Nukleus Office Solutions

Fixed Price issueSMEBSE₹31.70 Cr issue
-20.00%
Listing gain over issue price
Issue size
₹31.70 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,40,400
Lot size
600shares
Open
24 Feb 2025
Close
27 Feb 2025
Allotment
28 Feb 2025
Listing
04 Mar 2025

Listing performance

Issue price
₹234
Listed at
₹187.20
Listing-day close
₹196.55
Latest price
₹170
Close on 23 Oct 2026
Listing gain
-20.00%
Return since issue
-27.35%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    24 Feb 2025
  2. Close
    27 Feb 2025
  3. Allotment
    28 Feb 2025
  4. Refund
    03 Mar 2025
  5. Demat credit
    03 Mar 2025
  6. Listing
    04 Mar 2025

Issue details

IPO date
24 Feb 2025 – 27 Feb 2025
Listing date
04 Mar 2025
Face value
₹1 per share
Issue price
₹234 per share
Lot size
600 shares
Issue type
Fixed Price issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹31.70 Cr
Market cap at offer price
₹94.35 Cr
Promoter holding
99.98% → 68.28% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE0VYX01018
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Sundae Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
1102, Barakhamba Tower, 22 Barakhamba Road, Connaught Place, New Delhi

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
Anchor investor · within QIB0——
Market maker 53,400——

Application size

Minimum 600 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹234

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)1600₹1,40,400
S-HNI (min)21,200₹2,80,800
S-HNI (max)74,200₹9,82,800
B-HNI (min)84,800₹11,23,200

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
0
Anchor portion
₹0 Cr
at ₹234 per share

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹234 per share
MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)4.475.00
P/E (×)52.3546.80
Price to book (×)11.87—
Market cap—₹94.35 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period
Return on net worth
46.09%
ROCE
14.39%
Debt / equity
1.96
PAT margin
6.99%
NAV per share
₹16.66
Price to book
11.87

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

About Nukleus Office Solutions

Nukleus Office Solutions Limited (formerly Nukleus Office Solutions Private Limited) provides a range of fully furnished, flexible workspaces and managed office solutions to diverse occupants including startups, SMEs, large enterprises, professionals, and entrepreneurs. The company was incorporated as a private limited company on September 27, 2019, and converted to a public limited company on July 29, 2024. As of December 31, 2024, Nukleus operates 7 centres with flexible workspaces and manages 4 managed offices in Delhi NCR region with an aggregate of 2,796 total seats. The company generates revenue through provision of flexible workspace solutions, including serviced and managed workspace solutions for enterprises ranging from 50-500 seats. Revenue from operations increased from ₹340.78 lakhs in Fiscal 2022 to ₹1,712.76 lakhs in Fiscal 2024, and was ₹2,134.13 lakhs in the nine months period ended December 31, 2024.

https://www.nukleus.work/ ↗

Company Analysis

from RHP

Nukleus is a co-working and managed office space provider offering flexible workspaces, dedicated desks, private cabins, and managed office solutions primarily in the Delhi NCR region.

Nukleus Office Solutions Limited (formerly Nukleus Office Solutions Private Limited) provides a range of fully furnished, flexible workspaces and managed office solutions to diverse occupants including startups, SMEs, large enterprises, professionals, and entrepreneurs. The company was incorporated as a private limited company on September 27, 2019, and converted to a public limited company on July 29, 2024. As of December 31, 2024, Nukleus operates 7 centres with flexible workspaces and manages 4 managed offices in Delhi NCR region with an aggregate of 2,796 total seats. The company generates revenue through provision of flexible workspace solutions, including serviced and managed workspace solutions for enterprises ranging from 50-500 seats. Revenue from operations increased from ₹340.78 lakhs in Fiscal 2022 to ₹1,712.76 lakhs in Fiscal 2024, and was ₹2,134.13 lakhs in the nine months period ended December 31, 2024.

Co-working spacesManaged office spacesCommercial real estateFlexible workspace

Objects of the Issue

  • Capital expenditure and security deposit towards establishment of new centres
    ₹2,296.24 lakhs p.20
  • Building up technology platform, integration of all centres, online client interaction and mobile application
    ₹34.22 lakhs p.20
  • Advertisement expenses towards enhancing the visibility of our brand
    ₹49.56 lakhs p.20
  • General Corporate Purpose
    ₹588.02 lakhs p.20
  • Capital expenditure and security deposit towards establishment of new centres
    ₹2,197.68 lakhs p.82
  • Building up technology platform, integration of all centres, online client interaction and mobile application
    ₹34.22 lakhs p.85
  • Advertisement expenses towards enhancing the visibility of our brand
    ₹49.56 lakhs p.86
  • General corporate purposes
    ₹588.02 lakhs p.87
  • Expansion of New Centers
    p.259
  • Technology and Infrastructure
    p.259
  • Working Capital Requirement and other general corporate purpose
    p.259

Issue Structure

Total Issue
₹3,170.23 lakhs (13,54,800 equity shares)
Fresh Issue
₹2,492.10 lakhs (10,65,000 equity shares)
Offer for Sale
Not Applicable
Price Band
₹234 per equity share (fixed price)
Lot Size
600 equity shares and in multiples thereof
Face Value
₹10 per equity share

Business Model

The company generates revenue through provision of flexible workspace solutions, including fully serviced and managed workspace solutions. Revenue is linked to the tenure of booking with clients, ranging from short-term commitments (less than 24 months) to long-term commitments (24 months or more). A portion of revenue also comes from broker channels.

