Reported
5,646
companies
Profit breadth
50% / 46%
grew / declined · 4,053 comparable
Median sales YoY
+9.0%
across all reporters
Median profit YoY
+1.9%
across all reporters
Beat / missed
49 / 38
of 99 covered
Strongest / weakest
Food Products +22.7%
Forest Materials −33.3%
median profit growth, 10+ reporters
4,901–5,000 of 5,646
| Company | Revenue (₹ Cr) | Profit (₹ Cr) | Per share | 8Q profit | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Symbol | Sector | Reported | YoY | QoQ | Reported | YoY | EPS | vs consensus | Trend |
| Arvaya Healthcare Ltd | Commercial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.41 | No estimate | |
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.69 | No estimate | ||
| Procal Electronics India Ltd | Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | |
| Power | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Goods | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | down−122.3% | −0.30 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.10 | No estimate | ||
| Neogem India Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.11 | No estimate | |
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | up+650.0% | 0.30 | No estimate | ||
| PARTHINDUSTRIESLTD Craftroot Retail Ltd | Automobiles | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | down−75.0% | 0.03 | No estimate | |
| Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.36 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.52 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.18 | No estimate | ||
| Construction | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−140.0% | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Capital Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.66 | No estimate | ||
| Leisure Services | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 54 | n/a | 85.12 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Discretionary | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | down−105.9% | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.04 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.05 | No estimate | ||
| RAJASTHANGASESLTD Rajasthan Securities Ltd | Petroleum Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 34 | n/a | 4.45 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | — | No estimate | ||
| Chemicals | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | down−2,000.0% | −0.31 | No estimate | ||
| Vaishno Cement Co Ltd | Commodities | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | |
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.08 | No estimate | ||
| FMCG | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.12 | No estimate | ||
| Chemicals | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.07 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−155.0% | −0.13 | No estimate | ||
| ACE EduTrend Ltd | Consumer Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | |
| Realty | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.07 | No estimate | ||
| Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 4 | n/a | 5.58 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.09 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−73.8% | 0.61 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−116.7% | −0.07 | No estimate | ||
| SHRIRAJIVLOCHANOILEXTRLTD Shree Rajivlochan Oil Extraction Ltd | FMCG | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.02 | No estimate | |
| New Era Alkaloids And Export Ltd | — | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | — | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−60.0% | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.08 | No estimate | ||
| Popees Cares Ltd | Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.18 | No estimate | |
| Industrials | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.75 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −1.51 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 1 | n/a | 0.62 | No estimate | ||
| AVENIQUE LIMITED | Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −3.80 | No estimate | |
| Media | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Food Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | up+30.0% | 0.43 | No estimate | ||
| Forest Materials | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.34 | No estimate | ||
| SHENTRACONCHEMICALSLTD Midaas Fashions Ltd | Chemicals | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −1.08 | No estimate | |
| Media | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.18 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | −2 | n/a | −1.25 | No estimate | ||
| AUDROC Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | |
| RRSECURITIESLTD | Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−140.0% | −0.07 | No estimate | |
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−80.0% | 0.04 | No estimate | ||
| SWADHANATURELTD | Commercial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | down−200.0% | — | No estimate | |
| Construction | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.06 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Goods | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | −2 | n/a | −1.54 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | −3 | down−170.8% | −7.54 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.05 | No estimate | ||
| FMCG | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | down−125.0% | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Turner Industries Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | |
| Dharti Proteins Ltd | Fast Moving Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | |
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−66.7% | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.17 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.38 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.59 | No estimate | ||
| Food Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.14 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.01 | No estimate | ||
| HIGHSTREETFILATEXLTD Tusaldah Limited | Textiles | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.64 | No estimate | |
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 23 | up+43.8% | 22.88 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.06 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.10 | No estimate | ||
| Dynamic Microsteppers Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.09 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−101.7% | −0.07 | No estimate | ||
| GCCL Infrastructure & Projects Ltd | Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.13 | No estimate | |
| Asian Flora Ltd | Fast Moving Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.05 | No estimate | |
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Beverages | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.06 | No estimate | ||
| Chemicals | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.10 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | down−29.8% | 0.56 | No estimate | ||
| Capital Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−300.0% | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Oil & Gas | 0 | n/a | n/a | −1 | n/a | −0.54 | No estimate | ||
| Media | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Omkar Overseas Ltd | Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.06 | No estimate | |
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−100.6% | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | −1 | n/a | −1.50 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 1 | up+165.0% | 0.44 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.06 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Capital Goods | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.32 | No estimate | ||
| Chemicals | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.15 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Discretionary | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Beverages | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.58 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Prabhatam Infra Venture Ltd | Forest Materials | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | |
| Media | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.09 | No estimate | ||
| MAYURLEATHERPRODUCTSLTD | Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 1 | n/a | 1.30 | No estimate | |
| MPS Pharmaa Ltd | Healthcare | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.12 | No estimate | |
| Leisure Services | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | down−104.9% | −0.04 | No estimate | ||
About Q2 FY26 earnings data
How have Indian companies performed in Q2 FY26 so far?
5,646 Indian listed companies have reported Q2 FY26 results; median profit growth is +1.9% on the same quarter last year, and 49 of the 99 companies with analyst estimates beat them. The quarter covers Jul–Sep 2025, ending 30 Sep 2025.
When are Q2 FY26 results announced?
Q2 FY26 covers the Jul–Sep 2025 quarter. Indian listed companies have up to 45 days after a quarter closes to file their results — 60 days for the January–March quarter — so results arrive in a wave over the weeks that follow rather than all at once. A quarter that has only just ended will look sparse and fill in.
Why do some Q2 FY26 growth figures show "n/a" instead of a percentage?
Growth is left blank whenever the comparison period was not profitable. A percentage change measured from a loss is arithmetic without meaning — a swing from a ₹10 crore loss to a ₹10 crore profit is not "200% growth", and publishing it as such would flatter the company. The reported figures for both periods are still shown, so the change is there to read directly.
Does the beat/miss verdict cover every company?
No, and the denominator matters. An analyst consensus existed for 99 of the 5,646 companies that reported Q2 FY26 — 1.8%. Beat, missed and in-line describe only those. Every other company is marked "no estimate" rather than being counted as in line, because nobody forecast it. Revenue and profit growth, by contrast, cover every company in the table.
What counts as an in-line result rather than a beat or a miss?
Reported earnings per share within ±2% of the consensus estimate. The band is set there because a tighter one classifies rounding as news, and a wider one swallows surprises that genuinely moved a stock.
Are the figures consolidated or standalone?
Consolidated where a company reports on that basis, standalone otherwise, with all money in ₹ crore. Figures are as filed by the company with the exchanges (NSE/BSE); they are not restated or adjusted.
What does the 8-quarter trend line show?
Quarterly net profit for the last eight quarters, oldest on the left, always ending on the quarter shown in the row. Two years covers both the seasonal shape of the business and its direction. The line breaks where a quarter is missing rather than drawing across the gap, so a break is a real absence of data and not a reported collapse.
How do I find only the companies that beat estimates in Q2 FY26?
Use the Result filter above the table and choose Beat, or sort by EPS surprise to rank every covered company by how far it landed from consensus. Both are reflected in the page URL, so a filtered view can be bookmarked or shared.
Figures are as reported by companies in their quarterly filings to the exchanges (NSE/BSE), in ₹ crore. Consolidated results are shown where a company reports them, otherwise standalone. Year-on-year and quarter-on-quarter growth is omitted where the comparison period was loss-making, since a percentage change from a negative base is not meaningful. Analyst consensus is an estimate, not a forecast of outcome.