Fusion CX

Book Building issueMainboardNSE₹702 Cr issue
+5.54%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹275 – ₹289
Issue size
₹702 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹14,739
Lot size
51shares
Open
14 Oct 2026
Close
16 Oct 2026
Allotment
19 Oct 2026
Listing
22 Oct 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹289
Listed at
₹305
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
₹280.40
Close on 23 Oct 2026
Listing gain
+5.54%
Return since issue
-2.98%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    14 Oct 2026
  2. Close
    16 Oct 2026
  3. Allotment
    19 Oct 2026
  4. Refund
    21 Oct 2026
  5. Demat credit
    21 Oct 2026
  6. Listing
    22 Oct 2026

Subscription

4.68×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
4.21×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
4.72×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
4.75×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
5.99×

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional72,87,1973,06,88,026₹887 Cr4.21×
Non-institutional36,43,5981,72,34,736₹498 Cr4.73×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII24,29,0661,14,62,913₹331 Cr4.72×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII12,14,53357,71,823₹167 Cr4.75×
Retail individual24,29,0661,45,41,273₹420 Cr5.99×
Total1,33,59,8616,24,64,035₹1,805 Cr4.68×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 16 Oct, 05:56 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
14 Oct 2026 – 16 Oct 2026
Listing date
22 Oct 2026
Face value
₹1 per share
Price band
₹275 – ₹289
Issue price
₹289 per share
Lot size
51 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹702 Cr
Fresh issue
₹500 Cr 1,73,01,038 shares
Offer for sale
₹202 Cr 69,89,618 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹4,172 Cr
Promoter holding
93.02% → 78.94% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE0N2201019
CIN
U72900WB2004PLC097921
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead managers
Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.
Registered office
Plot No. Y9, Block EP & GP, Sector-5, Bidhan Nagar, Salt Lake, Kolkata- 700091, West Bengal, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 76,58,18354.55%54.55%
Anchor investor · within QIB1,09,30,795—77.85%
NII (HNI) 38,29,09027.27%27.27%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII25,52,727—18.18%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII12,76,363—9.09%
Retail (RII) 25,52,72718.18%18.18%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 0—0.00%
Total issue1,40,40,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 1,40,40,000 shares, out of a total issue of 1,40,40,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 51 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹289

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)151₹14,739
Retail (max)13663₹1,91,607
S-HNI (min)14714₹2,06,346
S-HNI (max)673,417₹9,87,513
B-HNI (min)683,468₹10,02,252

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
1,09,30,795
77.85% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹316 Cr
at ₹289 per share
Share of QIB portion
142.73%
of 76,58,183 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹289 per share
MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)13.3715.43
P/E (×)21.6218.73
Price to book (×)6.61—
Market cap—₹4,172 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated
Return on net worth
30.74%
ROCE
27.00%
Debt / equity
0.53
PAT margin
9.34%
EBITDA margin
19.48%
NAV per share
₹43.73
Price to book
6.61

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document
FY26 income +37.0% · PAT +128.6%
Total income
₹1,852 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹170 Cr
9.17% margin
Total assets
₹1,385 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹561 Cr
30.30% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income1,851.831,352.031,021.53
Revenue from operations1,818.141,329.3991.32
Other income33.6922.7330.21
Total expenses1,662.531,274.29984.84
Operating profit189.377.7436.69
Operating margin10.22%5.75%3.59%
Profit before tax189.377.7436.68
Profit after tax169.8474.3136.26
PAT margin9.17%5.50%3.55%
Balance sheet
Total assets1,385.151,143.25768.02
Current assets592.32449.87331.94
Current liabilities644.99627.23334.01
Total liabilities824.54784.89496.88
Net worth560.6358.36271.14
Current ratio0.92×0.72×0.99×
Return on equity30.30%20.74%13.37%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow264.22102.4539.26
Investing cash flow-83.1-63.63-61.89
Financing cash flow-138.04-26.7311.05
Net cash flow43.0812.09-11.58

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation
₹337 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Repayment/Prepayment of Outstanding Borrowings ₹276 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company and certain Subsidiaries (Omind Technologies Private Limited, Fusion BPO Services Limited (Canada), Ameridial Inc., O'Currance Inc., and S4 Communications LLC), to reduce indebtedness and debt servicing costs on a consolidated basis.

