Compuage Infocom
- P/E
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapIT - HardwareInformation TechnologyPrice-based figures as of · TTM
- ROCE
- −2.12%
- Debt to Equity
- Not meaningful: shareholders’ equity is negative
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹12.80
- Book Value
- −₹34.53
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
- P/B
- Not meaningful: book value is negative
- ROE
- Not meaningful: shareholders’ equity is negative
- Dividend Yield
- 20.00%
- EBITDA
- −₹5.70 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹2.37
- 52W Low
- ₹0.90
- Day Range
- ₹0.95 – ₹1.05
- Volume
- 40,278
Peer Comparison
Information Technology › IT - Hardware › Computers Hardware & Equipments
| ₹728.90 | 58.36 | ₹8,541 Cr | 10.97 | 0.00% | 26.80% | 20.20% | ₹1,991 Cr | ₹143 Cr | |
| ₹843.45 | 17.42 | ₹5,339 Cr | 2.77 | 0.25% | 14.70% | 17.00% | ₹17,777 Cr | ₹326 Cr | |
| ₹168.83 | 121.46 | ₹3,187 Cr | 8.08 | 0.00% | 11.00% | 11.00% | ₹566 Cr | ₹27 Cr | |
| ₹706.90 | 415.82 | ₹1,620 Cr | 12.30 | 0.15% | 0.46% | 7.21% | ₹312 Cr | ₹4 Cr | |
| ₹408.55 | 13.51 | ₹1,444 Cr | 3.13 | 8.29% | 18.10% | 25.90% | ₹1,672 Cr | ₹108 Cr | |
| ₹595.05 | 24.43 | ₹936 Cr | 2.06 | 1.74% | 9.52% | 16.40% | ₹486 Cr | ₹39 Cr | |
| ₹79.14 | — | ₹788 Cr | 4.21 | 0.00% | −0.01% | −0.01% | ₹6 Cr | −₹3 Cr | |
| ₹1.00 | — | ₹9 Cr | — | 20.00% | — | −2.12% | ₹3,746 Cr | −₹114 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹501.80 | 41.40 | ₹1,532 Cr | 4.21 | 0.20% | 11.00% | 13.70% | ₹1,119 Cr | ₹33 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 84/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 44
- Weak
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 99
- Strong
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 2
- Poor
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 21
- Poor
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 33
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 50
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
No strengths listed
Weaknesses
4- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -80.5% over past five years.
- Contingent liabilities of Rs.78.9 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 1,34,366 days.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 11 | 5 | 3 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 8 | 0 | 2 |
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 47.98
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −0.02
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 1.05
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 1.21
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2025; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2025 against Mar 2024.
Revenue
| 10Y | −53.20% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −80.48% |
| 3Y | −93.42% |
| 1Y | −95.19% |
Net profit
| 10Y | Turned to loss |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned to loss |
| 3Y | Turned to loss |
| 1Y | Loss narrowed by ₹367.03 Cr |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | +21.05% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +11.45% |
| 3Y | −40.39% |
| 1Y | Turned positive |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | −623.57 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −623.76 pp |
| 3Y | −624.00 pp |
| 1Y | −409.40 pp |
Trailing twelve months: The latest quarterly results are more than a year old.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2016 | ₹3,107 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2017 | ₹3,551 Cr |
| Mar 2018 | ₹4,074 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹4,515 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹4,233 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹3,730 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹4,208 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹3,739 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹24.93 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1.20 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2016 | ₹14.91 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2017 | ₹17.45 Cr |
| Mar 2018 | ₹20.29 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹22.69 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹30.51 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹20.68 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹26.75 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹200 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | −₹375 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | −₹7.74 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ CrResults for the period ended Jun 2023 were due by 14 Aug 2023 and are not in this table yet.
