Chemical & Petrochemical Stocks
285 stocks listed in India are classified under Chemicals & Petrochemicals, part of Chemicals, sorted by market cap. The largest is Solar Industries.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 285
- Total market cap
- ₹10.80 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 32.2
- Median 1M
- −2.6%
- Median 1Y
- −7.3%
Figures cover 263 of 285 companies, those with market data. 40 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Chemplast Sanmar +20.3%
- Tatva Chintan Pharma +16.3%
- Galaxy Surfactants +15.8%
- Neogen Chemicals +6.8%
- Fine Organic Industries +6.5%
Top losers, 1M
- Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals −14.9%
- Epigral −13.4%
- Vinati Organics −12.8%
- Swan Corp −9.7%
- Balaji Amines −9.4%
All Chemical & Petrochemical Stocks
1–100 of 285, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Industries | ₹20,334.00 | ₹1.84 L Cr | 92.4 | −8.8% | +45.2% |
| Pidilite Industries | ₹1,477.70 | ₹1.50 L Cr | 56.8 | −5.7% | −2.4% |
| SRF | ₹2,488.40 | ₹73,762 Cr | 34.1 | +0.2% | −18.3% |
| Linde | ₹5,987.50 | ₹51,064 Cr | 93.0 | −3.9% | −3.1% |
| Gujarat Fluorochemicals | ₹4,604.40 | ₹50,579 Cr | 83.6 | −3.5% | +25.0% |
| Navin Fluorine International | ₹8,561.00 | ₹43,911 Cr | 55.6 | +0.2% | +78.0% |
| Himadri Speciality Chemical | ₹661.40 | ₹33,373 Cr | 41.6 | −0.5% | +41.3% |
| Aether Industries | ₹1,779.30 | ₹23,616 Cr | 100.4 | +6.3% | +138.0% |
| Deepak Nitrite | ₹1,618.30 | ₹22,072 Cr | 28.2 | +1.9% | −8.7% |
| Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals | ₹1,398.00 | ₹17,648 Cr | 17.9 | +5.9% | −5.8% |
| Atul | ₹5,978.50 | ₹17,602 Cr | 22.1 | −4.3% | −0.3% |
| Aarti Industries | ₹473.90 | ₹17,183 Cr | 32.4 | −3.8% | +24.1% |
| Fine Organic Industries | ₹5,501.50 | ₹16,868 Cr | 38.5 | +6.5% | +20.7% |
| Tata Chemicals | ₹636.95 | ₹16,227 Cr | — | +4.0% | −30.1% |
| BASF | ₹3,378.20 | ₹14,623 Cr | 23.1 | −7.7% | −25.5% |
| Supreme Petrochem | ₹771.25 | ₹14,503 Cr | 30.0 | −5.8% | −1.5% |
| Anupam Rasayan | ₹1,151.60 | ₹13,111 Cr | 75.0 | −5.6% | +5.1% |
| Privi Speciality Chemicals | ₹3,355.80 | ₹13,109 Cr | 37.5 | −5.6% | +30.5% |
| PCBL Chemical | ₹315.00 | ₹12,394 Cr | 47.4 | −4.9% | −17.7% |
| Vinati Organics | ₹1,129.00 | ₹11,704 Cr | 23.5 | −12.8% | −33.4% |
| Elantas Beck | ₹13,895.00 | ₹11,016 Cr | 62.0 | −4.3% | +45.0% |
| Jubilant Ingrevia | ₹628.00 | ₹10,003 Cr | 32.4 | −4.6% | −11.1% |
| Alkyl Amines Chemicals | ₹1,824.60 | ₹9,333 Cr | 41.4 | −2.3% | −1.5% |
| Sudarshan Chemical Industries | ₹1,150.90 | ₹9,163 Cr | 127.2 | −7.8% | −10.4% |
| Galaxy Surfactants | ₹2,532.50 | ₹8,979 Cr | 25.4 | +15.8% | +14.6% |
| Gujarat Narmada Valley Fert & Chem | ₹594.00 | ₹8,728 Cr | 8.4 | +5.6% | +19.2% |
| Clean Science & Technology | ₹794.75 | ₹8,447 Cr | 36.3 | −5.6% | −25.4% |
| Swan Corp | ₹267.70 | ₹8,391 Cr | 37.5 | −9.7% | −38.5% |
