Ashutosh Fibre

Book Building issueSMENSE₹56.35 Cr issue
+52.17%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹87 – ₹92
Issue size
₹56.35 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,10,400
Lot size
1,200shares
Open
31 Aug 2026
Close
02 Sept 2026
Allotment
03 Sept 2026
Listing
07 Sept 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹92
Listed at
₹140
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+52.17%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    31 Aug 2026
  2. Close
    02 Sept 2026
  3. Allotment
    03 Sept 2026
  4. Refund
    04 Sept 2026
  5. Demat credit
    04 Sept 2026
  6. Listing
    07 Sept 2026

Subscription

144.65×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
80.88×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
216.52×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
107.37×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
79.80×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹56 +60.87%
30 Sept, 06:20 pm
25 Aug 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹56 over 14 days 07 Sept 2026
Day-wise premium · 14 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
07 Sept 2026₹56+60.87%₹51,100₹148₹67,200
06 Sept 2026₹56+60.87%₹51,100₹148₹67,200
05 Sept 2026₹50+54.35%₹45,600₹142₹60,000
04 Sept 2026₹44+47.83%₹40,100₹136₹52,800
03 Sept 2026₹36+39.13%₹32,800₹128₹43,200
02 Sept 2026₹33+35.87%₹30,100₹125₹39,600
01 Sept 2026₹10+10.87%₹9,100₹102₹12,000
31 Aug 2026₹45+48.91%₹41,000₹137₹54,000
30 Aug 2026₹37+40.22%₹33,700₹129₹44,400
29 Aug 2026₹37+40.22%₹33,700₹129₹44,400
28 Aug 2026₹37+40.22%₹33,700₹129₹44,400
27 Aug 2026₹37+40.22%₹33,700₹129₹44,400
26 Aug 2026₹15+16.30%₹13,700₹107₹18,000
25 Aug 2026₹13+14.13%₹11,900₹105₹15,600

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional11,62,80016,73,59,200₹1,540 Cr143.93×
Non-institutional8,73,60017,54,66,400₹1,614 Cr200.85×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII5,82,00014,00,83,200₹1,289 Cr240.69×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII2,91,6003,53,83,200₹326 Cr121.34×
Retail individual20,37,60020,20,53,600₹1,859 Cr99.16×
Total37,66,80054,48,79,200₹5,013 Cr144.65×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 02 Sept, 05:12 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
31 Aug 2026 – 02 Sept 2026
Listing date
07 Sept 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹87 – ₹92
Issue price
₹92 per share
Lot size
1,200 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹56.35 Cr
Fresh issue
₹53.52 Cr 58,17,600 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹201 Cr
Promoter holding
59.79% → 43.05% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE19FR01012
CIN
U24299GJ1985PLC007831
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead managers
Mefcom Capital Markets Ltd.
Registered office
111-New Cloth Market Raipur, Ahmedabad-380002, Gujarat, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 11,62,80028.54%26.54%
Anchor investor · within QIB17,43,600—39.80%
NII (HNI) 8,73,60021.44%19.94%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII5,82,000—13.28%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII2,91,600—6.66%
Retail (RII) 20,37,60050.01%46.51%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 3,07,200—7.01%
Total issue43,81,200—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 40,74,000 shares, out of a total issue of 43,81,200. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,200 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹92

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,200₹1,10,400
S-HNI (min)22,400₹2,20,800
S-HNI (max)910,800₹9,93,600
B-HNI (min)1012,000₹11,04,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
17,43,600
39.80% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹16.04 Cr
at ₹92 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.95%
of 11,62,800 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹92 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)10.197.33
P/E (×)9.0312.55
Price to book (×)0.45—
Market cap—₹201 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
23.73%
ROCE
27.00%
Debt / equity
1.60
PAT margin
7.46%
EBITDA margin
15.64%
NAV per share
₹204.87
Price to book
0.45

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +2.1% · PAT +88.5%
Total income
₹117 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹16.04 Cr
13.66% margin
Total assets
₹112 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹51.9 Cr
30.91% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income117.43114.97109.89
Revenue from operations117.37114.03109.87
Other income0.060.940.02
Total expenses95.87103.88100.11
Operating profit21.5611.099.78
Operating margin18.36%9.65%8.90%
Profit before tax21.5711.19.78
Profit after tax16.048.517.05
PAT margin13.66%7.40%6.42%
Balance sheet
Total assets112.06104.673.01
Current assets49.0847.0738.44
Current liabilities29.5433.5427.88
Total liabilities60.1668.7545.46
Net worth51.935.8527.55
Current ratio1.66×1.40×1.38×
Return on equity30.91%23.74%25.59%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow21.4411.225.64
Investing cash flow-10.32-26.3-7.61
Financing cash flow-14.1518.290.88
Net cash flow-3.023.21-1.09

