Jindal Supreme

Book Building issueMainboardNSE₹125 Cr issue
+29.03%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹88 – ₹93
Issue size
₹125 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹14,973
Lot size
161shares
Open
16 Sep 2026
Close
18 Sep 2026
Allotment
21 Sep 2026
Listing
23 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹93
Listed at
₹120
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
₹169.98
Close on 14 Oct 2026
Listing gain
+29.03%
Return since issue
+82.77%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    16 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    18 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    21 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    22 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    22 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    23 Sep 2026

Subscription

177.03×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
126.41×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
304.18×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
372.15×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
149.00×

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional26,85,60033,94,88,625₹3,157 Cr126.41×
Non-institutional20,14,20065,83,20,467₹6,122 Cr326.84×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII13,42,80040,84,58,610₹3,799 Cr304.18×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII6,71,40024,98,61,857₹2,324 Cr372.15×
Total93,99,6001,66,39,99,400₹15,475 Cr177.03×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 18 Sept, 04:07 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
16 Sep 2026 – 18 Sep 2026
Listing date
23 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹88 – ₹93
Issue price
₹93 per share
Lot size
161 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹125 Cr
Fresh issue
₹99.89 Cr 1,07,41,149 shares
Offer for sale
₹24.99 Cr 26,86,851 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹475 Cr
Promoter holding
100.00% → 73.68% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE1DLO01028
CIN
U27109HR1974PLC007126
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Sarthi Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
9th KM, O P Jindal Marg, Hisar Cantt, Hisar - 125006, Haryana

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 26,85,60028.57%28.57%
Anchor investor · within QIB40,28,400—42.86%
NII (HNI) 20,14,20021.43%21.43%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII13,42,800—14.29%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII6,71,400—7.14%
Retail (RII) 46,99,80050.00%50.00%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 0—0.00%
Total issue93,99,600—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 93,99,600 shares, out of a total issue of 93,99,600. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 161 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹93

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)1161₹14,973
Retail (max)132,093₹1,94,649
S-HNI (min)142,254₹2,09,622
S-HNI (max)6610,626₹9,88,218
B-HNI (min)6710,787₹10,03,191

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
40,28,400
42.86% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹37.46 Cr
at ₹93 per share
Share of QIB portion
150.00%
of 26,85,600 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹93 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)5.596.49
P/E (×)16.6414.33
Price to book (×)3.87—
Market cap—₹475 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
26.28%
ROCE
20.00%
Debt / equity
1.24
PAT margin
3.33%
EBITDA margin
6.16%
NAV per share
₹24.04
Price to book
3.87

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +11.8% · PAT -7.2%
Total income
₹676 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹22.53 Cr
3.33% margin
Total assets
₹248 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹96.82 Cr
23.27% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income675.94604.74650.88
Revenue from operations675.39586.4645.44
Other income0.5518.345.44
Total expenses645.79572.35635.8
Operating profit30.1532.3915.08
Operating margin4.46%5.36%2.32%
Profit before tax30.1532.3915.07
Profit after tax22.5324.2712.87
PAT margin3.33%4.01%1.98%
Balance sheet
Total assets248.41200.33181.16
Current assets148.94107.5190.03
Current liabilities116.9182.2693.44
Total liabilities151.59125.7130.85
Net worth96.8274.6450.31
Current ratio1.27×1.31×0.96×
Return on equity23.27%32.52%25.58%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-5.695.7420.2
Investing cash flow-9.8611.89-43.05
Financing cash flow15.54-17.6622.87
Net cash flow0-0.030.03

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹71 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Repayment/pre-payment of certain outstanding borrowings ₹71 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize Net Proceeds for full or partial repayment or prepayment of certain borrowings to reduce outstanding indebtedness and debt servicing costs, maintain favorable debt to equity ratio and enable utilization of internal accruals for business growth and expansion.

