Slone Infosystems
Key Fundamentals
SMEIT - HardwareInformation TechnologyPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:28 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Information Technology › IT - Hardware › Computers Hardware & Equipments
| ₹5,048.00 | 110.05 | 30,009 Cr | 15.60 | 0.06% | 28.46% | 39.27% | 2,728 Cr | 260 Cr | |
| ₹698.85 | 55.95 | 7,968 Cr | 10.51 | 0.00% | 17.39% | 24.06% | 1,996 Cr | 143 Cr | |
| ₹887.40 | 18.33 | 5,893 Cr | 2.91 | 0.22% | 13.87% | 23.19% | 17,827 Cr | 326 Cr | |
| ₹851.00 | 500.59 | 1,942 Cr | 15.08 | 0.12% | 2.58% | 6.76% | 317 Cr | 4 Cr | |
| ₹413.00 | 13.66 | 1,466 Cr | 2.90 | 8.23% | 20.58% | 27.45% | 1,688 Cr | 108 Cr | |
| ₹233.70 | 12.25 | 1,280 Cr | 2.25 | 0.00% | 17.35% | 23.81% | 1,030 Cr | 105 Cr | |
| — | — | 942 Cr | 4.95 | 0.00% | -0.05% | -0.05% | 7 Cr | -3 Cr | |
| ₹584.05 | 23.98 | 934 Cr | 2.11 | 1.64% | 9.66% | 16.29% | 488 Cr | 39 Cr | |
| — | 77.03 | 729 Cr | 13.87 | 0.00% | 12.47% | 18.33% | 83 Cr | 8 Cr | |
| ₹380.00 | — | 709 Cr | 7.39 | 0.26% | 10.15% | 17.63% | 469 Cr | -2 Cr | |
| ₹123.25 | 23.25 | 65 Cr | 1.64 | 0.45% | 18.86% | 26.63% | 41 Cr | 2 Cr | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹584.05 | 23.98 | 1,280 Cr | 4.95 | 0.12% | 13.87% | 23.19% | 488 Cr | 39 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 26.7%
- Company's working capital requirements have reduced from 52.3 days to 33.4 days
Weaknesses
1- Debtor days have increased from 60.7 to 83.7 days.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 6% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 20 | 40 | 153 | 58 | 101 | 140 |
| Expenses | 17 | 37 | 146 | 52 | 93 | 132 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 9 |
| OPM % | 16% | 8% | 4.6% | 9% | 8% | 6% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| PBT | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| Tax % | 25% | 25% | 26% | 34% | 26% | 24% |
| Net Profit | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| EPS (₹) | 11.54 | 5.32 | 8.96 | 5.11 | 8.73 | 8.37 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 30 | 61 | 211 | 241 |
| Expenses | 29 | 54 | 198 | 224 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 |
| OPM % | 4.4% | 11% | 6% | 7% |
| Other Income | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| PBT | 1 | 6 | 11 | 12 |
| Tax % | 13% | 25% | 30% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.06 | 10.83 | 14.06 | 17.1 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Reserves | 0 | 9 | 34 | 43 |
| Borrowings | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
| Other Liabilities | 7 | 6 | 15 | 52 |
| Total Liabilities | 12 | 21 | 58 | 109 |
| Fixed Assets | 1 | 2 | 8 | 13 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Other Assets | 11 | 19 | 50 | 90 |
| Total Assets | 12 | 21 | 58 | 109 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 1 | -4 | -9 | 14 |
| Investing | 3 | -2 | -7 | -16 |
| Financing | -3 | 5 | 20 | 4 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 3 | -6 | -16 | 5 |
| CFO/OP | 53 | -41 | -51 | 91 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 33 | 71 | 28 | 84 |
| Inventory Days | 2 | 23 | 38 | 38 |
| Days Payable | 54 | 33 | 21 | 79 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -19 | 61 | 44 | 43 |
| Working Capital Days | 44 | 76 | 47 | 33 |
| ROCE % | — | 60% | 38% | 26% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Slone Infosystems insights
54 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY23–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Slone Infosystems
What does Slone Infosystems Ltd do?
Where is Slone Infosystems Ltd (SLONE) listed?
Which sector does Slone Infosystems Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Slone Infosystems Ltd?
What is the PE ratio of Slone Infosystems Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Slone Infosystems Ltd?
Does Slone Infosystems Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Slone Infosystems Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2022, Slone Infosystems Ltd supplies computer and computer peripheral devices along with installation and allied services.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/SLONE.md for Slone Infosystems Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.