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹45.51 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding capital expenditure requirements towards funding of new equipment and machinery ₹25.51 Cr

    The company intends to utilize funds for expansion of manufacturing capacity through purchase and installation of additional equipment and machinery at existing facility to meet increasing demand and diversify into additional high-performance yarn categories.

  2. 2 Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company ₹20 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize funds towards partial repayment or pre-payment of certain borrowings to reduce outstanding indebtedness, maintain favourable debt equity ratio and enable utilization of additional internal accruals for business growth.

  3. 3 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company intends to deploy funds for general corporate purposes including funding growth opportunities, meeting business expenses, servicing borrowings, brand building, marketing expenses and meeting business exigencies as permitted by applicable laws.

1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Ashutosh Fibre

Ashutosh Fibre Limited, incorporated in 1985 and converted to a public company in 2024, is a manufacturer of technical textile yarns serving diverse end-use industries. The company produces specialized yarns across four product lines: Indutech (industrial filtration and pollution control), Protech (protective clothing and safety equipment), Mobiltech (automotive applications), and Hometech (home furnishings). The company generates revenue through the manufacture and sale of high-performance yarns including para-aramid based spun yarn, 100% polypropylene spun yarn, meta-aramid/viscose blends, and modacrylic yarns. Manufacturing operations are conducted at a leased facility in Petlad, Gujarat. The company operates on a B2B model, supplying to industrial manufacturers, processors and institutional buyers.

https://www.ashutoshfibre.com/ ↗

Management

  • Siddharth Prakash Patel

    MD

  • Abhishek Rajendrakumar Agarwal

    CEO

  • Piyush Ravishanker Bhatt

    Director

  • Dhwani Lalitbhai Nagar

    Director

  • Jayshree Vikram Patel

    Director

  • Alpesh Rameshchandra Bhavsar

    CFO

  • Sonal Bankim Bhansali

    COO

  • Banshidhar Sahoo

    Director of Operations

  • Dhavalkumar Rameshchandra Shah

    Director of Operations

  • Mahesh G Makwana

    CTO

  • Nilesh Bipinchandra Patel

    VP of Marketing

  • Niraliben Umang Dave

    VP of Sales

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Recycling and Sustainable Fibre Solutions

    The company has developed capabilities in recycling para-aramid fabrics through proprietary 'Fabric-to-Fibre' process, with recycled fibre comprising 21.46% of total purchases in FY 2025-26, reducing raw material costs and supporting sustainability.

  • Positioning in Polypropylene Spun Yarns

    The company manufactures polypropylene spun yarns contributing 22.95% of revenue from operations in FY 2025-26, offering wide range of counts and plies for filtration and technical textile applications.

  • Established Customer and Supplier Relationships

    The company maintains long-standing relationships with average period of 6 years with major customers and 5.5 years with suppliers, providing stability in procurement and recurring revenue opportunities.

  • Strong focus on quality control and product consistency

    The company maintains defect and rejection rates at 0.13% in FY 2025-26, equipped with advanced testing equipment including Mesdan Evenness Tester and compliance with BIS specifications for consistent technical performance.

  • Alignment with global sustainability and ESG mandates

    The company has commissioned 380 KW rooftop solar system and 4 MW solar power plant for captive consumption, holding ISO certifications including 9001:2015, 14001:2015, and 45001:2018 for quality and environmental management.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Dependence on Key Customers

    The company relies on a limited number of high-volume customers for a substantial portion of revenues, with top 10 customers contributing approximately 68.85%, 67.40% and 72.11% of revenue from operations for Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively. The company does not have long-term agreements with these customers, exposing it to risks of order reduction, cancellation, or unfavorable terms renegotiation.

  • Raw Material Supply Chain Dependency

    The company sources majority of raw materials from top 10 suppliers (64.73%, 70.31% and 78.10% of total purchases for Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024) without long-term supply agreements. A significant portion (36.29% to 41.18%) of raw materials are imported, creating dependency on global suppliers and exposing the company to foreign exchange fluctuations, supply chain delays, and international trade policy changes.

