Sangam Health Care Products
No trades in 1Y
Peer Comparison
Healthcare › Healthcare Equipment & Supplies › Medical Equipment & Supplies
| ₹1,381.80 | 123.38 | ₹15,607 Cr | 11.63 | 0.00% | 13.80% | 18.00% | ₹1,077 Cr | ₹125 Cr | |
| ₹1,586.80 | 51.04 | ₹15,325 Cr | 5.18 | 0.23% | 9.02% | 12.50% | ₹1,997 Cr | ₹313 Cr | |
| ₹25.23 | 66.39 | ₹1,611 Cr | 3.61 | 0.20% | 8.91% | 11.40% | ₹367 Cr | ₹24 Cr | |
| ₹311.10 | 148.85 | ₹1,603 Cr | 2.61 | 0.67% | 2.44% | 4.59% | ₹441 Cr | ₹11 Cr | |
| ₹527.15 | 24.98 | ₹1,243 Cr | 2.52 | 0.00% | 26.00% | 22.40% | ₹201 Cr | ₹34 Cr | |
| ₹188.71 | 33.64 | ₹1,017 Cr | 4.27 | 0.00% | 14.80% | 15.00% | ₹287 Cr | ₹31 Cr | |
| ₹608.10 | — | ₹868 Cr | 5.64 | 0.00% | 16.90% | 18.90% | — | — | |
Sangam Health Care Products (this company) | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.50% | ₹11 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Median 8 companies | ₹527.15 | 58.72 | ₹1,603 Cr | 4.27 | 0.00% | 13.80% | 13.75% | ₹367 Cr | ₹31 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Key Insights
No strengths listed
Weaknesses
2- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 3.32% over past five years.
- Debtor days have increased from 76.2 to 114 days.
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | −7.20% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +3.32% |
| 3Y | +1.44% |
| 1Y | −9.87% |
| TTM | −3.70% |
Net profit
| 10Y | Turned to profit |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned to profit |
| 3Y | Turned to profit |
| 1Y | −88.89% |
| TTM | −2.13% |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Turned positive |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −26.52% |
| 3Y | −77.08% |
| 1Y | Turned positive |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | −12.62 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +16.07 pp |
| 3Y | +3.35 pp |
| 1Y | −9.49 pp |
| TTM | −5.20 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹24.16 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹20.99 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹21.04 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹21.81 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹9.54 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹8.70 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹10.76 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹12.11 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹12.46 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹11.23 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | −₹6.86 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹7.37 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | −₹2.03 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹4.05 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | −₹2.30 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | −₹1.55 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹1.16 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0.42 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0.45 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0.05 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.56 | 3.05 | 3.53 | 2.97 | 3.39 | 3.62 | 2.87 | 2.58 | 2.82 | 3.04 | 2.72 | 2.66 | 3.03 |
| Expenses | 2.94 | 2.54 | 2.66 | 2.79 | 3 | 3.24 | 2.46 | 2.29 | 2.7 | 2.74 | 2.42 | 3.14 | 2.59 |
| Operating Profit | −0.38 | 0.51 | 0.87 | 0.18 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.29 | 0.12 | 0.3 | 0.3 | −0.48 | 0.44 |
| OPM % | −14.84% | 16.72% | 24.65% | 6.06% | 11.5% | 10.5% | 14.29% | 11.24% | 4.26% | 9.87% | 11.03% | −18.05% | 14.52% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.31 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.31 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| PBT | −0.69 | 0.21 | 0.56 | −0.14 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.11 | −0.01 | 0.11 | 0.29 | 0.29 | −0.48 | 0.43 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | −1900% | 9.09% | 17.24% | 34.48% | −39.58% | 27.91% |
| Net Profit | −0.69 | 0.2 | 0.56 | −0.14 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.1 | 0.23 | 0.2 | −0.28 | 0.31 |
| EPS (₹) | −0.46 | 0.13 | 0.38 | −0.09 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.13 | −0.19 | 0.21 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 25.44 | 23.71 | 24.16 | 20.99 | 21.04 | 21.81 | 9.54 | 8.7 | 10.76 | 12.11 | 12.46 | 11.23 | 11.45 |
