Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories
Key Fundamentals
SMEMedical EquipmentHealthcarePrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:10 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Healthcare › Medical Equipment › Medical Equipment & Supplies
| ₹1,600.00 | 51.46 | 16,218 Cr | 5.22 | 0.22% | 10.18% | 13.33% | 2,115 Cr | 313 Cr | |
| ₹336.75 | 161.12 | 1,792 Cr | 2.82 | 0.62% | 2.26% | 4.82% | 468 Cr | 11 Cr | |
| ₹601.75 | 28.52 | 1,404 Cr | 2.88 | 0.00% | 22.63% | 26.37% | 201 Cr | 34 Cr | |
| ₹195.94 | 34.93 | 1,078 Cr | 4.43 | 0.00% | 10.83% | 11.51% | 289 Cr | 31 Cr | |
| — | — | 968 Cr | 6.17 | 0.00% | 13.22% | 19.52% | — | — | |
| ₹460.05 | 65.91 | 805 Cr | 4.64 | 0.00% | 5.65% | 7.54% | 306 Cr | 12 Cr | |
| ₹360.20 | — | 641 Cr | 3.15 | 0.00% | 13.96% | 25.39% | — | — | |
| ₹137.03 | 10.30 | 609 Cr | 1.45 | 0.45% | 26.83% | 31.09% | 441 Cr | 49 Cr | |
| — | 20.34 | 459 Cr | 3.68 | 0.26% | 16.42% | 21.91% | 80 Cr | 23 Cr | |
| ₹178.87 | 32.17 | 346 Cr | 3.32 | 0.27% | 10.46% | 18.91% | 184 Cr | 13 Cr | |
| ₹170.00 | 20.48 | 179 Cr | 2.04 | 0.28% | 11.44% | 15.28% | 19,868 Cr | 1,448 Cr | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹336.75 | 32.17 | 805 Cr | 3.32 | 0.22% | 11.44% | 18.91% | 306 Cr | 31 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company is almost debt free.
Weaknesses
3- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has a low return on equity of 10.2% over last 3 years.
- Working capital days have increased from 41.3 days to 112 days
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 12% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 46 | 54 | 51 | 48 | 42 | 48 | 50 | 57 |
| Expenses | 41 | 50 | 48 | 46 | 36 | 40 | 41 | 50 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| OPM % | 9% | 7% | 5% | 3.8% | 14% | 18% | 17% | 12% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| PBT | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| Tax % | 27% | 23% | 25% | 37% | 21% | 34% | 25% | 4% |
| Net Profit | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.6 | 1.99 | 1.12 | 0.76 | 3.58 | 3.21 | 4.59 | 3.96 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 99 | 99 | 90 | 107 |
| Expenses | 91 | 95 | 76 | 91 |
| Operating Profit | 9 | 5 | 13 | 15 |
| OPM % | 9% | 4.5% | 15% | 14% |
| Other Income | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| PBT | 6 | 3 | 10 | 11 |
| Tax % | 25% | 30% | 28% | 17% |
| Net Profit | 5 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.59 | 1.88 | 6.8 | 8.55 |
| Div. Payout % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 30 | 45 | 52 | 77 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Other Liabilities | 14 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
| Total Liabilities | 55 | 70 | 77 | 105 |
| Fixed Assets | 21 | 28 | 34 | 35 |
| CWIP | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Investments | 15 | 18 | 21 | 40 |
| Other Assets | 17 | 21 | 20 | 28 |
| Total Assets | 55 | 70 | 77 | 105 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0 | -1 | 11 | 5 |
| Investing | 1 | -13 | -10 | -24 |
| Financing | -1 | 15 | -1 | 17 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 |
| Free Cash Flow | -7 | -12 | 2 | -2 |
| CFO/OP | 31 | -9 | 93 | 49 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 22 | 22 | 31 | 35 |
| Inventory Days | — | 58 | 82 | 70 |
| Days Payable | — | 101 | 149 | 127 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 22 | -20 | -37 | -21 |
| Working Capital Days | -2 | 5 | 7 | 112 |
| ROCE % | — | 6% | 18% | 15% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories insights
57 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY19–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories
What does Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories Ltd do?
Where is Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories Ltd (MADHAVBAUG) listed?
Which sector does Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories Ltd?
What is the PE ratio of Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories Ltd?
Does Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2006, Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories Ltd is the business of running of hospitals & clinics, and sale of Ayurved based medicines[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/MADHAVBAUG.md for Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.