Cement Stocks

50 stocks listed in India are classified under Cement & Cement Products, part of Construction Materials, sorted by market cap. The largest is UltraTech Cement.

Data as of 13 Oct 2026

Stocks
50
Total market cap
₹8.57 L Cr
Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
24.6
Median 1M
−7.3%
Median 1Y
−27.8%

Figures cover 42 of 50 companies, those with market data. 14 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.

Biggest moves this month

Top gainers, 1M

Top losers, 1M

All Cement Stocks

1–50 of 50, by market cap

CompanyPriceMarket CapP/E1M1Y
UltraTech Cement ₹10,520.00₹3.10 L Cr36.3−4.4%−13.6%
Grasim Industries ₹2,858.00₹1.94 L Cr34.5−12.9%+2.1%
Ambuja Cements ₹348.00₹86,472 Cr19.5−11.2%−38.6%
Shree Cement ₹21,860.00₹78,873 Cr48.4−3.2%−26.2%
JK Cement ₹4,812.00₹37,181 Cr39.3−0.7%−27.4%
Dalmia Bharat ₹1,626.60₹30,509 Cr32.7−6.9%−27.2%
ACC ₹1,124.90₹21,124 Cr11.1−9.8%−39.9%
Ramco Cements ₹804.85₹19,018 Cr29.5−7.1%−20.4%
JSW Cement ₹112.00₹15,270 Cr20.1−5.8%−19.6%
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation ₹318.30₹11,368 Cr29.5−3.6%−25.8%
India Cements ₹297.75₹9,227 Cr99.9−14.2%−24.1%
Star Cement ₹167.54₹6,910 Cr18.3−14.1%−37.3%
Birla Corporation ₹815.50₹6,280 Cr11.3−1.2%−30.8%
JK Lakshmi Cement ₹469.20₹5,825 Cr15.8−7.3%−44.3%
Prism Johnson ₹97.76₹4,921 Cr28.2−13.8%−35.4%
Heidelberg Cement ₹125.82₹2,851 Cr24.5−16.0%−36.7%
Mangalam Cement ₹973.35₹2,676 Cr23.3−5.3%+32.5%
Orient Cement ₹110.88₹2,278 Cr10.9−11.7%−49.5%
KCP ₹152.13₹1,961 Cr11.5−6.3%−22.0%
Sagar Cements ₹141.94₹1,855 Cr—−3.0%−42.8%
Sanghi Industries —₹1,265 Cr——−16.0%
Shree Digvijay Cement Co. ₹64.63₹956 Cr53.0−5.6%−27.8%
Deccan Cements ₹544.25₹762 Cr129.9−5.1%−46.4%
NCL Industries ₹162.79₹736 Cr8.0−7.0%−20.3%
Visaka Industries ₹83.59₹722 Cr8.4−7.6%+4.0%
Saurashtra Cement ₹49.65₹553 Cr82.8−9.3%−53.0%
Bigbloc Construction ₹34.92₹494 Cr291.0−14.4%−33.6%
Shiva Cement ₹12.62₹372 Cr—−20.9%−56.1%
Andhra Cements ₹39.10₹360 Cr—−8.4%−51.4%
Ushanti Colour Chem ₹199.95₹278 Cr58.8−16.7%+352.9%
Anjani Portland Cement ₹89.95₹264 Cr—−8.4%−28.6%
Shri Keshav Cements & Infra ₹95.00₹166 Cr—−5.0%−61.8%
Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure ₹16.16₹138 Cr—−5.8%−23.5%
Barak Valley Cements ₹39.82₹88.24 Cr43.8−5.3%−18.6%
Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries ₹103.05₹82.70 Cr—−8.2%−23.3%
Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries ₹98.80₹76.81 Cr—−9.8%−31.5%
Sainik Finance & Industries ₹36.29₹39.50 Cr9.5+3.3%−15.7%
Keerthi Industries ₹43.03₹34.50 Cr—+3.7%−37.2%
Scan Projects ₹102.05₹29.30 Cr42.5−12.6%+21.8%
Sri Chakra Cement ₹31.23₹28.10 Cr—−14.4%−66.6%
Burnpur Cement ₹13.01₹22.41 Cr—−22.1%−60.6%
Vaishno Cement Co ₹2.84₹2.50 Cr—+7.6%−65.6%
Bagalkot Udyog —————
Hemadri Cements ————−28.0%
Someshwara Cements & Chemicals —————
Bheema Cements ————0.0%
Raghoji Cement Manufacturing Co —————
Nirman Cements —————
Ultratech Nathdwara Cement —————
Udaipur Cement Works ————+30.0%

Related sectors

Cement stocks: common questions

How many Cement stocks are listed in India?
50 stocks are classified under Cement on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Cement company by market cap?
UltraTech Cement, at ₹3.10 L Cr. It is followed by Grasim Industries and Ambuja Cements.
What is the P/E ratio of the Cement sector?
24.6, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 14 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Cement stocks performed over the last year?
The median Cement stock moved −27.8% over the past year.