Business Segments

Provides fully furnished, flexible workspaces, dedicated desks, private cabins, meeting rooms, innovative spaces, and startup zones
Offers fully serviced and managed workspace solution for enterprises ranging from 50-500 seats
Provides flexible workspaces including dedicated desks, private cabins, meeting rooms, and startup zones for startups, SMEs, and enterprises
Provides fully serviced and managed workspace solution for enterprises ranging from 50-500 seats
Provides fully furnished flexible workspaces, dedicated desks, private cabins, meeting rooms, and startup zones offered on various membership options (daily, weekly, monthly) to startups, SMEs, freelancers, and professionals
Offers fully serviced and professionally managed workspace solutions for enterprises including furnished office spaces with IT infrastructure, administrative support, and facilities management, typically for long-term commitments (8+ years)
Provides flexible co-working spaces including dedicated desks, private cabins, meeting rooms, innovative spaces, startup zones, and virtual offices
Provides fully serviced and managed workspace solutions for enterprises ranging from 50-500 seats
Provides shared co-working spaces with flexible seating arrangements
Provides dedicated managed office spaces with customized services

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Presence in growing flexible workspace market with 7 co-working centres and 4 managed offices(p.20)
  • • Strong revenue and EBITDA growth trajectory(p.32)
  • • Debt service coverage ratio demonstrates ability to service borrowings(p.29)
  • • Trademark registrations provide brand protection and intellectual property(p.46)
  • • Strategic locations with high demand for coworking spaces(p.90)
  • • Customizable workspace with flexible membership options(p.90)
  • • Integration of technology and digitalization in centres(p.90)
  • • Strong financial and operational performance(p.90)
  • • Experienced promoters and efficient management team(p.90)
  • • Growing revenue with strong EBITDA margins(p.93)
  • • Strategic location advantage in NCR with prime business hubs(p.142)
  • • High occupancy rate across portfolio(p.136)
  • • Efficient multi-role centre management structure(p.142)
  • • Rapid revenue growth trajectory(p.144)
  • • Experienced founder with 25+ years real estate background(p.143)
  • • Low cost per seat offering with competitive advantage(p.143)
  • • Growing enterprise adoption of flexible spaces(p.126)
  • • Established operational presence with multi-centre expansion(p.249)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory(p.253)
  • • Improving occupancy and operational efficiency(p.254)
  • • Diversified service offerings catering to varied customer segments(p.249)
  • • Healthy profitability and improving margins(p.253)
  • • Rapid operational expansion and occupancy growth(p.263)
  • • Strong positive cash flow from operations with sustainable trajectory(p.259)
  • • Improving occupancy levels and economies of scale(p.257)
  • • Diversifying revenue base and reduced customer concentration(p.262)
  • • ISO 9001:2015 certification across multiple centers(p.273)
Weaknesses
  • • Substantial indebtedness limiting operational flexibility(p.29)
  • • Exposure to floating rate interest rate risk(p.29)
  • • High net borrowings to equity ratio indicating leverage(p.29)
  • • Dependence on leased premises with renewal risk(p.33)
  • • Significant revenue concentration among top customers(p.38)
  • • 100% revenue concentration from single geographic region(p.37)
  • • Errors in financial statement disclosures creating regulatory exposure(p.29)
  • • Less than full occupancy of coworking spaces affecting profitability(p.32)
  • • High fixed costs relative to revenue base(p.36)
  • • High debt-to-equity ratio indicating financial leverage(p.93)
  • • Concentration in Delhi NCR region with only 7 centres as of December 31, 2024(p.81)
  • • Heavy dependence on promoters with 94.01% shareholding pre-issue(p.72)
  • • Increased costs due to expansion requiring significant capex(p.81)
  • • Profitability margin pressure from rising costs(p.51)
  • • High customer concentration risk(p.141)
  • • Significant debt relative to equity(p.141)
  • • Majority of revenue from co-working segment(p.139)
  • • Limited geographic presence - Delhi NCR only(p.136)
  • • Recent profitability with operational losses in some centres(p.137)
  • • Significant debt burden relative to equity(p.248)
  • • Heavy dependence on rent payments as major cost component(p.253)
  • • Limited geographic presence confined to Delhi NCR region(p.249)
  • • Heavy capital expenditure requirements for expansion(p.215)
  • • Exposure to related party transactions and dependence on promoter group entities(p.209)
  • • High customer concentration despite recent improvement(p.264)
  • • Significant debt burden with leverage ratio above 1.9x(p.260)
  • • Outstanding tax demands against promoter(p.266)
  • • Geographic concentration in NCR region(p.258)
Opportunities
