Innokaiz India
Close ·
- P/E
- 1.64
Key Fundamentals
SMEMediaMedia Entertainment & PublicationPrice-based figures at the close · TTM
- ROCE
- −5.62%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.45
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.00
- Book Value
- ₹43.07
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 1.64
- P/B
- 0.27
- ROE
- −8.86%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- −₹3.40 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹18.88
- 52W Low
- ₹10.11
Peer Comparison
Consumer Discretionary › Media › Advertising Agencies › Advertising & Media Agencies
| ₹221.65 | 16.13 | ₹1,170 Cr | 3.68 | 0.23% | 27.60% | 25.10% | ₹591 Cr | ₹74 Cr | |
| ₹342.00 | 29.48 | ₹744 Cr | 4.07 | 0.15% | 13.80% | 18.70% | ₹162 Cr | ₹16 Cr | |
| ₹490.50 | — | ₹603 Cr | 6.74 | 0.00% | 80.60% | 110.00% | — | — | |
| ₹79.58 | 17.68 | ₹401 Cr | 1.52 | 2.55% | 9.48% | 12.30% | ₹347 Cr | ₹23 Cr | |
| ₹31.62 | 10.17 | ₹255 Cr | 1.16 | 0.33% | 12.40% | 14.20% | ₹303 Cr | ₹27 Cr | |
| ₹111.35 | 25.31 | ₹247 Cr | 2.15 | 0.00% | 24.20% | 28.50% | ₹97 Cr | ₹13 Cr | |
| ₹95.80 | — | ₹172 Cr | 1.23 | 0.00% | 26.90% | 37.60% | — | — | |
| ₹11.50 | 1.64 | ₹12 Cr | 0.27 | 0.00% | −8.86% | −5.62% | ₹147 Cr | ₹5 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹103.58 | 16.91 | ₹328 Cr | 1.84 | 0.08% | 19.00% | 21.90% | ₹233 Cr | ₹20 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Stock is trading at 0.31 times its book value
Weaknesses
5- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -41.5% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of 6.74% over last 3 years.
- Company has high debtors of 236 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 437 days to 1,126 days
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 12 | 4 | 3 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 37.58
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −0.44
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 14.42
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 14.55
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2025; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2025 against Mar 2024.
Revenue
| 5Y | −41.50% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | −67.85% |
| 1Y | −87.76% |
Net profit
| 5Y | Turned to loss |
|---|---|
| 3Y | Turned to loss |
| 1Y | Turned to loss |
Operating cash flow
| 5Y | Turned negative |
|---|---|
| 3Y | Turned negative |
| 1Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹13.93 Cr |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 5Y | −42.04 pp |
|---|---|
| 3Y | −42.27 pp |
| 1Y | −43.60 pp |
Trailing twelve months: The latest quarterly results are more than a year old.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2020 | ₹139 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | ₹185 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹286 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹223 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹77.61 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹9.50 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2020 | ₹3.62 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | ₹5.09 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹7.92 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹8.86 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹2.10 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | −₹4.07 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ CrResults for the period ended Dec 2022 were due by 14 Feb 2023 and are not in this table yet.
| Particulars | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|
| Sales | 85.26 |
| Expenses | 81.33 |
| Operating Profit | 3.93 |
| OPM % | 4.61% |
| Other Income | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 |
| PBT | 3.87 |
| Tax % | 25.06% |
| Net Profit | 2.9 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.86 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 139 | 185 | 286 | 223 | 77.61 | 9.5 |
| Expenses | 134 | 178 | 275 | 211 | 73.59 | 13.15 |
| Operating Profit | 5.02 | 7.11 | 11 | 11.96 | 4.02 | −3.65 |
| OPM % | 3.62% | 3.84% | 3.85% | 5.37% | 5.18% | −38.42% |
| Other Income | −0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.3 | 0.48 | 0.25 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 1.35 | 0.43 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.3 | 0.26 |
| PBT | 4.89 | 6.9 | 10.67 | 11.96 | 2.85 | −4.09 |
| Tax % | 26.18% | 26.23% | 25.68% | 25.84% | 26.32% | −0.24% |
| Net Profit | 3.62 | 5.09 | 7.92 | 8.86 | 2.1 | −4.07 |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | 10.56 | 11.8 | 2.05 | −3.98 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 7.51 | 10.22 | 10.22 |
| Reserves | 5.41 | 10.5 | 18.42 | 19.7 | 37.64 | 33.81 |
| Borrowings | 1.11 | 1.04 | 1.32 | 0.64 | 18.69 | 19.68 |
| Other Liabilities | 19.15 | 27.17 | 29.97 | 28.37 | 17.2 | 22.09 |
| Total Liabilities | 25.68 | 38.72 | 49.72 | 56.22 | 83.75 | 85.8 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.17 | 3.19 | 4.18 | 4.01 | 22.74 | 23.99 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.44 | 2.7 | 2.75 |
| Other Assets | 25.51 | 35.53 | 45.53 | 51.77 | 58.31 | 59.06 |
| Total Assets | 25.68 | 38.72 | 49.72 | 56.22 | 83.75 | 85.8 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 6.79 | 0.93 | 2.59 | −0.76 | −15.29 | −1.36 |
| Investing | 0 | −3.09 | −1.19 | −0.45 | −21.29 | −1.56 |
| Financing | 1.11 | −0.22 | 0.12 | −0.95 | 35.31 | 0.8 |
| Net Cash Flow | 7.89 | −2.38 | 1.53 | −2.16 | −1.27 | −2.11 |
| Free Cash Flow | 6.79 | 0.6 | 2.29 | −0.76 | −16.53 | −1.37 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 135 | 13 | 24 | 17 | −303 | 37 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 17.74 | 34.93 | 27.46 | 37.92 | 16.79 | 236 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | 385 |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | 2,990 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 17.74 | 34.93 | 27.46 | 37.92 | 16.79 | −2,369 |
| Working Capital Days | −7.74 | 2.66 | 8.8 | 28.33 | 157 | 1,126 |
| ROCE % | — | 78.98% | 70.16% | 51.55% | 9.26% | −5.62% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Innokaiz insights
54 extracted metrics across FY20–FY25.
Documents
- 5 Jun 2024
- 1 Jun 2023
- General announcements 13 Jul 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Innokaiz India
What does Innokaiz India Ltd do?
Where is Innokaiz India Ltd (INNOKAIZ) listed?
Which sector does Innokaiz India Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Innokaiz India Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Innokaiz India Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Innokaiz India Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2003, Innokaiz India Ltd is a corporate service and solutions provider
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/543905.md for Innokaiz India Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.