Parsvnath Developers
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapResidential Commercial ProjectsRealtyPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:29 IST · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
Peer Comparison
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects › Residential, Commercial Projects
| ₹664.80 | 37.02 | 1,64,559 Cr | 3.62 | 1.23% | 5.77% | 6.35% | 8,704 Cr | 4,446 Cr | |
| ₹1,091.50 | 26.43 | 1,09,077 Cr | 4.78 | 0.40% | 14.64% | 18.07% | 18,603 Cr | 4,129 Cr | |
| ₹1,902.60 | 53.16 | 68,052 Cr | 6.19 | 0.14% | 10.88% | 11.84% | 4,724 Cr | 1,629 Cr | |
| ₹1,485.00 | 56.14 | 63,963 Cr | 3.93 | 0.14% | 7.80% | 12.91% | 13,597 Cr | 1,265 Cr | |
| ₹1,720.00 | 23.78 | 62,540 Cr | 3.49 | 0.12% | 13.99% | 16.74% | 6,617 Cr | 2,630 Cr | |
| ₹1,594.30 | 30.01 | 48,025 Cr | 2.51 | 0.65% | 9.51% | 12.01% | 8,224 Cr | 1,591 Cr | |
| ₹562.65 | 34.60 | 20,248 Cr | 3.50 | 0.18% | 9.51% | 10.39% | 2,628 Cr | 580 Cr | |
| ₹582.60 | 27.35 | 19,008 Cr | 2.79 | 0.36% | 9.63% | 9.89% | 5,805 Cr | 784 Cr | |
| ₹1,184.80 | 54.93 | 12,669 Cr | 2.68 | 0.52% | 4.10% | 7.56% | 5,813 Cr | 231 Cr | |
| ₹230.73 | 43.87 | 11,276 Cr | 5.90 | 0.13% | 12.68% | 16.69% | 897 Cr | 263 Cr | |
| ₹2.41 | — | 105 Cr | — | 0.00% | 18.05% | 10.32% | 422 Cr | -449 Cr | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹1,091.50 | 35.81 | 48,025 Cr | 3.56 | 0.18% | 9.63% | 11.84% | 5,813 Cr | 1,265 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Weaknesses
6- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -3.18%
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -26.6% over past five years.
- Contingent liabilities of Rs.1,129 Cr.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.183 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 265 days.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin -7% · Dec 2025
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 64 | 280 | 54 | 113 | 208 | 87 | 88 | 47 | 58 | 61 | 63 | 54 | 61 |
| Expenses | 70 | 375 | 86 | 109 | 155 | 190 | 75 | 57 | 51 | 82 | 58 | 78 | 65 |
| Operating Profit | -6 | -95 | -33 | 4 | 52 | -103 | 13 | -10 | 7 | -22 | 5 | -24 | -4 |
| OPM % | -9% | -34% | -60% | 3.5% | 25% | -118% | 14% | -22% | 12% | -36% | 8% | -45% | -7% |
| Other Income | 4 | -95 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 85 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 103 | 72 | 1 | 7 |
| Interest | 96 | 106 | 115 | 69 | 56 | 223 | 101 | 106 | 89 | 149 | 119 | 117 | 129 |
| Depreciation | 14 | 25 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 23 |
| PBT | -112 | -321 | -161 | -75 | -16 | -255 | -99 | -128 | -31 | -80 | -53 | -152 | -149 |
| Tax % | 44% | 30% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 2% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 11% | 1% | 0% |
| Net Profit | -161 | -421 | -195 | -75 | -16 | -307 | -101 | -128 | -31 | -87 | -59 | -154 | -149 |
| EPS (₹) | -3.7 | -9.63 | -4.49 | -1.72 | -0.38 | -7.05 | -2.32 | -2.94 | -0.72 | -1.96 | -1.36 | -3.53 | -3.29 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 555 | 758 | 399 | 275 | 192 | 910 | 1,189 | 357 | 897 | 438 | 460 | 254 | 239 |
| Expenses | 346 | 434 | 310 | 202 | 213 | 962 | 1,133 | 373 | 951 | 546 | 539 | 266 | 284 |
| Operating Profit | 209 | 325 | 89 | 73 | -22 | -52 | 56 | -16 | -55 | -107 | -79 | -12 | -45 |
| OPM % | 38% | 43% | 22% | 26% | -11% | -6% | 4.7% | -4.6% | -6% | -25% | -17% | -4.8% | -19% |
| Other Income | 18 | -452 | 36 | 28 | 16 | 14 | 77 | 71 | 19 | -86 | 93 | 170 | 183 |
| Interest | 175 | 180 | 186 | 234 | 324 | 335 | 481 | 433 | 395 | 393 | 464 | 444 | 515 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 5 | 29 | 28 | 30 | 29 | 27 | 37 | 59 | 66 | 57 | 52 | 58 |