| Expenses | 21.43 | 20.19 | 24.55 | 25.62 | 20.09 | 19.78 | 10.86 | 9.1 | 10.88 | 10.67 | 11 | 10.98 | 10.89 |
| Operating Profit | 4.01 | 3.52 | −0.39 | −4.63 | 0.95 | 2.03 | −1.32 | −0.4 | −0.12 | 1.44 | 1.46 | 0.25 | 0.56 |
| OPM % | 15.76% | 14.85% | −1.61% | −22.06% | 4.52% | 9.31% | −13.84% | −4.6% | −1.12% | 11.89% | 11.72% | 2.23% | 4.89% |
| Other Income | 4.75 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 18.41 | 0.47 | 2.93 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 5.46 | 3.8 | 5.05 | 3.33 | 2.1 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1.51 | 1.53 | 1.52 | 1.52 | 1.5 | 1.26 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 0.06 | 0.05 |
| PBT | 1.79 | −1.54 | −6.84 | 8.93 | −2.18 | 3.41 | −2.59 | −1.73 | −1.37 | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.2 | 0.53 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0.29% | 17.36% | −6.88% | −18.77% | −11.2% | −10.4% | −14.6% | −110% | −76% | 75% | — |
| Net Profit | 1.79 | −1.54 | −6.86 | 7.37 | −2.03 | 4.05 | −2.3 | −1.55 | −1.16 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.05 | 0.46 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.2 | −1.04 | −4.62 | 4.96 | −1.37 | 2.73 | −1.55 | −1.04 | −0.78 | 0.28 | 0.3 | 0.03 | 0.3 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 14.86 | 14.86 | 14.86 | 14.86 | 14.86 | 14.86 | 14.86 | 14.86 | 14.86 | 14.86 | 14.86 | 14.86 |
| Reserves | −31.81 | −33.35 | −37.85 | −28.59 | −34.83 | −30.78 | −33.08 | −34.63 | −35.79 | −35.37 | −34.92 | −34.71 |
| Borrowings | 35.37 | 36.08 | 37.27 | 17.25 | 21.15 | 17.59 | 18.21 | 23.4 | 21.08 | 19.34 | 21.98 | 21.93 |
| Other Liabilities | 14.15 | 15.13 | 13.65 | 18.66 | 22.59 | 11.29 | 9.43 | 5.46 | 7.92 | 7.67 | 9.42 | 9.14 |
| Total Liabilities | 32.57 | 32.72 | 27.93 | 22.18 | 23.77 | 12.96 | 9.42 | 9.09 | 8.07 | 6.5 | 11.34 | 11.22 |
| Fixed Assets | 23.94 | 22.63 | 21.44 | 19.93 | 18.65 | 6.24 | 5.02 | 3.81 | 2.61 | 1.39 | 0.18 | 0.3 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 8.63 | 10.09 | 6.49 | 2.25 | 5.12 | 6.72 | 4.4 | 5.28 | 5.46 | 5.11 | 11.16 | 10.92 |
| Total Assets | 32.57 | 32.72 | 27.93 | 22.18 | 23.77 | 12.96 | 9.42 | 9.09 | 8.07 | 6.5 | 11.34 | 11.22 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −16.8 | −0.37 | −4.44 | −5.97 | 11.05 | −11.08 | 0.14 | 0.99 | 2.49 | 1.94 | −2.76 | 0.03 |
| Investing | 4.71 | −0.21 | −0.29 | 18.7 | −1.02 | 11.18 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −0.02 |
| Financing | 12.22 | 2.07 | 3.13 | −12.72 | −10.15 | −0.02 | −0.13 | −0.13 | −2.35 | −1.77 | 2.63 | −0.06 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.13 | 1.48 | −1.6 | 0.01 | −0.12 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.88 | 0.14 | 0.18 | −0.13 | −0.06 |
| Free Cash Flow | −16.84 | −0.58 | −4.78 | −5.98 | 10.82 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.99 | 2.49 | 1.94 | −2.76 | 0.03 |
| CFO/OP | −419 | −11 | 1,138 | 129 | 1,171 | −546 | −11 | −248 | −2,075 | 135 | −189 | 12 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 3.73 | 2 | 0.91 | 0.17 | 6.07 | 8.37 | 26.4 | 25.59 | 21.37 | 8.14 | 106 | 114 |
| Inventory Days | 327 | 257 | 136 | 21.81 | 107 | 137 | 68.48 | 133 | 162 | 101 | 90.56 | 78.77 |
| Days Payable | 259 | 286 | 156 | 127 | 155 | 219 | 285 | 191 | 384 | 359 | 455 | 480 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 71.32 | −26.94 | −19.07 | −106 | −41.64 | −73.53 | −190 | −32.73 | −201 | −250 | −258 | −286 |
| Working Capital Days | −225 | −240 | −254 | −339 | −628 | −346 | −880 | −981 | −107 | −110 | −77.92 | −75.41 |
| ROCE % | 37.12% | 12.55% | −11.23% | 137.75% | −3.4% | 259.65% | −303.61% | −89.5% | −70.9% | — | 69.33% | 10.5% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Sangam Health Care Products insights
29 extracted metrics across FY15–FY27.
Documents
- 21 Nov 2025
- 30 Aug 2024
- 30 Jun 2023
- 30 Apr 2022
- 27 Feb 2021
- General announcements 13 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Sangam Health Care Products
What does Sangam Health Care Products Ltd do?
Where is Sangam Health Care Products Ltd (SANHP) listed?
Which sector does Sangam Health Care Products Ltd belong to?
Company Information
Sangam Health Care Products is engaged manufacturing and trading of medical products
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/531625.md for Sangam Health Care Products Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.