  2. 2 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company intends to deploy balance Net Proceeds towards general corporate purposes including funding business development, strategic initiatives, strengthening marketing capabilities, meeting corporate contingencies and other purposes as approved by the Board, subject to not exceeding 25% of Gross Proceeds.

1 of 2 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Jindal Supreme

Jindal Supreme (India) Limited, originally incorporated as Janak Steel Tubes Private Limited on March 5, 1974, is a manufacturer of steel tubular products serving infrastructure, construction, and industrial sectors. The company produces mild steel black pipes, galvanized pipes, metal beam crash barriers (since April 2024), and galvanized iron tubular poles (since April 2025). All manufacturing operations are concentrated at a single facility in Hisar, Haryana. The company earns revenue primarily through the sale of steel pipes and tubes to customers across multiple Indian states, with Haryana contributing 24.19% of revenue for the period ended June 30, 2026.

www.jindalsupreme.com ↗

Management

  • Abhishek Jindal

    MD

  • Madan Gopal Babbar

    CEO

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Led by qualified and experienced Promoter and supported by a professional management team and strong corporate governance

    The company is guided by the experience, vision and leadership of its Promoter Abhishek Jindal, having 18 years of experience in the industry. The company is led by a well-qualified, diverse and experienced Board of Directors and SMPs.

  • Location of Manufacturing Facility

    The location of the company's Manufacturing plant enables cost and logistical advantages being in proximity to manufacturing plants of customers and facilitating the servicing of customers with customized Steel Products in a timely manner.

  • Track record of healthy financial performance

    The company has established a track record of healthy revenue growth and profitability. Revenue from operations increased to ₹67,538.72 lakhs in Fiscal 2026 from ₹64,543.98 lakhs in Fiscal 2024, with restated profit increasing to ₹2,252.91 lakhs compared to ₹1,287.28 lakhs in Fiscal 2024.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Single Manufacturing Facility Concentration Risk

    The company's operations are concentrated at a single manufacturing facility in Hisar, Haryana, making it vulnerable to local disruptions, natural disasters, machinery breakdowns, or regional adverse developments. The company lacks a formal disaster recovery plan and specific business interruption insurance coverage.

  • Working Capital Intensive Operations

    The company requires significant working capital for continuing growth, with working capital requirements of ₹11,201.95 lakhs as of June 30, 2026. The company depends on a mix of borrowings (₹6,479.30 lakhs) and internal accruals (₹4,722.65 lakhs) to meet these requirements.

  • High Supplier Concentration Risk

    The company's top 10 suppliers contribute 72.31% to 76.23% of total purchases across reporting periods. Any disruption from key suppliers could affect raw material supply, pricing negotiations, and operational continuity, potentially impacting profit margins and financial performance.

  • Raw Material Price Volatility

    The company's production costs are highly vulnerable to fluctuations in prices of key raw materials, especially Mild Steel Coils and Galvanizing Materials, which represent 79.57% to 93.40% of total expenses. Steel price volatility directly impacts profit margins and financial results.

  • Revenue Concentration in Core Products

    The company derives significant revenue from Black Pipes (45.46% of revenue) and Galvanized Pipes (25.07% of revenue) as of June 30, 2026. Heavy dependence on these products exposes the company to demand fluctuations and market concentration risks.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Jindal Supreme manufactures mild steel black pipes, galvanized pipes, metal beam crash barriers, and galvanized iron tubular poles for infrastructure, construction, and industrial applications.