| PBT | 39 | -313 | -90 | -161 | -360 | -402 | -375 | -415 | -490 | -652 | -507 | -338 | -434 |
| Tax % | 58% | -64% | -45% | -8% | -10% | -9% | -3% | 3% | 1% | 23% | 17% | 3% | — |
| Net Profit | 16 | -113 | -49 | -149 | -324 | -367 | -363 | -428 | -494 | -801 | -594 | -347 | -449 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.37 | -2.47 | -0.85 | -3.32 | -7.29 | -8.35 | -7.96 | -9.82 | -11.31 | -18.41 | -13.65 | -7.94 | -10.14 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 | 218 |
| Reserves | 2,562 | 2,454 | 2,413 | 2,265 | 1,947 | 725 | 390 | -37 | -521 | -1,320 | -1,914 | -2,259 | -2,472 |
| Borrowings | 3,139 | 3,092 | 3,126 | 3,911 | 4,400 | 4,215 | 3,143 | 3,519 | 3,537 | 3,427 | 3,240 | 3,325 | 3,300 |
| Other Liabilities | 2,213 | 1,531 | 1,712 | 1,563 | 1,825 | 4,530 | 4,339 | 4,159 | 3,691 | 4,059 | 4,404 | 4,116 | 4,330 |
| Total Liabilities | 8,132 | 7,294 | 7,469 | 7,956 | 8,390 | 9,688 | 8,089 | 7,859 | 6,925 | 6,383 | 5,948 | 5,400 | 5,377 |
| Fixed Assets | 163 | 516 | 480 | 575 | 548 | 564 | 860 | 900 | 919 | 1,028 | 898 | 1,707 | 1,712 |
| CWIP | 848 | 625 | 678 | 647 | 747 | 814 | 915 | 927 | 835 | 902 | 792 | 20 | 20 |
| Investments | 15 | 15 | 79 | 15 | 15 | 303 | 344 | 390 | 390 | 175 | 388 | 13 | 13 |
| Other Assets | 7,106 | 6,139 | 6,232 | 6,720 | 7,081 | 8,007 | 5,971 | 5,642 | 4,781 | 4,278 | 3,870 | 3,659 | 3,632 |
| Total Assets | 8,132 | 7,294 | 7,469 | 7,956 | 8,390 | 9,688 | 8,089 | 7,859 | 6,925 | 6,383 | 5,948 | 5,400 | 5,377 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | -264 | 562 | -32 | -332 | 85 | 1,310 | 1,563 | 259 | 550 | 374 | 261 | 38 |
| Investing | -112 | -7 | -48 | -152 | -90 | -470 | -11 | -47 | 39 | -59 | -31 | -78 |
| Financing | 425 | -463 | -69 | 460 | 0 | -815 | -1,576 | -179 | -608 | -325 | -214 | 39 |
| Net Cash Flow | 48 | 93 | -149 | -23 | -6 | 26 | -25 | 33 | -18 | -10 | 17 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -328 | 484 | -81 | -358 | -17 | 1,198 | 1,477 | 218 | 580 | 325 | 203 | -42 |
| CFO/OP | -112 | 188 | -24 | -443 | -437 | -2,550 | 2,793 | -1,532 | -1,006 | -343 | -331 | -283 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 431 | 319 | 602 | 836 | 1,210 | 117 | 86 | 339 | 117 | 217 | 161 | 265 |
| Inventory Days | 18,696 | — | 25,828 | — | — | 2,649 | 1,970 | 5,862 | 1,632 | 3,142 | 3,213 | 9,765 |
| Days Payable | 5,195 | — | 5,891 | — | — | 397 | 365 | 962 | 319 | 677 | 776 | 2,743 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 13,932 | 319 | 20,539 | 836 | 1,210 | 2,368 | 1,691 | 5,239 | 1,430 | 2,681 | 2,598 | 7,288 |
| Working Capital Days | 2,140 | 1,496 | 2,057 | 3,703 | 4,564 | 213 | 74 | 61 | -140 | -376 | -939 | -1,460 |
| ROCE % | 4% | 6% | 2% | 1% | -1% | -1% | 2% | 0% | -3% | -5% | -5% | -1% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Parsvnath Developers insights
62 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY12–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Parsvnath Developers
What does Parsvnath Developers Ltd do?
Where is Parsvnath Developers Ltd (PARSVNATH) listed?
Which sector does Parsvnath Developers Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Parsvnath Developers Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Parsvnath Developers Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Parsvnath Developers Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1990, Parsvnath Developers Ltd is in the business of promotion, construction and development of real estate[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/PARSVNATH.md for Parsvnath Developers Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.