  • Export Obligations Under Duty Exemption Schemes

    The company avails fiscal incentives under Advance Authorisation and EPCG schemes, requiring fulfillment of prescribed export obligations within stipulated timelines. Failure to meet these obligations may result in withdrawal of benefits and liability to pay differential customs duty along with interest and penalties, which could substantially increase costs and impact profitability.

  • Single Manufacturing Facility Concentration Risk

    The company operates all manufacturing activities from a single leased facility in Petlad, Gujarat. This concentration exposes the company to risks of unplanned shutdowns, natural disasters, labor unrest, mechanical breakdowns, or regulatory challenges that could materially disrupt production and supply capabilities without alternative manufacturing sites to mitigate impact.

  • Product Concentration Risk

    The company operates in a single business segment of technical textile yarn spinning, with significant revenue dependence on para-aramid based spun yarn (27.66% in Fiscal 2026) and 100% polypropylene yarn (22.95% in Fiscal 2026). Any adverse developments in demand, pricing, or production of these key products could directly impact revenues and profitability.

  • Working Capital and Inventory Management

    The company maintains substantial working capital levels with inventory representing 37.25%, 30.66% and 33.04% of current assets as of March 31, 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively. Inefficient management of working capital cycle or inventory imbalances could lead to blocked funds, increased financing costs, and potential obsolescence or write-downs affecting profitability.

  • High Debt-Equity Ratio and Financial Covenants

    The company has total borrowings of ₹4,792.45 lakhs as of March 31, 2026, with financing agreements imposing restrictive covenants on operations and capital structure changes. Any failure to comply with operational and financial covenants may lead to acceleration of repayments, enforcement of security, or restrictions on operations.

  • Regulatory Compliance and Filing Delays

    The company has experienced discrepancies and delays in filings with regulatory authorities including RoC, GST returns, TDS, and other statutory compliances. While corrective measures have been taken, future non-compliance could result in monetary penalties, regulatory scrutiny, and reputational damage affecting business operations.

  • Technology and Capital Investment Requirements

    The company's business is capital and technology intensive, requiring significant investments in specialized spinning technologies and continuous upgrades. Capital expenditure was 15.37%, 24.75% and 8.25% of revenue from operations for Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively. Inability to make adequate investments or achieve optimal utilization may adversely affect competitiveness.

  • Export Market Dependency and International Trade Risks

    Export sales accounted for 38.99%, 38.05% and 43.59% of revenue from operations for Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively, with significant exposure to China (21.80% of revenue in Fiscal 2026). The company faces risks from foreign exchange fluctuations, trade policy changes, customs delays, and geopolitical developments affecting export markets.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Ashutosh Fibre Limited manufactures technical textile yarns including para-aramid, polypropylene, modacrylic, and flame-retardant viscose yarns for industrial, protective, automotive, and home textile applications.

Ashutosh Fibre Limited, incorporated in 1985 and converted to a public company in 2024, is a manufacturer of technical textile yarns serving diverse end-use industries. The company produces specialized yarns across four product lines: Indutech (industrial filtration and pollution control), Protech (protective clothing and safety equipment), Mobiltech (automotive applications), and Hometech (home furnishings). The company generates revenue through the manufacture and sale of high-performance yarns including para-aramid based spun yarn, 100% polypropylene spun yarn, meta-aramid/viscose blends, and modacrylic yarns. Manufacturing operations are conducted at a leased facility in Petlad, Gujarat. The company operates on a B2B model, supplying to industrial manufacturers, processors and institutional buyers.

technical textilesspecialty fibresindustrial filtrationprotective clothing and equipmentautomotive textileshome furnishings

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding capex for installation of equipment and machinery at the leased manufacturing facility
    p.33
  • Repayment/prepayment of certain borrowings
    p.38
  • Funding capital expenditure requirements towards funding of new equipment and machinery
    ₹2,550.83 lakhs p.94
  • Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain borrowings availed by our Company
    ₹2,000.00 lakhs p.94
  • General corporate purposes
    Maximum 15% of gross proceeds or ₹1,000.00 lakhs whichever is less p.94
  • Funding capital expenditure requirements towards funding of new equipment and machinery
    ₹2,550.83 lakhs p.98
  • Repayment/pre-payment of certain borrowings availed by our Company
    ₹2,000.00 lakhs p.99
  • General corporate purposes
    Not exceeding 15% of Gross Proceeds or ₹1,000.00 lakhs, whichever is lower p.101
  • Production Capacity Enhancement and Cost Optimization - deployment of additional compact spinning systems and high-value yarn attachments such as the Pinter Hard Core system, within existing facility in Petlad, Gujarat, to meet growing demand in technical and high-performance yarn segments
    p.169
  • Expansion into Manufacture and Sale of Modacrylic-Based Fabrics - captive consumption of the Company's modacrylic-based yarn with weaving carried out at third-party facilities and subsequent processing at designated process houses
    p.169

