Healthcare Equipment Stocks
25 stocks listed in India are classified under Healthcare Equipment & Supplies, part of Healthcare, sorted by market cap. The largest is Poly Medicure.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 25
- Total market cap
- ₹26,567 Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 12.6
- Median 1M
- −0.4%
- Median 1Y
- −24.7%
Figures cover 24 of 25 companies, those with market data. 2 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Amkay Products +35.6%
- Hemant Surgical Industries +35.3%
- Shree Pacetronix +24.4%
- Vasa Denticity +20.7%
- QMS Medical Allied Services +16.5%
Top losers, 1M
- Royal Sense −21.1%
- Fischer Medical Ventures −16.6%
- Centenial Surgical Suture −16.1%
- Fabtech Technologies −10.7%
- GKB Ophthalmics −7.3%
All Healthcare Equipment Stocks
1–25 of 25, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poly Medicure | ₹1,641.20 | ₹16,635 Cr | 52.8 | −5.6% | −12.0% |
| Fischer Medical Ventures | ₹29.91 | ₹1,958 Cr | 78.7 | −16.6% | −69.6% |
| Tarsons Products | ₹330.50 | ₹1,758 Cr | 158.1 | +6.2% | +10.9% |
| Laxmi Dental | ₹195.71 | ₹1,077 Cr | 34.9 | −3.5% | −38.0% |
| Hemant Surgical Industries | ₹633.55 | ₹921 Cr | — | +35.3% | +104.7% |
| Vasa Denticity | ₹470.70 | ₹823 Cr | 67.4 | +20.7% | −19.5% |
| Osel Devices | ₹356.90 | ₹635 Cr | — | −4.1% | −43.7% |
| Fabtech Technologies | ₹131.24 | ₹583 Cr | 9.9 | −10.7% | −30.3% |
| Prevest Denpro | ₹383.55 | ₹460 Cr | 20.4 | −5.8% | −29.5% |
| QMS Medical Allied Services | ₹184.04 | ₹356 Cr | 33.1 | +16.5% | +70.4% |
| Nureca | ₹331.40 | ₹316 Cr | 75.7 | −0.4% | +39.9% |
| Aprameya Engineering | ₹109.00 | ₹208 Cr | — | −6.0% | −58.4% |
| Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories | ₹177.00 | ₹186 Cr | 21.3 | +11.1% | −34.4% |
| Earkart | ₹130.00 | ₹179 Cr | — | +2.3% | −28.3% |
| Choksi Asia | ₹202.00 | ₹115 Cr | 22.2 | −6.1% | +136.6% |
| Shree Pacetronix | ₹174.90 | ₹65.60 Cr | 19.9 | +24.4% | −24.7% |
| Amkay Products | ₹67.26 | ₹58.20 Cr | 32.0 | +35.6% | +49.5% |
| Mohini Health & Hygiene | ₹31.35 | ₹57.17 Cr | — | −0.2% | −39.8% |
| KMS Medisurgi | — | ₹43.80 Cr | — | — | — |
| Royal Sense | ₹75.00 | ₹40.10 Cr | 50.0 | −21.1% | −69.4% |
| GKB Ophthalmics | ₹60.09 | ₹30.29 Cr | — | −7.3% | −9.9% |
| Centenial Surgical Suture | ₹81.45 | ₹29.70 Cr | — | −16.1% | −18.1% |
| Galaxy Medicare | ₹17.45 | ₹26.48 Cr | — | +3.3% | −22.3% |
| Transpact Enterprises | ₹94.44 | ₹3.70 Cr | — | +9.8% | −60.0% |
| Sangam Health Care Products | — | — | — | — | — |
Related sectors
Healthcare Equipment stocks: common questions
How many Healthcare Equipment stocks are listed in India?
25 stocks are classified under Healthcare Equipment on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Healthcare Equipment company by market cap?
Poly Medicure, at ₹16,635 Cr. It is followed by Fischer Medical Ventures and Tarsons Products.
What is the P/E ratio of the Healthcare Equipment sector?
12.6, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 2 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Healthcare Equipment stocks performed over the last year?
The median Healthcare Equipment stock moved −24.7% over the past year.