Konstelec Engineers
Key Fundamentals
SMECivil ConstructionConstructionPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:28 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Construction › Civil Construction
| ₹3,675.00 | 30.48 | 5,05,641 Cr | 4.63 | 1.03% | 14.91% | 16.35% | 2,96,986 Cr | 19,624 Cr | |
| ₹197.30 | 45.78 | 41,137 Cr | 4.19 | 0.90% | 8.87% | 10.98% | 21,603 Cr | 897 Cr | |
| ₹1,415.00 | 21.26 | 24,164 Cr | 3.11 | 0.79% | 13.33% | 20.51% | 27,612 Cr | 1,129 Cr | |
| ₹17.90 | 22.66 | 21,620 Cr | 1.00 | 0.29% | 4.06% | 5.97% | 7,862 Cr | 954 Cr | |
| ₹77.20 | 28.18 | 20,844 Cr | 6.91 | 0.20% | 23.09% | 29.73% | 13,132 Cr | 766 Cr | |
| ₹1,142.00 | 32.60 | 19,618 Cr | 8.18 | 0.27% | 24.91% | 40.04% | 10,372 Cr | 602 Cr | |
| ₹289.15 | 20.71 | 16,251 Cr | 5.17 | 1.71% | 21.99% | 28.08% | 4,197 Cr | 784 Cr | |
| ₹947.00 | 25.55 | 11,014 Cr | 2.65 | 0.73% | 10.79% | 12.79% | 3,486 Cr | 431 Cr | |
| ₹738.15 | 33.43 | 10,217 Cr | 3.65 | 0.41% | 12.45% | 14.59% | 3,653 Cr | 348 Cr | |
| ₹105.91 | 19.01 | 9,961 Cr | 1.50 | 1.82% | 8.87% | 7.89% | 9,717 Cr | 520 Cr | |
| ₹49.70 | — | 75 Cr | 0.71 | 0.00% | 6.88% | 17.49% | — | — | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹289.15 | 26.87 | 19,618 Cr | 3.65 | 0.73% | 12.45% | 16.35% | 10,045 Cr | 775 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Stock is trading at 0.70 times its book value
Weaknesses
3- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of 7.33% over last 3 years.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 12% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 93 | 122 | 84 | 109 | 105 | 106 |
| Expenses | 86 | 112 | 76 | 104 | 98 | 93 |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| OPM % | 8% | 9% | 9% | 4.7% | 7% | 12% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| PBT | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
| Tax % | 46% | 12% | 27% | 35% | 47% | 20% |
| Net Profit | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.63 | 3.99 | 2.46 | 0.69 | 1.02 | 3.81 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 114 | 105 | 107 | 153 | 215 | 194 | 210 |
| Expenses | 103 | 99 | 100 | 139 | 197 | 180 | 190 |
| Operating Profit | 11 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 14 | 20 |
| OPM % | 9% | 6% | 6% | 9% | 9% | 7% | 10% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| PBT | 8 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 10 |
| Tax % | 30% | 32% | 27% | 30% | 27% | 29% | 28% |
| Net Profit | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | 5.91 | 3.15 | 4.83 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Reserves | 48 | 50 | 53 | 61 | 79 | 84 | 91 |
| Borrowings | 17 | 25 | 27 | 35 | 45 | 69 | 90 |
| Other Liabilities | 37 | 27 | 38 | 49 | 67 | 71 | 70 |
| Total Liabilities | 104 | 104 | 119 | 146 | 206 | 239 | 266 |
| Fixed Assets | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 14 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 95 | 94 | 109 | 136 | 197 | 226 | 252 |
| Total Assets | 104 | 104 | 119 | 146 | 206 | 239 | 266 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | -4 | -3 | 0 | -5 | -21 | -15 | -10 |
| Investing | -1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -4 |
| Financing | 5 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 28 | 18 | 13 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 7 | -1 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -5 | -5 | 0 | -6 | -22 | -20 | -14 |
| CFO/OP | -40 | -56 | 7 | -32 | -112 | -95 | -37 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 118 | 114 | 175 | 126 | 118 | 126 | 125 |
| Inventory Days | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days Payable | 192 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 118 | 114 | 175 | 126 | 118 | 126 | 125 |
| Working Capital Days | 85 | 110 | 124 | 106 | 98 | 119 | 118 |
| ROCE % | — | 9% | 9% | 17% | 16% | 9% | 11% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Konstelec Engineers insights
52 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY20–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Konstelec Engineers
What does Konstelec Engineers Ltd do?
Where is Konstelec Engineers Ltd (KONSTELEC) listed?
Which sector does Konstelec Engineers Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Konstelec Engineers Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Konstelec Engineers Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Konstelec Engineers Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1989, Konstelec Engineers Ltd is in the business of electrical and EPC contracts[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/KONSTELEC.md for Konstelec Engineers Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.