.7% | −26.0% |
| Indo Rama Synthetics | ₹91.41 | ₹2,387 Cr | 14.8 | +5.7% | +58.0% |
| SP Apparels | ₹936.15 | ₹2,353 Cr | 22.4 | −8.5% | +34.2% |
| Kitex Garments | ₹115.08 | ₹2,296 Cr | — | −7.1% | −38.8% |
| Bombay Dyeing | ₹96.39 | ₹1,991 Cr | 99.4 | −13.4% | −44.0% |
| Cantabil Retail | ₹236.56 | ₹1,979 Cr | 20.3 | −1.5% | −1.9% |
| Aayush Art and Bullion | ₹1,290.35 | ₹1,976 Cr | 6451.8 | +2.4% | +28.6% |
| Ruby Mills | ₹484.05 | ₹1,619 Cr | 37.4 | +6.4% | +120.3% |
| AYM Syntex | ₹271.70 | ₹1,597 Cr | 84.9 | −3.5% | +45.7% |
| Dollar Industries | ₹279.55 | ₹1,586 Cr | 14.3 | +2.2% | −22.0% |
| Century Enka | ₹567.65 | ₹1,240 Cr | 8.4 | +0.4% | +20.0% |
| Raj Rayon Industries | ₹21.64 | ₹1,203 Cr | 34.9 | +2.6% | −16.3% |
| GHCL Textiles | ₹125.23 | ₹1,197 Cr | 12.4 | −4.2% | +61.1% |
| United Polyfab | ₹49.92 | ₹1,146 Cr | 42.0 | +15.3% | +16.7% |
| Sunrakshakk Industries | ₹365.30 | ₹1,133 Cr | 26.1 | −3.1% | +44.5% |
| Iris Clothings | ₹58.99 | ₹1,123 Cr | 63.4 | −4.0% | +84.7% |
| Monte Carlo Fashions | ₹524.40 | ₹1,087 Cr | 10.4 | −5.6% | −21.7% |
| Pashupati Cotspin | ₹68.57 | ₹1,082 Cr | 69.3 | −15.1% | −2.7% |
| Rupa & Company | ₹125.11 | ₹995 Cr | 13.2 | −9.0% | −36.8% |
| Faze Three | ₹393.40 | ₹968 Cr | 31.4 | −19.6% | −16.1% |
| Swaraj Suiting | ₹346.95 | ₹917 Cr | 14.1 | +3.5% | +104.9% |
| RSWM | ₹194.12 | ₹914 Cr | 14.4 | −11.1% | +36.2% |
| Nahar Spinning Mills | ₹251.15 | ₹906 Cr | 12.0 | −8.0% | +23.7% |
| Ambika Cotton Mill | ₹1,511.70 | ₹865 Cr | 10.6 | −5.1% | +8.6% |
| Karnika Industries | ₹135.15 | ₹838 Cr | 22.3 | +13.3% | −24.3% |
| Jaybharat Textiles & Real Estate | ₹21.40 | ₹819 Cr | — | −0.5% | −17.4% |
| Mafatlal Industries | ₹111.87 | ₹807 Cr | 13.5 | −8.7% | −21.0% |
| Sumeet Industries | ₹11.75 | ₹805 Cr | 31.8 | +9.1% | −63.6% |
| Sarla Performance Fibers | ₹94.79 | ₹754 Cr | 206.1 | −5.4% | +1.6% |
| Himatsingka Seide | ₹59.26 | ₹745 Cr | 13.3 | −12.6% | −49.3% |
| Borana Weaves | ₹264.50 | ₹705 Cr | 10.2 | −15.6% | +16.2% |
| Precot | ₹585.20 | ₹702 Cr | 13.7 | −11.1% | +55.6% |
| Rajapalayam Mills | ₹724.80 | ₹668 Cr | — | −6.6% | −19.4% |
| True Green Bio Energy | ₹200.30 | ₹660 Cr | 12.3 | −0.4% | +155.9% |
| DCM Shriram International | ₹74.86 | ₹651 Cr | — | +5.4% | — |
| Orbit Exports | ₹252.15 | ₹647 Cr | 15.8 | +6.4% | +19.9% |
| Voith Paper Fabrics | ₹1,396.30 | ₹613 Cr | 14.8 | −4.3% | −25.6% |
| Bizotic Commercial | ₹105.15 | ₹608 Cr | — | −0.5% | +7.5% |
| Virat Industries | ₹413.65 | ₹601 Cr | 97.3 | −8.1% | −43.0% |
| Sutlej Textiles & Industries | ₹34.84 | ₹571 Cr | — | −11.3% | +3.5% |
| Nahar Industrial Enterprises | ₹127.44 | ₹551 Cr | 7.6 | −3.2% | +8.3% |
| Lakshmi Mills Company | ₹7,788.50 | ₹542 Cr | 56.5 | −0.2% | −9.2% |