Jindal Supreme (India) Limited, originally incorporated as Janak Steel Tubes Private Limited on March 5, 1974, is a manufacturer of steel tubular products serving infrastructure, construction, and industrial sectors. The company produces mild steel black pipes, galvanized pipes, metal beam crash barriers (since April 2024), and galvanized iron tubular poles (since April 2025). All manufacturing operations are concentrated at a single facility in Hisar, Haryana. The company earns revenue primarily through the sale of steel pipes and tubes to customers across multiple Indian states, with Haryana contributing 24.19% of revenue for the period ended June 30, 2026.

steel tubes and pipes manufacturinginfrastructureconstructionwater supply and plumbingroads and highwaysoil and gaschemicalsagriculturerural electrification

Objects of the Issue

  • Repayment or prepayment of all or a portion of certain borrowings availed by the Company and the payment of accrued interest thereon
    ₹7,100 lakhs p.47
  • General corporate purposes
    p.47
  • Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company
    ₹7,100.00 lakhs p.99
  • General Corporate Purposes
    p.101
  • Repayment of borrowings
    p.345
  • General corporate purposes
    p.96

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 1,34,28,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating up to ₹[] lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 1,07,41,149 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating up to ₹[] lakhs
Offer for Sale
Up to 26,86,851 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating up to ₹[] lakhs by VVJ Enterprise Private Limited (previously known as J J Jindal Infin Private Limited)
Price Band
Price band ranging from a minimum price of ₹[●] per Equity Share (i.e., the Floor Price) and the maximum price of ₹[●] per Equity Share (i.e., the Cap Price)
Lot Size
[•] Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each and in multiples of [•] Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each thereafter
Face Value
₹10 each

Business Model

The company manufactures and sells steel pipes, tubes, crash barriers and tubular poles. Revenue is generated through the sale of mild steel black pipes (45.46% of revenue for period ended June 30, 2026), galvanized pipes (25.07%), metal beam crash barriers (15.41%), and GI tubular poles (6.40%). The company operates a dealer distribution network with 53 dealers primarily in Northern India as of June 30, 2026.

Business Segments

Manufacturing and sale of mild steel black pipes and tubes for industrial and infrastructure applications
Manufacturing and sale of mild steel galvanized pipes and tubes for water supply, plumbing, and infrastructure applications
Manufacturing and sale of metal beam crash barriers for highway safety applications per IRC/MoRTH norms
Manufacturing and sale of galvanized iron tubular poles for infrastructure and street lighting applications per IS standards
Manufactures MS black pipe, MS galvanised pipe, metal beam crash barriers, and GI tubular poles for infrastructure and construction applications
Non-galvanized pipes made from low-carbon steel for structural, engineering, plumbing, firefighting, and HVAC applications
Zinc-coated MS pipes for enhanced corrosion resistance in water supply, irrigation, plumbing, and outdoor construction applications
W-beam and Thrie-beam galvanized steel barriers for road safety on highways and bridges to absorb and redirect vehicle impact
Galvanized iron cylindrical poles for street lighting, electrification, and public utility infrastructure
Manufacturing of mild steel black pipes used in water and gas distribution, and galvanized pipes and tubes
Manufacturing of metal beam crash barriers for road infrastructure safety and GI tubular poles
Manufacturing and supply of steel tubes, pipes and related products including black pipes, galvanised pipes, metal beam crash barriers, and GI tubular poles
Manufacturing of specialized steel tubes, tubular poles (GTP Tubular Poles), and related steel fabricated products for power transmission, construction, and industrial applications

