Telecom Services Stocks
31 stocks listed in India are classified under Telecom - Services, part of Telecom, sorted by market cap. The largest is Bharti Airtel.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 31
- Total market cap
- ₹16.16 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 18.0
- Median 1M
- −1.1%
- Median 1Y
- −15.6%
Figures cover 30 of 31 companies, those with market data. 8 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- STL Networks +20.3%
- City Online Services +18.1%
- Quadrant Televentures +17.9%
- Sigma Advanced System +15.5%
- Rama Telecom +15.4%
Top losers, 1M
- Kore Digital −62.7%
- Vodafone Idea −15.4%
- Route Mobile −15.3%
- Reliance Communications −14.9%
- GTL −10.9%
All Telecom Services Stocks
1–31 of 31, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bharti Airtel | ₹1,778.70 | ₹11.10 L Cr | 36.6 | −2.9% | −9.0% |
| Vodafone Idea | ₹12.67 | ₹1.37 L Cr | 3.7 | −15.4% | +45.1% |
| Indus Towers | ₹375.65 | ₹99,103 Cr | 13.8 | −3.2% | +7.4% |
| Bharti Hexacom | ₹1,521.30 | ₹76,065 Cr | 41.7 | −1.5% | −15.0% |
| Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust | ₹172.00 | ₹52,415 Cr | 41.8 | −1.7% | — |
| Tata Communications | ₹1,662.70 | ₹47,401 Cr | 50.1 | −5.6% | −7.5% |
| HFCL | ₹265.48 | ₹40,634 Cr | 70.4 | +13.6% | +247.4% |
| Sigma Advanced System | ₹961.70 | ₹18,224 Cr | 105.9 | +15.5% | +524.9% |
| Railtel Corporation of India | ₹248.10 | ₹7,962 Cr | 23.0 | −4.5% | −34.1% |
| Tata Teleservices Maharashtra | ₹33.02 | ₹6,455 Cr | 173.8 | −7.3% | −42.2% |
| Pace Digitek | ₹165.42 | ₹3,571 Cr | 11.4 | +4.5% | −23.0% |
| Vindhya Telelinks | ₹2,942.20 | ₹3,487 Cr | 14.8 | +4.6% | +113.0% |
| Bondada Engineering | ₹298.65 | ₹3,335 Cr | 15.3 | +6.1% | −27.4% |
| Route Mobile | ₹418.10 | ₹2,634 Cr | 10.6 | −15.3% | −44.6% |
| STL Networks | ₹44.04 | ₹2,150 Cr | — | +20.3% | +56.6% |
| Mahanagar Telephone Nigam | ₹24.61 | ₹1,550 Cr | — | −0.5% | −42.1% |
| GTL Infrastructure | ₹1.05 | ₹1,345 Cr | 1.2 | −9.5% | −28.6% |
| Suyog Telematics | ₹645.90 | ₹757 Cr | 12.6 | −0.7% | −16.1% |
| SAR Televenture | ₹87.65 | ₹440 Cr | 6.5 | +9.7% | −56.6% |
| Reliance Communications | ₹0.86 | ₹238 Cr | — | −14.9% | −39.4% |
| Rama Telecom | ₹90.00 | ₹119 Cr | — | +15.4% | +40.3% |
| GTL | ₹6.45 | ₹101 Cr | 0.1 | −10.9% | −30.7% |
| Accord Synergy | ₹188.45 | ₹72.97 Cr | 314.1 | −5.0% | +762.5% |
| Steelman Telecom | ₹69.90 | ₹67.60 Cr | — | −2.9% | −33.4% |
| Quadrant Televentures | ₹0.79 | ₹48.40 Cr | — | +17.9% | +102.6% |
| Kore Digital | ₹34.85 | ₹41.90 Cr | 0.6 | −62.7% | −83.5% |
| Vivo Collaboration Solutions | ₹150.00 | ₹30.23 Cr | 10.1 | −0.7% | +102.7% |
| Nettlinx | ₹11.64 | ₹28.10 Cr | — | +13.1% | −50.9% |
| UNIINFO Telecom Services | ₹11.03 | ₹11.79 Cr | — | +0.8% | −36.1% |
| City Online Services | ₹8.47 | ₹4.40 Cr | — | +18.1% | −6.8% |
| Varanium Cloud | — | — | — | — | −11.0% |
Related sectors
Telecom Services stocks: common questions
How many Telecom Services stocks are listed in India?
31 stocks are classified under Telecom Services on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Telecom Services company by market cap?
Bharti Airtel, at ₹11.10 L Cr. It is followed by Vodafone Idea and Indus Towers.
What is the P/E ratio of the Telecom Services sector?
18.0, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 8 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Telecom Services stocks performed over the last year?
The median Telecom Services stock moved −15.6% over the past year.