Kay Cee Energy & Infra
Key Fundamentals
SMECivil ConstructionConstructionPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:29 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Construction › Civil Construction
| ₹3,675.00 | 30.48 | 5,05,641 Cr | 4.63 | 1.03% | 14.91% | 16.35% | 2,96,986 Cr | 19,624 Cr | |
| ₹197.30 | 45.78 | 41,137 Cr | 4.19 | 0.90% | 8.87% | 10.98% | 21,603 Cr | 897 Cr | |
| ₹1,415.00 | 21.26 | 24,164 Cr | 3.11 | 0.79% | 13.33% | 20.51% | 27,612 Cr | 1,129 Cr | |
| ₹17.90 | 22.66 | 21,620 Cr | 1.00 | 0.29% | 4.06% | 5.97% | 7,862 Cr | 954 Cr | |
| ₹77.20 | 28.18 | 20,844 Cr | 6.91 | 0.20% | 23.09% | 29.73% | 13,132 Cr | 766 Cr | |
| ₹1,142.00 | 32.60 | 19,618 Cr | 8.18 | 0.27% | 24.91% | 40.04% | 10,372 Cr | 602 Cr | |
| ₹289.15 | 20.71 | 16,251 Cr | 5.17 | 1.71% | 21.99% | 28.08% | 4,197 Cr | 784 Cr | |
| ₹947.00 | 25.55 | 11,014 Cr | 2.65 | 0.73% | 10.79% | 12.79% | 3,486 Cr | 431 Cr | |
| ₹738.15 | 33.43 | 10,217 Cr | 3.65 | 0.41% | 12.45% | 14.59% | 3,653 Cr | 348 Cr | |
| ₹105.91 | 19.01 | 9,961 Cr | 1.50 | 1.82% | 8.87% | 7.89% | 9,717 Cr | 520 Cr | |
| ₹76.35 | 1.52 | 93 Cr | 0.91 | 0.00% | 18.23% | 27.39% | 24 Cr | 3 Cr | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹289.15 | 25.55 | 19,618 Cr | 3.65 | 0.73% | 13.33% | 16.35% | 9,717 Cr | 766 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
3- Stock is trading at 0.92 times its book value
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 58.8% CAGR over last 5 years
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 25.2%
Weaknesses
1- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 20% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 14 | 47 | 24 | 40 | 38 | 115 | 83 | 81 |
| Expenses | 11 | 40 | 18 | 33 | 30 | 96 | 68 | 65 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 15 | 16 |
| OPM % | 22% | 16% | 24% | 17% | 21% | 17% | 18% | 20% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 12 | 13 |
| Tax % | 21% | 28% | 21% | 28% | 24% | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 10 |
| EPS (₹) | 55.6 | 176 | 3.48 | 3.43 | 4.56 | 11 | 7.52 | 7.86 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 35 | 50 | 61 | 64 | 153 | 163 |
| Expenses | 33 | 45 | 51 | 52 | 126 | 131 |
| Operating Profit | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 27 | 32 |
| OPM % | 6% | 9% | 17% | 20% | 18% | 19% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 25 |
| Tax % | 23% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 19 |
| EPS (₹) | 74.8 | 124 | 231 | 5.98 | 15.57 | 15.38 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 11 | 11 | 12 |
| Reserves | 13 | 16 | 22 | 34 | 51 | 91 |
| Borrowings | 3 | 6 | 23 | 26 | 55 | 75 |
| Other Liabilities | 22 | 41 | 35 | 34 | 57 | 60 |
| Total Liabilities | 38 | 64 | 80 | 105 | 174 | 238 |
| Fixed Assets | 1 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 20 | 20 |
| CWIP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 36 | 45 | 62 | 86 | 153 | 217 |
| Total Assets | 38 | 64 | 80 | 105 | 174 | 238 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | -13 | 11 | -14 | -12 | -22 | -35 |
| Investing | 0 | -16 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 1 |
| Financing | -1 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 25 | 37 |
| Net Cash Flow | -14 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | -14 | -5 | -14 | -16 | -25 | -36 |
| CFO/OP | -538 | 291 | -113 | -74 | -69 | -90 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 77 | 64 | 38 | 98 | 96 | 75 |
| Inventory Days | 33 | 128 | 253 | 330 | 148 | 236 |
| Days Payable | 506 | 402 | 255 | 316 | 178 | 114 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -397 | -210 | 36 | 111 | 66 | 197 |
| Working Capital Days | -11 | 45 | 122 | 215 | 110 | 176 |
| ROCE % | — | 24% | 31% | 23% | 29% | 22% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Kay Cee Energy & Infra insights
55 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY21–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Kay Cee Energy & Infra
What does Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd do?
Where is Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd (KCEIL) listed?
Which sector does Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd?
What is the PE ratio of Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2015, Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd is in the EPC business[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/KCEIL.md for Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.