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 61,24,800 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating to ₹[●] Lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 61,24,800 Equity Shares of face value of ₹10 each aggregating to ₹[●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
Nil / Not Applicable as this is a Fresh Issue of Equity Shares
Price Band
₹[●] per Equity Share (Floor Price) to ₹[●] per Equity Share (Cap Price)
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares
Face Value
₹10 per Equity Share

Business Model

The company manufactures and sells technical textile yarns to industrial and institutional customers on a B2B basis. Revenue is generated from the sale of specialized yarns including para-aramid based spun yarn, polypropylene yarn, modacrylic blends, and flame-retardant viscose yarns used in filtration, protective clothing, automotive, packaging and home textile applications. The company sources raw materials from suppliers and manufactures yarns using specialized spinning technologies.

Business Segments

Industrial filtration and pollution control products
Protective clothing and safety equipment
Automotive applications
Home furnishings and home textiles
Manufacture of specialized synthetic yarns for industrial applications including para-aramid yarns for protective and industrial applications, flame-retardant yarns for protective clothing and furnishings, high-tenacity polyester and nylon yarns for automotive, construction, and other industrial uses
Manufacture of polypropylene yarns for industrial applications
Manufacturing of high-performance synthetic yarns for technical textile applications
Manufacturing of 100% polypropylene yarn for specialty applications
Industrial applications such as filtration, geotextiles, and process industry textiles. Key products include polypropylene spun yarn for filter cartridges, filter cloths, ropes, webbings in applications where chemical stability and dimensional integrity are required. Caters to metallurgy, chemicals, cement, and mining industries.
Protective textiles with inherent properties such as strength, flame retardancy, and heat resistance, used in personal protective equipment, safety apparel, and industrial thermal barriers. Critical for defence, fire services, metallurgy, and hazardous industries, aligned with defence indigenization focus.
Home furnishing textiles including carpets, home filtration media, mattress covers, upholstery, sofa linings, curtains offering properties such as flame retardancy, stain resistance, and thermal insulation.
Friction resistant yarns primarily used in production of automotive friction materials such as brake pads, clutch facings, and transmission components. These yarns provide thermal stability, durability, and resistance to abrasion for applications requiring consistent performance under high mechanical stress and elevated temperatures.
Manufacturing and trading of technical textile yarns for specialty applications
Manufactures and trades synthetic and technical yarns including para-aramid yarn, meta-aramid yarn, modacrylic-blended yarns, polypropylene yarn, FR viscose blends, and DREF-spun yarns. Also provides job work services where customers supply raw materials and company performs processing.
Other operating revenue comprising net foreign exchange fluctuations and other operating revenues.

