Rulka Electricals
Key Fundamentals
SMEDiversified ServicesCommercial ServicesPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:19 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Commercial Services › Diversified Services › Civil Construction
| ₹316.75 | 22.45 | 13,689 Cr | 9.20 | 0.83% | 47.80% | 58.83% | 1,421 Cr | 611 Cr | |
| ₹677.00 | 111.17 | 9,402 Cr | 31.18 | 0.00% | 64.94% | 11.08% | 2,648 Cr | 82 Cr | |
| ₹36.65 | 19.70 | 8,548 Cr | 2.75 | 0.00% | 24.67% | 3.09% | 1,121 Cr | 488 Cr | |
| ₹1,039.00 | 17.57 | 7,321 Cr | 2.44 | 0.67% | 13.77% | 15.50% | 1,066 Cr | 417 Cr | |
| ₹405.00 | 39.05 | 5,725 Cr | 2.25 | 1.68% | 5.41% | 6.62% | 17,111 Cr | 147 Cr | |
| ₹620.95 | 15.68 | 5,596 Cr | 11.94 | 4.79% | 73.83% | 23.30% | 689 Cr | 357 Cr | |
| ₹480.00 | 196.72 | 5,490 Cr | 10.34 | 0.00% | 1.98% | 7.50% | 2,022 Cr | 28 Cr | |
| ₹331.35 | 19.58 | 4,950 Cr | 4.24 | 3.42% | 19.02% | 17.53% | 15,873 Cr | 253 Cr | |
| ₹187.01 | — | 3,965 Cr | 7.70 | 0.00% | -20.66% | 5.67% | 1,652 Cr | -94 Cr | |
| ₹220.00 | 12.24 | 3,521 Cr | 1.45 | 2.45% | 12.47% | 16.18% | 2,541 Cr | 293 Cr | |
| ₹105.85 | — | 52 Cr | 1.17 | 0.00% | 8.79% | 13.94% | — | — | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹331.35 | 19.70 | 5,596 Cr | 4.24 | 0.67% | 13.77% | 13.94% | 1,837 Cr | 273 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company has reduced debt.
Weaknesses
2- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -9.17%
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 5% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 36 | 35 | 30 | 54 | 54 | 55 |
| Expenses | 32 | 30 | 28 | 51 | 52 | 52 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| OPM % | 11% | 14% | 5% | 4.8% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Income | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Tax % | 31% | 24% | 29% | 32% | 26% | 21% |
| Net Profit | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| EPS (₹) | 7 | 10.89 | 2.21 | 3.1 | 3.57 | 4.16 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 20 | 36 | 47 | 71 | 80 | 110 |
| Expenses | 18 | 34 | 43 | 62 | 75 | 105 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| OPM % | 6% | 7% | 9% | 13% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 |
| Tax % | 26% | 41% | 28% | 27% | 30% | 23% |
| Net Profit | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| EPS (₹) | 49.09 | 102 | 254 | 17.89 | 5.31 | 7.73 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Reserves | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 33 |
| Borrowings | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 5 |
| Other Liabilities | 6 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 30 |
| Total Liabilities | 10 | 19 | 29 | 41 | 60 | 73 |
| Fixed Assets | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 8 | 16 | 26 | 39 | 56 | 69 |
| Total Assets | 10 | 19 | 29 | 41 | 60 | 73 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0 | 1 | -2 | -6 | -15 | 6 |
| Investing | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 |
| Financing | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 15 | -5 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | -3 | -6 | -16 | 5 |
| CFO/OP | 34 | 53 | -31 | -53 | -309 | 143 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 87 | 78 | 101 | 129 | 120 | 119 |
| Inventory Days | 49 | 74 | 113 | 49 | 106 | 79 |
| Days Payable | 106 | 127 | 161 | 106 | 67 | 98 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 30 | 24 | 53 | 72 | 159 | 100 |
| Working Capital Days | 12 | 4 | 31 | 50 | 121 | 92 |
| ROCE % | — | 48% | 50% | 51% | 12% | 12% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Rulka Electricals insights
55 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY21–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Rulka Electricals
What does Rulka Electricals Ltd do?
Where is Rulka Electricals Ltd (RULKA) listed?
Which sector does Rulka Electricals Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Rulka Electricals Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Rulka Electricals Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Rulka Electricals Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2013, Rulka Electricals Ltd provides Electrical and firefighting solutions.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/RULKA.md for Rulka Electricals Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.