---
title: "Vishal Nirmiti (VNL) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "VNL"
company: "Vishal Nirmiti Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/VNL"
isin: "INE1O5L01025"
nse_symbol: "VNL"
bse_code: "544973"
sector: "Industrials"
industry: "Construction"
generated_at: "2026-11-03T21:41:04.923Z"
---

# Vishal Nirmiti (VNL)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/VNL

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹99.66 as of 3 Nov 2026, 15:57 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** 6.39 as of 3 Nov 2026
- **Promoter holding:** 49.40% in Sep 2026, a change of -24.02 percentage points from Dec 2025

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** VNL
- **BSE code:** 544973
- **ISIN:** INE1O5L01025
- **Macro sector:** Industrials
- **Sector:** Industrials
- **Industry:** Construction
- **Basic industry:** Civil Construction
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹99.66
- **Change:** -1.30 (-1.29%)
- **Open:** ₹98.11
- **Day High:** ₹102.90
- **Day Low:** ₹98.11
- **Previous Close:** ₹100.96
- **Volume:** 2,08,250
- **As of:** 3 Nov 2026, 15:57 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 3 Nov 2026, 15:57 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 29.40%
- **Debt to Equity:** 1.06
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹15.60
- **Book Value:** ₹87.83
- **P/E (TTM):** 6.39
- **P/B:** 1.13
- **ROE:** 33.00%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹56.60 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹215.00
- **52W Low:** ₹89.19

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Industrials › Construction › Civil Construction

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [Larsen & Toubro Ltd (LT)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/LT) | ₹3,948.20 | 30.40 | ₹5,40,314 Cr | 4.81 | 0.96% | 15.90% | 14.60% | ₹3,00,904 Cr | ₹20,895 Cr |
| [Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd (RVNL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/RVNL) | ₹184.24 | 42.75 | ₹39,278 Cr | 3.91 | 0.92% | 9.02% | 10.80% | ₹20,825 Cr | ₹897 Cr |
| [Cemindia Projects Ltd (CEMPRO)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/CEMPRO) | ₹1,270.60 | 36.27 | ₹23,534 Cr | 6.17 | 0.23% | 27.80% | 32.80% | ₹10,205 Cr | ₹602 Cr |
| [Kalpataru Projects International Ltd (KPIL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/KPIL) | ₹1,321.40 | 19.85 | ₹22,583 Cr | 2.90 | 0.83% | 13.70% | 18.30% | ₹27,380 Cr | ₹1,129 Cr |
| [NBCC (India) Ltd (NBCC)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/NBCC) | ₹75.26 | 27.47 | ₹20,561 Cr | 6.73 | 0.20% | 20.40% | 29.30% | ₹12,756 Cr | ₹766 Cr |
| [IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd (IRB)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/IRB) | ₹16.30 | 20.63 | ₹19,808 Cr | 0.91 | 0.31% | 4.29% | 7.47% | ₹7,686 Cr | ₹954 Cr |
| [Engineers India Ltd (ENGINERSIN)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/ENGINERSIN) | ₹289.25 | 20.72 | ₹16,201 Cr | 4.87 | 0.52% | 23.40% | 30.40% | ₹3,878 Cr | ₹784 Cr |
| [Vishal Nirmiti Ltd (VNL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/VNL) (this company) | ₹99.66 | 6.39 | ₹264 Cr | 1.13 | 0.00% | 33.00% | 29.40% | ₹391 Cr | ₹31 Cr |
| Median of 8 companies | ₹236.75 | 24.10 | ₹21,572 Cr | 4.36 | 0.42% | 18.15% | 23.80% | ₹11,481 Cr | ₹841 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 31.7%

## Technical Indicators

As of 3 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Neutral | 3 | 13 | 3 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 2 | 8 | 0 |

### Oscillators: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 8.18 | Bullish |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 14.32 | Bullish |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -86.44 | Bullish |
| ATR (14) | 8.33 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -36.95 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 108.51 | Bearish |
| EMA (10) | 114.18 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 107.12 | 105.01 | 100.98 |
| R2 | 105.01 | 103.18 | 100.54 |
| R1 | 102.33 | 102.05 | 100.10 |
| PP | 100.22 | 100.22 | 100.22 |
| S1 | 97.54 | 98.39 | 99.22 |
| S2 | 95.43 | 97.26 | 98.78 |
| S3 | 92.75 | 95.43 | 98.34 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 3Y | 8.31% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | 6.29% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 3Y | 103% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 4.17% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | 7.06% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | -28.95% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating margin | 3Y | +6.07 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | +0.31 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: No quarterly results are reported.

