Complete Sports & Management

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹74.93 Cr issue
+2.96%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹128 – ₹135
Issue size
₹74.93 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,35,000
Lot size
1,000shares
Open
28 Aug 2026
Close
01 Sept 2026
Allotment
02 Sept 2026
Listing
04 Sept 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹135
Listed at
₹139
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+2.96%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    28 Aug 2026
  2. Close
    01 Sept 2026
  3. Allotment
    02 Sept 2026
  4. Refund
    03 Sept 2026
  5. Demat credit
    03 Sept 2026
  6. Listing
    04 Sept 2026

Subscription

3.45×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
5.06×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
2.10×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
0.75×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
0.64×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹0 0.00%
30 Sept, 06:20 pm
22 Aug 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹0 over 14 days 04 Sept 2026
Day-wise premium · 14 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
04 Sept 2026₹00.00%₹0₹135₹0
03 Sept 2026₹00.00%₹0₹135₹0
02 Sept 2026₹00.00%₹0₹135₹0
01 Sept 2026₹00.00%₹0₹135₹0
31 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹135₹0
30 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹135₹0
29 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹135₹0
28 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹135₹0
27 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹135₹0
26 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹135₹0
25 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹135₹0
24 Aug 2026₹00.00%₹0₹135₹0
23 Aug 2026₹00.00%——₹0
22 Aug 2026₹0———₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional10,53,00077,28,000₹104 Cr7.34×
Non-institutional7,92,00021,03,000₹28.39 Cr2.66×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII5,28,00015,51,000₹20.94 Cr2.94×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII2,64,0005,52,000₹7.45 Cr2.09×
Retail individual18,46,00029,06,000₹39.23 Cr1.57×
Total36,91,0001,27,37,000₹172 Cr3.45×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 01 Sept, 06:11 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
28 Aug 2026 – 01 Sept 2026
Listing date
04 Sept 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹128 – ₹135
Issue price
₹135 per share
Lot size
1,000 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹74.93 Cr
Fresh issue
₹71.15 Cr 52,70,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹278 Cr
Promoter holding
96.80% → 70.67% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE2K6801014
CIN
U92410MH2002PLC138419
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
B-223 - 226, 2nd Floor, Chintamani Plaza, Mohan Studio Compound, Andheri Kurla Road, Chakala, Andheri (East), Mumbai - 400099, Maharashtra, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 10,53,00028.53%26.52%
Anchor investor · within QIB15,79,000—39.76%
NII (HNI) 7,92,00021.46%19.94%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII5,28,000—13.30%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII2,64,000—6.65%
Retail (RII) 18,46,00050.01%46.49%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 2,80,000—7.05%
Total issue39,71,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 36,91,000 shares, out of a total issue of 39,71,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,000 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹135

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,000₹1,35,000
S-HNI (min)22,000₹2,70,000
S-HNI (max)77,000₹9,45,000
B-HNI (min)88,000₹10,80,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
15,79,000
39.76% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹21.32 Cr
at ₹135 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.95%
of 10,53,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹135 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)12.118.84
P/E (×)11.1515.27
Price to book (×)4.77—
Market cap—₹278 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated

Return on net worth
42.27%
ROCE
47.97%
Debt / equity
0.21
PAT margin
15.81%
EBITDA margin
13.39%
NAV per share
₹28.29
Price to book
4.77

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +6.6% · PAT +59.3%
Total income
₹119 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹18.18 Cr
15.31% margin
Total assets
₹83.26 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹42.72 Cr
42.56% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25
Profit and loss
Total income118.76111.42
Revenue from operations117.09110.35
Other income1.671.07
Total expenses94.3295.79
Operating profit24.4415.63
Operating margin20.58%14.03%
Profit before tax24.4415.62
Profit after tax18.1811.41
PAT margin15.31%10.24%
Balance sheet
Total assets83.2669.78
Current assets67.5258.32
Current liabilities38.2244.49
Total liabilities40.5445.2
Net worth42.7224.58
Current ratio1.77×1.31×
Return on equity42.56%46.42%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-3.65-3.09
Investing cash flow-2.073.92
Financing cash flow5.69-0.5
Net cash flow-0.020.32

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹59.47 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding capital expenditure for gaming equipment and other capital equipment at Bhiwandi warehouse ₹39.88 Cr

    The company proposes to fund capital expenditure requirements for purchasing gaming equipment and other capital equipment, including computers, printers, software, equipment, tools, and CCTV and safety equipment for its existing warehouse located at Bhiwandi, Maharashtra to undertake in-house assembly operations.

