Industrial Manufacturing Stocks
199 stocks listed in India are classified under Industrial Manufacturing, part of Capital Goods, sorted by market cap. The largest is Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 199
- Total market cap
- ₹5.18 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 43.6
- Median 1M
- −2.4%
- Median 1Y
- −8.6%
Figures cover 186 of 199 companies, those with market data. 26 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Spectrum Electrical Industries +20.2%
- Omnitech Engineering +19.5%
- Dynamatic Technologies +16.8%
- Kabra Extrusiontechnik +12.2%
- Marine Electricals +10.9%
Top losers, 1M
- Shanthi Gears −24.2%
- Standard Engineering Technology −19.0%
- HMT −13.5%
- Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders −13.3%
- Pitti Engineering −12.0%
All Industrial Manufacturing Stocks
1–100 of 199, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders | ₹2,027.00 | ₹81,765 Cr | 28.6 | −13.3% | −28.4% |
| Aditya Infotech | ₹4,134.10 | ₹48,907 Cr | 101.9 | +8.1% | +203.4% |
| Syrma SGS | ₹1,737.20 | ₹33,499 Cr | 91.0 | +9.3% | +109.4% |
| Cochin Shipyard | ₹1,232.00 | ₹32,412 Cr | 47.6 | −10.8% | −30.0% |
| Honeywell Automation | ₹32,425.00 | ₹28,669 Cr | 52.0 | −6.2% | −10.3% |
| Jyoti CNC Automation | ₹1,016.50 | ₹23,118 Cr | 71.9 | +3.2% | +8.0% |
| Kaynes Technology India | ₹3,222.10 | ₹21,599 Cr | 62.5 | −8.1% | −52.9% |
| LMW | ₹16,023.00 | ₹17,117 Cr | 97.9 | −9.6% | +8.1% |
| Swan Defence & Heavy Industries | ₹2,931.10 | ₹15,442 Cr | — | +7.5% | +338.8% |
| Tega Industries | ₹1,901.90 | ₹14,289 Cr | 2971.7 | +10.0% | −1.5% |
| Titagarh Rail Systems | ₹763.75 | ₹10,286 Cr | 54.5 | −9.3% | −14.8% |
| Dynamatic Technologies | ₹14,128.00 | ₹9,595 Cr | 211.2 | +16.8% | +82.3% |
| Kennametal | ₹4,285.20 | ₹9,418 Cr | 48.0 | −8.5% | +105.8% |
| Jupiter Wagons | ₹212.40 | ₹9,077 Cr | 54.5 | −11.3% | −35.3% |
| Omnitech Engineering | ₹656.65 | ₹8,121 Cr | 72.6 | +19.5% | — |
| Standard Engineering Technology | ₹379.35 | ₹7,568 Cr | 88.6 | −19.0% | +112.5% |
| Marine Electricals | ₹464.65 | ₹6,503 Cr | 101.0 | +10.9% | +128.2% |
| Centum Electronics | ₹4,059.10 | ₹5,992 Cr | 121.7 | −3.2% | +56.9% |
| GMM Pfaudler | ₹1,325.70 | ₹5,960 Cr | 82.5 | +1.4% | +24.4% |
| Spectrum Electrical Industries | ₹3,631.50 | ₹5,706 Cr | 110.3 | +20.2% | +171.5% |
| Praj Industries | ₹288.70 | ₹5,307 Cr | 176.0 | −10.4% | −15.7% |
| DEE Development Engineers | ₹614.75 | ₹4,625 Cr | 53.0 | −3.9% | +122.7% |
| Texmaco Rail & Engineering | ₹110.07 | ₹4,478 Cr | 20.7 | −6.6% | −19.8% |
| Shanthi Gears | ₹542.30 | ₹4,160 Cr | 65.3 | −24.2% | +4.9% |
| WPIL | ₹418.70 | ₹4,089 Cr | 24.1 | −3.8% | −5.5% |
| Hirect | ₹1,117.70 | ₹3,963 Cr | 93.0 | −10.3% | +39.7% |
| Pitti Engineering | ₹1,028.30 | ₹3,872 Cr | 31.1 | −12.0% | +8.7% |