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • 25+ years of operational history in steel tubes and pipes manufacturing(p.3)
  • • Diversified product portfolio across multiple steel segments(p.41)
  • • Established geographic presence across multiple states in India(p.39)
  • • Experienced promoter with industry expertise(p.44)
  • • Experienced founder-led management with professional team structure(p.107)
  • • Established sales and distribution network with growing dealer base(p.107)
  • • High return on net worth relative to peers(p.111)
  • • Profitable operations with consistent revenue generation(p.109)
  • • Diversified product portfolio spanning MS black pipes, galvanized pipes, crash barriers, and GI tubular poles(p.166)
  • • Fully backward-integrated manufacturing operations from raw material sourcing through galvanization and finishing(p.159)
  • • Advanced manufacturing infrastructure with German ERW and galvanizing technology and automated production lines(p.160)
  • • Strong compliance with quality standards including IS, ASTM, BIS, and international certifications(p.166)
  • • Multi-generational promoter involvement providing continuity and strategic modernization(p.160)
  • • Pan-India distribution network with 53 dealers, particularly strong in North India and Tier-II/III markets(p.180)
  • • Significant capacity expansion into high-growth value-added products like crash barriers and GI tubular poles(p.166)
  • • Experienced promoter with 18+ years in the steel pipes/tubes industry(p.185)
  • • Strategic manufacturing location providing logistics and cost advantages(p.185)
  • • Strong track record of healthy financial performance with growing revenues and profitability(p.185)
  • • Established dealer network with strong trust relationships supporting product distribution(p.181)
  • • Modern, recently expanded manufacturing capacity with state-of-the-art equipment(p.186)
  • • Diversified product portfolio across steel tubes and pipes(p.289)
  • • Manufacturing compliance with Indian Standards(p.289)
  • • Strong revenue growth year-on-year(p.305)
  • • Improved profit margins in recent periods(p.304)
  • • Reduced debt-equity ratio indicating improved financial health(p.307)
  • • Consistent production volume growth(p.305)
  • • Established infrastructure and manufacturing capabilities in steel pipes and tubes sector(p.377)
Weaknesses
  • • Single manufacturing facility concentration risk(p.30)
  • • High dependence on top 10 suppliers for 72.31% of purchases(p.32)
  • • Significant revenue concentration with top 10 customers at 24.09%(p.35)
  • • Limited operating history in newly launched product segments(p.41)
  • • High working capital intensity requiring external financing(p.31)
  • • Past instances of negative cash flows from operations(p.37)
  • • Lease-based manufacturing facility without ownership(p.40)
  • • No formal disaster recovery or business continuity plan(p.30)
  • • High leverage with debt-to-equity ratio of 0.88 as of June 2026(p.109)
  • • Dependence on working capital facilities requiring continuous renewal(p.101)
  • • Significant portion of borrowings are short-term working capital facilities subject to renewal(p.100)
  • • Moderate capacity utilization at 58.76% in recent period(p.111)
  • • Dependence on volatile steel and zinc coil prices for 65-75% of raw material costs(p.146)
  • • High leverage with debt-to-equity ratio of 1.24x compared to peers with ratios near 0.01-0.04x(p.164)
  • • Smaller revenue scale at ₹67,538.72 lakhs compared to competitors like Hi-Tech Pipes (₹4,20,007.42 lakhs) and Sambhv (₹2,41,324.30 lakhs)(p.164)
  • • Geographic concentration with 95.86% of revenue from just 10 Indian states, heavily dependent on Northern India(p.179)
  • • Energy-intensive manufacturing processes increasing costs and sustainability challenges(p.147)
  • • Lower capacity utilization rates, particularly for galvanized pipes at 55.33% and GI tubular poles at 48.47%(p.173)
  • • High concentration of promoter shareholding (82.03%) creating governance risks(p.222)
  • • Personal guarantees by promoters on significant bank borrowings creating contingent liability exposure(p.187)
  • • Reliance on domain name registered in promoter's personal name rather than company ownership(p.190)
