Vaishali Pharma Ltd
VAISHALI NSE
Vaishali Pharma Ltd
HealthcareNSE: VAISHALI Pharmaceuticals
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapPharmaceuticalsHealthcareMarket Cap
₹103 Cr
Volatility
Moderate
P/E Ratio
23.5
EBITDA
₹4.11 Cr
Return on Equity
1.26%
Debt to Equity
0.28
Book Value
₹5.3
52W High
₹13.05
52W Low
₹4.75
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Vaishali Pharma Ltd insights
33 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY14–FY26.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
Technical Indicators
Key Insights
Weaknesses
4- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -1.07%
- Promoter holding is low: 30.5%
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.3.57 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 170 days.
Growth Rate
Revenue Growth
6.43% ↗
Net Income Growth
406.25% ↗
Cash Flow Change
-2327.16% ↘
ROE
-25.00% ↘
ROCE
-29.23% ↘
EBITDA Margin (Avg.)
13.35% ↘
Quarterly Results
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 33.45 | 24.65 | 26.93 | 22.89 |
| Expenses | 32.06 | 23.09 | 27.13 | 21.4 |
| Operating Profit | 1.39 | 1.56 | -0.2 | 1.49 |
| OPM % | 4.16% | 6.33% | -0.74% | 6.51% |
| Other Income | 0.84 | 0.89 | 1.26 | 0.58 |
| Interest | 0.4 | 0.51 | 0.72 | 0.2 |
| Depreciation | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.14 |
| PBT | 1.66 | 1.81 | 0.18 | 1.73 |
| Tax % | 28.31% | 28.18% | -61.11% | 13.87% |
| Net Profit | 1.19 | 1.32 | 0.41 | 1.55 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.09 | 0.1 | 0.03 | 0.12 |
Profit & Loss
| Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 109 | 108 |
| Expenses | 105 | 104 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 4 |
| OPM % | 3.8% | 3.9% |
| Other Income | 4 | 4 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 |
| PBT | 5 | 5 |
| Tax % | 25% | — |
| Net Profit | 4 | 4 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.32 | 0.34 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 26 |
| Reserves | 43 |
| Borrowings | 19 |
| Other Liabilities | 35 |
| Total Liabilities | 123 |
| Fixed Assets | 2 |
| CWIP | 0 |
| Investments | 6 |
| Other Assets | 116 |
| Total Assets | 123 |
Cash Flow
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | -7 | -4 | 5 | 0 | -9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -18 |
| Investing | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Financing | 6 | 2 | -8 | -1 | 8 | -4 | -3 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 18 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -8 | -5 | 5 | 0 | -10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -18 |
| CFO/OP | -276 | 1,252 | 842 | 16 | -326 | 212 | 433 | 78 | 31 | 28 | 185 | -3,104 |
Ratios
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 170 |
| Inventory Days | 13 |
| Days Payable | 81 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 102 |
| Working Capital Days | 212 |
Documents
1
Clarification - Financial Results
24 June 2026 - Exchange has sought clarification from Vaishali Pharma Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015. On … 24 June 2026 - Exchange has sought clarification from Vaishali Pharma Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015. On …
Frequently Asked Questions about Vaishali Pharma Ltd
What does Vaishali Pharma Ltd do?
Incorporated in 1989, Vaishali Pharma Ltd
does marketing of pharmaceutical products including active pharmaceutical ingredients[1]
Where is Vaishali Pharma Ltd (VAISHALI) listed?
Vaishali Pharma Ltd is listed on the Indian stock exchanges. It is listed on NSE: VAISHALI. You can view its live share price, financials, and ratios on Tapetide.
Which sector does Vaishali Pharma Ltd belong to?
Vaishali Pharma Ltd operates in the Healthcare sector within the Pharmaceuticals industry. Sector classification helps investors compare companies affected by similar economic conditions and regulatory changes.
What is the market capitalisation of Vaishali Pharma Ltd?
Vaishali Pharma Ltd has a market capitalisation of approximately ₹103.07 Cr. Based on this, it is classified as a Small Cap stock.
What is the PE ratio of Vaishali Pharma Ltd?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of Vaishali Pharma Ltd is 23.50. The PE ratio compares a company's share price to its earnings per share and is commonly used to assess whether a stock is overvalued or undervalued relative to its peers.
What is the 52-week high and low of Vaishali Pharma Ltd?
Over the past 52 weeks, Vaishali Pharma Ltd has traded between a low of ₹4.75 and a high of ₹13.05. This range helps investors understand the stock's price volatility and recent trading levels.
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Vaishali Pharma Ltd?
Vaishali Pharma Ltd has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 1.26%. ROE measures how effectively a company uses shareholders' equity to generate profits. A higher ROE generally indicates better capital efficiency.
How can I research Vaishali Pharma Ltd on Tapetide?
On Tapetide, you can view Vaishali Pharma Ltd's live share price, quarterly results, profit & loss statements, balance sheet, cash flow, key ratios, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings, and forecasts — all on a single page without needing to sign up.
Company Information
Incorporated in 1989, Vaishali Pharma Ltd does marketing of pharmaceutical products including active pharmaceutical ingredients[1]
Listed 2020-01-15
Face Value ₹ 2
Issued Size 13,04,62,130