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,043 | 554 | 1,088 | 1,008 | 1,080 | 660 | 1,121 | 1,137 | 1,289 | 942 | 1,242 | 1,167 | 389 |
| Expenses | 1,016 | 548 | 1,065 | 990 | 1,050 | 647 | 1,096 | 1,111 | 1,256 | 917 | 1,209 | 1,137 | 525 |
| Operating Profit | 27 | 7 | 23 | 18 | 30 | 13 | 25 | 27 | 33 | 25 | 33 | 30 | −137 |
| OPM % | 2.6% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 2% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.5% | −35% |
| Other Income | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Interest | 18 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 21 | 15 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 17 | 22 | 18 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| PBT | 13 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 12 | 12 | −150 |
| Tax % | 21% | 26% | 24% | 24% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 29% | 30% | 27% | 27% | 27% | −8% |
| Net Profit | 10 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 8 | −137 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.22 | 0.02 | 0.79 | 0.71 | 0.88 | 0.12 | 0.88 | 0.9 | 1.22 | 0.72 | 0.98 | 0.99 | −16.02 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2,349 | 2,379 | 3,107 | 3,551 | 4,074 | 4,515 | 4,233 | 3,730 | 4,208 | 3,739 | 24.93 | 1.2 |
| Expenses | 2,308 | 2,334 | 3,056 | 3,494 | 4,005 | 4,438 | 4,144 | 3,653 | 4,109 | 3,853 | 77.85 | 8.66 |
| Operating Profit | 40.17 | 45.19 | 51.37 | 57.04 | 69.62 | 77.03 | 88.26 | 77.04 | 98.03 | −113 | −52.92 | −7.46 |
| OPM % | 1.71% | 1.9% | 1.65% | 1.61% | 1.71% | 1.71% | 2.09% | 2.07% | 2.33% | −3.03% | −212.27% | −621.67% |
| Other Income | 13.36 | 10.06 | 9.7 | 19.17 | 14.99 | 16.53 | 16.73 | 17.4 | 16.45 | 6.03 | −269 | 1.82 |
| Interest | 32.63 | 32.6 | 34.29 | 44.94 | 49.5 | 54.26 | 60.85 | 62.95 | 74.43 | 90.99 | 48.76 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 3.21 | 4.74 | 4.5 | 3.63 | 3.42 | 4.14 | 4.19 | 3.59 | 3.41 | 3.08 | 2.56 | 2.07 |
| PBT | 17.69 | 17.91 | 22.28 | 27.64 | 31.69 | 35.16 | 39.95 | 27.9 | 36.64 | −201 | −373 | −7.74 |
| Tax % | 33.69% | 32.5% | 33.08% | 36.87% | 35.97% | 35.47% | 23.63% | 25.84% | 27.02% | −0.7% | 0.36% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 11.72 | 12.1 | 14.91 | 17.45 | 20.29 | 22.69 | 30.51 | 20.68 | 26.75 | −200 | −375 | −7.74 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.66 | 1.72 | 1.92 | 2.25 | 2.62 | 2.64 | 3.56 | 2.41 | 3.12 | −23.3 | −43.7 | −0.9 |
| Div. Payout % | 7.96% | 11.01% | 15.76% | 13.47% | 11.58% | 11.46% | 4.26% | 6.29% | 4.86% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6.66 | 6.66 | 11.75 | 11.75 | 11.75 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 17.15 | 17.15 | 17.15 |
| Reserves | 63.73 | 73.57 | 89.11 | 113 | 131 | 164 | 189 | 209 | 235 | 70.4 | −305 | −313 |
| Borrowings | 232 | 246 | 294 | 330 | 421 | 496 | 484 | 610 | 554 | 500 | 656 | 656 |
| Other Liabilities | 247 | 248 | 296 | 517 | 560 | 568 | 456 | 301 | 379 | 354 | 302 | 332 |
| Total Liabilities | 549 | 574 | 691 | 971 | 1,123 | 1,241 | 1,142 | 1,133 | 1,181 | 942 | 670 | 692 |
