Indo-MIM
- P/E
- 103.78
Key Fundamentals
MidcapIndustrial ProductsCapital GoodsPrice-based figures as of · TTM
- ROCE
- 25.00%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.49
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹11.60
- Book Value
- ₹67.15
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 103.78
- P/B
- 17.93
- ROE
- 23.40%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.56%
- EBITDA
- ₹1,199 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹1,374.40
- 52W Low
- ₹700.00
- Day Range
- ₹1,178.40 – ₹1,209.00
- Volume
- 6,73,195
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Industrial Manufacturing › Industrial Products
| ₹1,203.80 | 103.78 | ₹58,947 Cr | 17.93 | 0.56% | 23.40% | 25.00% | ₹3,482 Cr | ₹562 Cr | |
| ₹3,881.10 | 95.66 | ₹46,019 Cr | 14.10 | 0.04% | 25.40% | 28.60% | ₹4,883 Cr | ₹477 Cr | |
| ₹1,491.00 | 78.06 | ₹28,805 Cr | 9.45 | 0.10% | 14.00% | 16.80% | ₹5,464 Cr | ₹401 Cr | |
| ₹29,070.00 | 46.64 | ₹25,755 Cr | 5.51 | 0.38% | 12.60% | 17.00% | ₹4,703 Cr | ₹552 Cr | |
| ₹3,239.00 | 62.81 | ₹21,807 Cr | 4.59 | 0.00% | 8.69% | 12.70% | ₹3,899 Cr | ₹345 Cr | |
| ₹967.40 | 68.42 | ₹21,469 Cr | 10.99 | 0.00% | 18.20% | 21.30% | ₹2,191 Cr | ₹323 Cr | |
| ₹16,927.00 | 103.46 | ₹17,851 Cr | 5.95 | 0.21% | 4.05% | 5.58% | ₹3,374 Cr | ₹176 Cr | |
| Median 7 companies | ₹3,239.00 | 78.06 | ₹25,755 Cr | 9.45 | 0.10% | 14.00% | 17.00% | ₹3,899 Cr | ₹401 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company has been maintaining a healthy dividend payout of 60.1%
No weaknesses listed
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bullish | 2 | 10 | 7 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bullish | 0 | 4 | 6 |
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Strong Bullish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 56.76
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- 8.57
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 1,101.32
- Bullish
- SMA (200)
- —
- Neutral
As of
Analyst Rating
2 of 3 analysts rate Buy, 0 Hold, 1 Sell.
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 5Y | +16.25% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +15.06% |
| 1Y | +25.92% |
Net profit
| 5Y | −0.70% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +4.27% |
| 1Y | +25.94% |
Operating cash flow
| 5Y | +12.37% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +18.88% |
| 1Y | +112.85% |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 5Y | −17.70 pp |
|---|---|
| 3Y | −4.03 pp |
| 1Y | −2.48 pp |
Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2021 | ₹1,975 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹2,503 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹2,753 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹2,888 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹3,330 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹4,193 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2021 | ₹553 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹598 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹471 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹352 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹424 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹534 Cr |
Analyst Forecasts
AI Analysis — Bull vs Bear
Indo-MIM Ltd trades at ₹1,149 as of 2026-10-28 with a market cap of ₹56,816 Cr, commanding a premium valuation at 99.05x TTM P/E and 17.11x P/B. The company delivers strong return ratios (ROE 18.92%, ROCE 24.24%) and has accelerated TTM sales growth to 26%, though profit growth has lagged over longer periods with a 5-year compounded profit CAGR of just 1%.
- Strong capital efficiency with ROCE at 24.24% as of 2026-10-28, indicating the company generates healthy returns on deployed capital across its MIM operations
- TTM sales growth has accelerated to 26%, well above the 3-year compounded sales CAGR of 15% and 5-year CAGR of 16%, suggesting improving demand momentum
- Consistent ROE track record — 25% over 5 years, 21% over 3 years, and 23% last year — reflecting sustained shareholder value creation
- Conservative balance sheet with debt-to-equity of just 0.49x, providing financial flexibility for capacity expansion or weathering downturns
- Healthy dividend payout ratio of 60.1% with a current yield of 0.60%, demonstrating management's commitment to returning cash to shareholders
- TTM profit growth of 20% shows a meaningful recovery and re-acceleration compared to the subdued 5-year compounded profit CAGR of 1%
- Stock is trading at ₹1,149, approximately 16.4% below its 52-week high of ₹1,374.40, which may reflect some valuation correction from peak levels
- Current ROE of 18.92% remains well above cost-of-equity benchmarks for Indian industrials, supporting the premium valuation narrative
- TTM P/E of 99.05x is extremely elevated relative to industrial sector peers, implying the stock prices in aggressive growth expectations that may be difficult to sustain
- 5-year compounded profit CAGR of just 1% contrasts sharply with the premium valuation, raising questions about the durability of recent profit acceleration
- P/B ratio of 17.11x is exceptionally high, suggesting the market is pricing in substantial intangible value or growth that carries execution risk
- Significant divergence between 5-year sales CAGR (16%) and 5-year profit CAGR (1%) points to margin compression or rising costs that eroded bottom-line growth over the longer term
- 3-year compounded profit CAGR of 8% lags the 3-year sales CAGR of 15%, indicating operating leverage has not fully translated to earnings growth
- At a TTM EPS of ₹11.60 against a price of ₹1,149, the earnings yield is roughly 1.0%, well below risk-free rates, making the opportunity cost significant
- Dividend yield of 0.60% offers minimal income cushion despite the 60.1% payout ratio, as the high stock price dilutes the yield
- The stock has risen roughly 64% from its 52-week low of ₹700 to ₹1,149, and any disappointment in growth execution could trigger a sharp de-rating from current elevated multiples
This is AI-generated analysis, not financial advice. Do your own due diligence.
