Oil Refining & Marketing Stocks
24 stocks listed in India are classified under Petroleum Products, part of Energy, sorted by market cap. The largest is Reliance.
Data as of 13 Oct 2026
- Stocks
- 24
- Total market cap
- ₹20.32 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 13.3
- Median 1M
- −0.3%
- Median 1Y
- −12.6%
Figures cover 23 of 24 companies, those with market data.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Omnipotent Industries +49.4%
- Arabian Petroleum +29.3%
- Greenhitech Ventures +22.7%
- Gandhar Oil Refinery +12.9%
- Savita Oil Technologies +9.1%
Top losers, 1M
- Reliance −7.8%
- IOC −7.2%
- Chennai Petroleum Corporation −6.8%
- BPCL −6.6%
- GP Petroleums −6.6%
All Oil Refining & Marketing Stocks
1–24 of 24, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reliance | ₹1,158.90 | ₹15.68 L Cr | 21.0 | −7.8% | −15.7% |
| IOC | ₹125.35 | ₹1.77 L Cr | 5.3 | −7.2% | −19.3% |
| BPCL | ₹284.50 | ₹1.23 L Cr | 7.2 | −6.6% | −15.8% |
| Hindustan Petroleum | ₹332.25 | ₹70,697 Cr | 42.3 | −5.6% | −26.4% |
| Mangalore Refinery & Petroleum | ₹173.72 | ₹30,446 Cr | 9.7 | −1.2% | +21.8% |
| Chennai Petroleum Corporation | ₹1,466.60 | ₹21,839 Cr | 5.2 | −6.8% | +86.3% |
| Castrol | ₹193.87 | ₹19,176 Cr | 18.1 | +3.1% | −3.1% |
| Savita Oil Technologies | ₹781.10 | ₹5,355 Cr | 12.5 | +9.1% | +92.4% |
| Gulf Oil Lubricants | ₹1,068.10 | ₹5,293 Cr | 13.8 | +0.7% | −12.6% |
| Panama Petrochem | ₹513.00 | ₹3,103 Cr | 6.5 | +6.2% | +86.7% |
| Gandhar Oil Refinery | ₹308.00 | ₹3,015 Cr | 10.0 | +12.9% | +125.0% |
| Veedol Corporation | ₹1,353.20 | ₹2,358 Cr | 10.7 | −5.3% | −27.3% |
| Rajasthan Securities | ₹59.92 | ₹461 Cr | 6.9 | +3.7% | +23.7% |
| Kotyark Industries | ₹34.44 | ₹389 Cr | — | +7.0% | +27.3% |
| GP Petroleums | ₹59.87 | ₹305 Cr | 7.4 | −6.6% | +49.8% |
| Rajputana Biodiesel | ₹203.00 | ₹143 Cr | — | −3.3% | −25.5% |
| Arabian Petroleum | ₹100.95 | ₹110 Cr | — | +29.3% | +34.8% |
| Resgen | ₹47.75 | ₹100 Cr | — | +7.3% | −42.6% |
| Continental Petroleums | ₹76.90 | ₹72.80 Cr | 20.1 | +2.6% | −35.8% |
| Greenhitech Ventures | ₹39.27 | ₹51.00 Cr | — | +22.7% | −66.7% |
| Real Eco-Energy | ₹4.35 | ₹43.50 Cr | 39.5 | −2.3% | −5.4% |
| Sundrex Oil Company | ₹27.20 | ₹36.43 Cr | 10.5 | −6.2% | — |
| Omnipotent Industries | ₹3.54 | ₹2.10 Cr | — | +49.4% | −53.9% |
| Sanmit Infra | ₹46.66 | — | 35.1 | −6.3% | −49.9% |
Related sectors
Oil Refining & Marketing stocks: common questions
How many Oil Refining & Marketing stocks are listed in India?
24 stocks are classified under Oil Refining & Marketing on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Oil Refining & Marketing company by market cap?
Reliance, at ₹15.68 L Cr. It is followed by IOC and BPCL.
What is the P/E ratio of the Oil Refining & Marketing sector?
13.3, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit.
How have Oil Refining & Marketing stocks performed over the last year?
The median Oil Refining & Marketing stock moved −12.6% over the past year.