Newjaisa Technologies Ltd
NEWJAISA NSE
Newjaisa Technologies Ltd
Information TechnologyNSE: NEWJAISA IT - Hardware
Key Fundamentals
SMEIT - HardwareInformation TechnologyMarket Cap
₹59.74 Cr
Volatility
Moderate
P/E Ratio
-3.4
EBITDA
₹-16.58 Cr
Return on Equity
-1.45%
Debt to Equity
0.22
Book Value
₹16.1
52W High
₹51.5
52W Low
₹13.35
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Newjaisa Technologies Ltd insights
45 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY21–FY26.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
Technical Indicators
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Stock is trading at 1.04 times its book value
Weaknesses
4- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -0.73%
- Company has a low return on equity of -7.34% over last 3 years.
- Debtor days have increased from 48.1 to 59.2 days.
Growth Rate
Revenue Growth
-39.02% ↘
Net Income Growth
1483.64% ↗
Cash Flow Change
69.21% ↗
ROE
-112.67% ↘
ROCE
-102.97% ↘
EBITDA Margin (Avg.)
-1901.80% ↘
Quarterly Results
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 14 | 30 | 26 | 36 | 34 | 32 | 23 | 17 |
| Expenses | 11 | 24 | 22 | 31 | 29 | 36 | 27 | 30 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | -4 | -4 | -13 |
| OPM % | 19% | 20% | 15% | 14% | 15% | -14% | -16% | -74% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| PBT | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | -5 | -6 | -15 |
| Tax % | 18% | 17% | 18% | 19% | 14% | -13% | -17% | -17% |
| Net Profit | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -5 | -5 | -13 |
| EPS in Rs | 57.78 | 130 | 1.22 | 1.06 | 1 | -1.32 | -1.37 | -3.5 |
Profit & Loss
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10 | 28 | 45 | 62 | 66 | 40 |
| Expenses | 9 | 25 | 36 | 53 | 65 | 57 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 1 | -17 |
| OPM % | 11% | 11% | 20% | 14% | 1.1% | -41% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| PBT | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | -1 | -21 |
| Tax % | 26% | 27% | 17% | 18% | -9% | -17% |
| Net Profit | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | -1 | -17 |
| EPS in Rs | 730 | 50 | 187 | 1.96 | -0.32 | -4.87 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 16 | 18 | 18 |
| Reserves | 1 | 2 | 9 | 39 | 60 | 40 |
| Borrowings | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 13 |
| Other Liabilities | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Total Liabilities | 3 | 6 | 22 | 66 | 95 | 72 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 16 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 3 | 5 | 22 | 54 | 74 | 56 |
| Total Assets | 3 | 6 | 22 | 66 | 95 | 72 |
Cash Flow
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0 | -1 | -4 | -21 | -7 | -2 |
| Investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | -12 | -11 | 1 |
| Financing | 2 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 29 | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | -3 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -2 | -4 | -34 | -17 | -2 |
| CFO/OP | 19 | -26 | -31 | -226 | -958 | 9 |
Ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 31 | 19 | 47 | 51 | 35 | 59 |
| Inventory Days | 40 | 66 | 186 | 305 | 353 | 257 |
| Days Payable | 10 | 0 | 47 | 15 | 9 | 11 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 60 | 86 | 186 | 340 | 379 | 305 |
| Working Capital Days | -34 | 28 | 61 | 222 | 221 | 197 |
| ROCE % | — | 89% | 82% | 21% | 0% | -24% |
Documents
1
Cessation
13 Aug - Mr. Purav Dineshchandra Shah resigned as non-executive director effective August 13, 2026. 13 Aug - Mr. Purav Dineshchandra Shah resigned as non-executive director effective August 13, 2026.
2
Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP
13 Aug - Newjaisa Technologies Limited has informed about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP 13 Aug - Newjaisa Technologies Limited has informed about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP
3
General Updates
12 Aug - NewJaisa signs non-exclusive distribution agreement with Redington Limited for refurbished products across India. 12 Aug - NewJaisa signs non-exclusive distribution agreement with Redington Limited for refurbished products across India.
4
Press Release
12 Aug - NewJaisa partners with Redington to distribute refurbished products across India from August 12, 2026. 12 Aug - NewJaisa partners with Redington to distribute refurbished products across India from August 12, 2026.
5
Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
14 Jul - Regulation 74(5) compliance noted for quarter ended June 30, 2026; no rematerialisation requests received. 14 Jul - Regulation 74(5) compliance noted for quarter ended June 30, 2026; no rematerialisation requests received.
Frequently Asked Questions about Newjaisa Technologies Ltd
What does Newjaisa Technologies Ltd do?
Incorporated in 2020, NewJaisa Technologies Ltd sells refurbished Laptops, Monitor, Tablets, and Accessories at discounted prices[1]
Where is Newjaisa Technologies Ltd (NEWJAISA) listed?
Newjaisa Technologies Ltd is listed on the Indian stock exchanges. It is listed on NSE: NEWJAISA. You can view its live share price, financials, and ratios on Tapetide.
Which sector does Newjaisa Technologies Ltd belong to?
Newjaisa Technologies Ltd operates in the Information Technology sector within the IT - Hardware industry. Sector classification helps investors compare companies affected by similar economic conditions and regulatory changes.
What is the market capitalisation of Newjaisa Technologies Ltd?
Newjaisa Technologies Ltd has a market capitalisation of approximately ₹59.74 Cr. Based on this, it is classified as a Small Cap stock.
What is the PE ratio of Newjaisa Technologies Ltd?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of Newjaisa Technologies Ltd is -3.40. The PE ratio compares a company's share price to its earnings per share and is commonly used to assess whether a stock is overvalued or undervalued relative to its peers.
What is the 52-week high and low of Newjaisa Technologies Ltd?
Over the past 52 weeks, Newjaisa Technologies Ltd has traded between a low of ₹13.35 and a high of ₹51.5. This range helps investors understand the stock's price volatility and recent trading levels.
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Newjaisa Technologies Ltd?
Newjaisa Technologies Ltd has a Return on Equity (ROE) of -1.45%. ROE measures how effectively a company uses shareholders' equity to generate profits. A higher ROE generally indicates better capital efficiency.
How can I research Newjaisa Technologies Ltd on Tapetide?
On Tapetide, you can view Newjaisa Technologies Ltd's live share price, quarterly results, profit & loss statements, balance sheet, cash flow, key ratios, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings, and forecasts — all on a single page without needing to sign up.
Company Information
Incorporated in 2020, NewJaisa Technologies Ltd sells refurbished Laptops, Monitor, Tablets, and Accessories at discounted prices[1]