  2. 2 Setting up 'Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro' entertainment centre in Mumbai ₹8.09 Cr

    The company proposes to fund capital expenditure requirements for establishing a 'Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro' entertainment centre in Mumbai, Maharashtra as part of its forward integration strategy to expand into ownership and operation of integrated entertainment and leisure centres.

  3. 3 Repayment and/or prepayment of outstanding borrowings ₹11.5 Cr

    The company intends to repay and/or prepay, in full or in part, certain outstanding borrowings availed from banks and financial institutions to reduce existing borrowings, maintain favorable debt-equity ratio and enable utilization of internal accruals for business growth.

  4. 4 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company proposes to deploy the balance net proceeds towards general corporate purposes including acquisition of fixed assets, funding growth opportunities, strategic initiatives, brand building exercises, meeting expenses and other business requirements as determined by the Board.

1 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Complete Sports & Management

Complete Sports and Management India Limited (CSML), incorporated in December 2002 and converted to a public limited company in January 2026, is a leading distributor and solutions provider for amusement and entertainment equipment in India. The company designs, supplies, installs, commissions and maintains a comprehensive portfolio of amusement solutions including bowling lanes, arcade games, redemption and skill-based games, go-karting systems, laser tag, soft play systems, and cashless gaming systems. CSML serves family entertainment centres, amusement parks, hospitality companies, clubs, hotels and leisure destinations. The company is the authorised exclusive distributor of Brunswick bowling products in India, Singapore, Malaysia and Indonesia. Beyond distribution, CSML is expanding through owned entertainment venues including 'All Sett Go' and planned 'Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro' locations combining bowling, amusement and F&B. Revenue grew from ₹8,150.42 lakhs in FY2024 to ₹11,356.02 lakhs in FY2026, with bowling and arcade games as key revenue drivers.

www.csmlgroup.com ↗

Management

  • Rohit Rajesh Mathur

    MD

  • Abha Rohit Mathur

    CEO

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Exclusive distributorship for Brunswick Bowling products in India

    The company is an authorized distributor of Brunswick Bowling Products LLC in India, Singapore, Malaysia and Indonesia since January 1, 2010, with expansion to additional territories in August 2025.

  • Comprehensive end-to-end amusement and entertainment solutions platform with integrated consultancy and operations management capabilities

    The company operates as an integrated provider spanning sourcing, distribution, installation, testing, commissioning, operations management, maintenance and advisory services across the project lifecycle.

  • Experience across diverse leisure and hospitality segments

    The company has developed experience catering to club houses, corporate clients, family entertainment centres, hotels, residential complexes and resorts, reducing dependence on any single customer segment.

  • Forward Integration through the Establishment of owned Entertainment Centres under the 'Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro' and 'All Sett Go' Brands

    The company launched 'All Sett Go' in April 2026 and 'Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro' in July 2026, enabling direct participation in customer-facing entertainment destinations.

  • Established relationships with international equipment manufacturers

    The company maintains business relationships with internationally recognized manufacturers including Brunswick, Baohui, Coastal Amusements Inc., Elaut NV, Intercard Inc., Komuse America Inc., Bandai Namco and Sega.

  • Experienced promoters and management team with strong execution capabilities

    The company's promoters have over 40 years of combined experience in sourcing, supply, installation and maintenance of amusement equipment, with Mr. Rohit Rajesh Mathur having over 23 years of industry experience.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • High Customer Concentration Risk

    The company derived 80.53%, 65.55% and 80.45% of revenue from its top ten customers for Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. Loss of any major customers or reduction in business from such customers could have a material adverse effect on business, financial condition, results of operations and cash flows.

  • Supplier Concentration and International Dependency

    The company's top ten suppliers accounted for 81.93%, 73.20% and 81.07% of total purchases for Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. Any disruption in relationships with international manufacturers and suppliers could materially adversely affect business operations and supply chain continuity.

  • Dependence on Brunswick Bowling Products

    The company is the exclusive distributor of Brunswick bowling products in certain jurisdictions, with revenues from Brunswick equipment accounting for 50.21%, 34.42% and 50.67% of revenue from operations for Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively. Any loss of exclusivity or deterioration in this relationship could materially adversely affect business performance.