| Purple United Sales | ₹478.85 | ₹460 Cr | — | +6.4% | −3.0% |
| Manomay Tex | ₹239.16 | ₹432 Cr | 21.4 | +2.1% | +14.5% |
| Vishal Fabrics | ₹17.26 | ₹427 Cr | 13.8 | −6.0% | −40.9% |
| Forcas Studio | ₹239.95 | ₹422 Cr | — | +10.7% | +120.2% |
| AB Cotspin | ₹191.17 | ₹420 Cr | 29.7 | −5.9% | −56.0% |
| Donear Industries | ₹79.88 | ₹415 Cr | 9.1 | −6.1% | −14.2% |
| Birla Cotsyn | ₹15.14 | ₹400 Cr | — | −3.8% | +11,546.2% |
| Thomas Scott | ₹272.35 | ₹400 Cr | 18.9 | +14.7% | −17.9% |
| Atvo Enterprises | ₹36.57 | ₹391 Cr | 3657.0 | −10.2% | +109.5% |
| VTM | ₹38.51 | ₹387 Cr | 45.3 | −20.5% | −32.7% |
| Nandan Denim | ₹2.58 | ₹372 Cr | 9.9 | −9.8% | −19.4% |
| Ginni Filaments | ₹41.40 | ₹355 Cr | 10.0 | +1.0% | −5.6% |
| Tejassvi Aaharam | ₹60.08 | ₹349 Cr | — | −6.0% | +316.4% |
| Banswara Syntex | ₹100.66 | ₹345 Cr | 9.3 | −10.8% | −18.2% |
| Vardhman Acrylics | ₹42.64 | ₹343 Cr | 8.2 | −3.2% | +1.0% |
| Suditi Industries | ₹62.14 | ₹338 Cr | 29.7 | −7.2% | −1.4% |
| Kesoram Industries | ₹10.88 | ₹338 Cr | — | −9.4% | +113.8% |
| Bella Casa Fashion & Retail | ₹250.00 | ₹335 Cr | 18.6 | −2.5% | −39.3% |
| Omnitex Industries | ₹759.85 | ₹319 Cr | — | +0.7% | +53.9% |
| Super Sales | ₹1,030.00 | ₹316 Cr | 29.3 | −17.6% | +39.3% |
| DCM Nouvelle | ₹169.01 | ₹316 Cr | 10.8 | −5.5% | +5.5% |
| Varvee Global | ₹61.04 | ₹315 Cr | — | −8.7% | −17.0% |
| Spunweb Nonwoven | ₹129.00 | ₹311 Cr | 23.4 | +27.7% | −14.0% |
| Shree Karni Fabcom | ₹429.00 | ₹310 Cr | — | +12.6% | −26.0% |
| Jattashankar Industries | ₹687.10 | ₹302 Cr | 164.4 | +19.0% | +192.6% |
| Raghuvir Synthetics | ₹75.84 | ₹294 Cr | — | −16.0% | −35.1% |
| Axita Cotton | ₹7.40 | ₹283 Cr | 74.0 | −7.3% | −2.5% |
| Ashima | ₹14.05 | ₹269 Cr | — | −15.4% | −36.3% |
| Saraswati Saree Depot | ₹66.33 | ₹263 Cr | 11.1 | +6.0% | −23.4% |
| CPS Shapers | ₹1,136.10 | ₹262 Cr | — | −7.2% | +55.9% |
| Soma Textiles & Industries | ₹75.82 | ₹250 Cr | 27.9 | −10.3% | −4.9% |
| Bhilwara Technical Textiles | ₹42.26 | ₹247 Cr | — | −0.6% | +5.8% |
| Vardhman Polytex | ₹5.04 | ₹243 Cr | 0.8 | −15.2% | −43.6% |
| Rudra Ecovation | ₹20.29 | ₹242 Cr | — | −2.4% | −32.5% |
| Maral Overseas | ₹56.71 | ₹235 Cr | 10.8 | −9.1% | +25.6% |
Related sectors
Textile stocks: common questions
How many Textile stocks are listed in India?
366 stocks are classified under Textile on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Textile company by market cap?
Page Industries, at ₹41,163 Cr. It is followed by KPR Mill and Welspun Living.
What is the P/E ratio of the Textile sector?
28.5, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 98 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Textile stocks performed over the last year?
The median Textile stock moved −16.1% over the past year.