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Established manufacturing facility with operational history(p.95)
  • • Consistent revenue growth over three years(p.96)
  • • High capacity utilization in core product line(p.96)
  • • Diversified product portfolio(p.95)
  • • Strong promoter backing and stability(p.44)
  • • Diverse portfolio of specialized technical yarns(p.105)
  • • Advanced spinning technologies and proprietary fibre recycling processes(p.105)
  • • Strong quality control and international certifications(p.105)
  • • Long-standing customer relationships across multiple industries(p.105)
  • • Experienced management team with high-performance fibre expertise(p.105)
  • • Positioned in rapidly expanding technical textiles sector(p.105)
  • • Unmatched diversity in technical yarn portfolio(p.154)
  • • Proven long-standing experience and market leadership(p.154)
  • • Advanced manufacturing technology and capability(p.154)
  • • High capacity utilization and production efficiency(p.163)
  • • Proprietary para-aramid recycling capability(p.167)
  • • Strong quality control and low defect rates(p.168)
  • • Sustainability initiatives and ESG alignment(p.168)
  • • Strong profitability metrics(p.162)
  • • Established textile manufacturing company with 40+ years of operational history(p.213)
  • • Recent significant revenue and profitability growth trajectory(p.214)
  • • Recognition and awards for export performance and technical textiles(p.214)
  • • Recent installation of renewable energy capacity(p.214)
  • • Experienced promoter management with 15+ years industry experience(p.216)
  • • No defaults or rescheduling of borrowings with financial institutions(p.214)
  • • Established manufacturing of specialized technical textiles with diverse product portfolio(p.296)
  • • Strong production capacity utilization and recent capacity expansion(p.297)
  • • Significant revenue growth and improved profitability(p.304)
  • • Strong EBITDA margin improvement(p.304)
  • • Positive return on equity and capital employed(p.297)
  • • International presence with significant export revenue(p.300)
  • • Established export credentials and certifications(p.317)
Weaknesses
  • • No long-term raw material supply agreements expose company to supply disruption and price volatility(p.25)
  • • High customer concentration creates revenue dependency and reduces bargaining power(p.26)
  • • Dependency on customer-approved suppliers for critical raw materials limits sourcing flexibility(p.29)
  • • Past RoC filing discrepancies and non-compliances create regulatory penalty risk(p.30)
  • • Single manufacturing facility concentration creates operational vulnerability(p.40)
  • • All operations concentrated on leased premises creates continuity risk(p.33)
  • • High capital intensity with underutilized capacity in polypropylene yarn segment(p.34)
  • • Negative cash flows experienced in past periods(p.34)
  • • High dependence on unsecured related-party loans repayable on demand(p.44)
  • • Excessive dependence on few lenders for credit facilities(p.45)
  • • Significant secured debt with charge on assets(p.45)
  • • Limited experience with listed company requirements and governance(p.50)
  • • Dependence on key personnel and promoters(p.50)
  • • High debt levels relative to equity(p.109)
  • • Reliance on specific customer segments and industries(p.105)
  • • Limited production capacity for certain specialty yarns(p.108)
  • • Revenue concentration in specialized niche markets(p.107)
  • • Limited installed production capacity scale(p.163)
  • • High customer concentration risk(p.163)
  • • High supplier concentration dependency(p.164)
  • • Declining capacity utilization in polypropylene segment(p.163)
  • • Geographic concentration in domestic market(p.166)
  • • Limited geographic export diversification(p.166)
  • • High financial leverage with significant borrowing burden(p.252)
  • • Dependence on promoter-provided loans and unsecured borrowings(p.263)
  • • Modest cash position relative to debt obligations(p.252)
  • • Limited scale with no subsidiary or strategic partnerships(p.215)
  • • Promoter group concentration and related-party transaction exposure(p.238)
  • • Significant reliance on few key customers(p.297)
  • • High dependence on imported raw materials(p.267)
  • • Moderate leverage with substantial debt obligations(p.297)
  • • Significant unsecured loans from related parties(p.293)
  • • High finance costs relative to operations(p.304)
Opportunities
  • • Capacity expansion to meet growing demand(p.95)
  • • Diversification into specialized yarn categories(p.95)
  • • Expansion into industrial filtration and protective clothing markets(p.44)
  • • Debt reduction to improve financial stability(p.94)
  • • Potential for technological upgradation and operational efficiency(p.96)
  • • Growing technical textiles market in India projected to expand significantly(p.149)
  • • Mandatory use of technical textiles in government infrastructure projects(p.140)
  • • Government incentives through PLI scheme and NTTM support(p.140)
  • • Growing demand across automotive, filtration, and defence sectors(p.137)
  • • Rising exports to major markets including USA, UAE, and Brazil(p.141)
  • • Expansion in infrastructure and construction sectors driving geotextile demand(p.137)