  • Negative Cash Flow from Operations

    The company experienced negative cash flows from operating activities of ₹382.09 lakhs in Fiscal 2026 and ₹332.77 lakhs in Fiscal 2025. Continued negative cash flows could materially adversely affect liquidity, financial condition and ability to implement growth plans.

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration

    A substantial portion of revenue is geographically concentrated in Maharashtra, Karnataka and Telangana, which collectively contributed 78.57%, 60.95% and 55.44% of revenue for Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. Any adverse developments in these geographies could materially impact business performance.

  • Dependence on Family Entertainment Centers

    The company's business is substantially dependent on demand from family entertainment centres, which accounted for 87.47%, 73.77% and 78.70% of revenue for Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively. Any adverse developments affecting this customer segment could materially impact operations.

  • Leased Premises Risk

    The company's registered office and warehouses are not owned and are occupied on lease, leave and licence or rental basis. Any inability to renew such arrangements or relocate operations on commercially acceptable terms could materially adversely affect business operations.

  • Working Capital Intensive Business

    The company's business requires substantial working capital for procurement of equipment, inventory management and project execution. Any inability to arrange or maintain adequate working capital may adversely affect business operations and financial condition.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Complete Sports and Management India Limited distributes, supplies, and services amusement and entertainment equipment including bowling systems, arcade games, and gaming solutions across India and select international markets.

Complete Sports and Management India Limited (CSML), incorporated in December 2002 and converted to a public limited company in January 2026, is a leading distributor and solutions provider for amusement and entertainment equipment in India. The company designs, supplies, installs, commissions and maintains a comprehensive portfolio of amusement solutions including bowling lanes, arcade games, redemption and skill-based games, go-karting systems, laser tag, soft play systems, and cashless gaming systems. CSML serves family entertainment centres, amusement parks, hospitality companies, clubs, hotels and leisure destinations. The company is the authorised exclusive distributor of Brunswick bowling products in India, Singapore, Malaysia and Indonesia. Beyond distribution, CSML is expanding through owned entertainment venues including 'All Sett Go' and planned 'Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro' locations combining bowling, amusement and F&B. Revenue grew from ₹8,150.42 lakhs in FY2024 to ₹11,356.02 lakhs in FY2026, with bowling and arcade games as key revenue drivers.

Amusement and entertainment equipment distributionBowling systems and solutionsArcade gaming and redemption gamesFamily entertainment centres operationsHospitality and leisureGaming equipment and solutions

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding capital expenditure for purchase of gaming equipment, computers, printers, software, tools, CCTV and safety equipment for existing warehouse at Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, and for setting up proposed 'Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro' and another entertainment centre in Mumbai
    4,797.29 lakhs (approximately) p.48
  • Funding the capital expenditure requirements of our Company towards the purchase of gaming equipment and other capital equipment, including computers, printers and software, equipment and tools, and CCTV and safety equipment, for its existing warehouse located at Bhiwandi, Maharashtra
    ₹3,988.24 lakhs p.49
  • Funding the capital expenditure requirements of our Company towards the setting up of the 'Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro' entertainment centre in Mumbai, Maharashtra
    ₹809.05 lakhs p.49
  • Repayment and/or prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company from banks and financial institutions
    ₹1,150.00 lakhs p.49
  • General Corporate Purpose
    [●] p.49
  • Funding the capital expenditure requirements of our Company towards the purchase of gaming equipment and other capital equipment, including computers, printers and software, equipment and tools, and CCTV and safety equipment, for its existing warehouse located at Bhiwandi, Maharashtra
    ₹3,988.24 lakhs p.112
  • Funding the capital expenditure requirements of our Company towards the setting up of the 'Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro' entertainment centre in Mumbai, Maharashtra
    ₹809.05 lakhs p.119
  • Repayment and/or prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company from banks and financial institutions
    ₹1,150.00 lakhs p.127
  • General corporate purposes
    [●] p.128
  • Commencement of an Assembly Unit for Gaming Equipment at the existing Bhiwandi warehouse facility, including purchase of gaming equipment and other capital equipment
    ₹3,988.24 lakhs p.185
  • Expansion of Company-Operated Entertainment Centres under the "Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro" brand
    ₹809.05 lakhs p.186
  • Not stated in this document part

