Vishal Nirmiti
- P/E
- 6.39
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapPrice-based figures as of · TTM
- ROCE
- 29.40%
- Debt to Equity
- 1.06
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹15.60
- Book Value
- ₹87.83
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 6.39
- P/B
- 1.13
- ROE
- 33.00%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹56.60 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹215.00
- 52W Low
- ₹89.19
- Day Range
- ₹98.11 – ₹102.90
- Volume
- 2,08,250
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Construction › Civil Construction
| ₹3,948.20 | 30.40 | ₹5,40,314 Cr | 4.81 | 0.96% | 15.90% | 14.60% | ₹3,00,904 Cr | ₹20,895 Cr | |
| ₹184.24 | 42.75 | ₹39,278 Cr | 3.91 | 0.92% | 9.02% | 10.80% | ₹20,825 Cr | ₹897 Cr | |
| ₹1,270.60 | 36.27 | ₹23,534 Cr | 6.17 | 0.23% | 27.80% | 32.80% | ₹10,205 Cr | ₹602 Cr | |
| ₹1,321.40 | 19.85 | ₹22,583 Cr | 2.90 | 0.83% | 13.70% | 18.30% | ₹27,380 Cr | ₹1,129 Cr | |
| ₹75.26 | 27.47 | ₹20,561 Cr | 6.73 | 0.20% | 20.40% | 29.30% | ₹12,756 Cr | ₹766 Cr | |
| ₹16.30 | 20.63 | ₹19,808 Cr | 0.91 | 0.31% | 4.29% | 7.47% | ₹7,686 Cr | ₹954 Cr | |
| ₹289.25 | 20.72 | ₹16,201 Cr | 4.87 | 0.52% | 23.40% | 30.40% | ₹3,878 Cr | ₹784 Cr | |
| ₹99.66 | 6.39 | ₹264 Cr | 1.13 | 0.00% | 33.00% | 29.40% | ₹391 Cr | ₹31 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹236.75 | 24.10 | ₹21,572 Cr | 4.36 | 0.42% | 18.15% | 23.80% | ₹11,481 Cr | ₹841 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 31.7%
No weaknesses listed
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Neutral | 3 | 13 | 3 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 2 | 8 | 0 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Neutral
Moving Averages
Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 8.18
- Bullish
- MACD (12,26,9)
- —
- Neutral
- SMA (50)
- —
- Neutral
- SMA (200)
- —
- Neutral
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 3Y | +8.31% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +6.29% |
Net profit
| 3Y | +102.74% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +4.17% |
Operating cash flow
| 3Y | +7.06% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | −28.95% |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 3Y | +6.07 pp |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +0.31 pp |
Trailing twelve months: No quarterly results are reported.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2023 | ₹266 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹242 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹318 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹338 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2023 | ₹3.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹3.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹24.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹25.00 Cr |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 266 | 242 | 318 | 338 |
| Expenses | 242 | 219 | 271 | 287 |
| Operating Profit | 24 | 23 | 47 | 51 |
| OPM % | 9% | 10% | 15% | 15% |
| Other Income | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| Interest | 16 | 14 | 14 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| PBT | 4 | 5 | 31 | 34 |
| Tax % | 28% | 25% | 25% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 3 | 3 | 24 | 25 |
| EPS (₹) | 15.05 | 17.25 | 11.94 | 12.62 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 |
| Reserves | 33 | 37 | 60 | 67 |
| Borrowings | 83 | 92 | 89 | 92 |
| Other Liabilities | 107 | 111 | 146 | 157 |
| Total Liabilities | 224 | 242 | 297 | 335 |
| Fixed Assets | 49 | 57 | 84 | 102 |
| CWIP | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 173 | 185 | 208 | 227 |
| Total Assets | 224 | 242 | 297 | 335 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 22 | 29 | 38 | 27 |
| Investing | 7 | −25 | −19 | −11 |
| Financing | −24 | −11 | −14 | −22 |
| Net Cash Flow | 6 | −7 | 5 | −6 |
| Free Cash Flow | 17 | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 95 | 132 | 90 | 68 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 66 | 56 | 54 | 68 |
| Inventory Days | 157 | 212 | 265 | 254 |
| Days Payable | 139 | 155 | 182 | 187 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 84 | 113 | 138 | 136 |
| Working Capital Days | 15 | 19 | 9 | 11 |
| ROCE % | — | 15% | 32% | 29% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Vishal Nirmiti insights
29 extracted metrics across FY23–FY26.
Documents
- General announcements 29 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Vishal Nirmiti
What does Vishal Nirmiti Ltd do?
Where is Vishal Nirmiti Ltd (VNL) listed?
Which sector does Vishal Nirmiti Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1994, Vishal Nirmiti Limited is a civil engineering, manufacturing, and construction company primarily engaged in manufacturing and dealing in Pre-Stressed Concrete (PSC) sleepers for railways.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/VNL.md for Vishal Nirmiti Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.