  2. 2 Investment in Step-Down Subsidiaries for Upgrading IT Tools (Arya and MindVoice) ₹61.15 Cr

    The company intends to invest in its step-down subsidiaries, Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Private Limited, for upgrading generative AI-based CX technology tools — Arya (AI support coach and co-pilot) and MindVoice (AI-driven conversational voice bot and chatbot) — to enhance enterprise capabilities, expand use-cases, and drive revenue growth.

  3. 3 Pursuing Inorganic Growth through Unidentified Acquisitions and Other Strategic Initiatives —

    The company proposes to deploy a portion of the Net Proceeds towards funding unidentified inorganic acquisitions and strategic initiatives, subject to not exceeding a specified percentage of Gross Proceeds, to expand capabilities, geographic presence, and vertical-specific service offerings.

  4. 4 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company intends to utilize balance Net Proceeds towards general corporate purposes including strategic initiatives, refurbishment, marketing and promotion, strengthening of support functions, rental and administrative expenses, and meeting ongoing general corporate exigencies, subject to not exceeding a specified percentage of Gross Proceeds.

2 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Fusion CX

Fusion CX Limited is a customer experience (CX) service provider delivering multichannel services — including voice, email, chat, and social media — across key verticals such as telecom & utilities, BFSI, healthcare, HTT, and retail. The company blends proprietary AI tools (MindVoice, Arya, MindSpeech) with deep domain expertise to enable intelligent, multilingual, and omnichannel engagement at scale. As of June 30, 2026, the company operates 40 delivery centres across 13 countries, supports 28 languages, serves 208 customers including 22 Fortune 1000 companies, and reported revenue from operations of ₹18,181 million in Fiscal 2026. Growth has been driven by a combination of organic expansion and strategic acquisitions, including S4 Communications, STI, and Skycom BPO.

www.fusioncx.com ↗

Management

  • Pankaj Dhanuka

    MD

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Global Delivery Network Across 13 Countries with 40 Scalable Delivery Centres

    The company operates 40 strategically located delivery centres across 13 countries, providing 24x7 multichannel support in 28 languages through a mix of onshore, nearshore, and offshore models, enabling cost optimization, cultural proximity, and scalability.

  • Continuous Focus on Strategic R&D Investments in AI-Driven CX Solutions

    The company invests in proprietary AI platforms including MindVoice, Arya, and Mind WorkPlace through its subsidiary Omind, with R&D spend of ₹230.99 million (1.27% of revenue) in Fiscal 2026, driving CX transformation and operational efficiency.

  • Proven Track Record of Inorganic Growth and Integration

    The company has successfully acquired and integrated multiple businesses including S4 Communications, STI, Skycom BPO, and Ready Call Center, expanding delivery footprint, vertical capabilities, and client relationships across key markets such as the US and Latin America.

  • Diversified Operations with Domain Expertise Across Multiple Industries and Long-Standing Customer Relationships

    The company serves telecom, HTT, BFSI, retail, and healthcare verticals with an average relationship of 13.02 years with top 5 customers, and 208 total customers including 22 Fortune 1000 companies as of June 30, 2026.

  • Agile, Customer-Centric Approach Enabling Responsiveness and Tailored CX Solutions

    The company adopts agile methodologies and end-to-end capabilities to deliver tailored CX solutions, supported by strategic acquisitions and a global presence that enables quick turnaround times and responsiveness to evolving client requirements.