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 55,50,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating up to ₹[●] lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 55,50,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating up to ₹[●] lakhs
Offer for Sale
Not Applicable
Price Band
Floor Price of ₹[●] and Cap Price of ₹[●] (Price Band to be decided and advertised)
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares thereafter (Bid Lot size to be finalized)
Face Value
₹10 each

Business Model

CSML's business model comprises: (1) Distribution, supply and installation of amusement and entertainment solutions to family entertainment centres, amusement parks and leisure venues, generating 91.46% of FY2026 revenue; (2) Service revenue from management contracts and consultancy services generating 8.54% of FY2026 revenue; and (3) Forward integration into owned entertainment and dining venues through 'All Sett Go' and 'Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro' concepts. The company procures equipment from international manufacturers including Brunswick Bowling Products LLC, Bandai Namco, and others, and customizes solutions for customer requirements.

Business Segments

Supply and installation of bowling systems, arcade games, go-karting, laser tag, intercard systems, soft play systems, bumper cars and trampoline parks
Management contracts for entertainment venues and consultancy services
Distributes, supplies, installs and services amusement and entertainment equipment and solutions to customers in the entertainment and leisure industry
Owns and operates customer-facing entertainment and food and beverage venues under the 'Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro' brand, representing strategic forward integration into owned entertainment venues
Sourcing, trading and distribution of amusement and leisure equipment including bowling solutions (traditional and duckpin bowling lanes), arcade games, soft play areas, indoor play structures, trampoline parks, laser tag systems, bumper cars, go-karting systems, debit card and cashless gaming systems, spares, consumables and accessories; provision of installation, commissioning, maintenance and consulting services
Ownership and operation of integrated entertainment and leisure destinations under the 'Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro' brand comprising duckpin bowling lanes, arcade and interactive gaming attractions, food and beverage offerings and other ancillary recreational activities
Sourcing, trading and distribution of amusement and leisure equipment including bowling solutions, arcade games, go-karting systems, laser tag systems, soft play systems, trampoline parks, bumper cars, and other entertainment equipment; includes installation, commissioning, and after-sales support
Provision of management contract services for Indoor Amusement Centres, Family Entertainment Centres and other entertainment venues, undertaking specified operational and management functions on behalf of venue owners or investors
Provision of consultancy and operational advisory services to Family Entertainment Centres, Indoor Amusement Centres and other amusement and entertainment facilities, including concept development, strategic planning, layout planning, product selection, and operational support
Operation of consumer-facing entertainment venues including "All Sett Go" sports bar offering live sports viewing, food and beverage, and interactive gaming; and "Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro" offering duckpin bowling, arcade games, video games, food and beverage offerings
Distribution and installation of amusement equipment including arcade games, bowling alleys, go-karting tracks, skill games, virtual reality experiences, redemption games and other recreational equipment and systems. Services include installation, testing & commissioning, operations & maintenance, consulting and technical support.
Operation and management of sports bars and restaurant venues providing food, beverages (including alcoholic drinks), and entertainment experiences. Current operations include 'All Sett Go – The Sports Bar' at Infiniti Mall Andheri and 'Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro' at Infiniti Mall Malad.
Trading of amusement equipment and provision of related services including installation, testing & commissioning, operations & maintenance, consulting and technical support
Distribution and installation of arcade games and redemption games
Authorised distributor of Brunswick Bowling products providing bowling solutions including design, supply, installation, commissioning, lane servicing, maintenance, scoring systems and technical support
Management contracts and operational support for entertainment and leisure facilities

