Pharma Stocks
234 stocks listed in India are classified under Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology, part of Healthcare, sorted by market cap. The largest is Sun Pharma.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 234
- Total market cap
- ₹27.47 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 37.9
- Median 1M
- −3.9%
- Median 1Y
- −1.7%
Figures cover 220 of 234 companies, those with market data. 39 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Aarti Pharmalabs +6.2%
- Shilpa Medicare +5.5%
- Dr Reddys Laboratories +5.5%
- Gland Pharma +5.3%
- Mankind Pharma +5.3%
Top losers, 1M
- Rubicon Research −16.1%
- Sudeep Pharma −15.3%
- Eris Lifesciences −14.6%
- Neuland Laboratories −12.6%
- AstraZeneca Pharma −12.5%
All Pharma Stocks
1–100 of 234, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Pharma | ₹1,760.00 | ₹4.22 L Cr | 34.9 | −4.4% | +5.5% |
| Divis Laboratories | ₹9,426.00 | ₹2.50 L Cr | 85.5 | +1.1% | +43.8% |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals | ₹4,682.00 | ₹1.78 L Cr | 73.5 | −5.7% | +33.1% |
| Zydus Life Science | ₹1,134.40 | ₹1.13 L Cr | 25.2 | +1.4% | +14.0% |
| Laurus Labs | ₹2,069.20 | ₹1.12 L Cr | 102.2 | +5.1% | +136.7% |
| Cipla | ₹1,311.30 | ₹1.06 L Cr | 31.4 | −4.0% | −16.1% |
| Dr Reddys Laboratories | ₹1,229.40 | ₹1.03 L Cr | 31.8 | +5.5% | −2.6% |
| Mankind Pharma | ₹2,400.00 | ₹99,131 Cr | 48.5 | +5.3% | −1.7% |
| Aurobindo Pharma | ₹1,706.90 | ₹98,211 Cr | 26.6 | +1.6% | +50.2% |
| Lupin | ₹1,935.00 | ₹88,486 Cr | 16.0 | −7.6% | −1.9% |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals | ₹2,283.00 | ₹64,432 Cr | 35.8 | −5.6% | +19.6% |
| Alkem Laboratories | ₹5,205.00 | ₹62,234 Cr | 28.8 | +2.3% | −5.2% |
| Biocon | ₹346.35 | ₹56,444 Cr | 103.1 | −11.3% | −0.9% |
| Abbott | ₹25,790.00 | ₹54,802 Cr | 33.9 | +0.9% | −14.0% |
| Gland Pharma | ₹3,078.40 | ₹50,797 Cr | 45.0 | +5.3% | +59.6% |
| Anthem Biosciences | ₹883.55 | ₹49,791 Cr | 86.2 | −6.1% | +12.6% |
| IPCA Laboratories | ₹1,899.90 | ₹48,201 Cr | 36.8 | −3.5% | +43.6% |
| GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals | ₹2,531.50 | ₹42,885 Cr | 40.1 | −10.5% | −8.0% |
| Ajanta Pharma | ₹3,399.40 | ₹42,479 Cr | 37.4 | −3.8% | +40.5% |
| Emcure Pharmaceuticals | ₹1,867.40 | ₹35,427 Cr | 35.0 | −5.6% | +36.3% |
| Wockhardt | ₹1,963.20 | ₹31,900 Cr | 78.0 | −9.9% | +41.4% |
| Sai Life Sciences | ₹1,471.30 | ₹31,250 Cr | 85.9 | −7.2% | +69.5% |
| Neuland Laboratories | ₹20,565.00 | ₹26,385 Cr | 53.0 | −12.6% | +26.1% |
| Piramal Pharma | ₹196.66 | ₹26,182 Cr | — | −7.0% | −0.5% |
| Acutaas Chemicals | ₹3,144.10 | ₹25,741 Cr | 66.7 | −7.1% | +109.8% |
| Rubicon Research | ₹1,540.20 | ₹25,495 Cr | 87.1 | −16.1% | — |
| Granules | ₹803.35 | ₹19,907 Cr | 29.8 | −11.7% | +42.4% |
| Shilpa Medicare | ₹1,013.90 | ₹19,830 Cr | 66.7 | +5.5% | +177.6% |