| Neogen Chemicals | ₹2,534.50 | ₹7,614 Cr | 191.3 | +6.8% | +69.4% |
| Rain Industries | ₹217.96 | ₹7,331 Cr | 13.7 | +0.9% | +68.7% |
| Tanfac Industries | ₹3,197.70 | ₹6,918 Cr | 95.9 | −5.4% | +47.8% |
| Balaji Amines | ₹2,062.30 | ₹6,682 Cr | 32.7 | −9.4% | +51.0% |
| Fineotex Chemical | ₹56.57 | ₹6,588 Cr | 53.4 | −2.0% | +137.3% |
| Archean Chemical Industries | ₹473.40 | ₹5,845 Cr | 60.3 | +0.6% | −25.8% |
| Laxmi Organic Industries | ₹186.87 | ₹5,193 Cr | 41.2 | +6.4% | −8.4% |
| Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases | ₹351.45 | ₹4,953 Cr | 41.1 | −7.6% | −22.6% |
| Yasho Industries | ₹4,065.40 | ₹4,902 Cr | 93.7 | −2.9% | +149.2% |
| Foseco | ₹6,305.00 | ₹4,752 Cr | 49.0 | +1.8% | +14.5% |
| Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals | ₹600.20 | ₹4,408 Cr | 66.4 | −14.9% | +7.1% |
| Vishnu Chemicals | ₹653.30 | ₹4,398 Cr | 29.4 | −8.5% | +37.6% |
| Tatva Chintan Pharma | ₹1,871.10 | ₹4,377 Cr | 85.2 | +16.3% | +70.2% |
| Epigral | ₹979.30 | ₹4,225 Cr | 15.6 | −13.4% | −42.6% |
| Premier Explosives | ₹685.95 | ₹3,688 Cr | 110.1 | +2.7% | +2.8% |
| Grauer & Weil | ₹79.09 | ₹3,586 Cr | 22.4 | +4.6% | −5.9% |
| GHCL | ₹385.90 | ₹3,555 Cr | 7.7 | −8.4% | −38.6% |
| Kiri Industries | ₹544.70 | ₹3,550 Cr | 0.6 | +1.4% | −4.2% |
| Styrenix Performance Materials | ₹2,016.60 | ₹3,546 Cr | 13.0 | −4.6% | −14.8% |
| Refex Industries | ₹254.35 | ₹3,490 Cr | 14.1 | −7.0% | −29.0% |
| Chemplast Sanmar | ₹206.13 | ₹3,259 Cr | — | +20.3% | −43.7% |
| Bhansali Engineering Polymers | ₹125.35 | ₹3,119 Cr | 15.6 | −2.1% | +25.4% |
| Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products | ₹1,870.80 | ₹2,835 Cr | 21.8 | −11.2% | −17.9% |
| NOCIL | ₹161.96 | ₹2,705 Cr | 40.9 | −14.6% | −12.3% |
| Ddev Plastiks Industries | ₹252.95 | ₹2,617 Cr | 12.3 | −1.5% | −18.4% |
| JG Chemicals | ₹644.00 | ₹2,524 Cr | 33.6 | +8.8% | +55.5% |
| Stallion India Fluorochemicals | ₹208.65 | ₹2,422 Cr | 46.6 | −7.3% | −27.3% |
| Rossari Biotech | ₹426.00 | ₹2,360 Cr | 15.7 | −4.5% | −34.5% |
| Bodal Chemicals | ₹177.77 | ₹2,239 Cr | 32.6 | +3.1% | +193.9% |
| SH Kelkar & Company | ₹136.87 | ₹1,895 Cr | 21.3 | −3.1% | −38.2% |
| IG Petrochemicals | ₹580.00 | ₹1,786 Cr | 21.9 | +6.0% | +39.3% |
| Paushak | ₹724.35 | ₹1,786 Cr | 42.1 | −0.7% | −7.4% |
| Oriental Aromatics | ₹518.10 | ₹1,744 Cr | 325.9 | −2.6% | +56.0% |
| GOCL Corporation | ₹349.15 | ₹1,731 Cr | 5.1 | −20.9% | −0.9% |
| Camlin Fine Sciences | ₹89.44 | ₹1,718 Cr | 308.4 | −12.0% | −53.9% |
| Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients | ₹341.00 | ₹1,703 Cr | 31.8 | +2.0% | −6.0% |
| Thirumalai Chemicals | ₹140.95 | ₹1,699 Cr | — | −9.6% | −49.6% |
| Indokem | ₹604.85 | ₹1,687 Cr | 746.7 | −1.5% | +17.5% |
| Titan Biotech | ₹403.20 | ₹1,666 Cr | 49.1 | −7.8% | +62.0% |
| Bhageria Industries | ₹380.35 | ₹1,660 Cr | 22.4 | +20.0% | +117.7% |