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Exclusive distribution of Brunswick bowling products in key Asian territories(p.34)
  • • Established long-standing relationships with key customers(p.30)
  • • Diversified product portfolio across amusement and entertainment categories(p.31)
  • • Strong revenue growth trajectory over recent periods(p.39)
  • • Exclusive distributorship for Brunswick Bowling products in India(p.133)
  • • Comprehensive end-to-end amusement and entertainment solutions with integrated consultancy(p.133)
  • • Forward integration through ownership of entertainment centres under 'Duckpin' and 'All Sett Go' brands(p.133)
  • • Established relationships with international equipment manufacturers(p.133)
  • • Experienced promoters and management team with strong execution capabilities(p.133)
  • • Exclusive Brunswick Bowling distributorship across South and Southeast Asia(p.178)
  • • Established relationships with multiple international amusement equipment manufacturers(p.184)
  • • Diversified customer base across multiple leisure segments reducing revenue concentration(p.183)
  • • Experienced promoters with over 40 years combined industry experience(p.185)
  • • Strong financial performance with EBIT margin of 21.74% and PAT margin of 15.81% in FY 2026(p.181)
  • • Integrated service delivery across project lifecycle from sourcing to maintenance(p.179)
  • • Forward integration into owned entertainment centres leveraging core competencies(p.179)
  • • Significant expansion in property, plant and equipment assets(p.299)
  • • Improved profitability with rising profit after tax(p.300)
  • • Strengthened current ratio indicating improved liquidity(p.331)
  • • Strong debt service coverage capability(p.331)
  • • Authorised distributor of Brunswick Bowling with expanded multi-country reach(p.339)
  • • Strong established relationships with major international equipment manufacturers(p.339)
  • • Diversified customer base with average 5-7 year relationships(p.342)
  • • Strong repeat customer growth of 68.53% CAGR(p.342)
  • • Experienced promoter with 23+ years in amusement and leisure industry(p.340)
  • • Improved profitability with PAT margin increased to 15.81%(p.359)
  • • Strong current ratio of 1.76x indicating healthy liquidity position(p.333)
  • • Clean regulatory and compliance history; no debarment or delisting(p.391)
  • • Consistent operating profitability over three preceding years(p.391)
  • • No pending debt defaults on bonds, debentures or fixed deposits(p.391)
  • • 100% dematerialized promoter shareholding(p.391)
  • • No pending investor complaints and swift complaint resolution process(p.402)
  • • Fully paid-up pre-issue and post-issue share capital(p.391)
  • • 100% underwritten issue providing subscription certainty(p.408)
Weaknesses
  • • Extreme customer concentration risk with top 10 customers representing over 80% of revenue(p.29)
  • • High supplier concentration with top 10 suppliers accounting for over 81% of purchases(p.33)
  • • Significant dependence on Brunswick as primary supplier and revenue driver(p.34)
  • • History of statutory filing delays and non-compliances(p.42)
  • • Subsidiary and group companies with negative net worth and ongoing losses(p.42)
  • • Negative operating cash flows despite profitability(p.36)
  • • High trade receivables and extended payment cycles(p.45)
  • • High employee attrition rates affecting operational stability(p.44)
  • • Underutilized warehouse infrastructure in Bhiwandi(p.49)
  • • Expansion into unfamiliar entertainment venue business model(p.50)
  • • Heavy dependence on leased properties with renewal risks(p.50)
  • • High working capital intensity with increasing receivables cycle(p.51)
  • • Working capital strain evidenced by increasing receivables days(p.51)
  • • Significant related party transaction exposure(p.52)
  • • Insurance coverage inadequate in prior periods(p.52)
  • • Recurring delays in statutory compliance(p.53)
  • • Significant outstanding borrowings relative to equity(p.56)
  • • No external credit rating and unrated borrowing facilities(p.57)
  • • Contingent liabilities primarily related to tax matters(p.57)
  • • Outstanding dues to multiple creditors representing liquidity pressure(p.58)
  • • Promoters acquired shares at nil cost creating valuation differential(p.58)
  • • Related party transactions with group companies pose conflict risks(p.58)
  • • Objects of the Issue have not been appraised by any bank or financial institution(p.43)
  • • High financial leverage with debt outstanding of ₹1,156.06 lakhs as of August 18, 2026(p.127)
  • • High revenue concentration with top customer contributing 32.14% of FY 2026 revenue(p.200)
  • • Geographic revenue concentration with Karnataka and Maharashtra accounting for 70.63% of domestic revenue(p.188)
