IT Hardware Stocks
28 stocks listed in India are classified under IT - Hardware, part of IT, sorted by market cap. The largest is GNG Electronics.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 28
- Total market cap
- ₹27,320 Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 31.4
- Median 1M
- −3.5%
- Median 1Y
- −22.3%
Figures cover 27 of 28 companies, those with market data. 8 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- B C C Fuba +13.9%
- Rashi Peripherals +10.7%
- Brisk Technovision +9.9%
- Fine Line Circuits +9.2%
- Richa Info Systems +7.8%
Top losers, 1M
- Bharat Global Developers −36.9%
- Slone Infosystems −32.8%
- EPW −11.8%
- Moschip Technologies −10.7%
- NELCO −10.0%
All IT Hardware Stocks
1–28 of 28, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GNG Electronics | ₹698.25 | ₹7,961 Cr | 55.9 | +2.7% | +119.0% |
| Rashi Peripherals | ₹907.35 | ₹6,025 Cr | 18.7 | +10.7% | +172.0% |
| Moschip Technologies | ₹187.77 | ₹3,662 Cr | 135.1 | −10.7% | −28.1% |
| NELCO | ₹852.60 | ₹1,946 Cr | 501.5 | −10.0% | −2.2% |
| D-Link | ₹408.35 | ₹1,450 Cr | 13.5 | −6.0% | −13.7% |
| Ivalue Infosolutions | ₹232.27 | ₹1,272 Cr | 12.2 | +4.0% | −22.7% |
| Control Print | ₹605.30 | ₹968 Cr | 24.9 | +2.8% | −22.0% |
| Bharat Global Developers | ₹88.35 | ₹895 Cr | — | −36.9% | −60.8% |
| B C C Fuba | ₹297.10 | ₹723 Cr | 76.4 | +13.9% | +87.1% |
| TVS Electronics | ₹383.00 | ₹714 Cr | — | −7.5% | −36.0% |
| Esconet Technologies | ₹251.15 | ₹331 Cr | 50.2 | +0.7% | +2.9% |
| HCL Infosystems | ₹10.05 | ₹331 Cr | — | −0.2% | −33.3% |
| EPW | ₹225.00 | ₹258 Cr | — | −11.8% | — |
| Smartlink Holdings | ₹216.53 | ₹216 Cr | 13.0 | −6.0% | +50.0% |
| Aztec Fluids & Machinery | ₹92.87 | ₹126 Cr | 33.2 | −3.3% | −18.9% |
| Richa Info Systems | ₹81.40 | ₹112 Cr | 0.4 | +7.8% | +42.8% |
| Slone Infosystems | ₹119.10 | ₹62.75 Cr | 22.5 | −32.8% | −61.7% |
| Reganto Enterprises | ₹4.06 | ₹59.40 Cr | 13.1 | −3.1% | −80.8% |
| Newjaisa Technologies | ₹15.70 | ₹56.17 Cr | — | −9.0% | −61.4% |
| Fine Line Circuits | ₹71.76 | ₹34.50 Cr | 205.0 | +9.2% | −24.2% |
| Cerebra Integrated Technologies | ₹2.61 | ₹29.23 Cr | — | −8.7% | −70.2% |
| ACI Infocom | ₹2.38 | ₹26.30 Cr | — | +2.2% | +46.9% |
| Vama Industries | ₹3.18 | ₹16.70 Cr | — | −6.2% | −46.2% |
| Brisk Technovision | ₹76.80 | ₹15.40 Cr | — | +9.9% | −20.0% |
| VCU Data Management | ₹6.85 | ₹10.60 Cr | 228.3 | −3.5% | +20.4% |
| Computer Point | ₹3.23 | ₹9.70 Cr | — | −3.9% | −35.3% |
| Compuage Infocom | ₹1.04 | ₹8.92 Cr | — | −5.5% | −36.6% |
| Linaks Microelectronics | — | — | — | — | — |
Related sectors
IT Hardware stocks: common questions
How many IT Hardware stocks are listed in India?
28 stocks are classified under IT Hardware on Tapetide.
Which is the largest IT Hardware company by market cap?
GNG Electronics, at ₹7,961 Cr. It is followed by Rashi Peripherals and Moschip Technologies.
What is the P/E ratio of the IT Hardware sector?
31.4, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 8 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have IT Hardware stocks performed over the last year?
The median IT Hardware stock moved −22.3% over the past year.