Media Stocks
41 stocks listed in India are classified under Media, part of Media & Entertainment, sorted by market cap. The largest is DB Corp.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 41
- Total market cap
- ₹11,870 Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 10.5
- Median 1M
- −6.1%
- Median 1Y
- −20.7%
Figures cover 38 of 41 companies, those with market data. 6 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Quint Digital +39.0%
- Sungold Media & Entertainment +27.2%
- Pramara Promotions +19.4%
- OnMobile Global +13.7%
- Veritaas Advertising +6.6%
Top losers, 1M
- SAB Events & Governance Now Media −27.9%
- Chatterbox Technologies −23.1%
- Cyber Media −19.9%
- Vertoz −19.5%
- Citizen Solar −19.0%
All Media Stocks
1–41 of 41, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DB Corp | ₹176.33 | ₹3,143 Cr | 8.9 | −7.6% | −33.2% |
| Signpost India | ₹252.50 | ₹1,350 Cr | 18.4 | −8.6% | +1.2% |
| Jagran Prakashan | ₹61.56 | ₹1,340 Cr | 7.1 | −0.9% | −14.2% |
| Sandesh | ₹988.55 | ₹748 Cr | 7.0 | −2.6% | −15.0% |
| Bright Outdoor Media | ₹340.00 | ₹742 Cr | 29.3 | −2.9% | −3.1% |
| OnMobile Global | ₹53.44 | ₹568 Cr | — | +13.7% | −22.9% |
| Hindustan Media Ventures | ₹76.11 | ₹561 Cr | 6.3 | −4.7% | −6.6% |
| RK Swamy | ₹86.32 | ₹436 Cr | 19.2 | −7.1% | −37.6% |
| HT Media | ₹23.18 | ₹422 Cr | — | −7.0% | −14.9% |
| Pelatro | ₹375.00 | ₹397 Cr | 19.9 | −0.3% | −5.0% |
| Quint Digital | ₹55.87 | ₹264 Cr | 16.4 | +39.0% | +18.0% |
| Vertoz | ₹30.91 | ₹263 Cr | 9.9 | −19.5% | −55.6% |
| Citizen Solar | ₹165.00 | ₹232 Cr | 5.5 | −19.0% | −24.1% |
| Yaap Digital | ₹102.95 | ₹216 Cr | 23.4 | −18.0% | — |
| Adcounty Media | ₹79.52 | ₹179 Cr | 8.7 | −12.3% | −63.9% |
| Cash Ur Drive Marketing | ₹98.10 | ₹173 Cr | — | −6.6% | −30.4% |
| Pramara Promotions | ₹100.40 | ₹140 Cr | 9.6 | +19.4% | −66.8% |
| Digicontent | ₹23.86 | ₹139 Cr | 113.6 | −1.1% | −31.8% |
| Sambhaav Media | ₹5.67 | ₹108 Cr | — | −4.9% | −23.6% |
| Crayons Advertising | ₹24.75 | ₹60.46 Cr | 4.4 | +3.3% | −50.5% |
| Graphisads | ₹23.80 | ₹43.50 Cr | — | −8.5% | −30.0% |
| Chatterbox Technologies | ₹30.24 | ₹42.80 Cr | — | −23.1% | −79.8% |
| Cyber Media | ₹18.17 | ₹37.54 Cr | 12.4 | −19.9% | +2.1% |
| Toss The Coin | ₹162.00 | ₹30.60 Cr | — | −13.4% | −46.1% |
| Esha Media Research | ₹38.76 | ₹30.30 Cr | 129.2 | +0.7% | −18.6% |
| Sungold Media & Entertainment | ₹25.57 | ₹28.10 Cr | 36.5 | +27.2% | +192.2% |
| Diligent Media Corporation | ₹2.37 | ₹27.90 Cr | — | −5.6% | −47.1% |
| Sharpline Broadcast | ₹8.94 | ₹25.60 Cr | 2.0 | −8.7% | −31.1% |
| Thinkink Picturez | ₹0.16 | ₹22.80 Cr | — | −15.8% | −38.5% |
| Cyber Media Research & Services | ₹70.50 | ₹20.64 Cr | 5.4 | −9.6% | −9.3% |
| Madhya Pradesh Today Media | ₹41.55 | ₹18.98 Cr | — | −9.7% | −16.9% |
| Innokaiz | ₹13.00 | ₹13.30 Cr | 1.9 | −3.1% | −14.3% |
| DAPS Advertising | ₹23.25 | ₹12.00 Cr | — | −5.1% | +18.2% |
| Picturepost Studios | ₹2.90 | ₹8.50 Cr | — | −3.3% | −78.5% |
| Veritaas Advertising | ₹29.30 | ₹8.27 Cr | — | +6.6% | −52.7% |
| Vision Cinemas | ₹1.01 | ₹7.20 Cr | — | −14.4% | −11.4% |
| SAB Events & Governance Now Media | ₹6.63 | ₹6.95 Cr | — | −27.9% | −95.5% |
| Encode Packaging | ₹13.64 | ₹4.29 Cr | — | −0.1% | +15.3% |
| Brandbucket Media & Technology | — | — | — | — | 0.0% |
| Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services | — | — | — | — | 0.0% |
| Winpro Industries | — | — | — | — | −13.0% |
Related sectors
Media stocks: common questions
How many Media stocks are listed in India?
41 stocks are classified under Media on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Media company by market cap?
DB Corp, at ₹3,143 Cr. It is followed by Signpost India and Jagran Prakashan.
What is the P/E ratio of the Media sector?
10.5, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 6 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Media stocks performed over the last year?
The median Media stock moved −20.7% over the past year.