  • • High supplier concentration with top supplier accounting for 50.77% of purchases(p.202)
  • • Significant dependence on Brunswick Bowling revenue representing 50.21% of FY 2026 revenue(p.182)
  • • Limited presence in emerging entertainment segments with arcade games and go-karting declining(p.196)
  • • High employee attrition rate of 19.54% in FY 2026 amid industry labour scarcity(p.210)
  • • Capital-intensive assembly unit expansion requiring ₹3,988.24 lakh investment at Bhiwandi warehouse(p.185)
  • • Significant increase in total borrowings(p.331)
  • • Large accumulated trade receivables with extended payment terms(p.319)
  • • Unfunded gratuity obligation creating long-term liability(p.326)
  • • Declining inventory turnover ratio indicating slower inventory conversion(p.331)
  • • Heavy dependence on single customer (32.14% of revenue)(p.371)
  • • High concentration with top 5 customers representing 63.68% of revenue(p.371)
  • • Significant geographical concentration with 85.98% revenue from 4 states(p.343)
  • • Heavy dependence on single supplier (50.77% of purchases)(p.372)
  • • Substantial leverage increase with short-term borrowings at ₹788.56 lakhs(p.350)
  • • Negative operating cash flows of ₹382.09 lakhs in Fiscal 2026(p.363)
  • • Material increase in finance costs to ₹111.46 lakhs (101.71% increase)(p.358)
  • • Single wholly-owned foreign subsidiary with limited operational integration(p.402)
  • • Dependence on SME platform trading with mandatory 3-year market making(p.411)
  • • Mandatory migration trigger if post-issue paid capital exceeds ₹25 crores(p.409)
Opportunities
  • • Geographic expansion and market diversification across India and internationally(p.40)
  • • Forward integration into owned entertainment venues with branded concepts(p.47)
  • • Growth in family entertainment centre segment(p.35)
  • • Expansion of service-based revenue streams including management contracts(p.32)
  • • Expansion into owned entertainment venues with forward integration(p.49)
  • • Debt reduction to improve financial flexibility(p.49)
  • • Equipment modernization to improve operational efficiency(p.49)
  • • Indian indoor amusement centre market estimated at ₹50.9 billion in FY 2025 with growing demand(p.113)
  • • Increasing adoption of integrated entertainment formats driving demand for customised solutions(p.113)
  • • Rising discretionary expenditure on entertainment and leisure activities across urban and rural India(p.113)
  • • Rapid urbanisation and expansion of shopping malls driving entertainment centre development(p.113)
  • • India's real GDP growth projected at 7.6% in FY 2025-26 and 6.5% in FY 2026-27(p.150)
  • • Indian indoor amusement centre market projected to grow at 13% CAGR from FY 2025 to FY 2030(p.172)
  • • Rapid urbanization with urban population projected to reach 38.6% by 2030 from 35.9% in 2025(p.160)
  • • Significant expansion opportunity in Tier I and Tier II cities beyond saturated metros(p.174)
  • • Rising discretionary consumer spending on entertainment with urban MPCE growing 14% between FY 2023-24(p.180)
  • • Favorable demographic profile with working-age population (15-64 years) projected at 69.1% by 2030(p.180)
  • • Strong government infrastructure investment with Union Budget 2026-27 allocating record ₹12.2 trillion capex(p.156)
  • • Technology integration opportunity as VR & AR gaming zones projected to grow to 20% market share by FY 2030(p.173)
  • • Strategic expansion into forward-integrated entertainment venues with Duckpin and All Sett Go brands(p.179)
  • • Revenue growth from diversified product portfolio(p.321)
  • • Expansion in service offerings(p.321)
  • • Growing management contract revenue stream(p.321)
  • • Establishment of foreign subsidiary for international expansion(p.327)
  • • Forward integration into entertainment and hospitality vertical(p.340)
  • • Expansion to new geographies and diversification of revenue base(p.343)
  • • Cross-selling of service offerings and increased client engagement(p.342)
  • • Expansion into additional sectors leveraging experience and capabilities(p.342)
  • • International expansion via Singapore subsidiary(p.340)
  • • Potential migration to BSE main board subject to eligibility criteria(p.409)
  • • Enhanced market liquidity and investor base access post-listing(p.412)
  • • Access to diversified investor base through public markets and institutional participation(p.392)
  • • Capital raising capability for business expansion via future issuances(p.409)
Threats
  • • Loss or reduction of business from key customers could materially impact revenues(p.30)
  • • Dependence on discretionary consumer spending and economic conditions(p.38)