| Caplin Point Laboratories | ₹2,419.80 | ₹18,393 Cr | 27.6 | −12.2% | +20.5% |
| Pfizer | ₹3,872.40 | ₹17,715 Cr | 24.1 | −4.6% | −30.0% |
| Cohance Lifesciences | ₹444.45 | ₹17,005 Cr | 159.9 | +1.0% | −49.8% |
| Onesource Specialty Pharma | ₹1,471.00 | ₹16,868 Cr | — | −7.6% | −20.5% |
| Alivus Life Sciences | ₹1,345.20 | ₹16,515 Cr | 27.4 | −3.0% | +44.5% |
| Eris Lifesciences | ₹1,157.10 | ₹16,035 Cr | 24.8 | −14.6% | −28.1% |
| Natco Pharma | ₹800.55 | ₹15,704 Cr | 13.7 | −1.8% | −4.7% |
| Alembic Pharmaceuticals | ₹789.05 | ₹15,510 Cr | 22.4 | −2.7% | −16.4% |
| Jubilant Pharmova | ₹950.90 | ₹15,146 Cr | 43.0 | −7.3% | −13.4% |
| AstraZeneca Pharma | ₹5,919.00 | ₹14,798 Cr | 87.2 | −12.5% | −35.8% |
| Marksans Pharma | ₹316.40 | ₹14,342 Cr | 27.7 | −4.0% | +77.8% |
| Concord Biotech | ₹1,354.40 | ₹14,169 Cr | 50.3 | −10.1% | −13.5% |
| Corona Remedies | ₹2,015.30 | ₹12,326 Cr | 62.1 | −9.9% | — |
| Akums Drugs & Pharma | ₹751.45 | ₹11,827 Cr | 40.5 | −3.2% | +62.6% |
| Sudeep Pharma | ₹1,018.40 | ₹11,503 Cr | 60.5 | −15.3% | — |
| Viyash Scientific | ₹235.88 | ₹10,417 Cr | 41.0 | −8.4% | +9.0% |
| Strides Pharma Science | ₹1,096.20 | ₹10,104 Cr | 16.5 | −7.4% | +32.1% |
| Blue Jet Healthcare | ₹518.90 | ₹9,822 Cr | 38.3 | −8.7% | −21.8% |
| Procter & Gamble Health | ₹5,201.50 | ₹8,634 Cr | 24.2 | −3.9% | −15.0% |
| Sanofi Consumer Healthcare | ₹3,559.70 | ₹8,198 Cr | 30.8 | −11.5% | −23.0% |
| Aarti Pharmalabs | ₹878.35 | ₹7,965 Cr | 37.4 | +6.2% | +6.5% |
| Bliss GVS Pharma | ₹669.75 | ₹7,118 Cr | 52.1 | −7.1% | +332.7% |
| Morepen Laboratories | ₹127.83 | ₹7,004 Cr | 49.7 | +10.4% | +161.1% |
| Supriya Lifescience | ₹867.45 | ₹6,981 Cr | 35.2 | −3.8% | +19.6% |
| Sanofi | ₹2,932.80 | ₹6,754 Cr | 20.8 | −4.8% | −37.7% |
| Innova Captab | ₹1,081.80 | ₹6,191 Cr | 40.2 | −5.7% | +30.4% |
| Senores Pharmaceuticals | ₹1,318.70 | ₹6,073 Cr | 48.1 | −10.1% | +83.9% |
| Sun Pharma Advanced Research Co | ₹184.85 | ₹5,998 Cr | 3.8 | −5.7% | +37.7% |
| Orchid Pharma | ₹979.35 | ₹5,865 Cr | 466.4 | −2.4% | +34.5% |
| IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals | ₹198.66 | ₹5,831 Cr | 34.7 | +2.2% | +99.1% |
| FDC | ₹341.40 | ₹5,558 Cr | 19.0 | 0.0% | −23.5% |
| Novartis | ₹2,013.20 | ₹4,971 Cr | 50.8 | −15.8% | +199.5% |
| Jeena Sikho Lifecare | ₹387.45 | ₹4,816 Cr | 20.4 | −24.3% | −49.7% |
| RPG Life Sciences | ₹2,863.50 | ₹4,736 Cr | 39.6 | +6.1% | +24.7% |
| Gujarat Themis Biosyn | ₹371.75 | ₹4,730 Cr | 83.2 | −12.0% | −9.7% |
| Zota Healthcare | ₹1,285.00 | ₹4,450 Cr | — | +18.2% | −11.8% |
| Gufic BioSciences | ₹418.55 | ₹4,197 Cr | 57.1 | −1.5% | +14.6% |
| SMS Pharmaceuticals | ₹441.40 | ₹4,134 Cr | 40.4 | −4.8% | +57.6% |
| Aarti Drugs | ₹413.60 | ₹3,775 Cr | 19.7 | −3.5% | −19.2% |
| Unichem Laboratories | ₹529.90 | ₹3,731 Cr | 12.2 | −1.8% | +10.7% |