  • • High dependency on raw material costs(p.303)
  • • Significant debt burden relative to equity(p.286)
  • • Declining profit margins in fiscal 2026(p.307)
  • • Exposure to credit risk from trade receivables(p.285)
  • • High dependence on material costs and exposure to commodity price volatility(p.308)
  • • Elevated finance costs impacting profitability(p.308)
  • • High debt burden with significant short-term borrowings(p.313)
  • • Significant working capital requirements(p.311)
  • • Trade license renewal non-compliance in the past(p.326)
  • • Domain name not owned by the company(p.331)
  • • Litigation exposure related to recovery of advance from P P Tube Mills Manufacturing Co Private Limited(p.391)
  • • Regulatory history issue with Certificate of Incorporation unable to be corrected by MCA(p.391)
Opportunities
  • • Growing demand from infrastructure and construction sectors(p.41)
  • • Expansion into government infrastructure procurement via tenders(p.41)
  • • Expansion of dealer network into Tier-II and Tier-III cities(p.48)
  • • Product diversification into infrastructure-critical segments(p.41)
  • • Expansion of dealer network and market penetration(p.107)
  • • Strengthening marketing capabilities and brand building post-IPO(p.97)
  • • Improved financial flexibility through debt reduction and stronger capital structure(p.99)
  • • Capacity expansion and strategic investments in growth opportunities(p.101)
  • • Rising infrastructure investment through National Infrastructure Pipeline (NIP) of ₹111 lakh crore extending through FY2030(p.147)
  • • Jal Jeevan Mission and water infrastructure programs with cumulative outlay exceeding ₹3.6 lakh crore(p.148)
  • • Oil and gas infrastructure expansion through PNGRB city gas distribution networks with over 300 authorized geographical areas(p.148)
  • • Government Make in India and PLI schemes supporting domestic steel product manufacturing and import substitution(p.148)
  • • Strong export growth potential with Indian steel pipes exports increasing to 2.50 MT in FY2025-26 and diversified destination markets(p.144)
  • • Projected Indian steel pipes market CAGR of 5.20% from 2026 to 2036 reaching USD 23,932.99 million(p.141)
  • • Renewable energy expansion including solar mounting structures and hydrogen-ready infrastructure creating specialized demand(p.145)
  • • Significant demand for crash barriers from expanding road infrastructure across India(p.186)
  • • Market expansion through wider dealer network penetration in Tier-II and Tier-III cities(p.186)
  • • Revenue and margin enhancement through increased galvanized product mix(p.186)
  • • Product diversification strategy aligned with value-added steel segment expansion(p.186)
  • • Growth in infrastructure and construction sector demand(p.306)
  • • Expansion of metal beam crash barrier product line(p.305)
  • • New GI Tubular Poles product introduction(p.305)
  • • Increase in production volumes and capacity(p.305)
  • • Foreign direct investment permitted up to 100% under automatic route(p.377)
  • • Participation of diverse investor categories including FPIs, AIFs, and institutional investors(p.377)
  • • Expansion of investor base through liberalized non-resident investment rules(p.378)
Threats
  • • Extreme price volatility in raw material (Mild Steel Coils, MS Hot-Rolled Coil, Galvanizing Materials)(p.33)
  • • Cyclical steel industry demand and pricing pressure(p.52)
  • • Slowdown in infrastructure and construction investment(p.52)
  • • Regional economic downturn affecting Haryana revenue concentration(p.39)
  • • Intense competition and price pressure in industry(p.51)
  • • Regulatory changes in environmental and safety standards(p.51)
  • • Geopolitical risks disrupting supply chain(p.51)
  • • Government infrastructure spending cutbacks(p.41)
  • • Sustained weakness in steel prices affecting profitability(p.53)
  • • Dependence on reliable power supply from government undertaking(p.53)
  • • Risk of equipment breakdown and operational disruptions(p.53)
  • • Exposure to changing environmental and labor compliance regulations(p.54)
  • • Economic slowdown affecting demand for steel products(p.56)
  • • Vulnerability to foreign exchange fluctuations on dividend repatriation(p.58)