AI News Digest
TL;DR: Indo-MIM is taking concrete steps toward international expansion with a ₹45 crore Vietnam subsidiary, which could unlock cost advantages and diversify its manufacturing footprint. Board governance appears stable with long-term director re-appointments. No material headwinds emerged in the period. The near-term outlook hinges on execution of the Vietnam buildout and any order pipeline growth that follows.
- Vietnam subsidiary ₹45Cr approved Oct 14
Board approved a ₹45 crore investment to set up a wholly owned subsidiary in Vietnam, signaling international expansion into a cost-competitive manufacturing base.
- Independent directors re-appointed Oct 14
Three independent directors were re-appointed for five-year terms, providing governance continuity and board stability.
- CIN and MCA listing updated Oct 6
Indo-MIM updated its Corporate Identification Number and changed its listing status to 'Yes' on Ministry of Corporate Affairs records following its stock exchange listing.
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,114 | 1,048 | 1,219 |
| Expenses | 787 | 847 | 812 |
| Operating Profit | 327 | 201 | 407 |
| OPM % | 29% | 19% | 33% |
| Other Income | 13 | 85 | 3 |
| Interest | 46 | 47 | 27 |
| Depreciation | 49 | 53 | 58 |
| PBT | 245 | 185 | 325 |
| Tax % | 26% | 25% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 182 | 139 | 240 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.78 | 2.87 | 4.96 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,975 | 2,503 | 2,753 | 2,888 | 3,330 | 4,193 |
| Expenses | 1,121 | 1,585 | 1,939 | 2,131 | 2,397 | 3,122 |
| Operating Profit | 854 | 918 | 814 | 757 | 933 | 1,071 |
| OPM % | 43% | 37% | 30% | 26% | 28% | 26% |
| Other Income | 21 | 14 | 25 | 33 | −57 | 50 |
| Interest | 50 | 40 | 60 | 96 | 96 | 167 |
| Depreciation | 105 | 123 | 150 | 171 | 199 | 220 |
| PBT | 718 | 769 | 629 | 521 | 581 | 734 |
| Tax % | 23% | 22% | 25% | 33% | 27% | 27% |
| Net Profit | 553 | 598 | 471 | 352 | 424 | 534 |
| EPS (₹) | 57.59 | 62.29 | 49.1 | 7.29 | 8.79 | 11.02 |
| Div. Payout % | 67% | 43% | 8% | 51% | 67% | 62% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 |
| Reserves | 1,258 | 1,612 | 1,962 | 2,038 | 2,151 | 2,771 |
| Borrowings | 588 | 670 | 804 | 1,257 | 1,433 | 1,368 |
| Other Liabilities | 311 | 334 | 504 | 519 | 508 | 710 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,205 | 2,664 | 3,318 | 3,862 | 4,141 | 4,897 |
| Fixed Assets | 975 | 1,164 | 1,263 | 1,774 | 1,748 | 2,172 |
| CWIP | 20 | 53 | 388 | 176 | 209 | 181 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 10 |
| Other Assets | 1,210 | 1,447 | 1,667 | 1,901 | 2,171 | 2,535 |
| Total Assets | 2,205 | 2,664 | 3,318 | 3,862 | 4,141 | 4,897 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 601 | 502 | 641 | 456 | 506 | 1,077 |
| Investing | −247 | −299 | −464 | −478 | −327 | −506 |
| Financing | −294 | −177 | −57 | −86 | −238 | −356 |
| Net Cash Flow | 60 | 27 | 120 | −108 | −58 | 215 |
| Free Cash Flow | 346 | 202 | 175 | 77 | 133 | 662 |
| CFO/OP | 89 | 78 | 97 | 82 | 74 | 122 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 67 | 58 | 59 | 57 | 71 | 66 |
| Inventory Days | 733 | 584 | 537 | 623 | 687 | 373 |
| Days Payable | 287 | 225 | 193 | 182 | 171 | 83 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 514 | 417 | 402 | 498 | 586 | 356 |
| Working Capital Days | 39 | 57 | 65 | 7 | 78 | 71 |
| ROCE % | — | 38% | 27% | 20% | 22% | 25% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Indo-MIM insights
56 extracted metrics across FY21–FY27.
Documents
- 7 Apr 2026
- 16 Sep 2025
- 31 Mar 2025
- General announcements 6 Oct 2026
- General announcements 6 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Indo-MIM
What does Indo-MIM Ltd do?
Where is Indo-MIM Ltd (INDOMIM) listed?
Which sector does Indo-MIM Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Indo-MIM Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Indo-MIM Ltd?
Does Indo-MIM Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Indo-MIM Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1996, Indo-MIM Ltd manufactures precision engineering components using metal injection molding (MIM) technology.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/INDOMIM.md for Indo-MIM Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.