IT Software Stocks
175 stocks listed in India are classified under IT - Software, part of IT, sorted by market cap. The largest is TCS.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 175
- Total market cap
- ₹24.80 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 17.5
- Median 1M
- −5.0%
- Median 1Y
- −23.2%
Figures cover 163 of 175 companies, those with market data. 41 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Capillary Technologies +21.6%
- NINtec Systems +12.5%
- Hexaware Technologies +10.6%
- RNIT AI Solutions +8.1%
- Zensar Technologies +6.4%
Top losers, 1M
- IDream Film Infrastructure Company −19.4%
- TAC Infosec −15.7%
- Silver Touch Technologies −15.6%
- Intellect Design Arena −14.3%
- KPIT Technologies −13.1%
All IT Software Stocks
1–100 of 175, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCS | ₹2,125.00 | ₹7.69 L Cr | 15.4 | −3.4% | −29.3% |
| Infosys | ₹1,020.00 | ₹4.14 L Cr | 13.7 | −1.7% | −31.7% |
| HCL Tech | ₹1,223.00 | ₹3.32 L Cr | 19.1 | +1.4% | −18.2% |
| Wipro | ₹161.80 | ₹1.60 L Cr | 12.7 | −3.4% | −34.0% |
| Tech Mahindra | ₹1,471.00 | ₹1.44 L Cr | 28.1 | −4.5% | +1.4% |
| LTM | ₹4,018.90 | ₹1.19 L Cr | 22.8 | −6.0% | −26.9% |
| Persistent Systems | ₹5,787.00 | ₹91,290 Cr | 47.4 | +4.9% | +8.6% |
| Oracle Financial Services Software | ₹10,360.00 | ₹90,218 Cr | 26.4 | −11.9% | +12.7% |
| Coforge | ₹1,846.60 | ₹81,800 Cr | 38.0 | 0.0% | +7.6% |
| Mphasis | ₹2,353.50 | ₹44,940 Cr | 23.5 | +2.6% | −14.4% |
| Hexaware Technologies | ₹549.85 | ₹33,597 Cr | 25.0 | +10.6% | −22.3% |
| Tata Elxsi | ₹3,257.00 | ₹20,293 Cr | 31.0 | −3.7% | −39.1% |
| IDream Film Infrastructure Company | ₹491.90 | ₹13,309 Cr | — | −19.4% | +192.7% |
| KPIT Technologies | ₹481.00 | ₹13,186 Cr | 22.6 | −13.1% | −58.4% |
| Fractal Analytics | ₹700.25 | ₹12,132 Cr | 33.2 | −8.4% | — |
| Zensar Technologies | ₹452.65 | ₹10,301 Cr | 13.3 | +6.4% | −41.8% |
| RateGain Travel | ₹862.25 | ₹10,221 Cr | 42.1 | −1.8% | +30.0% |
| ASM Technologies | ₹6,716.35 | ₹9,797 Cr | 136.0 | −2.6% | +85.3% |
| Intellect Design Arena | ₹585.15 | ₹8,219 Cr | 23.1 | −14.3% | −40.6% |
| Birlasoft | ₹272.85 | ₹7,631 Cr | 13.3 | −3.1% | −21.7% |
| Sonata Software | ₹239.80 | ₹6,725 Cr | 14.5 | −9.8% | −34.0% |
| Tanla Platforms | ₹499.00 | ₹6,618 Cr | 12.4 | −0.8% | −29.7% |
| Newgen Software Technologies | ₹446.35 | ₹6,361 Cr | 20.2 | −11.0% | −48.5% |
| Mastek | ₹1,645.60 | ₹5,102 Cr | 12.2 | +1.2% | −23.5% |
| CE Info Systems | ₹906.95 | ₹4,971 Cr | 36.0 | −2.0% | −49.3% |
| Latent View Analytics | ₹231.79 | ₹4,800 Cr | 24.5 | −8.2% | −46.6% |
| Happiest Minds Technologies | ₹309.80 | ₹4,717 Cr | 21.1 | −6.8% | −37.2% |