  • • Expansion into modacrylic-based fabrics manufacturing(p.169)
  • • Capacity expansion and production scaling(p.169)
  • • Growing demand for technical textiles and high-performance yarns(p.162)
  • • Export market expansion and international growth(p.169)
  • • Defence indigenization alignment(p.161)
  • • Growing polypropylene yarn demand for filtration(p.167)
  • • Growth in technical textile exports and specialty yarns market(p.213)
  • • Expansion into sustainable and recycled textile products(p.213)
  • • Renewable energy adoption supporting operational sustainability(p.211)
  • • Potential for capacity expansion and new product development(p.252)
  • • Access to government textile sector support and subsidies(p.255)
  • • Growing technical textile industry with diverse applications(p.296)
  • • Expansion into emerging markets and geographies(p.301)
  • • Increased utilization of installed solar capacity for cost reduction(p.306)
  • • Capacity expansion to capture growing demand(p.297)
  • • Strong B2B business model serving industrial manufacturers(p.296)
  • • Product customization and job work services generating recurring revenue(p.296)
Threats
  • • Export obligations under Advance Authorisation and EPCG schemes create compliance risk and potential duty liability(p.26)
  • • Technical textile yarn industry slowdown and commodity price volatility threaten revenues and margins(p.27)
  • • High export dependence to China (21.8% of revenue) exposes to geopolitical and trade policy risks(p.28)
  • • Significant imported raw material dependency (36.29% of purchases) creates forex and supply chain risk(p.25)
  • • Operating in single business segment limits business model diversification and hedging options(p.28)
  • • Substantial dependence on para-aramid and polypropylene yarns (50.6% of revenue) creates product concentration risk(p.28)
  • • Regional concentration in Gujarat (48.15% of raw material purchases) creates location-specific vulnerability(p.43)
  • • Raw material prices linked to volatile crude oil and petrochemical markets threatens cost structure(p.25)
  • • Customer price negotiation pressure(p.47)
  • • Delivery delays and operational disruptions(p.44)
  • • Raw material import tariffs and trade policy changes(p.51)
  • • Economic slowdown and reduced consumer spending(p.52)
  • • Regulatory changes and compliance costs(p.45)
  • • Interest rate fluctuations impacting finance costs(p.47)
  • • Geopolitical instability and terrorism risk(p.54)
  • • US tariff imposition on Indian goods affecting exports(p.143)
  • • Intense competition from global suppliers, particularly China(p.145)
  • • Geopolitical risks affecting supply chains and trade routes(p.129)
  • • Oil price volatility and energy cost inflation(p.127)
  • • Import dependence on specialty fibres and rising input costs(p.146)
  • • Currency fluctuations and forex volatility(p.146)
  • • Intense and growing competition in technical yarn segment(p.176)
  • • Raw material import dependency and supply chain vulnerability(p.151)
  • • Foreign exchange and currency fluctuation risks(p.151)
  • • Economic and market volatility(p.176)
  • • Geopolitical risks affecting export markets(p.176)
  • • Dependence on specialized supplier relationships(p.167)
  • • Highly specialized and niche market dependency(p.151)
  • • Exposure to textile industry cyclicality and commodity price volatility(p.253)
  • • Dependence on export markets subject to currency and trade policy risks(p.256)
  • • Regulatory compliance risks in textile and environmental sectors(p.211)
  • • Competitive pressure from larger established textile manufacturers(p.243)
  • • Rising interest costs impacting profitability amid high debt levels(p.253)
  • • Volatility in raw material prices and availability(p.298)
  • • Competitive pressure in technical textile industry(p.309)
  • • Slowdown or disruption in technical textile yarn industry(p.298)
  • • Foreign exchange fluctuations affecting export revenue(p.308)
  • • Global economic disruptions and geopolitical risks(p.298)
  • • Regulatory changes and compliance costs(p.298)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Siddharth Prakash PatelPromoter——
Abhishek Rajendrakumar AgarwalPromoter——
Prahash Fin-Stock Private LimitedPromoter Group——
Prahash Fin-Stock Private LimitedPromoter Group17.43%12.55%
Abhishek Rajendrakumar AgarwalPromoter14.86%10.70%
Siddharth Prakash PatelPromoter8.07%5.81%
Binaben Prakashbhai PatelPromoter/Promoter Group——
Prakash P. PatelPromoter/Promoter Group——
Siddharth Prakash PatelPromoter——
Abhishek Rajendrakumar AgarwalPromoter——
Siddharth Prakash PatelPromoter8.07%—
Abhishek Rajendrakumar AgarwalPromoter14.86%—
Prahash Fin-Stock Private LimitedCorporate Promoter——
Siddharth P. PatelPromoter8.07%—
Abhishek R. AgarwalPromoter14.86%—
Prahas Finstock Pvt. Ltd.Promoter17.43%—

Leadership

Siddharth Prakash Patel · Chairman/Managing Director
Alpesh Rameshchandra Bhavsar · Chief Financial Officer
Sonal Bankim Bhansali · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Ashutosh Fibre THIS ISSUE
10.1932.9512.55, computed at the offer price0.45, computed at the offer price23.73%
RSWM Reliance
11.04291.2118.550.70-3.16%
6.97189.2316.090.592.95%
21.28133.7137.726.0317.54%
-56.1634.90—0.3818.33%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.