  • • Expansion into new geographies within India(p.30)
  • • Growth in India's flexible workspace market(p.20)
  • • Technology platform integration and digital enhancement(p.21)
  • • Brand visibility enhancement through advertising(p.21)
  • • Establishment of new centres with capital deployment(p.21)
  • • Rapid expansion of coworking market in India with strong demand(p.111)
  • • Growth in IT/ITeS and BFSI sectors driving office space demand(p.111)
  • • Expansion into tier-2 cities with growing commercial real estate(p.111)
  • • Strong India GDP growth of 6.5% projected for 2025(p.110)
  • • Planned expansion to new cities: Gurugram, Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, and Central Delhi(p.81)
  • • Technology platform integration and digital marketing to reduce broker dependency(p.81)
  • • Expansion to Tier 2 cities with lower costs(p.116)
  • • Surge in Global Capability Centres demand(p.114)
  • • Pan-India expansion with proven model(p.145)
  • • Growing startup and SME segment(p.127)
  • • Hybrid work model adoption driving demand(p.127)
  • • Managed office expansion for long-term contracts(p.146)
  • • Projected market growth to 106 million sq ft by 2027(p.128)
  • • Rising demand for flexible workspaces post-COVID(p.250)
  • • Strong growth in Delhi NCR co-working market(p.250)
  • • Expansion potential with large enterprises adopting flexible models(p.250)
  • • Technology leverage and digital platform development(p.250)
  • • Customization and hybrid workspace models(p.249)
  • • Expansion beyond Delhi NCR to new geographies(p.258)
  • • Fund proceeds allocated to new center development and expansion(p.259)
  • • Growth in managed office and flexible workspace segments(p.262)
  • • Potential migration to main board post-IPO(p.295)
Threats
  • • Intense competition from larger and better-capitalized competitors(p.40)
  • • Cyclical demand for flexible workspace dependent on economic conditions(p.34)
  • • Dependence on third parties for operations creating supply chain risk(p.31)
  • • Infrastructure disruptions affecting operations(p.39)
  • • Regulatory changes and compliance risks in labor laws(p.49)
  • • Changes in foreign investment regulations affecting FPI participation(p.50)
  • • Risk from natural disasters and pandemics affecting operations(p.48)
  • • Client contract termination with short notice periods(p.34)
  • • Short-term client agreements requiring continuous acquisition(p.34)
  • • Reliance on broker channels subject to commission volatility(p.43)
  • • Global financial instability affecting Indian markets(p.50)
  • • Russia-Ukraine conflict impacting commodity costs and inflation(p.50)
  • • Rising inflation in India increasing operational costs(p.51)
  • • China economic slowdown and strained India-China trade relations(p.50)
  • • No active trading market risk post-IPO with price volatility(p.50)
  • • Market price may decline below issue price with broad market fluctuations(p.52)
  • • Intense competition from established global and local players(p.146)
  • • Market saturation leading to price wars(p.128)
  • • Economic slowdown impact on demand(p.128)
  • • Shift away from traditional offices by corporates(p.128)
  • • Rising real estate costs impacting profitability(p.128)
  • • Technological alternatives reducing physical space demand(p.128)
  • • Emerging supply in core markets creating competition(p.117)
  • • Cyclicality and sensitivity to economic downturns affecting occupancy demand(p.180)
  • • Rising rental and operational costs affecting margins(p.254)
  • • Restrictive covenants on borrowings limiting operational flexibility(p.246)
  • • Regulatory and legal risks from government authorities and regulatory bodies(p.169)
  • • Concentration of guarantees on promoter group properties increasing execution risk(p.247)
  • • Operational cost pressures from fixed lease commitments(p.257)
  • • Business model dependency on occupancy growth and stability(p.259)
  • • Reliance on continuing customer relationships(p.264)
  • • Risk of broker and dealer network revenue loss(p.257)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Nipun GuptaPromoter32.30%38.51%
Puja GuptaPromoter61.72%59.63%
Nipun GuptaPromoter32.30%21.44%
Puja GuptaPromoter61.72%40.98%
Nipun GuptaPromoter32.30%24.32%
Puja GuptaPromoter61.72%45.29%
Nipun GuptaPromoter/Managing Director32.30%—
Puja GuptaPromoter/Director61.72%—
Nipun GuptaPromoter——

Leadership

Nipun Gupta · Chairman/Managing Director
Ajay Singhal · CEO
Gaurav Gulyani · CFO
Pooja Jaiswal · Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Nukleus Office Solutions IPO FAQs

What is the lot size of Nukleus Office Solutions IPO?
The minimum lot size of Nukleus Office Solutions IPO is 600 shares. One lot costs ₹1,40,400 at the cut-off price.
When does Nukleus Office Solutions IPO open and close?
Nukleus Office Solutions IPO opened for subscription on 24 Feb 2025 and closed on 27 Feb 2025.
What is the listing date of Nukleus Office Solutions IPO?
Nukleus Office Solutions IPO listed on 04 Mar 2025.
Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.