| Fixed Assets | 41.15 | 37.02 | 33.73 | 43.23 | 44.06 | 53.92 | 50.1 | 47.12 | 48.56 | 48.55 | 45.84 | 43.77 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.14 | 0.35 | 2.86 | 2.86 | 2.92 | 2.99 | 0.73 | 0.98 | 0.82 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 |
| Other Assets | 508 | 537 | 654 | 925 | 1,076 | 1,184 | 1,091 | 1,085 | 1,131 | 892 | 624 | 648 |
| Total Assets | 549 | 574 | 691 | 971 | 1,123 | 1,241 | 1,142 | 1,133 | 1,181 | 942 | 670 | 692 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 33.5 | 4.57 | 25.19 | 12.21 | −21.79 | −34.5 | 17.95 | −60.1 | 146 | 82.91 | −201 | 30.86 |
| Investing | 7.37 | 8.41 | −24.9 | 5.14 | −6.46 | 4.26 | 21.43 | 17.61 | −3.82 | 6.33 | 64.26 | −28.92 |
| Financing | −33.53 | −16.3 | 23.65 | −16.18 | 37.48 | 28.51 | −74.86 | 41.17 | −145 | −81.94 | 131 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 7.34 | −3.32 | 23.94 | 1.18 | 9.23 | −1.72 | −35.48 | −1.33 | −2.72 | 7.3 | −5.21 | 1.94 |
| Free Cash Flow | 29.44 | 3.29 | 23.98 | 8.98 | −26.04 | −48.5 | 17.57 | −60.69 | 141 | 79.83 | −201 | 30.86 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 96 | 23 | 64 | 40 | −12 | −26 | 35 | −73 | 155 | −78 | 375 | −412 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 35.6 | 38 | 31.78 | 46.84 | 51.74 | 52.11 | 47.8 | 54.29 | 45.18 | 53.29 | 6,486 | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. |
| Inventory Days | 33.44 | 33.44 | 30.95 | 35.66 | 27.16 | 25.33 | 30.42 | 32.59 | 39.56 | 16.54 | 587 | — |
| Days Payable | 37.22 | 36.79 | 32.03 | 49.52 | 46.84 | 42.65 | 35.35 | 24.87 | 30.76 | 33 | 1,804 | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 31.81 | 34.65 | 30.7 | 32.97 | 32.06 | 34.79 | 42.88 | 62.01 | 53.99 | 36.83 | 5,269 | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. |
| Working Capital Days | −1.18 | 0.82 | −3.38 | −0.01 | −0.61 | 2.68 | 8.53 | 17.08 | 14.16 | −5.31 | −5,253 | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. |
| ROCE % | 16.92% | 16.06% | 15.69% | 17.09% | 15.95% | 14.46% | 14.83% | 11.97% | 13.6% | −15.88% | −11.29% | −2.12% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Compuage Infocom insights
62 extracted metrics across FY11–FY25.
Documents
- Q3 FY23 concall · Jan 2023PPT
- Q2 FY23 concall · Nov 2022Transcript PPT
- Q1 FY23 concall · Aug 2022PPT
- Q4 FY22 concall · May 2022Transcript PPT
- Q3 FY22 concall · Feb 2022PPT
- 3 Nov 2025
- 27 Oct 2025
- 31 Oct 2024
- 23 Sep 2024
- 9 Aug 2023
- General announcements 21 Oct 2026
- General announcements 8 Oct 2026
- General announcements 7 Oct 2026
- General announcements 16 Sep 2026
- General announcements 25 Aug 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Compuage Infocom
What does Compuage Infocom Ltd do?
Where is Compuage Infocom Ltd (COMPINFO) listed?
Which sector does Compuage Infocom Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Compuage Infocom Ltd?
Does Compuage Infocom Ltd pay dividends?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1987, Compuage Infocom Ltd is a distribution intermediary of technology products and solutions
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/COMPINFO.md for Compuage Infocom Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.