Stocks ranked by Tapetide Score
Built on a transparent, open-source method: every pillar, weight and threshold is published.
Ranked as of 16 Oct 2026
Pillars QualityValuationGrowthFinancial healthMomentumOwnership
| # | Company | Score | Pillars | P/E / Ind. P/E | Market cap (₹ Cr) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Score68 Strong | P/E13.5 / industry P/E19.4 | 2,28,167 | |||
| 52 | Score68 Strong | P/E16.7 / industry P/E24.8 | 3,451 | |||
| 53 | Score68 Strong | P/E3.4 / industry P/E19.7 | 400 | |||
| 54 | Score68 Strong | P/E26.5 / industry P/E20.8 | 90,445 | |||
| 55 | Score68 Strong | P/E7.4 / industry P/E21.4 | 705 | |||
| 56 | Score68 Strong | P/E13.9 / industry P/E20.8 | 7,423 | |||
| 57 | Score68 Strong | P/E23.4 / industry P/E21.5 | 5,125 | |||
| 58 | Score68 Strong | P/E13.8 / industry P/E25.3 | 161 conf. 98 | |||
| 59 | Score68 Strong | P/E15.0 / industry P/E20.7 | 78 conf. 98 | |||
| 60 | Pelatro | Score68 Strong | P/E20.6 / industry P/E15.6 | 411 conf. 98 | ||
| 61 | Sumedha Fiscal Services SUMEDHA | Score68 Strong | P/E12.1 / industry P/E19.7 | 34 conf. 97 | ||
| 62 | Score68 Strong | P/E0.7 / industry P/E20.7 | 11 conf. 93 | |||
| 63 | Score68 Strong | P/E1.3 / industry P/E17.6 | 106 conf. 93 | |||
| 64 | Score68 Strong | P/E— / industry P/E16.7 | 86 conf. 84 | |||
| 65 | Score68 Strong | P/E6.0 / industry P/E19.7 | 217 conf. 82 | |||
| 66 | Score68 Strong | P/E— / industry P/E14.8 | 68 conf. 81 | |||
| 67 | Score67 Strong | P/E15.9 / industry P/E21.4 | 84 | |||
| 68 | Score67 Strong | P/E21.7 / industry P/E29.0 | 677 | |||
| 69 | Score67 Strong | P/E4.5 / industry P/E17.6 | 86 | |||
| 70 | Score67 Strong | P/E18.7 / industry P/E30.8 | 61 | |||
| 71 | Surat Trade & Merchantile SURATTEXTILEMILLSLTD | Score67 Strong | P/E7.8 / industry P/E16.5 | 94 | ||
| 72 | Score67 Strong | P/E22.4 / industry P/E20.7 | 251 | |||
| 73 | Score67 Strong | P/E13.1 / industry P/E20.7 | 2,186 | |||
| 74 | Score67 Strong | P/E3.7 / industry P/E29.0 | 499 | |||
| 75 | Score67 Strong | P/E7.2 / industry P/E21.4 | 226 | |||
| 76 | Score67 Strong | P/E18.7 / industry P/E16.5 | 2,761 | |||
| 77 | Score67 Strong | P/E11.9 / industry P/E17.6 | 9,024 | |||
| 78 | Score67 Strong | P/E15.3 / industry P/E25.3 | 5,086 | |||
| 79 | Score67 Strong | P/E14.6 / industry P/E20.8 | 456 | |||
| 80 | Score67 Strong | P/E7.8 / industry P/E16.7 | 35 conf. 98 | |||
| 81 | Score67 Strong | P/E2.7 / industry P/E16.7 | 151 conf. 98 | |||
| 82 | Score67 Strong | P/E33.3 / industry P/E20.8 | 112 conf. 98 | |||
| 83 | Score67 Strong | P/E0.1 / industry P/E29.0 | 109 conf. 98 | |||
| 84 | Score67 Strong | P/E8.0 / industry P/E20.8 | 167 conf. 98 | |||
| 85 | Score67 Strong | P/E6.1 / industry P/E25.3 | 195 conf. 98 | |||
| 86 | Score67 Strong | P/E17.6 / industry P/E19.7 | 47 conf. 97 | |||
| 87 | Score67 Strong | P/E8.4 / industry P/E40.6 | 5,03,154 conf. 97 | |||
| 88 | Score67 Strong | P/E0.1 / industry P/E30.8 | 86 conf. 95 | |||
| 89 | Score67 Strong | P/E4.2 / industry P/E19.7 | 115 conf. 94 | |||
| 90 | Score67 Strong | P/E— / industry P/E21.5 | 85 conf. 81 | |||
| 91 | Score67 Strong | P/E— / industry P/E21.4 | 1,076 conf. 81 | |||
| 92 | Score67 Strong | P/E— / industry P/E17.6 | 128 conf. 81 | |||
| 93 | Score67 Strong | P/E— / industry P/E20.8 | 25 conf. 81 | |||
| 94 | Score66 Strong | P/E12.3 / industry P/E25.3 | 178 | |||
| 95 | Suraj Products SURAJPRODUCTSLTD | Score66 Strong | P/E14.0 / industry P/E20.7 | 294 | ||
| 96 | Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) SRIRAMAKRISHNAMILLSLTD | Score66 Strong | P/E1.5 / industry P/E16.5 | 44 | ||
| 97 | Score66 Strong | P/E14.4 / industry P/E24.8 | 125 | |||
| 98 | Score66 Strong | P/E11.4 / industry P/E16.7 | 184 | |||
| 99 | Score66 Strong | P/E19.1 / industry P/E20.7 | 1,216 | |||
| 100 | Score66 Strong | P/E14.1 / industry P/E19.7 | 1,24,626 |
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 13.5
- industry P/E
- 19.4
- Market cap
- ₹2,28,167 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 16.7
- industry P/E
- 24.8
- Market cap
- ₹3,451 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 3.4
- industry P/E
- 19.7
- Market cap
- ₹400 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 26.5
- industry P/E
- 20.8
- Market cap
- ₹90,445 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 7.4
- industry P/E
- 21.4
- Market cap
- ₹705 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 13.9
- industry P/E
- 20.8
- Market cap
- ₹7,423 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 23.4
- industry P/E
- 21.5
- Market cap
- ₹5,125 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 13.8
- industry P/E
- 25.3
- Market cap
- ₹161 Cr
- conf.
