Mason Infratech
Key Fundamentals
SMEResidential Commercial ProjectsRealtyPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:16 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects › Residential, Commercial Projects
| ₹664.80 | 37.02 | 1,64,559 Cr | 3.62 | 1.23% | 5.77% | 6.35% | 8,704 Cr | 4,446 Cr | |
| ₹1,091.50 | 26.43 | 1,09,077 Cr | 4.78 | 0.40% | 14.64% | 18.07% | 18,603 Cr | 4,129 Cr | |
| ₹1,902.60 | 53.16 | 68,052 Cr | 6.19 | 0.14% | 10.88% | 11.84% | 4,724 Cr | 1,629 Cr | |
| ₹1,485.00 | 56.14 | 63,963 Cr | 3.93 | 0.14% | 7.80% | 12.91% | 13,597 Cr | 1,265 Cr | |
| ₹1,720.00 | 23.78 | 62,540 Cr | 3.49 | 0.12% | 13.99% | 16.74% | 6,617 Cr | 2,630 Cr | |
| ₹1,594.30 | 30.01 | 48,025 Cr | 2.51 | 0.65% | 9.51% | 12.01% | 8,224 Cr | 1,591 Cr | |
| ₹563.00 | 34.62 | 20,261 Cr | 3.50 | 0.18% | 9.51% | 10.39% | 2,628 Cr | 580 Cr | |
| ₹583.00 | 27.37 | 19,021 Cr | 2.79 | 0.36% | 9.63% | 9.89% | 5,805 Cr | 784 Cr | |
| ₹1,189.50 | 55.15 | 12,720 Cr | 2.69 | 0.52% | 4.10% | 7.56% | 5,813 Cr | 231 Cr | |
| ₹230.00 | 43.73 | 11,241 Cr | 5.88 | 0.13% | 12.68% | 16.69% | 897 Cr | 263 Cr | |
| ₹101.00 | — | 242 Cr | 1.49 | 0.09% | 13.19% | 14.92% | — | — | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹1,091.50 | 35.82 | 48,025 Cr | 3.50 | 0.18% | 9.63% | 12.01% | 6,215 Cr | 1,428 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 27.4%
Weaknesses
2- Company has high debtors of 206 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 116 days to 294 days
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 26% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 69 | 37 | 75 | 52 | 79 |
| Expenses | 54 | 28 | 56 | 38 | 59 |
| Operating Profit | 15 | 9 | 19 | 14 | 21 |
| OPM % | 22% | 23% | 26% | 27% | 26% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| PBT | 14 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 19 |
| Tax % | 28% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 27% |
| Net Profit | 10 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 14 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.67 | 2.68 | 7.05 | 3.47 | 5.88 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 94 | 112 | 131 |
| Expenses | 75 | 84 | 97 |
| Operating Profit | 19 | 28 | 35 |
| OPM % | 20% | 25% | 26% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Interest | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| PBT | 16 | 23 | 30 |
| Tax % | 28% | 25% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 12 | 17 | 22 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.09 | 9.73 | 9.14 |
| Div. Payout % | 3% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 13 | 18 | 24 |
| Reserves | 10 | 49 | 142 |
| Borrowings | 16 | 45 | 96 |
| Other Liabilities | 40 | 46 | 32 |
| Total Liabilities | 78 | 158 | 293 |
| Fixed Assets | 9 | 12 | 12 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 4 | 26 | 88 |
| Other Assets | 65 | 120 | 193 |
| Total Assets | 78 | 158 | 293 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 16 | 4 | -56 |
| Investing | -5 | -40 | -56 |
| Financing | -10 | 36 | 114 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 11 | -1 | -60 |
| CFO/OP | 109 | 37 | -139 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 113 | 185 | 206 |
| Inventory Days | 235 | 449 | 1,589 |
| Days Payable | 323 | 470 | 342 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 24 | 164 | 1,453 |
| Working Capital Days | -2 | 56 | 294 |
| ROCE % | — | 34% | 18% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Mason Infratech insights
56 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY23–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Mason Infratech
What does Mason Infratech Ltd do?
Where is Mason Infratech Ltd (MASON) listed?
Which sector does Mason Infratech Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Mason Infratech Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Mason Infratech Ltd?
Does Mason Infratech Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Mason Infratech Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2020, Mason Infratech Ltd is in the business of infrastructure development and construction[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/MASON.md for Mason Infratech Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.