| John Cockerill | ₹7,677.50 | ₹3,791 Cr | 322.2 | −6.3% | +40.5% |
| Jash Engineering | ₹565.85 | ₹3,576 Cr | 41.5 | +10.1% | +17.6% |
| Windsor Machines | ₹292.55 | ₹3,027 Cr | 314.6 | −2.7% | −5.3% |
| The Anup Engineering | ₹1,497.60 | ₹3,000 Cr | 35.4 | −10.0% | −36.3% |
| Axis Solutions | ₹614.35 | ₹2,903 Cr | 95.5 | −0.1% | +1,305.5% |
| Kabra Extrusiontechnik | ₹811.00 | ₹2,836 Cr | 5792.9 | +12.2% | +225.6% |
| HLE Glascoat | ₹406.60 | ₹2,824 Cr | 78.8 | +0.6% | −22.9% |
| Kilburn Engineering | ₹510.80 | ₹2,672 Cr | 45.0 | +4.9% | −8.6% |
| Concord Control Systems | ₹2,493.75 | ₹2,589 Cr | — | +3.7% | +40.9% |
| HMT | ₹54.80 | ₹2,568 Cr | — | −13.5% | −3.1% |
| EPack Prefab Technologies | ₹253.74 | ₹2,553 Cr | 26.9 | +5.5% | +28.2% |
| JNK India | ₹431.75 | ₹2,416 Cr | 32.1 | +2.2% | +47.9% |
| Pennar Industries | ₹172.96 | ₹2,344 Cr | 16.4 | −1.5% | −26.9% |
| Thejo Engineering | ₹2,026.20 | ₹2,198 Cr | 39.2 | −7.6% | +12.1% |
| Macpower CNC Machines | ₹2,000.20 | ₹2,001 Cr | 51.4 | +8.5% | +140.4% |
| Vinyas Innovative Technologies | ₹1,569.80 | ₹1,976 Cr | — | +1.4% | +33.2% |
| Honda India Power Products | ₹1,857.80 | ₹1,884 Cr | 28.6 | −4.9% | −31.0% |
| Indian Hume Pipe | ₹345.75 | ₹1,821 Cr | 12.8 | −6.4% | −2.5% |
| DISA | ₹11,452.00 | ₹1,665 Cr | 32.4 | −2.0% | −16.7% |
| HPL Electric & Power | ₹258.45 | ₹1,662 Cr | 18.2 | −11.5% | −41.1% |
| Walchandnagar Industries | ₹209.18 | ₹1,420 Cr | — | −0.4% | +13.7% |
| Gala Precision Engineering | ₹1,093.10 | ₹1,401 Cr | 37.6 | +6.0% | +41.6% |
| Prizor Viztech | ₹1,295.25 | ₹1,398 Cr | — | +7.9% | +290.0% |
| Airfloa Rail Technology | ₹556.50 | ₹1,334 Cr | — | +2.6% | +43.7% |
| Eimco Elecon | ₹2,281.10 | ₹1,316 Cr | 33.2 | −1.9% | +19.5% |
| Shree Refrigerations | ₹366.90 | ₹1,313 Cr | — | −8.3% | +34.5% |
| Emkay Tools | ₹1,154.45 | ₹1,232 Cr | — | +11.0% | +29.7% |
| Everest Kanto Cylinder | ₹103.17 | ₹1,158 Cr | 9.2 | +1.4% | −26.0% |
| Rajoo Engineers | ₹62.20 | ₹1,111 Cr | 22.9 | +12.7% | −30.5% |
| Ice Make Refrigeration | ₹682.30 | ₹1,077 Cr | 99.0 | −6.6% | −5.3% |
| Lokesh Machines | ₹463.35 | ₹1,010 Cr | 211.6 | +33.5% | +145.3% |
| Mamata Machinery | ₹391.50 | ₹963 Cr | 107.8 | −4.0% | −10.4% |
| Sunita Tools | ₹1,293.85 | ₹813 Cr | 223.1 | +34.1% | +61.0% |
| Kalyani Cast-Tech | ₹1,122.00 | ₹806 Cr | — | −0.1% | +97.1% |
| Patil Automation | ₹361.80 | ₹789 Cr | 84.1 | +15.7% | +113.1% |
| Forbes Precision Tools & Machine Parts | ₹147.20 | ₹760 Cr | 22.4 | −8.7% | −12.5% |
| Oriental Rail Infrastructure | ₹112.50 | ₹754 Cr | 16.0 | −9.4% | −21.8% |
| L. T. Elevator | ₹334.50 | ₹727 Cr | — | −11.4% | +130.8% |
| Kanoria Chemicals & Industries | ₹165.50 | ₹723 Cr | 4.7 | −2.4% | +105.5% |
| Salasar Techno Engineering | ₹4.13 | ₹722 Cr | 51.6 | −18.2% | −52.3% |
| Danlaw Technologies | ₹1,465.20 | ₹714 Cr | 28.0 | −12.3% | +91.0% |
