Ishan International
Key Fundamentals
SMEIndustrial ProductsCapital GoodsPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:26 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products
| ₹4,346.70 | 107.14 | 51,422 Cr | 15.78 | 0.04% | 19.61% | 25.98% | 4,896 Cr | 477 Cr | |
| ₹1,695.00 | 88.74 | 32,685 Cr | 11.42 | 0.09% | 11.28% | 14.83% | 5,510 Cr | 401 Cr | |
| ₹32,400.00 | 51.98 | 28,647 Cr | 6.42 | 0.34% | 11.76% | 15.68% | 4,887 Cr | 552 Cr | |
| ₹1,024.00 | 72.42 | 23,288 Cr | 11.64 | 0.00% | 16.79% | 22.04% | 2,236 Cr | 323 Cr | |
| ₹3,290.00 | 63.80 | 22,054 Cr | 4.66 | 0.00% | 7.64% | 12.03% | 4,043 Cr | 345 Cr | |
| ₹16,326.00 | 99.79 | 17,441 Cr | 6.08 | 0.22% | 4.56% | 5.85% | 3,524 Cr | 176 Cr | |
| ₹1,997.00 | 3,120.31 | 15,003 Cr | 4.40 | 0.10% | 4.19% | 6.23% | 3,148 Cr | 0 Cr | |
| ₹92.85 | 53.67 | 13,563 Cr | 6.61 | 0.26% | 9.24% | 12.28% | 1,665 Cr | 235 Cr | |
| ₹438.15 | 41.61 | 9,832 Cr | 4.26 | 0.48% | 14.79% | 18.67% | 2,473 Cr | 236 Cr | |
| ₹13,936.00 | 208.28 | 9,465 Cr | 11.93 | 0.02% | 4.08% | 9.17% | 1,701 Cr | 43 Cr | |
| ₹0.50 | — | 11 Cr | 0.47 | 0.00% | 2.18% | 5.34% | — | — | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹1,997.00 | 80.58 | 17,441 Cr | 6.42 | 0.09% | 9.24% | 12.28% | 3,336 Cr | 280 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Stock is trading at 0.47 times its book value
Weaknesses
5- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -1.02%
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 3.90% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of 1.75% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.0.81 Cr.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 1.19% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.68 | 13.36 | 13.36 | 22.34 | 9.01 | 21.12 | 29.95 | 42.71 | 13.39 | 13.5 |
| Expenses | 8.84 | 12.66 | 12.65 | 21.78 | 9.44 | 20.48 | 29.3 | 43.27 | 13.04 | 13.34 |
| Operating Profit | 0.84 | 0.7 | 0.71 | 0.56 | -0.43 | 0.64 | 0.65 | -0.56 | 0.35 | 0.16 |
| OPM % | 8.68% | 5.24% | 5.31% | 2.51% | -4.77% | 3.03% | 2.17% | -1.31% | 2.61% | 1.19% |
| Other Income | 0.03 | -0.66 | -0.88 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 0.54 | 0.29 | 0.61 | 0.38 | 0.44 |
| Interest | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 0.2 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.19 | 0.14 |
| PBT | 0.45 | -0.45 | -0.66 | 1.13 | 0.03 | 0.82 | 0.46 | -0.17 | 0.28 | 0.26 |
| Tax % | 22.22% | 2.22% | 1.52% | 13.27% | 66.67% | 31.71% | 28.26% | -29.41% | 67.86% | -19.23% |
| Net Profit | 0.36 | -0.45 | -0.67 | 0.97 | 0.02 | 0.56 | 0.33 | -0.11 | 0.09 | 0.31 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.02 | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.04 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | -0.01 | 0 | 0.01 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 21.91 | 22.21 | 21.12 | 35.7 | 30.13 | 72.65 | 26.89 |
| Expenses | 21.75 | 21.57 | 18.71 | 34.37 | 29.92 | 72.56 | 26.37 |
| Operating Profit | 0.16 | 0.64 | 2.41 | 1.33 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.52 |
| OPM % | 0.73% | 2.88% | 11.41% | 3.73% | 0.7% | 0.12% | 1.93% |
| Other Income | 0.81 | 0.5 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 1.39 | 0.9 | 0.81 |
| Interest | 0.51 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.72 | 0.59 | 0.46 | 0.46 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.34 |
| PBT | 0.38 | 0.2 | 1.84 | 0.65 | 0.85 | 0.38 | 0.53 |
| Tax % | 26.32% | 25% | 32.07% | 20% | 31.76% | 18.42% | 24.53% |
| Net Profit | 0.28 | 0.15 | 1.24 | 0.52 | 0.57 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1.34 | 1.34 | 4.93 | 7.21 | 21.62 | 21.62 | 21.62 |
| Reserves | 3.47 | 3.63 | 1.27 | 16.61 | 2.08 | 0.95 | 1.37 |
| Borrowings | 5.8 | 7.3 | 8.51 | 4.83 | 6.03 | 6.07 | 6.11 |
| Other Liabilities | 6.43 | 2.25 | 6.98 | 6.4 | 68.45 | 41.12 | 5.18 |
| Total Liabilities | 17.04 | 14.52 | 21.69 | 35.05 | 98.18 | 69.76 | 34.28 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.22 | 0.16 | 1.62 | 1.46 | 1.73 | 1.76 | 1.43 |
| CWIP | 1.52 | 1.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1.04 | 1.08 | 0.84 | 4.34 | 4.56 | 4.59 | 4.43 |
| Other Assets | 14.26 | 11.76 | 19.23 | 29.25 | 91.89 | 63.41 | 28.42 |
| Total Assets | 17.04 | 14.52 | 21.69 | 35.05 | 98.18 | 69.76 | 34.28 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | -0.32 | -0.23 | -0.49 | -6.12 | 0.47 | -0.29 | -0.06 |
| Investing | -0.01 | 0.19 | 0.48 | -3.58 | -0.27 | 0.16 | 0.63 |
| Financing | 0.36 | -0.65 | 0.3 | 12.95 | -0.12 | -1.87 | -0.42 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.02 | -0.69 | 0.3 | 3.25 | 0.08 | -2 | 0.15 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.45 | -0.23 | -0.48 | -6.14 | 0.04 | -0.47 | -0.08 |
| CFO/OP | -138 | -28 | 4 | -460 | 352 | -244 | 15 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 97.62 | 86.94 | 205 | 134 | 174 | 29.19 | 114 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 97.62 | 86.94 | 205 | 134 | 174 | 29.19 | 114 |
| Working Capital Days | 16.99 | 21.53 | 49.95 | 143 | 158 | 67.67 | 193 |
| ROCE % | — | 9.44% | 22.09% | 6.32% | 4.93% | 2.88% | 3.29% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Ishan International insights
54 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY20–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Ishan International
What does Ishan International Ltd do?
Where is Ishan International Ltd (ISHAN) listed?
Which sector does Ishan International Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Ishan International Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Ishan International Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Ishan International Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1999, Ishan International Ltd is engaged in the business of contracting of machinery and engineering projects.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/ISHAN.md for Ishan International Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.