| Kwality Pharmaceuticals | ₹3,565.50 | ₹3,700 Cr | 45.6 | −2.1% | +313.4% |
| Solara Active Pharma Sciences | ₹662.65 | ₹3,185 Cr | — | −11.6% | +11.4% |
| Ind Swift Laboratories | ₹361.05 | ₹3,140 Cr | 53.6 | −6.3% | +235.3% |
| Advanced Enzyme Tech | ₹266.70 | ₹2,964 Cr | 18.0 | −9.1% | −14.4% |
| Shukra Pharmaceuticals | ₹66.47 | ₹2,922 Cr | 82.1 | +23.2% | +93.2% |
| Hikal | ₹212.83 | ₹2,624 Cr | — | −5.4% | −11.3% |
| Fredun Pharmaceuticals | ₹1,504.20 | ₹2,488 Cr | 53.5 | +6.5% | +0.2% |
| Dishman Carbogen Amcis | ₹149.01 | ₹2,336 Cr | 144.7 | −10.9% | −49.1% |
| Syncom Formulations | ₹23.24 | ₹2,185 Cr | 25.8 | +19.4% | +39.8% |
| Sakar Healthcare | ₹981.50 | ₹2,184 Cr | 60.5 | −15.3% | +167.7% |
| Venus Remedies | ₹1,620.40 | ₹2,166 Cr | 18.6 | +0.3% | +259.6% |
| Panacea Biotec | ₹346.95 | ₹2,125 Cr | — | −12.8% | −21.2% |
| Indoco Remedies | ₹228.70 | ₹2,111 Cr | 374.9 | −13.1% | −23.0% |
| Beta Drugs | ₹1,844.30 | ₹2,051 Cr | 42.2 | −12.9% | +7.2% |
| Windlas Biotech | ₹949.20 | ₹1,959 Cr | 30.0 | −15.9% | +4.1% |
| NGL Fine Chem | ₹2,901.30 | ₹1,792 Cr | 35.5 | +9.2% | +93.9% |
| Hester Biosciences | ₹2,095.60 | ₹1,783 Cr | 13.1 | −7.5% | +23.6% |
| Anlon Healthcare | ₹29.51 | ₹1,569 Cr | — | +50.8% | +133.1% |
| Fermenta Biotech | ₹518.40 | ₹1,526 Cr | 25.6 | +9.2% | +75.7% |
| Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals | ₹225.58 | ₹1,488 Cr | 33.0 | −3.1% | +4.2% |
| Amrutanjan Health Care | ₹501.65 | ₹1,450 Cr | 26.9 | +2.2% | −28.8% |
| Bharat Parenterals | ₹1,899.70 | ₹1,309 Cr | — | +26.2% | +51.2% |
| Kopran | ₹261.50 | ₹1,263 Cr | 50.5 | +11.2% | +52.9% |
| Bajaj HealthCare | ₹330.65 | ₹1,113 Cr | 57.4 | −1.0% | −27.8% |
| Remus Pharmaceuticals | ₹932.10 | ₹1,098 Cr | — | +5.9% | +36.4% |
| Lincoln Pharmaceuticals | ₹543.50 | ₹1,089 Cr | 11.3 | −12.8% | +3.7% |
| Sigachi Industries | ₹28.33 | ₹1,083 Cr | 42.3 | −25.3% | −27.4% |
| Bafna Pharmaceuticals | ₹426.35 | ₹1,009 Cr | 129.6 | +41.4% | +173.3% |
| Themis Medicare | ₹107.02 | ₹986 Cr | 24.6 | −16.6% | −16.2% |
| Shree Ganesh Remedies | ₹679.70 | ₹872 Cr | 56.5 | +3.1% | +35.3% |
| Kilitch Drugs | ₹239.14 | ₹836 Cr | 27.8 | +28.6% | +33.8% |
| Zim Laboratories | ₹152.63 | ₹819 Cr | 200.8 | +9.6% | +113.8% |
Related sectors
Pharma stocks: common questions
How many Pharma stocks are listed in India?
234 stocks are classified under Pharma on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Pharma company by market cap?
Sun Pharma, at ₹4.22 L Cr. It is followed by Divis Laboratories and Torrent Pharmaceuticals.
What is the P/E ratio of the Pharma sector?
37.9, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 39 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Pharma stocks performed over the last year?
The median Pharma stock moved −1.7% over the past year.