| Capillary Technologies | ₹561.80 | ₹4,471 Cr | 105.8 | +21.6% | — |
| 63 Moons Technologies | ₹824.00 | ₹3,797 Cr | — | −9.3% | −0.3% |
| Aurionpro | ₹607.15 | ₹3,355 Cr | 16.4 | −10.8% | −49.2% |
| TechNVision Ventures | ₹4,426.20 | ₹2,777 Cr | 927.9 | −7.6% | −9.2% |
| Kody Technolab | ₹1,559.25 | ₹2,229 Cr | 152.9 | +6.1% | +135.1% |
| Mobavenue AI Tech | ₹272.25 | ₹2,104 Cr | 59.4 | −2.1% | +23.8% |
| Ramco Systems | ₹539.10 | ₹2,027 Cr | 48.6 | −9.3% | −3.0% |
| Blue Cloud Softech Solutions | ₹19.75 | ₹1,823 Cr | 20.8 | +3.2% | −21.0% |
| Saksoft | ₹137.18 | ₹1,818 Cr | 14.0 | −6.4% | −28.4% |
| Nucleus Software | ₹634.40 | ₹1,670 Cr | 15.8 | −8.9% | −36.9% |
| Silver Touch Technologies | ₹128.72 | ₹1,632 Cr | 39.1 | −15.6% | +74.7% |
| Hypersoft Technologies | ₹187.80 | ₹1,586 Cr | 144.5 | +0.5% | +186.9% |
| Accelya Solutions | ₹1,012.70 | ₹1,512 Cr | 15.8 | −9.5% | −32.3% |
| InfoBeans Technologies | ₹155.34 | ₹1,506 Cr | 17.7 | +0.9% | +28.4% |
| NINtec Systems | ₹799.20 | ₹1,485 Cr | 44.3 | +12.5% | +81.4% |
| Magellanic Cloud | ₹24.31 | ₹1,432 Cr | 12.9 | −5.3% | −66.3% |
| Ceinsys Tech | ₹648.65 | ₹1,358 Cr | 9.4 | −8.3% | −57.0% |
| Subex | ₹18.75 | ₹1,054 Cr | 35.4 | −9.9% | +33.6% |
| Unicommerce eSolutions | ₹83.74 | ₹941 Cr | 44.1 | +0.5% | −37.7% |
| RNIT AI Solutions | ₹108.00 | ₹916 Cr | 70.1 | +8.1% | — |
| TAC Infosec | ₹393.60 | ₹828 Cr | 22.6 | −15.7% | −42.3% |
| Quick Heal Technologies | ₹136.52 | ₹741 Cr | — | −7.5% | −56.3% |
| Xchanging Solutions | ₹60.76 | ₹677 Cr | 11.1 | −2.5% | −28.9% |
| Innovana Thinklabs | ₹300.95 | ₹622 Cr | 20.1 | −8.0% | −38.6% |
| SoftTech Engineers | ₹442.65 | ₹613 Cr | 121.6 | −2.1% | +16.7% |
| Ksolves | ₹245.11 | ₹581 Cr | 16.6 | −5.0% | −22.7% |
| DC Infotech & Communication | ₹327.60 | ₹537 Cr | 24.1 | +20.6% | +34.3% |
| Workmates Core2cloud Solution | ₹381.75 | ₹493 Cr | — | −18.8% | — |
| 3I Infotech | ₹22.55 | ₹468 Cr | 13.7 | −1.3% | +13.7% |
| Mindteck | ₹140.27 | ₹448 Cr | 14.4 | −11.6% | −47.4% |
| IRIS RegTech Solutions | ₹211.77 | ₹436 Cr | 3.5 | −13.7% | −31.8% |
| Cybertech Systems & Software | ₹129.73 | ₹394 Cr | 12.6 | −7.7% | −23.7% |
| Ace Software Exports | ₹200.35 | ₹365 Cr | 85.6 | −2.4% | −32.2% |
| Xtglobal Infotech | ₹26.43 | ₹354 Cr | 30.0 | −10.5% | −31.5% |
| iSERA Lifesciences | ₹143.90 | ₹354 Cr | — | 0.0% | +1,437.4% |
| Virtual Galaxy Infotech | ₹139.05 | ₹346 Cr | 8.4 | −2.6% | −15.7% |
| Covance Softsol | ₹143.75 | ₹318 Cr | 8.1 | +0.6% | +165.3% |
| ABM Knowledgeware | ₹156.34 | ₹313 Cr | 37.0 | −13.8% | −36.6% |
| Trejhara Solutions | ₹129.49 | ₹312 Cr | 20.7 | −9.5% | −26.5% |
| Systango Technologies | ₹211.95 | ₹311 Cr | — | −7.7% | −9.2% |
