Veritaas Advertising
Key Fundamentals
SMEAdvertising AgenciesMediaPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 11:03 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Consumer Discretionary › Media › Advertising Agencies › Advertising & Media Agencies
| ₹249.15 | 18.13 | 1,332 Cr | 4.63 | 0.19% | 24.13% | 29.12% | 595 Cr | 74 Cr | |
| — | 29.31 | 742 Cr | 4.05 | 0.15% | 12.96% | 17.49% | 130 Cr | 16 Cr | |
| ₹87.50 | 19.44 | 442 Cr | 1.67 | 2.29% | 8.36% | 10.90% | 357 Cr | 23 Cr | |
| ₹358.00 | 18.98 | 379 Cr | 3.45 | 0.27% | 17.41% | 14.72% | 157 Cr | 20 Cr | |
| ₹95.00 | — | 168 Cr | 1.22 | 0.00% | 21.44% | 28.15% | — | — | |
| ₹103.50 | 9.86 | 144 Cr | 1.20 | 0.00% | 8.25% | 13.16% | 173 Cr | 14 Cr | |
| ₹24.00 | 114.29 | 140 Cr | 3.79 | 0.00% | 2.19% | 11.23% | 506 Cr | 1 Cr | |
| ₹24.75 | 4.42 | 60 Cr | 0.50 | 0.00% | 3.30% | 5.43% | 163 Cr | 10 Cr | |
| ₹23.50 | — | 43 Cr | 0.44 | 0.00% | 4.42% | 6.28% | — | — | |
| — | — | 30 Cr | 2.12 | 4.72% | 19.08% | 25.47% | — | — | |
| ₹30.00 | — | 8 Cr | 0.62 | 0.00% | 13.17% | 21.79% | — | — | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹87.50 | 18.98 | 144 Cr | 1.67 | 0.00% | 12.96% | 14.72% | 173 Cr | 16 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
No Tapetide Score has been computed for this stock yet.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Stock is trading at 0.61 times its book value
- Promoter holding has increased by 1.61% over last quarter.
Weaknesses
3- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.1.52 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 157 days.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 17.48% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.62 | 5.73 | 6.91 | 8.25 | 7.2 | 7.55 |
| Expenses | 3.47 | 3.84 | 5.64 | 6.04 | 5.16 | 6.23 |
| Operating Profit | 1.15 | 1.89 | 1.27 | 2.21 | 2.04 | 1.32 |
| OPM % | 24.89% | 32.98% | 18.38% | 26.79% | 28.33% | 17.48% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0.01 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0.22 | 1.3 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.3 | 0.37 | 0.47 |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.81 | 0.8 | 0.73 |
| PBT | 0.92 | 1.46 | 1.03 | 1.11 | 1.09 | 1.42 |
| Tax % | 15.22% | 36.99% | 19.42% | 40.54% | 32.11% | 26.06% |
| Net Profit | 0.77 | 0.92 | 0.82 | 0.65 | 0.74 | 1.05 |
| EPS (₹) | 85.56 | 4.43 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 2.62 | 3.72 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.3 | 3.37 | 7.75 | 10.35 | 15.16 | 14.75 |
| Expenses | 2.06 | 3.04 | 6.82 | 7.3 | 11.66 | 11.34 |
| Operating Profit | 0.24 | 0.33 | 0.93 | 3.05 | 3.5 | 3.41 |
| OPM % | 10.43% | 9.79% | 12% | 29.47% | 23.09% | 23.12% |
| Other Income | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.2 | 1.52 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.26 | 0.48 | 0.88 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.05 | 0.24 | 0.42 | 1.09 | 1.53 |
| PBT | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.67 | 2.38 | 2.13 | 2.52 |
| Tax % | 25.93% | 31.25% | 35.82% | 28.57% | 30.52% | 28.57% |
| Net Profit | 0.2 | 0.13 | 0.43 | 1.7 | 1.48 | 1.79 |
| EPS (₹) | 200 | 14.44 | 47.78 | 8.18 | 5.24 | 6.34 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 2.08 | 2.82 | 2.82 |
| Reserves | 0.24 | 0.37 | 0.79 | 1.58 | 9.01 | 10.8 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0.75 | 1.34 | 2.17 | 5.68 | 8.33 |
| Other Liabilities | 1.27 | 1.48 | 3.07 | 4 | 5.17 | 4.99 |
| Total Liabilities | 1.52 | 2.69 | 5.29 | 9.83 | 22.68 | 26.94 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.69 | 2.74 | 6.23 | 7.99 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.55 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
| Other Assets | 1.5 | 2.61 | 4.6 | 5.54 | 16.45 | 18.58 |
| Total Assets | 1.52 | 2.69 | 5.29 | 9.83 | 22.68 | 26.94 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0.05 | -0.4 | 0.38 | 2.29 | -1.03 | 1.42 |
| Investing | -0.02 | -0.11 | -0.85 | -4.01 | -8.53 | -3.06 |
| Financing | 0 | 0.8 | 0.46 | 1.66 | 9.75 | 1.81 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.02 | 0.3 | -0.02 | -0.07 | 0.18 | 0.17 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.03 | -0.51 | -0.47 | -1.73 | -0.35 | 0.95 |
| CFO/OP | 38 | -91 | 70 | 81 | -7 | 58 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 222 | 178 | 134 | 128 | 148 | 157 |
| Inventory Days | 0 | 0 | 1.06 | 23.92 | 39.96 | 53.43 |
| Days Payable | — | — | 171 | 263 | 208 | 216 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 222 | 178 | -36.51 | -111 | -20.15 | -4.84 |
| Working Capital Days | 26.98 | 6.5 | 9.89 | 1.06 | -21.67 | 2.23 |
| ROCE % | — | 41.1% | 47.23% | 65.59% | 22.37% | 17.23% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Veritaas Advertising insights
51 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY21–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Veritaas Advertising
What does Veritaas Advertising Ltd do?
Where is Veritaas Advertising Ltd (VERITAAS) listed?
Which sector does Veritaas Advertising Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Veritaas Advertising Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Veritaas Advertising Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Veritaas Advertising Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2018, Veritaas Advertising Ltd is a marketing and advertising agency[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/VERITAAS.md for Veritaas Advertising Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.