| Axtel Industries | ₹420.55 | ₹679 Cr | 21.8 | −4.5% | −9.1% |
| Bajaj Steel Industries | ₹324.35 | ₹675 Cr | 23.1 | −11.3% | −39.1% |
| Indef Manufacturing | ₹198.89 | ₹636 Cr | 27.1 | −13.0% | −52.3% |
| Cryogenic OGS | ₹426.00 | ₹608 Cr | — | +7.9% | +159.6% |
| Fabtech Cleanrooms | ₹487.75 | ₹601 Cr | — | +3.9% | +31.8% |
| Mazda | ₹292.25 | ₹585 Cr | 19.6 | +14.5% | +3.8% |
| Satani Bearings | ₹290.00 | ₹580 Cr | 4833.3 | +1.5% | +167.3% |
| Integra Engineering | ₹164.45 | ₹566 Cr | 38.1 | −5.4% | −34.9% |
| Artson | ₹149.95 | ₹554 Cr | — | −10.7% | −19.6% |
| Cospower Engineering | ₹3,011.85 | ₹553 Cr | — | +19.5% | +342.6% |
| Captain Technocast | ₹235.00 | ₹546 Cr | — | −3.3% | +20.5% |
| Taurian MPS | ₹610.05 | ₹542 Cr | — | +33.5% | +70.9% |
| International Conveyors | ₹80.28 | ₹512 Cr | 3.8 | +2.6% | −20.4% |
| HRS Aluglaze | ₹254.90 | ₹492 Cr | — | −0.6% | — |
| Bemco Hydraulics | ₹101.83 | ₹445 Cr | 27.6 | −6.6% | −29.0% |
| Gujarat Apollo Industries | ₹340.10 | ₹441 Cr | 75.6 | −2.3% | −23.0% |
| Batliboi | ₹92.21 | ₹435 Cr | — | +7.3% | +1.3% |
| Purple Wave Infocom | ₹458.65 | ₹424 Cr | — | +12.8% | — |
| United Drilling Tools | ₹201.43 | ₹409 Cr | 20.5 | −12.8% | +2.4% |
| True Colors | ₹148.80 | ₹367 Cr | — | −0.2% | −23.2% |
| Birla Precision Technologies | ₹53.12 | ₹363 Cr | 24.7 | −13.5% | +19.1% |
| Kataria Industries | ₹150.00 | ₹323 Cr | 60.0 | +8.0% | +47.8% |
| Fluidomat | ₹644.70 | ₹318 Cr | 16.2 | −15.3% | −33.4% |
| Admach Systems | ₹465.05 | ₹315 Cr | 51.7 | −2.1% | — |
| Stovec Industries | ₹1,486.45 | ₹311 Cr | 56.7 | −10.1% | −30.8% |
| GTV Engineering | ₹18.73 | ₹286 Cr | 16.7 | −6.6% | −24.4% |
| Aaron Industries | ₹132.36 | ₹277 Cr | 33.5 | +4.3% | −28.6% |
| Mahindra EPC Irrigation | ₹98.13 | ₹274 Cr | 28.8 | −3.6% | −32.2% |
| Laxmipati Engineering Works | ₹460.00 | ₹265 Cr | — | +3.5% | +12.4% |
| Hercules Investments | ₹112.85 | ₹260 Cr | 45.9 | −4.9% | −42.5% |
| Josts Engineering Company | ₹215.80 | ₹255 Cr | 7.9 | −5.2% | −35.5% |
| Tulive Developers | ₹1,170.00 | ₹252 Cr | — | −4.5% | +34.9% |
Related sectors
Industrial Manufacturing stocks: common questions
How many Industrial Manufacturing stocks are listed in India?
199 stocks are classified under Industrial Manufacturing on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Industrial Manufacturing company by market cap?
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders, at ₹81,765 Cr. It is followed by Aditya Infotech and Syrma SGS.
What is the P/E ratio of the Industrial Manufacturing sector?
43.6, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 26 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Industrial Manufacturing stocks performed over the last year?
The median Industrial Manufacturing stock moved −8.6% over the past year.