- 98
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 15.0
- industry P/E
- 20.7
- Market cap
- ₹78 Cr
- conf.
- 98
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 20.6
- industry P/E
- 15.6
- Market cap
- ₹411 Cr
- conf.
- 98
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 12.1
- industry P/E
- 19.7
- Market cap
- ₹34 Cr
- conf.
- 97
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 0.7
- industry P/E
- 20.7
- Market cap
- ₹11 Cr
- conf.
- 93
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 1.3
- industry P/E
- 17.6
- Market cap
- ₹106 Cr
- conf.
- 93
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- —
- industry P/E
- 16.7
- Market cap
- ₹86 Cr
- conf.
- 84
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 6.0
- industry P/E
- 19.7
- Market cap
- ₹217 Cr
- conf.
- 82
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- —
- industry P/E
- 14.8
- Market cap
- ₹68 Cr
- conf.
- 81
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 15.9
- industry P/E
- 21.4
- Market cap
- ₹84 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 21.7
- industry P/E
- 29.0
- Market cap
- ₹677 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 4.5
- industry P/E
- 17.6
- Market cap
- ₹86 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 18.7
- industry P/E
- 30.8
- Market cap
- ₹61 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 7.8
- industry P/E
- 16.5
- Market cap
- ₹94 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 22.4
- industry P/E
- 20.7
- Market cap
- ₹251 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 13.1
- industry P/E
- 20.7
- Market cap
- ₹2,186 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 3.7
- industry P/E
- 29.0
- Market cap
- ₹499 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 7.2
- industry P/E
- 21.4
- Market cap
- ₹226 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 18.7
- industry P/E
- 16.5
- Market cap
- ₹2,761 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 11.9
- industry P/E
- 17.6
- Market cap
- ₹9,024 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 15.3
- industry P/E
- 25.3
- Market cap
- ₹5,086 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 14.6
- industry P/E
- 20.8
- Market cap
- ₹456 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 7.8
- industry P/E
- 16.7
- Market cap
- ₹35 Cr
- conf.
- 98
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 2.7
- industry P/E
- 16.7
- Market cap
- ₹151 Cr
- conf.
- 98
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 33.3
- industry P/E
- 20.8
- Market cap
- ₹112 Cr
- conf.
- 98
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 0.1
- industry P/E
- 29.0
- Market cap
- ₹109 Cr
- conf.
- 98
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 8.0
- industry P/E
- 20.8
- Market cap
- ₹167 Cr
- conf.
- 98
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 6.1
- industry P/E
- 25.3
- Market cap
- ₹195 Cr
- conf.
- 98
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 17.6
- industry P/E
- 19.7
- Market cap
- ₹47 Cr
- conf.
- 97
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 8.4
- industry P/E
- 40.6
- Market cap
- ₹5,03,154 Cr
- conf.
- 97
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 0.1
- industry P/E
- 30.8
- Market cap
- ₹86 Cr
- conf.
- 95
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 4.2
- industry P/E
- 19.7
- Market cap
- ₹115 Cr
- conf.
- 94
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- —
- industry P/E
- 21.5
- Market cap
- ₹85 Cr
- conf.
- 81
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- —
- industry P/E
- 21.4
- Market cap
- ₹1,076 Cr
- conf.
- 81
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- —
- industry P/E
- 17.6
- Market cap
- ₹128 Cr
- conf.
- 81
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- —
- industry P/E
- 20.8
- Market cap
- ₹25 Cr
- conf.
- 81
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 12.3
- industry P/E
- 25.3
- Market cap
- ₹178 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 14.0
- industry P/E
- 20.7
- Market cap
- ₹294 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 1.5
- industry P/E
- 16.5
- Market cap
- ₹44 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 14.4
- industry P/E
- 24.8
- Market cap
- ₹125 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 11.4
- industry P/E
- 16.7
- Market cap
- ₹184 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 19.1
- industry P/E
- 20.7
- Market cap
- ₹1,216 Cr
-
- Pillars
- P/E
- 14.1
- industry P/E
- 19.7
- Market cap
- ₹1,24,626 Cr
Showing 51–100 of 4,461 stocks Next 50 →
These pages are pinned to the 16 Oct 2026 scoring run so pagination stays consistent.
The Tapetide Score is data analysis and decision-support only — it is not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser. Consult a qualified advisor before investing.