Mohini Health & Hygiene
Key Fundamentals
SMEMedical EquipmentHealthcarePrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:20 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Healthcare › Medical Equipment › Medical Equipment & Supplies
| ₹1,604.00 | 51.59 | 16,258 Cr | 5.23 | 0.22% | 10.18% | 13.33% | 2,115 Cr | 313 Cr | |
| ₹338.00 | 161.72 | 1,798 Cr | 2.83 | 0.62% | 2.26% | 4.82% | 468 Cr | 11 Cr | |
| ₹604.95 | 28.67 | 1,411 Cr | 2.89 | 0.00% | 22.63% | 26.37% | 201 Cr | 34 Cr | |
| ₹197.00 | 35.12 | 1,084 Cr | 4.45 | 0.00% | 10.83% | 11.51% | 289 Cr | 31 Cr | |
| — | — | 968 Cr | 6.17 | 0.00% | 13.22% | 19.52% | — | — | |
| ₹460.05 | 65.91 | 805 Cr | 4.64 | 0.00% | 5.65% | 7.54% | 306 Cr | 12 Cr | |
| ₹361.95 | — | 644 Cr | 3.17 | 0.00% | 13.96% | 25.39% | — | — | |
| ₹136.00 | 10.22 | 605 Cr | 1.44 | 0.45% | 26.83% | 31.09% | 441 Cr | 49 Cr | |
| — | 20.34 | 459 Cr | 3.68 | 0.26% | 16.42% | 21.91% | 80 Cr | 23 Cr | |
| ₹179.65 | 32.31 | 347 Cr | 3.33 | 0.27% | 10.46% | 18.91% | 184 Cr | 13 Cr | |
| ₹31.35 | — | 57 Cr | 0.64 | 1.59% | -18.78% | -13.56% | — | — | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹338.00 | 33.72 | 805 Cr | 3.33 | 0.22% | 10.83% | 18.91% | 298 Cr | 27 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Stock is trading at 0.63 times its book value
- Debtor days have improved from 45.5 to 25.6 days.
Weaknesses
3- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 1.34% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of 5.40% over last 3 years.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 0.2% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Sep 2020 | Mar 2021 | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 66 | 72 | 63 | 46 | 82 | 99 | 93 | 101 | 98 | 91 | 76 | 74 | 71 |
| Expenses | 63 | 60 | 59 | 40 | 78 | 94 | 85 | 94 | 92 | 82 | 74 | 76 | 71 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
| OPM % | 4.4% | 17% | 7% | 13% | 4.3% | 5% | 8% | 8% | 6% | 10% | 3.4% | -3.2% | 0.2% |
| Other Income | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -7 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| PBT | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 2 | -4 | -11 |
| Tax % | 31% | 0% | 3780% | 25% | 31% | 32% | 46% | 28% | 10% | 30% | 35% | -1% | -1% |
| Net Profit | 3 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | -4 | -11 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.48 | 4.1 | -1.01 | 0.9 | 2.09 | 2.81 | 0.91 | 2.83 | 3.07 | 2.64 | 0.61 | -2.17 | -6.16 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 91 | 122 | 137 | 148 | 127 | 128 | 135 | 127 | 192 | 200 | 168 | 144 |
| Expenses | 86 | 112 | 127 | 130 | 107 | 117 | 118 | 118 | 179 | 186 | 155 | 147 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 10 | 10 | 17 | 20 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 12 | -2 |
| OPM % | 5% | 8% | 7% | 12% | 16% | 8% | 12% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% | -1.5% |
| Other Income | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | -5 |
| Interest | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| PBT | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 9 | -15 |
| Tax % | 24% | 10% | 27% | 30% | 26% | 18% | 25% | 29% | 36% | 20% | 31% | -1% |
| Net Profit | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 6 | -15 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.62 | 15.03 | 18.83 | 2.81 | 4.21 | 3.46 | 3.09 | 2.99 | 3.72 | 5.89 | 3.25 | -8.32 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 15% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
| Reserves | 12 | 16 | 21 | 40 | 48 | 54 | 59 | 65 | 71 | 82 | 87 | 72 |
| Borrowings | 52 | 58 | 65 | 56 | 51 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 28 | 23 | 34 | 35 |
| Other Liabilities | 18 | 11 | 18 | 20 | 16 | 19 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 17 | 29 | 28 |
| Total Liabilities | 84 | 87 | 107 | 133 | 133 | 133 | 143 | 148 | 138 | 140 | 168 | 153 |
| Fixed Assets | 44 | 42 | 41 | 64 | 63 | 60 | 64 | 50 | 49 | 40 | 37 | 35 |
| CWIP | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Other Assets | 40 | 44 | 44 | 70 | 70 | 72 | 79 | 98 | 89 | 98 | 127 | 113 |
| Total Assets | 84 | 87 | 107 | 133 | 133 | 133 | 143 | 148 | 138 | 140 | 168 | 153 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 11 | -7 | 26 | 15 | 29 | 11 |
| Investing | 0 | -2 | -19 | -5 | -4 | -2 | -9 | 10 | -6 | -1 | -29 | -16 |
| Financing | 0 | -1 | 6 | 5 | -11 | -14 | -3 | -3 | -20 | -10 | 10 | -3 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | -9 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | 1 | -6 | -3 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 3 |
| CFO/OP | 0 | 27 | 128 | 13 | 76 | 152 | 67 | -63 | 219 | 126 | 254 | -470 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 133 | 49 | 64 | 89 | 82 | 65 | 60 | 112 | 67 | 72 | 39 | 26 |
| Inventory Days | 15 | 58 | 37 | 44 | 79 | 94 | 126 | 106 | 65 | 55 | 117 | 134 |
| Days Payable | 44 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 28 | 25 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 29 | 19 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 105 | 93 | 88 | 117 | 145 | 131 | 161 | 200 | 116 | 117 | 127 | 141 |
| Working Capital Days | 43 | 24 | 1 | 47 | 66 | 70 | 66 | 110 | 96 | 116 | 120 | 130 |
| ROCE % | 6% | 12% | 13% | 14% | 14% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 12% | 14% | 14% | -3% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Mohini Health & Hygiene insights
53 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY15–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Mohini Health & Hygiene
What does Mohini Health & Hygiene Ltd do?
Where is Mohini Health & Hygiene Ltd (MHHL) listed?
Which sector does Mohini Health & Hygiene Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Mohini Health & Hygiene Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Mohini Health & Hygiene Ltd?
Does Mohini Health & Hygiene Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Mohini Health & Hygiene Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2009, Mohini Health and Hygiene Ltd is engaged in the business of healthcare and hygiene products.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/MHHL.md for Mohini Health & Hygiene Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.