  • • Exposure to global steel industry cyclicality and market volatility(p.57)
  • • Global steel price volatility and import/export price competition from cheaper international suppliers(p.133)
  • • Overcapacity in commoditized pipe segments creating pricing pressure and competition(p.147)
  • • High dependence on government and infrastructure spending with vulnerability to project delays or policy changes(p.147)
  • • Rising environmental regulations and compliance costs for emissions, waste management, and energy efficiency(p.145)
  • • Geopolitical risks affecting supply chains including disruptions in raw material imports and the Middle East conflict impacting energy markets(p.118)
  • • Global growth slowdown with crude oil prices projected up 32% and natural gas up 22% in 2026 affecting competitiveness(p.118)
  • • Competition from Chinese imports accounting for 49.84% of India's pipe imports affecting market share(p.144)
  • • Competition from peers with greater financial and distribution resources(p.187)
  • • Price competition based on product quality and timely delivery capabilities(p.187)
  • • Regulatory changes in steel product certification and compliance requirements(p.191)
  • • Environmental compliance requirements with potential operational impact(p.192)
  • • Dependence on road and rail logistics creating vulnerability to transportation disruptions(p.187)
  • • Weak steel prices and market volatility(p.306)
  • • Cyclicality in infrastructure and construction demand(p.306)
  • • Exposure to interest rate risk on floating rate debt(p.284)
  • • Foreign exchange risk on imported materials(p.285)
  • • Liquidity risk from working capital requirements(p.285)
  • • Exposure to steel price and commodity market volatility(p.308)
  • • Interest rate risk on floating rate borrowings(p.312)
  • • Foreign investment subject to border country ownership restrictions and government approval requirements(p.377)
  • • Regulatory risk from potential changes in foreign ownership and investment policies(p.378)
  • • Restrictions on OCB participation and potential future regulatory constraints(p.378)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Abhishek JindalPromoter——
Sonam JindalPromoter——
VVJ Enterprise Private Limited (previously known as J J Jindal Infin Private Limited)Promoter Group Selling Shareholder——
Abhishek JindalPromoter80.97%63.92%
Sonam JindalPromoter1.06%0.84%
VVJ Enterprise Private Limited (previously known as J J Jindal Infin Private Limited)Promoter Group9.10%1.92%
Janak Raj Jindal & Sons HUFPromoter Group8.84%6.98%
Abhishek JindalPromoter——
Abhishek JindalPromoter & Managing Director80.97%—
Sonam JindalPromoter & Non-Executive Director1.06%—
Abhishek JindalPromoter80.97%—
Janak Raj Jindal & Sons HUFPromoter Group8.84%—
VVJ Enterprise Pvt. Ltd. (erstwhile known as JJ Jindal Infin Pvt Ltd)Promoter Group9.10%—
Sonam JindalPromoter1.06%—
Abhishek JindalPromoter——
VVJ Enterprise Private Limited (previously known as J J Jindal Infin Private Limited)Promoter Group Selling Shareholder——
VVJ Enterprise Private Limited (Previously known as J J Jindal Infin Private Limited)Promoter Group Selling Shareholder——

Leadership

Abhishek Jindal · Managing Director/Promoter
Sonam Jindal · Promoter
Rajbir Sharma · Company Secretary & Compliance Officer
Ashish Chugh · Chief Financial Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Jindal Supreme (India) Ltd. THIS ISSUE
5.59—14.33, computed at the offer price3.87, computed at the offer price26.28%
4.64—23.06—4.57%
1.81—65.55—18.35%
3.77—22.31—6.07%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Jindal Supreme IPO FAQs

What is the price band of Jindal Supreme IPO?
The price band of Jindal Supreme IPO is ₹88 – ₹93 per share.
What is the lot size of Jindal Supreme IPO?
The minimum lot size of Jindal Supreme IPO is 161 shares. One lot costs ₹14,973 at the cut-off price.
When does Jindal Supreme IPO open and close?
Jindal Supreme IPO opened for subscription on 16 Sep 2026 and closed on 18 Sep 2026.
What is the listing date of Jindal Supreme IPO?
Jindal Supreme IPO listed on 23 Sep 2026.
What is the subscription status of Jindal Supreme IPO?
Jindal Supreme IPO has been subscribed 177.03x overall, with retail 149.00x and QIB 126.41x.
Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.