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 266 | 242 | 318 | 338 |
| Expenses | 242 | 219 | 271 | 287 |
| Operating Profit | 24 | 23 | 47 | 51 |
| OPM % | 9% | 10% | 15% | 15% |
| Other Income | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| Interest | 16 | 14 | 14 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 5 | 31 | 34 |
| Tax % | 28% | 25% | 25% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 3 | 3 | 24 | 25 |
| EPS in Rs | 15.05 | 17.25 | 11.94 | 12.62 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 |
| Reserves | 33 | 37 | 60 | 67 |
| Borrowings | 83 | 92 | 89 | 92 |
| Other Liabilities | 107 | 111 | 146 | 157 |
| Total Liabilities | 224 | 242 | 297 | 335 |
| Fixed Assets | 49 | 57 | 84 | 102 |
| CWIP | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 173 | 185 | 208 | 227 |
| Total Assets | 224 | 242 | 297 | 335 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 22 | 29 | 38 | 27 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 7 | -25 | -19 | -11 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -24 | -11 | -14 | -22 |
| Net Cash Flow | 6 | -7 | 5 | -6 |
| Free Cash Flow | 17 | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 95 | 132 | 90 | 68 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 66 | 56 | 54 | 68 |
| Inventory Days | 157 | 212 | 265 | 254 |
| Days Payable | 139 | 155 | 182 | 187 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 84 | 113 | 138 | 136 |
| Working Capital Days | 15 | 19 | 9 | 11 |
| ROCE % | — | 15% | 32% | 29% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Dec 2025 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 73.42% | 49.40% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.01% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.29% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 0.00% | 50.29% |
| Others | 26.58% | n/m |
| No. of Shareholders | 40 | 40 |

n/m: Not available separately for this quarter: the shareholding filing gives Public and Others as one figure, shown under Public, so Others is left blank rather than estimated.

## Documents

### Exchange filings

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 30 Oct 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=86a1842f-18e9-4d8b-bb33-3677de7eb263.pdf) | General announcements |
| 29 Oct 2026 | [Press Release As Per Regulation 30 Of The SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=3cf0ee93-acde-4db1-94f2-7440fc9d04f4.pdf) | General announcements |
| 28 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Under Regulations 30 33 And Other Applicable Regulations Of The SEBI (Listing Obligation And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=b2181522-9a81-4d4d-81c1-e9a08d6f17ae.pdf) | Outcome |
| 24 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Prior Intimation Of The Board Meeting Scheduled To Be Held On Wednesday 28Th October 2026 Under Regulation 29(1) SEBI (Listing Obligation And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=1be5d77f-a6af-4c07-8b42-287b2930b422.pdf) | Intimation |
| 23 Oct 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=979f6342-7dc9-4d41-a19f-99512859118f.pdf) | Intimation |
| 15 Oct 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Meeting Updates](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=65431aaf-fd47-43a3-a45d-eb9db319968e.pdf) | General announcements |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Vishal Nirmiti

### What does Vishal Nirmiti Ltd do?

Incorporated in 1994, Vishal Nirmiti Limited is a civil engineering, manufacturing, and construction company primarily engaged in manufacturing and dealing in Pre-Stressed Concrete (PSC) sleepers for railways.

### Where is Vishal Nirmiti Ltd (VNL) listed?

Vishal Nirmiti Ltd trades as VNL on the NSE and under code 544973 on the BSE.

### Which sector does Vishal Nirmiti Ltd belong to?

Vishal Nirmiti Ltd is classified under the Industrials sector, in the Construction industry.

### What is the PE ratio of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd?

Vishal Nirmiti Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 6.39 as of 3 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹15.6, against a book value of ₹87.83 per share.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Vishal Nirmiti Ltd has traded between ₹89.19 and ₹215 as of 3 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd?

Vishal Nirmiti Ltd reported a return on equity of 33.00%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 1.06.

## Company Information

Incorporated in 1994, Vishal Nirmiti Limited is a civil engineering, manufacturing, and construction company primarily engaged in manufacturing and dealing in Pre-Stressed Concrete (PSC) sleepers for railways.

- **Listed:** 8 Oct 2026
- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 4 Nov 2026, 03:11 IST.
