Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure
Key Fundamentals
SMECivil ConstructionConstructionPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 14:06 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Construction › Civil Construction
| ₹3,675.00 | 30.48 | 5,05,641 Cr | 4.63 | 1.03% | 14.91% | 16.35% | 2,96,986 Cr | 19,624 Cr | |
| ₹197.30 | 45.78 | 41,137 Cr | 4.19 | 0.90% | 8.87% | 10.98% | 21,603 Cr | 897 Cr | |
| ₹1,415.00 | 21.26 | 24,164 Cr | 3.11 | 0.79% | 13.33% | 20.51% | 27,612 Cr | 1,129 Cr | |
| ₹17.90 | 22.66 | 21,620 Cr | 1.00 | 0.29% | 4.06% | 5.97% | 7,862 Cr | 954 Cr | |
| ₹77.20 | 28.18 | 20,844 Cr | 6.91 | 0.20% | 23.09% | 29.73% | 13,132 Cr | 766 Cr | |
| ₹1,142.00 | 32.60 | 19,618 Cr | 8.18 | 0.27% | 24.91% | 40.04% | 10,372 Cr | 602 Cr | |
| ₹289.15 | 20.71 | 16,251 Cr | 5.17 | 1.71% | 21.99% | 28.08% | 4,197 Cr | 784 Cr | |
| ₹947.00 | 25.55 | 11,014 Cr | 2.65 | 0.73% | 10.79% | 12.79% | 3,486 Cr | 431 Cr | |
| ₹738.15 | 33.43 | 10,217 Cr | 3.65 | 0.41% | 12.45% | 14.59% | 3,653 Cr | 348 Cr | |
| ₹105.91 | 19.01 | 9,961 Cr | 1.50 | 1.82% | 8.87% | 7.89% | 9,717 Cr | 520 Cr | |
| ₹58.00 | 4.75 | 128 Cr | 1.03 | 0.00% | 14.31% | 18.56% | 180 Cr | 24 Cr | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹289.15 | 25.55 | 19,618 Cr | 3.65 | 0.73% | 13.33% | 16.35% | 9,717 Cr | 766 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company has delivered good profit growth of 20.2% CAGR over last 5 years
Weaknesses
2- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Debtor days have increased from 95.1 to 118 days.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 19% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 80 | 96 |
| Expenses | 68 | 77 |
| Operating Profit | 12 | 18 |
| OPM % | 15% | 19% |
| Other Income | 2 | 3 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 13 | 20 |
| Tax % | 29% | 24% |
| Net Profit | 9 | 15 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.29 | 6.89 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 96 | 114 | 68 | 93 | 63 | 101 | 125 | 136 |
| Expenses | 89 | 104 | 58 | 83 | 57 | 88 | 107 | 116 |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 20 |
| OPM % | 7% | 8% | 14% | 11% | 10% | 13% | 14% | 15% |
| Other Income | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 24 |
| Tax % | 27% | 22% | 26% | 25% | 35% | 25% | 27% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 18 |
| EPS (₹) | 49.3 | 64.61 | 57.68 | 59.45 | 32.55 | 6.66 | 8.56 | 8.03 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 22 |
| Reserves | 17 | 25 | 32 | 39 | 43 | 39 | 54 | 102 |
| Borrowings | 10 | 23 | 18 | 35 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 14 |
| Other Liabilities | 41 | 36 | 34 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 52 | 45 |
| Total Liabilities | 69 | 85 | 85 | 94 | 98 | 93 | 138 | 183 |
| Fixed Assets | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Other Assets | 64 | 78 | 81 | 91 | 92 | 87 | 132 | 175 |
| Total Assets | 69 | 85 | 85 | 94 | 98 | 93 | 138 | 183 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 11 | -2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 22 | -6 | 9 |
| Investing | -2 | 0 | -4 | -5 | 5 | -13 | -3 | -28 |
| Financing | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -29 | 11 | 28 |
| Net Cash Flow | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -20 | 2 | 9 |
| Free Cash Flow | 8 | -3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -11 | -23 |
| CFO/OP | 190 | 1 | 56 | 57 | 163 | 194 | 0 | 81 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 63 | 68 | 68 | 61 | 76 | 49 | 118 | 118 |
| Inventory Days | 25 | 21 | 70 | 55 | 18 | 20 | 108 | 175 |
| Days Payable | 147 | 107 | 169 | 17 | 33 | 77 | 327 | 229 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -58 | -17 | -31 | 99 | 62 | -7 | -100 | 64 |
| Working Capital Days | -27 | -29 | -44 | -23 | -59 | 19 | 38 | 53 |
| ROCE % | — | 30% | 23% | 19% | 12% | 22% | 27% | 22% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure insights
53 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY19–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure
What does Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd do?
Where is Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd (MRIL) listed?
Which sector does Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd?
What is the PE ratio of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in June 2007, Mahendra Realtors and Infrastructure Limited offers services spanning structural repairs, rehabilitation, retrofitting, waterproofing, corporate interiors, BOT projects, maintenance, construction, and infrastructure restoration.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/MRIL.md for Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.