Automobile Stocks
25 stocks listed in India are classified under Automobiles, part of Auto, sorted by market cap. The largest is Maruti.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 25
- Total market cap
- ₹18.39 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 12.0
- Median 1M
- −5.5%
- Median 1Y
- −18.7%
5 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Resourceful Automobile +36.0%
- Zelio E-Mobility +33.5%
- Bikewo Green Tech +22.8%
- Delta Autocorp +12.7%
- Tunwal e-Motors +3.1%
Top losers, 1M
- Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility −14.3%
- Bajaj Auto −14.1%
- Olectra Greentech −13.4%
- Mercury EV-Tech −11.8%
- Hyundai Motor India −10.7%
All Automobile Stocks
1–25 of 25, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maruti | ₹11,315.00 | ₹3.56 L Cr | 24.8 | −8.8% | −30.7% |
| Mahindra & Mahindra | ₹2,813.00 | ₹3.50 L Cr | 18.9 | −9.5% | −18.7% |
| Bajaj Auto | ₹10,034.00 | ₹2.76 L Cr | 23.9 | −14.1% | +10.7% |
| Eicher Motors | ₹7,119.00 | ₹1.95 L Cr | 33.8 | −5.5% | +3.0% |
| TVS Motors | ₹3,940.30 | ₹1.87 L Cr | 54.6 | −4.5% | +12.5% |
| Hyundai Motor India | ₹1,941.10 | ₹1.58 L Cr | 31.9 | −10.7% | −18.6% |
| Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles | ₹284.45 | ₹1.05 L Cr | 1.3 | −5.5% | −28.9% |
| Hero Motocorp | ₹4,937.00 | ₹98,810 Cr | 18.1 | −5.5% | −11.2% |
| Ather Energy | ₹1,511.00 | ₹59,854 Cr | — | −8.8% | +147.1% |
| Force Motors | ₹17,010.00 | ₹22,169 Cr | 17.9 | −3.9% | +5.4% |
| Ola Electric Mobility | ₹35.68 | ₹16,514 Cr | — | −7.4% | −29.0% |
| Olectra Greentech | ₹1,047.50 | ₹8,598 Cr | 48.5 | −13.4% | −29.1% |
| Zelio E-Mobility | ₹1,129.00 | ₹2,388 Cr | — | +33.5% | +500.1% |
| Landmark Cars | ₹461.90 | ₹1,915 Cr | 42.6 | −5.3% | −20.6% |
| Mercury EV-Tech | ₹36.92 | ₹701 Cr | 147.7 | −11.8% | −19.7% |
| Popular Vehicles & Services | ₹92.21 | ₹657 Cr | — | −9.0% | −37.9% |
| Hindustan Motors | ₹14.12 | ₹295 Cr | — | +2.2% | −28.4% |
| Competent Automobiles Company | ₹364.60 | ₹234 Cr | 9.8 | +0.7% | −12.0% |
| Bikewo Green Tech | ₹128.10 | ₹167 Cr | 98.5 | +22.8% | +754.0% |
| Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility | ₹4.90 | ₹147 Cr | 122.5 | −14.3% | −58.2% |
| Tunwal e-Motors | ₹25.25 | ₹146 Cr | — | +3.1% | −15.8% |
| Delta Autocorp | ₹37.80 | ₹57.80 Cr | — | +12.7% | −37.2% |
| Supertech EV | ₹32.99 | ₹40.80 Cr | — | −7.0% | −25.0% |
| Resourceful Automobile | ₹57.60 | ₹15.30 Cr | — | +36.0% | −16.4% |
| Naksh Precious Metals | ₹3.80 | ₹4.00 Cr | — | −2.1% | −36.8% |
Related sectors
Automobile stocks: common questions
How many Automobile stocks are listed in India?
25 stocks are classified under Automobile on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Automobile company by market cap?
Maruti, at ₹3.56 L Cr. It is followed by Mahindra & Mahindra and Bajaj Auto.
What is the P/E ratio of the Automobile sector?
12.0, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 5 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Automobile stocks performed over the last year?
The median Automobile stock moved −18.7% over the past year.