  • • Supply chain disruptions from international manufacturers and suppliers(p.33)
  • • Risk of loss of Brunswick exclusivity and distribution arrangement(p.34)
  • • Geographic concentration of revenue in Maharashtra, Karnataka and Telangana(p.37)
  • • Shifts in consumer preferences away from location-based entertainment(p.39)
  • • Power supply disruptions affecting operations and customer venues(p.41)
  • • Delays in collections and counterparty credit risk(p.45)
  • • Difficulty identifying and securing suitable entertainment venue locations(p.50)
  • • New entertainment venues dependent on consumer discretionary spending and local preferences(p.50)
  • • Regulatory approval delays for new entertainment establishments(p.50)
  • • Lease renewal and relocation risks for critical facilities(p.50)
  • • Expansion strategy places significant demands on management resources(p.60)
  • • General economic slowdown impacts discretionary spending on entertainment(p.64)
  • • Inflationary pressures increase operational costs and may reduce profitability(p.65)
  • • Geopolitical tensions disrupt supply chains and economic conditions(p.64)
  • • Uncertain regulatory environment with new labour and compliance requirements(p.64)
  • • Natural calamities and health epidemics disrupt operations(p.65)
  • • No comparable listed peers limits investor evaluation and market multiples(p.61)
  • • Disruption to global shipping and supply chains from Middle East conflict affecting imports(p.147)
  • • Global growth projected to slow to 3.1% in 2026 from 3.4% in 2024-25(p.147)
  • • Geopolitical risks including Russia-Ukraine war and Pakistan-Afghanistan border conflict(p.150)
  • • Delays in procurement and implementation of proposed capital projects may cause cost overruns(p.42)
  • • Seasonal revenue fluctuations despite weather-independence, driven by school calendars and festivals(p.170)
  • • High upfront capital investment and elevated operating costs creating profitability sensitivity(p.170)
  • • Rapid technological evolution requiring continuous equipment upgrades and content refresh(p.170)
  • • Limited availability of skilled manpower for specialized equipment and safety operations(p.170)
  • • Competitive fragmented market with both organized and unorganized participants(p.208)
  • • Geopolitical risks and external shocks impacting Gulf region trade exposure affecting exports(p.156)
  • • Export sector vulnerability with over 4,500 Indian exporters reliant on Strait of Hormuz shipping route(p.157)
  • • High contingent liabilities from unacknowledged claims(p.329)
  • • Dependency on extended credit terms from suppliers(p.331)
  • • Exposure to foreign exchange fluctuations(p.323)
  • • Potential regulatory compliance risks with audit trail limitations(p.330)
  • • High concentration in family entertainment centres sector (87.47% of revenue)(p.342)
  • • Vulnerability to adverse developments in concentrated customer sectors(p.342)
  • • Dependence on discretionary spending by customers(p.342)
  • • Exposure to competitive intensity in concentrated geographic markets(p.343)
  • • Requirement to anticipate and respond to rapid industry changes(p.343)
  • • Regulatory requirements for extensive approvals and licenses(p.386)
  • • Exposure to interest rate risk affecting debt service obligations(p.370)
  • • Regulatory changes in listing requirements and compliance timelines(p.406)
  • • Failure to meet minimum allottee threshold results in automatic refund(p.408)
  • • Listing approval denial risk leading to mandatory refund of subscription amounts(p.408)
  • • Market liquidity risk on SME platform with no assurance of sustained trading(p.412)
  • • Regulatory framework changes affecting listing and trading schedules(p.412)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Rohit Rajesh MathurPromoter——
Abha Rohit MathurPromoter——
Rohan Rohit MathurPromoter——
Rohit Rajesh MathurPromoter/Chairman & Managing Director——
Abha Rohit MathurPromoter/Executive Director——
Rohan Rohit MathurPromoter/Executive Director——
Rohit Rajesh MathurPromoter50.00%[●]
Abha Rohit MathurPromoter34.30%[●]
Rohan Rohit MathurPromoter10.00%[●]
Rohit Rajesh MathurPromoter/Chairman and Managing Director——
Abha Rohit MathurPromoter——
Mathur Rohan RohitPromoter——
Rohit Rajesh MathurPromoter50.00%—
Abha Rohit MathurPromoter34.30%—
Rohan Rohit MathurPromoter10.00%—
Rohit MathurPromoter50.00%—
Abha MathurPromoter50.00%—
Rohan MathurPromoter——
Rohit Rajesh MathurPromoter——
Rohit Rajesh MathurPromoter——
Abha Rohit MathurPromoter——

Leadership

Rohit Rajesh Mathur · Chairman and Managing Director
Abha Rohit Mathur · Executive Director
Rohan Rohit Mathur · Executive Director
Amol Namdev Shelke · Chief Financial Officer
Manali Jain · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.