| Shree Pushkar Chemicals | ₹492.95 | ₹1,594 Cr | 22.1 | +1.2% | +20.4% |
| Accent Microcell | ₹661.75 | ₹1,587 Cr | 120.3 | −8.8% | +148.1% |
| Indo Borax & Chemicals | ₹489.10 | ₹1,570 Cr | 27.9 | +0.9% | +104.1% |
| Nitta Gelatin | ₹1,642.10 | ₹1,491 Cr | 12.8 | −0.2% | +96.1% |
| Manali Petrochemicals | ₹83.99 | ₹1,445 Cr | 8.0 | −1.1% | +14.0% |
| Citurgia Biochemicals | ₹103.45 | ₹1,367 Cr | — | −2.9% | +227.0% |
| Vikram Thermo | ₹426.65 | ₹1,338 Cr | 30.6 | +25.7% | +158.6% |
| DCW | ₹44.93 | ₹1,326 Cr | 18.6 | −3.7% | −33.6% |
| Valiant Organics | ₹471.85 | ₹1,323 Cr | 27.2 | +19.1% | +54.5% |
| TGV Sraac | ₹123.12 | ₹1,318 Cr | 9.5 | +16.3% | +3.6% |
| Keltech Energies | ₹13,135.00 | ₹1,314 Cr | 46.0 | +11.3% | +214.0% |
| Andhra Sugars | ₹90.99 | ₹1,233 Cr | 11.7 | −5.6% | +14.2% |
| OCCL | ₹232.91 | ₹1,163 Cr | 15.6 | +46.1% | +83.0% |
| Ultramarine & Pigments | ₹397.10 | ₹1,160 Cr | 13.9 | −7.3% | −11.5% |
| Excel Industries | ₹915.50 | ₹1,151 Cr | 16.1 | −6.7% | −20.1% |
| Beezaasan Explotech | ₹749.65 | ₹1,136 Cr | 88.2 | +33.7% | +200.3% |
| Indo Amines | ₹156.40 | ₹1,135 Cr | 14.0 | +23.2% | +15.7% |
| Amal | ₹917.90 | ₹1,135 Cr | 38.2 | +24.3% | −6.6% |
| Platinum Industries | ₹202.11 | ₹1,110 Cr | 22.0 | −8.6% | −28.9% |
| Sacheerome | ₹482.60 | ₹1,080 Cr | — | −5.4% | +131.5% |
| Tamilnadu Petroproducts | ₹115.97 | ₹1,043 Cr | 7.3 | −10.0% | +4.8% |
| Jyoti Resins and Adhesives | ₹848.00 | ₹1,018 Cr | 15.8 | −2.3% | −31.1% |
| Sudarshan Pharma Industries | ₹38.71 | ₹966 Cr | 37.6 | −1.9% | +40.8% |
| Fairchem Organics | ₹751.65 | ₹947 Cr | 66.0 | +20.5% | −2.5% |
| Amines & Plasticizers | ₹169.08 | ₹930 Cr | 24.1 | +2.3% | −18.2% |
| Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo | ₹541.30 | ₹929 Cr | 10.2 | +3.3% | −5.5% |
| Sunshield Chemicals | ₹1,045.70 | ₹920 Cr | 25.4 | −12.9% | +10.9% |
| DMCC Speciality Chemicals | ₹357.25 | ₹891 Cr | 22.3 | +24.2% | +13.1% |
| Sudarshan Colorants | ₹362.35 | ₹836 Cr | 17.5 | −4.2% | −30.6% |
| Chemcon Speciality Chemicals | ₹224.72 | ₹823 Cr | 29.2 | +3.5% | −16.9% |
| Kronox Lab Sciences | ₹208.13 | ₹772 Cr | 27.0 | +18.3% | +38.4% |
| Sadhana Nitrochem | ₹2.50 | ₹758 Cr | — | −12.0% | −9.8% |
Related sectors
Chemical & Petrochemical stocks: common questions
How many Chemical & Petrochemical stocks are listed in India?
285 stocks are classified under Chemical & Petrochemical on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Chemical & Petrochemical company by market cap?
Solar Industries, at ₹1.84 L Cr. It is followed by Pidilite Industries and SRF.
What is the P/E ratio of the Chemical & Petrochemical sector?
32.2, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 40 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Chemical & Petrochemical stocks performed over the last year?
The median Chemical & Petrochemical stock moved −7.3% over the past year.