| ACE Alpha Tech | ₹165.00 | ₹290 Cr | 45.8 | +23.8% | +50.0% |
| All E Technologies | ₹117.40 | ₹237 Cr | 9.7 | −11.1% | −53.9% |
| Alphalogic Techsys | ₹36.80 | ₹230 Cr | 44.9 | −9.1% | −54.9% |
| Empower | ₹1.93 | ₹225 Cr | 12.1 | −15.4% | −13.5% |
| Fidel Softech | ₹163.00 | ₹224 Cr | 16.9 | +5.8% | −6.9% |
| Equippp Social Impact Technologies | ₹21.29 | ₹219 Cr | 125.2 | −5.7% | +13.6% |
| Focus Business Solution | ₹300.00 | ₹219 Cr | 375.0 | +30.4% | +127.5% |
| Aion Tech Solutions | ₹40.80 | ₹213 Cr | — | −9.3% | −32.1% |
| Naapbooks | ₹163.95 | ₹194 Cr | 91.1 | +13.9% | +0.8% |
| Trident Techlabs | ₹111.65 | ₹193 Cr | — | −14.3% | −76.3% |
| DRC Systems India | ₹12.76 | ₹184 Cr | 8.8 | −1.2% | −35.1% |
| CapitalNumbers Infotech | ₹75.06 | ₹183 Cr | — | −5.0% | −36.5% |
| Secmark Consultancy | ₹151.19 | ₹158 Cr | 48.1 | +7.0% | +37.2% |
| Trigyn Technologies | ₹50.79 | ₹156 Cr | 15.6 | −9.5% | −36.7% |
| Avance Technologies | ₹0.78 | ₹155 Cr | 11.1 | −3.7% | −74.3% |
| Canarys Automations | ₹26.00 | ₹153 Cr | — | +9.7% | −10.3% |
| Atishay | ₹138.45 | ₹153 Cr | 27.1 | −10.2% | +6.0% |
| Virinchi | ₹12.83 | ₹145 Cr | — | −10.0% | −55.0% |
| Methodhub Software | ₹71.57 | ₹135 Cr | — | +16.0% | — |
| Xelpmoc Design & Tech | ₹87.55 | ₹130 Cr | — | +15.2% | −26.2% |
| Shradha AI Technologies | ₹20.50 | ₹125 Cr | 13.3 | −7.8% | −48.5% |
| GTT Data Solutions | ₹31.94 | ₹122 Cr | — | −16.6% | −62.5% |
| Artificial Electronics Intelligent Material | ₹43.67 | ₹121 Cr | 2.2 | −44.6% | −72.0% |
| California Software | ₹32.31 | ₹113 Cr | 16.0 | −16.6% | +71.0% |
| Omega Interactive Technologies | ₹14.20 | ₹112 Cr | — | −38.7% | −45.7% |
| Cranes Software International | ₹5.83 | ₹112 Cr | — | +8.0% | +26.7% |
| New Markets Advisory | ₹108.38 | ₹111 Cr | — | +61.6% | +1,091.0% |
| Silverline Technologies | ₹6.94 | ₹108 Cr | — | −12.3% | −36.0% |
| Delaplex | ₹113.70 | ₹104 Cr | — | +12.0% | −34.1% |
| Mobilise App Lab | ₹96.95 | ₹92.22 Cr | 2.9 | −14.6% | — |
| Odyssey Technologies | ₹48.66 | ₹77.60 Cr | 20.9 | +16.1% | −39.6% |
| RS Software | ₹28.87 | ₹74.57 Cr | — | −2.6% | −58.6% |
| BITS | ₹6.40 | ₹71.60 Cr | 106.7 | −7.8% | −13.3% |
Related sectors
IT Software stocks: common questions
How many IT Software stocks are listed in India?
175 stocks are classified under IT Software on Tapetide.
Which is the largest IT Software company by market cap?
TCS, at ₹7.69 L Cr. It is followed by Infosys and HCL Tech.
What is the P/E ratio of the IT Software sector?
17.5, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 41 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have IT Software stocks performed over the last year?
The median IT Software stock moved −23.2% over the past year.