  • Diverse Board, Experienced Promoters and Management Team with Domain Expertise

    The company is led by co-founders Pankaj Dhanuka (22 years experience) and Kishore Saraogi (27 years experience), supported by a skilled management team including CFO Amit Soni (14+ years) and a workforce of 13,735 CX employees as of June 30, 2026.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Customer Concentration Risk

    The top 10 customers contributed 49.84%, 52.17%, 45.30%, and 41.04% of revenue from operations for the three-month period ended June 30, 2026, and Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. Loss of any key customer due to contract termination, financial deterioration, or competitive switching could materially and adversely impact the company's business, financial condition, and cash flows.

  • International Revenue Concentration and Geopolitical Risk

    The company derives 90.06%, 88.71%, 80.59%, and 76.22% of revenue from operations from customers outside India, with North America alone contributing 79.56%, 81.70%, 75.34%, and 69.53% for the respective periods. Geopolitical tensions, trade restrictions, currency fluctuations, and anti-outsourcing legislation in these regions could significantly disrupt operations and financial performance.

  • Cybersecurity and Data Privacy Risk

    As a technology-enabled CX and BPO provider, the company processes, stores, and transmits sensitive data including health records, banking information, and personally identifiable information, exposing it to cybersecurity threats such as hacking, ransomware, and phishing. Non-compliance with data protection laws across multiple jurisdictions (including GDPR, HIPAA, DPDPA 2023) could result in regulatory penalties of up to €20 million or 4% of global annual turnover, reputational harm, and operational disruptions.

  • High Employee Expense and Attrition Risk

    Employee expenses represented 67.53%, 65.62%, 65.83%, and 68.82% of revenue from operations for the three-month period ended June 30, 2026, and Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively, with CX employee attrition rates of 31.20%, 26.50%, 30.56%, and 32.15% over the same periods. Rising wages, competition for skilled talent, and inability to manage attrition could adversely affect margins, service quality, and financial performance.

  • Foreign Exchange Risk Without Hedging Arrangements

    The company transacts a significant portion of its business in foreign currencies, primarily the U.S. Dollar, while reporting in Indian Rupees, and recorded net foreign exchange losses of ₹14.41 million and ₹25.45 million in Fiscals 2025 and 2024, respectively. The company currently has no hedging agreements in place, leaving it fully exposed to exchange rate volatility, which could materially impact profitability and margins.

  • Acquisition Integration and Inorganic Growth Risk

    The company's growth strategy is heavily dependent on acquisitions, with future inorganic initiatives planned using IPO net proceeds for unidentified targets. Failure to identify suitable targets, integration difficulties, over-valuation, or inability to realize anticipated synergies could adversely affect growth, results of operations, and cash flows.

  • Goodwill and Intangible Asset Impairment Risk

    Goodwill and other intangible assets represented 33.95% and 33.83% of total assets as of June 30, 2026, and March 31, 2026, respectively, with goodwill alone at ₹3,626.43 million as of June 30, 2026. Any future impairment to these assets could result in reported losses and materially adversely affect the company's reputation and financial condition.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 30 Mar 2026
CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Fusion CX THIS ISSUE
13.4743.7318.73, computed at the offer price6.61, computed at the offer price30.74%
9.7761.8022.2716.4915.00%
76.23278.0019.654.9953.00%
AlliDigi Tech Limited
53.96235.0014.123.4329.00%
43.12568.0031.412.347.58%
Sagility India Limited
1.9830.5021.661.536.47%
6.9253.0051.076.492.00%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Fusion CX IPO FAQs

What is the price band of Fusion CX IPO?
The price band of Fusion CX IPO is ₹275 – ₹289 per share.
What is the lot size of Fusion CX IPO?
The minimum lot size of Fusion CX IPO is 51 shares. One lot costs ₹14,739 at the cut-off price.
When does Fusion CX IPO open and close?
Fusion CX IPO opened for subscription on 14 Oct 2026 and closed on 16 Oct 2026.
What is the listing date of Fusion CX IPO?
Fusion CX IPO listed on 22 Oct 2026.
What is the subscription status of Fusion CX IPO?
Fusion CX IPO has been subscribed 4.68x overall, with retail 5.99x and QIB 4.21x.
Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.